Hayes Performance Systems Sport Series Results WORS # 10 Sunburst Showdown XC (Kewaskum) Sport

WORS # 10 Sunburst Showdown XC (Kewaskum) Sport

September 07, 2003


Results by: Results By WORS Racing L.L.C. (www.wors.org)

Women 12 to 14

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 17 3248 Kieyla Smith Appleton WI 14 1:24:08.6 0:00.0 Wheel and Sprocket 2 24 3030 Jasmine House Oneida WI 13 1:28:26.7 4:18.0 Bellin Health NR 3022 Emily Stanislaus Mundelein IL 13 Hayes D12

Women 15 to 16

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 3 3020 Brianne Charles Green Bay WI 16 1:13:10.0 0:00.0 Bike Hub 2 15 3002 Jayme Christensen Viroqua WI 16 1:23:15.8 10:05.7 Team Eclipse / Eriks Bike Shop 3 28 3040 Andrea Zettler Plymouth WI 16 1:37:23.8 24:13.7 Backdoor and Eriks

Women 17 to 18

Field Size: 1

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 23 3028 Katie Miller Winthrop Harbor IL 17 1:26:50.0 0:00.0 Hayes

Women 19 to 24

Field Size: 5

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 3063 Jennifer Whitedog La Crosse WI 24 1:11:59.7 0:00.0 Buzz Bikes 2 5 3041 Nikki Deprey Luxemburg WI 22 1:15:09.2 3:09.5 Bellin Health / Incompetition 3 20 3252 Rebecca Probst Madison WI 23 1:25:22.9 13:23.1 DNF 3251 Lindsay Guerra Madison WI 23 NR 3250 Stacey Swanson Ripon WI 20

Women 25 to 29

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 4 3051 Sara Stanford Plainfield IL 29 1:14:15.1 0:00.0 Darcy Cycling Deam 2 9 3034 Boglarka Gyorfi Vernon Hills IL 29 1:18:00.1 3:44.9 Kiddles 3 13 3005 Michelle Peariso De Pere WI 27 1:20:38.9 6:23.7 Gear n' Up 4 25 3046 Sabrina Coleman Dixon IL 25 1:33:47.4 19:32.2 Michaels Cyclery

Women 30 to 34

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 3060 Diana Hill Superior WI 33 1:09:04.9 0:00.0 Ski Hut 2 8 3004 Shelley Reifschlager Flagstaff AZ 34 1:17:08.2 8:03.3 Alterra Coffee MTB Team 3 22 3088 Brittany Nigh West Bend WI 34 1:26:02.1 16:57.1 Team Pedal Moraine 4 26 3249 Kathy Janda Middleton WI 34 1:34:37.0 25:32.0 Mad forcs

Women 35 to 39

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 6 3100 Carrie Peterson Wausau WI 35 1:15:40.1 0:00.0 Wheel & Sprocket / Trek 2 7 3029 Ulla Gonzalez Milwaukee WI 37 1:16:37.5 0:57.3 Alterra Coffee MTB 3 29 3032 Candy Hofmann Milwaukee WI 37 1:44:31.9 28:51.7 Team Extreme

Women 40 to 44

Field Size: 8

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 10 3031 Toni House Oneida WI 41 1:18:15.5 0:00.0 Bellin Health 2 11 3045 Jacquelynn Nitka Green Bay WI 42 1:18:21.5 0:06.0 Bellin Health 3 12 3015 Colleen Westphal Appleton WI 42 1:19:36.8 1:21.3 Wheel & Sprocket / Trek 4 14 3006 Karen Deboise Beach Park IL 42 1:20:46.6 2:31.1 5 16 3001 Joan Sachs Seymour WI 40 1:23:18.3 5:02.8 Bellin Health 6 19 3062 Cheryl Post Plover WI 44 1:25:16.8 7:01.3 Point Pursuit 7 30 3038 Rolleen Kralovec Green Bay WI 42 1:51:50.4 33:34.9 DNF 3033 Patricia Bauer Fond Du Lac WI 43

Women 45 to 49

Field Size: 2

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 18 3061 Wendy Burns Deerfield IL 45 1:25:13.1 0:00.0 Active Endeavors 2 21 3008 Terri Cornils Two Rivers WI 45 1:25:42.8 0:29.7 Team Extreme

