Bontrager Comp Series Results WORS # 5 SUNBURST SHOWDOWN (Kewaskum) Comp

WORS # 5 SUNBURST SHOWDOWN (Kewaskum) Comp

July 14, 2002


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C. (www.wors.org)

Men 14 to 18

Field Size: 12

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 4 1162 Dan Teaters Kohler WI 18 1:05:42.5 0:00.0 Back Door Bike & Fitness 2 5 1004 Dave Riemersma Sheboygan WI 17 1:06:25.3 0:42.7 Fat Kats 3 10 1120 Mitch Plout Appleton WI 17 1:08:10.3 2:27.7 Hayes Dirty Dozen 4 17 1093 Scott Golomski Rhinelander WI 17 1:08:37.1 2:54.5 Bikes-N-Boards 5 26 1097 Cole House Oneida WI 14 1:09:09.9 3:27.4 Team 2 Racing / Bayside Bike & Sport 6 58 1133 Jeremy Zuend Dixon IL 16 1:12:42.2 6:59.7 Kegels 7 65 1125 Eric Lau Waldo WI 17 1:13:11.7 7:29.1 Team Extreme / Team Teen Extreme 8 68 1001 Shawn Sillman Eau Claire WI 18 1:13:54.3 8:11.7 Team Extreme / Team Teen Extreme 9 69 1106 Peter Stanislaus Mundelein IL 15 1:13:55.7 8:13.2 Team 2 Racing / Bayside Bike & Sport 10 108 1102 Mark Schnettler Sheboygan Falls WI 18 1:20:15.3 14:32.8 Back Door Bike & Fitness NR 1080 Troy Carmody Green Bay WI 18 Bellin Health DNF 1008 Brad Uttech Sheboygan WI 18 Fat Kats

Men 19 to 25

Field Size: 39

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 1028 Dwight Debroux Rhinelander WI 23 1:03:23.0 0:00.0 2 7 1187 Ryan Ruhland Fond Du Lac WI 21 1:07:10.3 3:47.3 Fon du lac Cyclery 3 9 1055 Nicholas Lemke Fond Du Lac WI 19 1:07:52.6 4:29.6 4 12 1194 Michael Humpal MacHesney Park IL 20 1:08:23.4 5:00.4 Rock Cut Trail Crew 5 20 1117 Thomas Bender Lindenhurst IL 19 1:08:38.5 5:15.5 Fort Racing and Alterra 6 23 1027 Brett Riemersma Sheboygan WI 20 1:08:49.4 5:26.4 Backdoor Bike Shop 7 29 1130 Joe Farris Dekalb IL 19 1:09:33.6 6:10.6 8 31 1134 Jared Wasielewski Eagle WI 24 1:09:45.5 6:22.5 UW-Madison 9 33 1142 Matt Lieven Kewaskum WI 25 1:09:50.5 6:27.5 FDL/OSH Cyclery Team 10 35 1033 Jereme Noffke Menasha WI 20 1:10:21.2 6:58.2 Wheel & Sprocket - Fox Valley 11 38 1034 Travis Olson Sheboygan WI 24 1:10:50.3 7:27.3 Backdoor Bikeshop 12 40 1167 Craig Buechel Milwaukee WI 22 1:11:00.2 7:37.2 University of Wisconsin - Milwaukee 13 42 1222 Matias Lauryssens Madison WI 23 1:11:14.7 7:51.7 Revolution 14 43 1190 Mike Eckert Sturgeon Bay WI 19 1:11:16.2 7:53.2 D.C Bikes 15 46 1085 Carter Shelton Oak Creek WI 25 1:11:45.3 8:22.3 Point Pursuit 16 47 1213 Scott Mayoviz Mequon WI 22 1:11:49.6 8:26.6 Extreme 17 49 1088 Ronald Knutowski Middleton WI 25 1:11:52.7 8:29.7 18 60 1412 Neil Swanson Monroe WI 23 1:12:46.4 9:23.4 19 63 1101 Andy Hoenisch Madison WI 25 1:12:58.6 9:35.6 Eclipse 20 64 1123 Clayton Kalweit Elk Grove IL 25 1:13:04.0 9:41.0 21 67 1014 Brian Austin Platteville WI 23 1:13:29.7 10:06.7 Momentum Bikes 22 71 1009 Matt Miller Marinette WI 24 1:14:12.3 10:49.3 23 75 1031 Allan Schimberg Sheboygan WI 19 1:15:06.0 11:43.0 24 76 1137 Greg Partyka McHenry IL 23 1:15:07.3 11:44.3 Torque Center 25 78 1182 Matt Kamphuis Fond Du Lac WI 20 1:15:48.3 12:25.3 26 83 1050 Chris Dewsnap De Pere WI 24 1:16:14.8 12:51.8 27 86 1198 Scott Ramsey West Bend WI 23 1:16:46.8 13:23.8 28 97 1205 Colin Hughes Madison WI 21 1:17:46.6 14:23.6 Cars-r-coffins 29 99 1429 Bryan Cook Rhinelander WI 19 1:17:52.4 14:29.4 Bikes-n-Boards 30 101 1048 Ryan Shiroma Madison WI 25 1:18:32.5 15:09.5 31 104 1425 Jonathan Kloffenburg Mequon WI 22 1:18:56.1 15:33.1 Alterra 32 111 1043 Seth Eckert Lake Villa IL 20 1:20:38.6 17:15.6 Alterra 33 113 1183 John Schoofs Green Bay WI 21 1:20:59.7 17:36.7 Team 2 Racing 34 121 1138 Kristian Corby Wauwatosa WI 22 1:24:13.5 20:50.5 35 123 1157 Allen Loewe McHenry IL 21 1:25:15.7 21:52.7 Torque Center 36 131 1219 Josh Probst Menomonie WI 23 1:30:05.8 26:42.8 DNF 1041 Ryan Mihm Sheboygan WI 24 Back Door DNF 1074 Brian Petzold Sheboygan WI 22 NR 1424 Gregory Stark Chicago IL 24

