KMC Citizen Series Results WORS # 10 Sunburst Showdown XC (Kewaskum) Citizen Youth

WORS # 10 Sunburst Showdown XC (Kewaskum) Citizen Youth

September 07, 2003


Results by: Results By WORS Racing L.L.C. (www.wors.org)

Women 8 to 10

Field Size: 6

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 6012 Jessica House Oneida WI 8 23:46.3 0:00.0 Bellin Health 2 5 6009 Brittany Palmer Ingleside IL 10 25:52.0 2:05.6 Waukegan Schwinn 3 6 6250 Haley Elliott Madison WI 9 28:56.2 5:09.9 4 9 6253 Halie Weigel West Allis WI 9 30:59.1 7:12.8 Hayes 5 10 6252 Jamie Weigel West Allis WI 9 32:21.5 8:35.2 Hayes DNF 6007 Katja Putzke Waterloo WI 10 MadForcs

Women 11 to 12

Field Size: 6

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 6247 Allyson Brunner Kenosha WI 12 19:40.0 0:00.0 Kenosha Velosport 2 3 6017 Calley Nelson East Troy WI 11 25:02.9 5:22.9 Hayes Dirty Dozen 3 4 6022 Julia Gabrielson Baraboo WI 12 25:41.8 6:01.8 Moosejaw Brewery 4 7 6239 Arin Lemke Cedarburg WI 11 29:09.8 9:29.8 Team Pedal Moraine 5 8 6251 Racheal Salentine Neenah WI 12 29:11.3 9:31.3 DNF 6242 Rachel Fischer Sheboygan WI 12

Men 8 to 10

Field Size: 16

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 6004 Travis Brunner West Allis WI 10 20:33.5 0:00.0 Hayes Dirty Dozen 2 3 6248 John Brunner Kenosha WI 10 20:53.5 0:20.0 Kenosha Velosport 3 4 6003 Nathan Labecki Milwaukee WI 9 21:52.6 1:19.1 Hayes Brake 4 5 6016 Myles Beach Larsen WI 9 22:13.2 1:39.6 5 6 6236 Bradley Peterson Wausau WI 10 22:39.3 2:05.7 Wheel & Sprocket 6 7 6241 Samuel Brandt Pleasant Prairie WI 10 22:47.1 2:13.6 7 10 6019 Nick Montee Sturgeon Bay WI 10 24:15.0 3:41.5 Hayes dirsty Dozen 8 11 6245 Max Wippermann Highland WI 10 25:04.3 4:30.8 9 12 6013 Leif Byreg-Liebiw Franklin WI 10 25:04.5 4:30.9 Pedal Moraine 10 13 6246 Adam Merkt Wauwatosa WI 10 25:07.7 4:34.1 11 15 6011 Kyle Bissen Sturgeon Bay WI 10 26:03.0 5:29.5 Team 2 12 17 6254 Cody Michler Fond Du Lac WI 10 26:40.8 6:07.2 Attitude Sports 13 18 6237 Jake Kaczmarowski Schofield WI 10 26:42.2 6:08.6 14 19 6240 Nick Smith Appleton WI 8 26:42.7 6:09.2 Wheel and Sprocket 15 20 6006 Tarl Knight Green Bay WI 8 33:15.6 12:42.0 Bellin Health NR 6001 Derek Sachs Seymour WI 8 Bellin Health

Men 11 to 12

Field Size: 5

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 6244 Aristotle Peters Hartford WI 12 19:52.5 0:00.0 2 8 6249 John Kummer Plymouth WI 11 23:29.5 3:37.0 3 9 6008 Hunter Putzke Waterloo WI 11 23:52.8 4:00.3 Hayes Dirty Dozen Jr 4 14 6243 Nick Seidl Saukville WI 11 25:45.9 5:53.3 Pedal Moraine 5 16 6238 Daniel Miller Rockford IL 12 26:04.1 6:11.6