Women 50 to 54

Field Size: 1

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 27 3003 Rose Lenss Luxemburg WI 52 1:35:33.1 0:00.0 Bellin Health

Men 12 to 14

Field Size: 9

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 106 2082 Jason Roelse Sheboygan WI 14 1:11:28.9 0:00.0 PCW 2 119 2115 Mitch Gantz Green Bay WI 13 1:12:22.0 0:53.0 Bellin Health 3 168 2185 Andrew Disch Hartland WI 13 1:16:54.7 5:25.7 Alterra Coffee MTB Team 4 172 2343 Casey Wampler Oregon WI 13 1:17:26.0 5:57.0 Eriks Bike Shop 5 181 2424 Benjamin Overeem Green Bay WI 13 1:20:00.1 8:31.1 Bellin Health / Incompetition 6 193 2240 Thomas Vamvakos Prospect Heights IL 12 1:23:58.5 12:29.5 Eriks/2CC 7 200 2315 Lee Suring Green Bay WI 14 1:30:55.1 19:26.2 NR 2182 Richie Miller Winthrop Harbor IL 14 Hayes NR 2100 Karl Sachs Seymour WI 14 Bellin Health

Men 15 to 16

Field Size: 18

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 6 2534 Jonathan Kay Shell Lake WI 15 1:01:45.5 0:00.0 Hayes Dirty Dozen Racing Team 2 8 2232 Justin Schmidt Saint Germain WI 15 1:02:11.8 0:26.2 Fast and the Furious 3 13 2353 Marc Swart Winona MN 16 1:03:03.9 1:18.3 4 16 2535 Josh Kay Shell Lake WI 15 1:03:13.0 1:27.5 Hayes Dirty Dozen Race team 5 26 2102 Jon Schmidt Green Bay WI 16 1:04:23.6 2:38.1 Nordik Sports 6 27 2321 Sam Wellskopf Campbellsport WI 15 1:04:25.9 2:40.3 Pedal Moraine 7 29 2293 Hans Hare Eagle River WI 16 1:04:33.2 2:47.7 8 50 2231 Kyle Cortright Eagle River WI 16 1:06:16.2 4:30.6 Fast and the Furious 9 51 2320 Nathan Johnson Eau Claire WI 15 1:06:16.4 4:30.9 Bike Doctor 10 54 2229 Kip Spaude Watertown WI 16 1:06:30.5 4:45.0 11 85 2089 Jamie Selinske Madison WI 16 1:09:34.0 7:48.5 Stoked Spokes 12 101 2131 Mitch Kauppila Kenosha WI 16 1:11:13.3 9:27.8 Hayes D12 13 120 2362 Ying Chang Green Bay WI 15 1:12:24.6 10:39.1 Bellin Health 14 161 2285 Aaron Brandt Pleasant Prarie WI 16 1:15:50.8 14:05.2 15 162 2125 Patrick Ettmayer Jackson WI 15 1:15:51.9 14:06.3 Pedal Moraine DNF 2255 Nick Darcy Plainfield IL 16 Darcy/Straight Up Cyclery NR 2342 Thomas Kracht Plymouth WI 15 Bellin Health DNF 2354 Kalon Lasater Winona MN 15