Men 26 to 29

Field Size: 23

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 13 1089 Justin Kraft Horicon WI 27 1:08:25.1 0:00.0 Torque Center 2 21 1410 Gabor Csonka Vernon Hills IL 28 1:08:41.5 0:16.4 Puding 3 25 1188 Rob Holden Cottage Grove WI 26 1:09:07.6 0:42.4 Team Michael's Cycles 4 28 1147 Chad Wilsing Milwaukee WI 27 1:09:27.3 1:02.1 Fondulac Cyclery 5 30 1067 Matthew Lawrence Chicago IL 26 1:09:35.8 1:10.6 Funky Weasel 6 34 1150 Erich Hartman Stevens Point WI 29 1:10:04.0 1:38.8 Point Pursuit 7 41 1091 Ryan Ruesch Milwaukee WI 27 1:11:02.4 2:37.3 Torque Center 8 50 1021 Chad Pliskie Milwaukee WI 29 1:12:06.7 3:41.5 Alterra 9 51 1127 Adam Matson Plainfield IL 29 1:12:08.1 3:42.9 10 73 1086 Joel McCauley Madison WI 26 1:14:36.7 6:11.5 11 81 1038 Joel Coon De Pere WI 26 1:16:08.2 7:43.1 12 89 1060 Matt Silvia Chicago IL 29 1:17:01.8 8:36.6 Funky Weasel 13 90 1057 Todd Derksen Appleton WI 29 1:17:07.9 8:42.7 Neenah Bike and Fitness 14 109 1426 Chris Yaggie Oshkosh WI 29 1:20:23.3 11:58.1 15 115 1152 Brian Gurney Middleton WI 28 1:21:17.2 12:52.0 Fox Valley Cycling Club 16 118 1087 Matthew Forst Wisconsin Rapids WI 28 1:22:53.0 14:27.8 17 129 1149 Michael Waisbrat Madison WI 28 1:28:51.4 20:26.3 Chainsmokers 18 130 1180 Jim Jacobs Plymouth WI 27 1:29:06.2 20:41.0 Back Door Bike & Fitness 19 132 1216 Jason Hanson Green Bay WI 29 1:31:12.7 22:47.5 20 135 1408 Chad Calder Evanston IL 28 1:41:19.6 32:54.4 Northbrook Cycling DNF 1215 Warren Heise Muskego WI 27 DNF 1145 Chad Lane Rockford IL 28 NR 1430 Andy Peters Madison WI 28

