BelGioioso Elite Series Results WORS # 5 SUNBURST SHOWDOWN (Kewaskum) Expert

WORS # 5 SUNBURST SHOWDOWN (Kewaskum) Expert

July 14, 2002


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C. (www.wors.org)

Women 15 to 25

Field Size: 2

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 6 612 Andrea Hildebrand Sheboygan WI 25 1:19:33.4 0:00.0 Broadway Bicycles 2 9 511 Sherry Scott Platteville WI 21 1:24:38.3 5:04.9 Momentum Bikes

Women 26 to 33

Field Size: 6

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 527 Linda Gabor Menomonee Falls WI 32 1:12:05.6 0:00.0 Trek / VW /JBL 2 2 502 Rebecca Cleveland Green Bay WI 31 1:13:02.0 0:56.4 Team Bike Hub 3 3 610 Shannon Straub Arvada CO 33 1:13:29.9 1:24.3 Handlebar & Grill 4 5 526 Amy MacK Chicago IL 32 1:17:13.9 5:08.3 Funky Weasel 5 7 516 Carrie Barrett Whitewater WI 30 1:21:59.7 9:54.1 Hayes 6 10 514 Heather Convey Chicago IL 30 1:28:18.1 16:12.5

Women 34 and Over

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 4 505 Karrie Timm Germantown WI 39 1:16:51.5 0:00.0 Team Extreme 2 8 524 Lori Sable Thiensville WI 36 1:22:54.8 6:03.3 Team Extreme 3 11 519 Cassandra Gran Madison WI 40 1:54:28.2 37:36.7

Men 15 to 19

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 18 12 Travis Woodruff Spooner WI 19 1:22:27.9 0:00.0 2 21 18 Seth Lenss Luxemburg WI 18 1:23:04.2 0:36.2 3 28 102 Linden Klein Madison WI 19 1:26:18.2 3:50.2 MadCity Cycling NR 103 Eric Perkins Blue Mounds WI 19 Chainsmokers

Men 20 to 25

Field Size: 14

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 96 Doug Swanson Minnetonka MN 24 1:12:20.4 0:00.0 2 2 1 Tristan Schouten Sheboygan WI 20 1:15:29.6 3:09.2 3 3 613 Brian Matter Sheboygan WI 24 1:16:28.6 4:08.1 Hayes Brakes 4 4 2 Brian Schaning Sheboygan WI 20 1:16:59.0 4:38.5 PcW/Fat Kats 5 5 7 Justin Salzmann Rothschild WI 25 1:17:46.2 5:25.7 6 6 97 Jesse Rients Hopkins MN 25 1:18:01.6 5:41.1 Penn Cycle Nature Valley 7 7 68 Dan Swanson Minnetonka MN 23 1:18:49.9 6:29.4 Flat City/Nature Valley 8 14 70 Mike Phillips Milwaukee WI 25 1:21:03.5 8:43.0 Alterra 9 15 75 Aaron Lenss Luxemburg WI 21 1:21:21.0 9:00.6 Bellin 10 22 89 Jordan Roessingh Madison WI 21 1:24:21.7 12:01.2 Revolution Cycles 11 31 72 Adam Atkinson Plymouth WI 22 1:26:57.5 14:37.0 Fond Du Lac Cyc 12 32 78 Nathan Cover Plover WI 25 1:27:01.1 14:40.6 13 41 90 Erich Ponath Sheboygan WI 24 1:32:17.5 19:57.1 Back Door Bike & Fitness DNF 31 Nathan Tock Sheboygan WI 25 Back Door

Men 26 to 29

Field Size: 13

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 8 15 Tim Drankus West Allis WI 26 1:19:17.4 0:00.0 Alterra Coffee Mtb Team 2 11 4 Eli Mercer Hoffman Estates IL 26 1:20:08.0 0:50.6 3 13 49 Jeremey Rodriguez Kenosha WI 28 1:20:59.1 1:41.6 Team Extreme 4 16 33 Chris Peariso De Pere WI 28 1:21:21.4 2:03.9 Neenah Bike and Fitness 5 17 25 Chris Pagels Sturgeon Bay WI 29 1:22:15.9 2:58.5 Team Bike Hub 6 20 45 Frank Rowley Charrahon IL 28 1:23:01.0 3:43.5 PcW 7 23 83 Craig Manthe Eau Claire WI 28 1:25:23.4 6:05.9 8 26 87 Mat Bostelman Sterling IL 28 1:25:55.9 6:38.5 9 29 28 Ryan Rollins Sherwood WI 26 1:26:21.0 7:03.6 10 37 19 Douglas Pietz Milwaukee WI 29 1:28:33.5 9:16.1 11 39 52 Zachary Stanford Plainfield IL 29 1:30:39.5 11:22.1 DNF 259 Jared Berg Boulder CO 28 DC Bikes DNF 16 John Spranger Madison WI 26

Men 30 to 34

Field Size: 10

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 9 40 Matthew Stewart North Aurora IL 33 1:19:45.1 0:00.0 Fox River Schwinn 2 24 67 Mike Kelsall Plainfield IL 30 1:25:32.9 5:47.7 Calumet City 3 25 55 Josh Barrett Whitewater WI 31 1:25:41.6 5:56.4 4 30 14 John Rodriguez Milwaukee WI 34 1:26:31.0 6:45.9 5 35 74 Chad Hildebrandt Wausau WI 34 1:28:12.2 8:27.1 Builers Cyclery 6 42 39 Jose Barraza Chicago IL 33 1:33:28.7 13:43.5 DNF 41 Jeff Abitz Appleton WI 34 Team 2 DQ 614 Mike Spiro Sheboygan WI 34 PCW NR 23 Joe Stephens Waterford WI 34 NR 261 Jon Zylstra Milwaukee WI 31

Men 35 to 39

Field Size: 7

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 10 8 Todd McFadden Minneapolis MN 38 1:20:06.3 0:00.0 Team Metric 2 12 32 Jeff Melcher Jackson WI 35 1:20:45.9 0:39.5 Torque Center 3 27 48 Cam Kirkpatrick Urbandale IA 36 1:25:58.0 5:51.6 Alterra Coffee Mtb Team 4 33 34 Eric Peterson Wausau WI 36 1:27:12.0 7:05.6 5 38 9 Mike Roberts Wheaton IL 35 1:29:13.0 9:06.7 Mongoose 6 44 53 Bill Colvin Appleton WI 39 1:34:55.7 14:49.3 Wheel & Sprocket - Fox Valley DNF 57 Kari Babinski Marshfield WI 37

Men 40 and over

Field Size: 6

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 19 73 Jim Peterson Edgerton WI 44 1:22:53.7 0:00.0 Team Michael's Cycles 2 34 60 Jeff Sympson Rockford IL 40 1:27:55.0 5:01.3 Rock Cut Trail Crew 3 36 82 James Smith Mukwonago WI 40 1:28:31.1 5:37.4 4 40 258 Mitchell Hyra Waukesha WI 40 1:31:44.2 8:50.5 5 43 260 Danny Warner Cary IL 41 1:34:33.2 11:39.5 Active Endeavors 6 45 21 Mark Gore Bartlett IL 41 1:39:43.0 16:49.3