Men 17 to 18

Field Size: 20

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 19 2181 Mitch Dreher West Bend WI 17 1:03:39.6 0:00.0 Team Pedal Moraine 2 31 2543 Aaron Kacala Racine WI 17 1:04:43.9 1:04.3 hayes 3 43 2079 Mike Sherer Winnetka IL 17 1:05:46.4 2:06.7 4 52 2013 Ethan Lenss Luxemburg WI 17 1:06:24.7 2:45.1 Bellin Health / Incompetition 5 58 2058 Philip Ott Fontana WI 18 1:06:40.0 3:00.4 Michael's Cycles Racing Team 6 59 2092 Patrick Carman Madison WI 17 1:06:49.6 3:09.9 Stoked Spokes 7 69 2174 Christopher Bidlake Naperville IL 17 1:07:45.6 4:05.9 Wheelfast Racing 8 98 2536 Andrew Hanson Delavan WI 17 1:10:50.3 7:10.7 9 102 2223 Christopher Waraxa Germantown WI 18 1:11:19.1 7:39.4 Hayes Dirty Dozen 10 112 2043 Ryan Paull Viroqua WI 17 1:12:04.1 8:24.5 Eriks Bike Shop 11 115 2167 Matt Bair Fontana WI 17 1:12:11.2 8:31.6 12 117 2239 William Kaiser Eau Claire WI 17 1:12:12.6 8:33.0 Bike Doctor 13 138 2179 Andy Rosch Madison WI 18 1:13:41.5 10:01.9 Team East 14 145 2199 Brandon Hoeft Watertown WI 18 1:14:13.2 10:33.6 15 146 2337 Sam Weis Rhinelander WI 17 1:14:14.8 10:35.2 Mel's 16 182 2570 Bill Street Kiel WI 18 1:20:15.5 16:35.9 Fat Kats 17 194 2121 Kevin Langenecker West Bend WI 18 1:25:36.0 21:56.4 Team Pedal Moraine 18 202 2064 Joshua Schwartz West Bend WI 18 1:33:59.0 30:19.4 Pedal Moraine DNF 2284 Justin Lengfeld Sheboygan Falls WI 17 Back Door Bike Shop DNF 2234 Kent Roberts Nekoosa WI 18 Trailhead

Men 19 to 24

Field Size: 20

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 11 2160 Jason Sieck Neenah WI 24 1:02:57.4 0:00.0 Gear 'n Up 2 21 2186 Greg Partyka McHenry IL 24 1:03:48.2 0:50.8 Pedal Moraine 3 23 2558 Joshua Probst Menomonie WI 24 1:03:51.7 0:54.3 4 34 2531 Allan Schimberg Sheboygan WI 20 1:04:52.2 1:54.8 5 37 2264 Shawn Long Sycamore IL 23 1:05:03.1 2:05.7 Dekalb Cyclery 6 42 2526 Constantine Peters Milwaukee WI 21 1:05:43.1 2:45.7 7 61 2572 Carl Morse Sheboyan WI 19 1:06:56.3 3:58.9 Mihauphts Intruders 8 63 2008 Shawn Hoppe Fond Du Lac WI 21 1:07:04.1 4:06.7 Attitude Sports 9 65 2556 Kristian Corby Wauwatosa WI 22 1:07:22.9 4:25.5 10 76 2569 Colin Hughes Washington DC 22 1:08:14.2 5:16.7 Bike and Ski 11 80 2539 Christopher Severson Milwaukee WI 22 1:08:33.3 5:35.9 12 114 2126 Jonah Lenss Green Bay WI 24 1:12:08.8 9:11.4 Bellin Health / Incompetition 13 118 2538 Aaron Schneider Milwaukee WI 22 1:12:14.8 9:17.4 14 140 2306 Clay Parulski West Bend WI 21 1:13:57.2 10:59.8 Mountain Outfitters 15 152 2540 Matthew Geib Sullivan WI 23 1:14:49.4 11:52.0 16 157 2289 Aaron Halfman Fond Du Lac WI 21 1:15:34.2 12:36.8 17 158 2219 Jeff Petersen Milwaukee WI 23 1:15:37.3 12:39.9 Team Optimus Prime 18 164 2135 Luke Corsi Manitowoc WI 21 1:16:11.5 13:14.1 19 203 2014 Joseph Chojancki Green Bay WI 19 1:35:18.5 32:21.1 Bellin Health NR 2520 Joe Marsik Columbus WI 19