Men 30 to 34

Field Size: 28

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 1049 Jeffrey Johnson Elgin IL 30 1:01:48.0 0:00.0 2 6 1423 Matt Gissibl Wauwatosa WI 32 1:07:03.6 5:15.6 3 8 1069 Jerrod Collier Lindenhurst IL 33 1:07:11.7 5:23.7 Team Extreme 4 11 1135 Wayne Langbein Palatine IL 33 1:08:18.5 6:30.5 Alterra Coffee Mtb Team 5 14 1173 Mike Budd Combined Locks WI 30 1:08:26.7 6:38.7 Fox Valley Cycling Club 6 15 1104 Randal Sahs Sturgeon Bay WI 33 1:08:29.6 6:41.6 McBikes 7 18 1172 Ray Nelson McHenry IL 32 1:08:37.3 6:49.3 8 22 1415 Ted Schaff Appleton WI 33 1:08:45.1 6:57.1 9 27 1020 Jeff Langlois Stevens Point WI 32 1:09:11.3 7:23.3 Team 2 Racing 10 36 1068 Paul Weber Appleton WI 31 1:10:23.9 8:35.9 Wheel & Sprocket - Fox Valley 11 44 1419 Brad Jenks Gurnee IL 30 1:11:42.2 9:54.2 Albertos Sport 12 54 1023 Anthony Gonzalez Wauwatosa WI 34 1:12:31.1 10:43.1 Alterra Coffee Mtb Team 13 57 1212 Peter Stinski Menasha WI 31 1:12:39.9 10:51.9 Neenah Bike and Fitness 14 59 1418 Brad Altergott Valders WI 31 1:12:45.7 10:57.7 15 61 1206 Jason Ruesch Medford WI 30 1:12:47.5 10:59.5 Sports Den 16 66 1411 Mark Harris Schaumburg IL 32 1:13:15.9 11:27.9 17 72 1012 Steven Frost Grafton WI 32 1:14:24.1 12:36.1 Team Extreme 18 85 1413 Marc Calder Evanston IL 32 1:16:35.9 14:47.9 19 93 1070 Steve Knaus Green Bay WI 31 1:17:25.1 15:37.1 Bellin Health 20 100 1040 Roger Eckes Whitefish Bay WI 33 1:17:59.8 16:11.8 Torque Center 21 112 1414 Dirk Schreuder Willow Springs IL 33 1:20:40.1 18:52.1 22 114 1059 Kevin Heppner Chicago IL 32 1:21:06.0 19:18.0 23 117 1045 Joe Ramos Stoughton WI 30 1:22:36.2 20:48.2 24 120 1169 Mark Purdy Appleton WI 32 1:24:07.1 22:19.1 Wheel & Sprocket - Fox Valley 25 126 1164 Craig Shwonek Milwaukee WI 34 1:27:08.2 25:20.2 26 128 1199 Christopher Hanson Sheboygan WI 32 1:28:33.9 26:45.9 NR 1100 Chad Griffin Madison WI 32 DNF 1124 Christopher Justman West Milwaukee WI 30 Point Pursuit

Men 35 to 39

Field Size: 20

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 3 1002 Jack Nielsen Racine WI 36 1:04:49.8 0:00.0 Hayes Brakes 2 16 1007 Donny Kay Hales Corners WI 35 1:08:31.2 3:41.3 Hares Disc Brakes 3 24 1005 Jerry Daanen Racine WI 38 1:09:06.5 4:16.6 Alterra Coffee 4 32 1121 Butch Welke Lake Geneva WI 35 1:09:48.1 4:58.2 5 39 1063 Paul Fox Wauwatosa WI 35 1:10:57.2 6:07.3 Alterra Coffee 6 45 1017 John Lirette Menomonee Falls WI 36 1:11:42.4 6:52.5 Alterra Coffee Mtb Team 7 48 1220 Michael Beatty McFarland WI 36 1:11:52.3 7:02.4 8 52 1420 Mike Stanislaus Neenah WI 36 1:12:08.1 7:18.2 9 56 1025 Jon Suyko Rockford IL 39 1:12:38.5 7:48.7 Kegels 10 70 1011 Todd Kalkoske Milwaukee WI 35 1:14:09.7 9:19.8 11 87 1208 Steve Smith Milwaukee WI 37 1:16:52.7 12:02.8 12 96 1037 Robert Manwaring Round Lake Heights IL 38 1:17:35.8 12:45.9 13 103 1010 Daniel Schneider Racine WI 36 1:18:55.8 14:05.9 Hayes Team 14 124 1047 Allen Brunner West Allis WI 37 1:25:28.6 20:38.7 15 125 1013 Jay Labecki Milwaukee WI 38 1:26:41.2 21:51.3 Hayes Disc Brake Race Team 16 127 1136 Rob Hofmann Milwaukee WI 39 1:27:52.7 23:02.8 Team Extreme DNF 1422 Dave Eckel Ingleside IL 39 Abertos NR 1151 Stephen Kmecak Burlington WI 38 Alterra Coffee Mtb Team DNF 1428 Timothy Larsen Wauwatosa WI 39 DNF 1042 Keith Russell Sheboygan WI 35 Fat kats

Men 40 to 44

Field Size: 13

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 37 1053 Darin Steiner Loves Park IL 42 1:10:29.6 0:00.0 2 53 1065 Jeff Chesmore Janesville WI 43 1:12:19.6 1:50.0 Team Michael's Cycles 3 62 1421 David Poulton Lake Forest IL 44 1:12:52.0 2:22.4 4 77 1022 Leo Phelps Stevens Point WI 44 1:15:26.7 4:57.0 Point Pursuit 5 79 1427 Kent Wenger Madison WI 40 1:15:57.6 5:28.0 Mcc/Trek Store 6 80 1417 Thomas Rees Evanston IL 43 1:16:03.5 5:33.9 Pony Shop ZCC 7 88 1107 Michael Wodyn Madison WI 44 1:16:57.8 6:28.2 Point Pursuit 8 91 1019 James Greenfield Wauwatosa WI 40 1:17:19.7 6:50.1 Extreme 9 95 1171 Craig Watson Stevens Point WI 43 1:17:26.9 6:57.3 10 102 1409 Michael Giafagleone Chicago IL 42 1:18:50.9 8:21.3 11 105 1114 Jeffrey Brodek Racine WI 44 1:18:59.8 8:30.2 Hayes 12 119 1416 Uitor Alexandre Vennon Hills 42 1:23:22.8 12:53.2 13 133 1018 Eric Kuhagen Thiensville WI 43 1:37:23.6 26:53.9

Men 45 to 49

Field Size: 9

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 19 1128 John Timm Germantown WI 45 1:08:38.5 0:00.0 Team Extreme 2 74 1175 Samuel Tobias Fond Du Lac WI 46 1:15:00.2 6:21.7 Fond Du Lac Cyc 3 82 1195 David Peck Lake Forest IL 46 1:16:14.3 7:35.8 Kiddles 4 84 1058 Will Gehling Milwaukee WI 48 1:16:16.4 7:37.9 Torque Center 5 94 1030 Mark Schimberg Sheboygan WI 46 1:17:25.2 8:46.7 6 106 1072 Randy Pallex Ashwaubenon WI 49 1:19:41.1 11:02.6 DC Bikes 7 107 1112 Gary Bender Lindenhurst IL 49 1:20:04.4 11:25.9 Bellin Health 8 116 1202 Larry Reimer Beloit WI 49 1:21:43.0 13:04.5 Team Michael's Cycles 9 122 1105 Steven Stanislaus Mundelein IL 45 1:24:47.3 16:08.8 Hayes Disc Brake Race Team

Men 50 and over

Field Size: 6

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 55 1217 James Grant Fountain City WI 54 1:12:35.3 0:00.0 2 92 1214 Thomas McParlan Rockford IL 52 1:17:23.7 4:48.3 Team Mack 3 98 1052 Pete Noffke Menasha WI 52 1:17:47.0 5:11.6 Wheel & Sprocket - Fox Valley 4 110 1079 Jon Derksen Appleton WI 58 1:20:37.7 8:02.3 Neenah Bike and Fitness 5 134 1126 John Bartow Fond Du Lac WI 53 1:38:26.3 25:50.9 fdl/osh cyclery NR 1099 Errico Auricchio Green Bay WI 55 Bellin Health