Men 25 to 29

Field Size: 27

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 17 2027 Collin Schaafsma Wadsworth IL 25 1:03:18.8 0:00.0 Zion Cyclery 2 18 2074 Kyle Watterson Westmont IL 29 1:03:33.7 0:14.9 Point Pursuit 3 22 2127 Benjamin Swart Slinger WI 27 1:03:49.5 0:30.6 Pedal Moraine 4 36 2533 Ryan Herman West Bend WI 26 1:04:58.6 1:39.8 5 48 2072 Nathan Schroepper De Pere WI 29 1:06:13.5 2:54.7 Bellin Health 6 49 2550 Jason Anibas Greenville WI 25 1:06:15.4 2:56.6 7 53 2334 Ben Leach La Crosse WI 26 1:06:25.5 3:06.6 Buzz's Bike Shop 8 70 2236 Peter Reis Kewaskum WI 27 1:07:48.7 4:29.9 Mountain Outfitters 9 74 2049 Chris Rupiper Horicon WI 25 1:08:01.7 4:42.9 Team Pedal Moraine 10 77 2001 John Brown Stevens Point WI 28 1:08:15.3 4:56.5 Point Pursuit 11 79 2265 Matthew Dennis Dekalb IL 25 1:08:19.7 5:00.9 Dekalb Cyclery 12 82 2557 Edward Colson Shorewood WI 28 1:08:36.3 5:17.5 13 91 2193 Tim Booms Oshkosh WI 25 1:10:04.5 6:45.6 Wheel & Sprocket 14 94 2790 Terry Foust Dixon IL 29 1:10:23.5 7:04.6 Mr. K's Racing 15 95 2151 Tim Patterson Larsen WI 28 1:10:32.1 7:13.3 Gear N Up 16 103 2124 Brett Ebben Appleton WI 25 1:11:24.3 8:05.5 FDL/OSH Cyclery 17 104 2525 Tony Pirolo Delafield WI 25 1:11:25.6 8:06.8 18 110 2554 Daniel Douglass Madison WI 29 1:11:51.4 8:32.6 19 121 2158 Joshua Bartoszuk Appleton WI 29 1:12:25.9 9:07.0 Eclipse 20 124 2073 Timothy Leverance Oshkosh WI 28 1:12:35.8 9:17.0 21 134 2203 Kris Pietruszka St Francis WI 26 1:13:22.3 10:03.5 Team Polska / Cannondale 22 137 2551 Darrin Kolka Sun Prairie WI 28 1:13:32.5 10:13.7 23 147 2166 Michael Mennenoh Lake Geneva WI 28 1:14:19.4 11:00.6 24 150 2237 Aaron Fleming Capron IL 27 1:14:37.4 11:18.6 25 163 2002 Benjamin Lasecki West Allis WI 26 1:15:52.1 12:33.3 Pedal Moraine 26 167 2552 Jerremiah Kilbourn Menomonee Falls WI 27 1:16:37.9 13:19.1 27 191 2575 Krystian Pac Chicago IL 28 1:22:52.2 19:33.4 Alexandria

Men 30 to 34

Field Size: 33

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 2296 Kevin Klug Chicago IL 32 1:00:22.8 0:00.0 Alberto's Sport 2 2 2129 David Kuphal Stevens Point WI 31 1:01:20.9 0:58.1 3 4 2317 Adam Matson Plainfield IL 30 1:01:35.8 1:13.0 Darcy Cycling Team 4 7 2168 Eric Eisner Manitowoc WI 33 1:02:07.2 1:44.3 Team 2 Racing/Aurora 5 12 2351 Christopher Schutte Milwaukee WI 32 1:02:59.6 2:36.8 Milwaukee Fire Dept 6 15 2152 Joe Doyle Westchester IL 31 1:03:12.2 2:49.4 Wheelfast 7 25 2146 Dan Tavela Greenfield WI 33 1:04:16.0 3:53.2 Pedal Moraine 8 28 2553 Eric Norstrom Chicago IL 34 1:04:33.1 4:10.2 Univ. Chicago Vel Club 9 30 2070 Kevin Herman Schaumburg IL 31 1:04:38.2 4:15.3 10 38 2065 Chad Wilson Milwaukee WI 30 1:05:12.7 4:49.8 Boneshakers 11 39 2297 Joshua Pierre Seymour WI 30 1:05:14.1 4:51.3 Team Nordik 12 40 2449 Joe Greatens De Pere WI 30 1:05:23.2 5:00.3 13 45 2054 Chad Thums Appleton WI 31 1:05:55.4 5:32.6 14 60 2112 Scott Janssen Neenah WI 33 1:06:53.6 6:30.7 15 66 2177 Trevor Townsend Chicago IL 34 1:07:27.1 7:04.3 GT 16 68 2358 Gabriel Sanchez Chicago IL 30 1:07:38.6 7:15.8 17 81 2083 John Laska Milwaukee WI 31 1:08:34.0 8:11.2 18 89 2522 Andrew Douglass Waukesha WI 32 1:09:49.2 9:26.3 19 90 2069 Brian Rummelhart Kenosha WI 34 1:10:00.0 9:37.2 20 108 2005 Todd Wroblewski Germantown WI 33 1:11:35.4 11:12.6 Team Pedal Moraine 21 116 2051 Phil Taylor Greenleaf WI 32 1:12:11.8 11:49.0 22 153 2190 Jay Zielinski Sussex WI 30 1:15:03.5 14:40.6 Pedal Moraine 23 154 2086 Greg Murphy Chicago IL 34 1:15:05.8 14:43.0 24 185 2333 Randy Snyder Dixon IL 33 1:20:26.5 20:03.6 25 198 2098 Dain Trittau Gilberts IL 32 1:27:48.9 27:26.0 Team Extreme NR 2323 Rick Glos Salem WI 32 NR 2564 James Holton Chicago IL 32 NR 2549 Mat Moore Neenah WI 31 Team Peariso DNF 2253 Mark Purdy Appleton WI 33 Wheel & Sprocket / Trek DNF 2523 Chris Rechtsteiner Algonquin IL 33 DNF 2277 Robert Schwalbach Milwaukee WI 30 NR 2341 Eric Shaw Sheboygan WI 31 Fat Kats DNF 2336 John Tomljenovic Evanston IL 31 Active Endeavors

Men 35 to 39

Field Size: 39

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 3 2171 David Norton Chicago IL 35 1:01:30.4 0:00.0 XXX Racing 2 5 2180 Steven Pribek Waukesha WI 36 1:01:38.7 0:08.3 3 9 2250 Mike Arft Appleton WI 35 1:02:46.4 1:16.0 Wheel and Sprocket 4 10 2123 Glen Stroik Franklin WI 38 1:02:51.4 1:20.9 5 14 2096 David Bottum East Troy WI 35 1:03:11.5 1:41.1 Team Pedal Moraine 6 20 2330 Kyle Tomilin Milwaukee WI 35 1:03:47.4 2:17.0 Hayes 7 24 2022 Daniel Kutz Muskego WI 37 1:04:09.6 2:39.2 Pedal Moraine 8 32 2119 John Miller West Bend WI 39 1:04:49.8 3:19.4 Mountain Outfitters West Bend 9 33 2567 John W Miller Madison WI 38 1:04:50.0 3:19.5 10 44 2561 Mike Owens Wauwatosa WI 39 1:05:48.9 4:18.5 Alterra 11 47 2050 Steve Jeske Belgium WI 36 1:06:09.3 4:38.9 Pedal Moraine 12 56 2568 Myron Taylor Chicago IL 36 1:06:37.3 5:06.9 13 57 2093 Steven Kuphal Fond Du Lac WI 37 1:06:40.0 5:09.6 14 67 2154 Kevin Putzke Waterloo WI 36 1:07:31.7 6:01.3 Hayes Disc Brakes 15 71 2252 Bill Mick Dixon IL 39 1:07:56.6 6:26.1 Michaels Cyclery Janesville WI 16 84 2562 Brad Babcock Cedarburg WI 38 1:09:29.6 7:59.2 17 88 2560 Craig Zwicki Lake Tomahawk WI 39 1:09:47.5 8:17.1 Team Moosepoop 18 96 2528 Ralf Scharnowski Appleton WI 36 1:10:34.2 9:03.8 19 97 2169 Wade Filsram La Crosse WI 35 1:10:47.8 9:17.4 Team Extreme 20 105 2241 Lowell Johnson Waterford WI 35 1:11:26.1 9:55.7 21 107 2571 Trevor Russell Whitefish Bay WI 37 1:11:31.0 10:00.6 22 113 2573 John Mahr Chicago IL 39 1:12:07.4 10:37.0 Wheelfast Racing 23 122 2565 Kendall Nettes Elmhurst IL 35 1:12:30.2 10:59.8 U Chicago Velo Club 24 123 2095 Todd Bugnacki Hales Corners WI 38 1:12:31.1 11:00.6 25 125 2087 Andrew Spahr Milwaukee WI 35 1:12:37.5 11:07.1 Alterra 26 126 2036 Troy Olm Madison WI 35 1:12:37.8 11:07.4 27 128 2401 Andrew Overeem Green Bay WI 36 1:12:51.2 11:20.7 Bellin Health / Incompetition 28 129 2052 Troy Sable West Bend WI 39 1:12:58.9 11:28.4 29 130 2044 Tim Peters Mundelein IL 39 1:13:01.8 11:31.4 Kiddles Bike 30 141 2257 Ken Wink Hoffman Estastes IL 35 1:14:02.6 12:32.2 31 142 2147 Eric Gonstead Clinton WI 37 1:14:08.6 12:38.2 Michael's Cycles 32 148 2348 Dave Mennenoh Waukesha WI 36 1:14:22.9 12:52.5 33 155 2545 Don Slickman Hilbert WI 36 1:15:19.4 13:48.9 34 165 2188 David Bodmer Janesville WI 38 1:16:27.5 14:57.1 Team Michaels Cycles 35 170 2040 Bob Schmitt West Allis WI 38 1:17:10.4 15:39.9 Pedal Moraine 36 171 2189 Bruce Borcherding Germantown WI 38 1:17:19.8 15:49.3 Hayes 37 176 2019 David Pronger Waupaca WI 39 1:17:56.3 16:25.9 38 184 2541 Jeffery Merkt Wauwatosa WI 38 1:20:23.6 18:53.2 NR 2547 Jon Matheus Appleton WI 35

Men 40 to 44

Field Size: 26

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 41 2042 Don Freitag Marshall WI 43 1:05:23.5 0:00.0 Team Eclipse / Ben Cycles 2 46 2335 Dave Romuald Madison WI 41 1:06:09.2 0:45.6 3 55 2118 Daniel Halloran Saukville WI 43 1:06:30.9 1:07.4 4 64 2091 Doug Callies Beaver Dam WI 42 1:07:15.4 1:51.8 Dave Rock Star 5 72 2371 David Torgler Burlington WI 44 1:07:58.3 2:34.7 Hayes Disc Brakes 6 75 2028 Sean Shields Cudahy WI 40 1:08:13.8 2:50.2 Pedal Moraine 7 78 2546 Kevin Paul Loves Park IL 41 1:08:15.4 2:51.8 8 83 2328 Daniel Murwin Janesville WI 42 1:09:13.9 3:50.4 Micheal's Cycle 9 92 2269 Scott Palmersheim West Allis WI 41 1:10:05.7 4:42.2 Team Pedal Moraine 10 93 2063 Edward Schuster Milwaukee WI 40 1:10:21.1 4:57.6 11 100 2412 Tim Larson New Brighton MN 42 1:10:55.3 5:31.7 Disciples of Dirt 12 109 2067 Will Hollrith Grafton WI 40 1:11:48.7 6:25.1 Team Extreme 13 131 2559 Brian Cagle Menasha WI 42 1:13:03.7 7:40.1 Bellin Health 14 133 2527 Rory Noonan Kaukauna WI 42 1:13:16.2 7:52.7 Recyclist 15 143 2248 Randy Kelliher Brooklyn WI 40 1:14:13.0 8:49.5 Moosejaw Brewery 16 151 2103 John Senkerik Wauwatosa WI 44 1:14:41.9 9:18.3 Team Extreme 17 166 2081 Craig Scholzen Racine WI 43 1:16:35.5 11:12.0 Hayes Brake 18 173 2191 Walter Richardson Delavan WI 42 1:17:29.8 12:06.2 GT Bikes 19 177 2314 Joseph Lucey Franklin WI 40 1:18:33.4 13:09.9 20 189 2521 Mitch Zehr Neenah WI 43 1:22:08.0 16:44.5 21 197 2524 Robert Dunk Colgate WI 43 1:27:32.4 22:08.9 22 199 2544 Kevin Lemke Fond Du Lac WI 43 1:28:10.5 22:46.9 DNF 2218 Todd Hentz Franklin WI 40 Pedal Moraine DNF 2537 Mike Kahl Oregon WI 41 flying bobcats DNF 2566 Dennis Schueler Hickory Hills IL 41 NR 2137 Arthur Spurlock Green Bay WI 42

Men 45 to 49

Field Size: 20

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 35 2059 John Wrycza Naperville IL 45 1:04:52.7 0:00.0 Wheel Fast 2 62 2220 Bill Delaney Madison WI 48 1:06:59.5 2:06.8 Team East 3 73 2175 Dave Oberst Waukesha WI 49 1:08:01.5 3:08.7 Pedal Moraine 4 86 2282 Jerry Leair Rubicon WI 47 1:09:36.0 4:43.3 5 87 2068 Curtis Allison West Bend WI 46 1:09:39.2 4:46.5 Hayes Disc Brakes 6 99 2029 John Rosebush Appleton WI 49 1:10:54.4 6:01.6 7 127 2310 Steve Ferguson Marquette MI 48 1:12:42.6 7:49.9 Sportsrack Marquette Michigan 8 132 2548 Joe Elliott Thiensville WI 45 1:13:06.2 8:13.5 9 136 2053 John Dabbeekeh Zion IL 45 1:13:30.8 8:38.0 Pedros Cheep Team 10 139 2542 Doug Sandburg Crystal Lake IL 47 1:13:44.5 8:51.7 11 149 2076 Kris Klapperich Ripon WI 47 1:14:25.7 9:33.0 Pedal Moraine 12 169 2003 Peter Kot Homer Glen IL 48 1:17:07.3 12:14.5 13 175 2077 Sterling Schmidt Two Rivers WI 49 1:17:45.6 12:52.8 Fat Kats 14 183 2020 Mark Day Whitefish Bay WI 45 1:20:20.6 15:27.8 15 186 2225 Douglas Waraxa Germantown WI 48 1:20:31.3 15:38.6 Hayes Brake 16 187 2532 Robert Rassel Waubeka WI 45 1:21:19.1 16:26.4 17 190 2198 Dennis Hoeft Watertown WI 46 1:22:12.6 17:19.9 DNF 2555 Robert Garner Sturtevant WI 46 HobbyRacer NR 2322 Rod Swendsen Champion MI 49 NR 2200 D J Weis Rhinelander WI 48 Mel's

Men 50 to 54

Field Size: 13

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 111 2350 Wayne Maffei Baraboo WI 51 1:11:51.9 0:00.0 Moosejaw 2 135 2227 John Washburn Oconomowoc WI 51 1:13:26.0 1:34.1 Alterra Coffee 3 144 2055 Albert Weigel Wheeling IL 53 1:14:13.2 2:21.2 4 159 2108 Michael Ruzich Chicago IL 53 1:15:37.5 3:45.5 Wheel & Sprocket 5 160 2235 Mark Ullenberg Mukwonago WI 51 1:15:50.1 3:58.1 6 174 2010 Keith Westphal Appleton WI 52 1:17:30.9 5:38.9 Wheel & Sprocket / Trek 7 178 2140 Peter Klein Mishicot WI 53 1:19:20.8 7:28.9 Bike Hub 8 179 2230 John Spaude Watertown WI 53 1:19:28.7 7:36.8 9 180 2574 James Simmons Baraboo WI 54 1:19:54.5 8:02.6 10 192 2037 Thomas Silbernagel Wauwatosa WI 51 1:23:21.1 11:29.1 Team Extreme 11 196 2563 David Joyce Ripon WI 50 1:26:30.0 14:38.1 Ripon College 12 201 2024 James Heinecke Sheboygan WI 53 1:32:03.0 20:11.1 Back Door BIke DNF 2340 Gary Smits Green Bay WI 52 Bellin Health

Men 55 to 59

Field Size: 1

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 156 2012 Dale Lenss Luxemburg WI 56 1:15:26.7 0:00.0 Bellin Health

Men 60 and over

Field Size: 2

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 188 2261 Robert Langlois Whitelaw WI 60 1:22:00.3 0:00.0 Bellin Health 2 195 2170 Don Howell Burlington WI 63 1:25:50.4 3:50.0