Bontrager Comp Series Results WORS # 2 KEWAUNEE XC ADVENTURE Comp

WORS # 2 KEWAUNEE XC ADVENTURE Comp

May 19, 2002


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C. (www.wors.org)

Men 14 to 18

Field Size: 15

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 6 1162 Dan Teaters Kohler WI 18 1:32:07.5 0:00.0 2 7 1004 Dave Riemersma Sheboygan WI 17 1:32:52.4 0:44.9 3 10 1097 Cole House Oneida WI 14 1:33:52.0 1:44.5 4 13 1133 Jeremy Zuend Dixon IL 16 1:33:56.0 1:48.5 5 22 1093 Scott Golomski Rhinelander WI 17 1:35:36.1 3:28.6 6 63 1125 Eric Lau Waldo WI 17 1:40:57.5 8:50.0 7 74 1044 Weston Bierma Cedarburg WI 18 1:42:46.4 10:38.9 8 75 1141 Derek Dobratz Cedarburg WI 18 1:42:55.2 10:47.7 9 84 1008 Brad Uttech Sheboygan WI 18 1:44:16.7 12:09.2 10 86 1106 Peter Stanislaus Mundelein IL 15 1:44:20.2 12:12.7 11 94 1001 Shawn Sillman Eau Claire WI 18 1:45:43.2 13:35.7 12 95 1102 Mark Schnettler Sheboygan Falls WI 18 1:45:46.1 13:38.6 13 127 1132 Stuey Malingowski Sheboygan Falls WI 17 2:12:48.5 40:41.0 DNF 1080 Troy Carmody Green Bay WI 18 NR 1116 Joe Zwicke Park Falls WI 16

Men 19 to 25

Field Size: 34

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 1 1028 Dwight Debroux Rhinelander WI 23 1:30:14.6 0:00.0 2 12 1187 Ryan Ruhland Fond Du Lac WI 21 1:33:55.8 3:41.1 3 18 1117 Thomas Bender Lindenhurst IL 19 1:34:53.5 4:38.8 4 21 1222 Matias Lauryssens Madison WI 23 1:35:31.4 5:16.7 5 23 1130 Joe Farris Dekalb IL 19 1:35:42.2 5:27.5 6 30 1194 Michael Humpal MacHesney Park IL 20 1:36:33.8 6:19.2 7 31 1031 Allan Schimberg Sheboygan WI 19 1:36:42.3 6:27.6 8 33 1009 Matt Miller Marinette WI 24 1:36:50.9 6:36.2 9 37 1205 Colin Hughes Madison WI 21 1:37:08.7 6:54.0 10 38 1043 Seth Eckert Lake Villa IL 20 1:37:11.5 6:56.8 11 44 1182 Matt Kamphuis Fond Du Lac WI 20 1:37:49.0 7:34.3 12 47 1134 Jared Wasielewski Eagle WI 24 1:38:03.0 7:48.3 13 48 1142 Matt Lieven Kewaskum WI 25 1:38:20.7 8:06.0 14 55 1101 Andy Hoenisch Madison WI 25 1:39:13.2 8:58.5 15 58 1085 Carter Shelton Oak Creek WI 25 1:39:43.5 9:28.8 16 60 1034 Travis Olson Sheboygan WI 24 1:40:21.1 10:06.4 17 66 1137 Greg Partyka McHenry IL 23 1:41:12.3 10:57.6 18 67 1198 Scott Ramsey West Bend WI 23 1:41:46.6 11:31.9 19 68 1088 Ronald Knutowski Middleton WI 25 1:41:55.0 11:40.4 20 69 1167 Craig Buechel Milwaukee WI 22 1:42:01.8 11:47.1 21 70 1183 John Schoofs Green Bay WI 21 1:42:09.4 11:54.7 22 73 1163 Jerry Piper Elkhart Lake WI 22 1:42:32.4 12:17.7 23 79 1014 Brian Austin Platteville WI 23 1:43:46.6 13:31.9 24 85 1344 Jared Pitroski Menominee MI 20 1:44:19.8 14:05.2 25 90 1048 Ryan Shiroma Madison WI 25 1:45:11.9 14:57.2 26 92 1168 Andy Skurda Denmark WI 21 1:45:30.7 15:16.0 27 93 1033 Jereme Noffke Menasha WI 20 1:45:39.6 15:24.9 28 98 1026 David Loeper Milwaukee WI 23 1:46:43.5 16:28.9 29 101 1055 Nicholas Lemke Fond Du Lac WI 19 1:48:44.8 18:30.2 30 110 1170 Josh McDole Plymouth WI 21 1:51:16.3 21:01.6 31 126 1209 Steven Sukowatey Brownsville WI 19 2:11:33.1 41:18.4 NR 1050 Chris Dewsnap De Pere WI 24 DNF 1041 Ryan Mihm Sheboygan WI 24 NR 1204 Brent Schwaller Plymouth WI 22

Men 26 to 29

Field Size: 20

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 3 1350 Adam Swank Milwaukee WI 27 1:30:40.6 0:00.0 2 8 1021 Chad Pliskie Milwaukee WI 29 1:33:42.2 3:01.6 3 15 1150 Erich Hartman Stevens Point WI 29 1:34:15.0 3:34.4 4 16 1060 Matt Silvia Chicago IL 29 1:34:17.4 3:36.8 5 19 1091 Ryan Ruesch Milwaukee WI 27 1:35:10.9 4:30.3 6 28 1089 Justin Kraft Horicon WI 27 1:36:05.7 5:25.1 7 29 1352 Andrew Hargarten Milwaukee WI 27 1:36:29.9 5:49.3 8 35 1057 Todd Derksen Chicago IL 29 1:37:03.3 6:22.7 9 40 1032 Shad Young Glendale WI 28 1:37:35.3 6:54.7 10 45 1036 Marcin Nowak Madison WI 26 1:37:53.4 7:12.8 11 46 1145 Chad Lane Rockford IL 28 1:38:02.6 7:21.9 12 56 1147 Chad Wilsing Milwaukee WI 27 1:39:29.4 8:48.8 13 77 1062 Ben Hoppe Milwaukee WI 27 1:43:08.8 12:28.2 14 108 1215 Warren Heise Muskego WI 27 1:51:07.7 20:27.1 15 109 1087 Matthew Forst Wisconsin Rapids WI 28 1:51:09.6 20:29.0 16 117 1152 Brian Gurney Middleton WI 28 1:54:44.2 24:03.5 NR 1067 Matthew Lawrence Chicago IL 26 NR 1086 Joel McCauley Madison WI 26 DNF 1149 Michael Waisbrat Madison WI 28 NR 1156 Mark Walter La Crescent MN 27

Men 30 to 34

Field Size: 26

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 4 1158 Matthew Montagne Milwaukee WI 32 1:30:42.5 0:00.0 2 5 1049 Jeffrey Johnson Elgin IL 30 1:31:13.9 0:31.4 3 11 1069 Jerrod Collier Lindenhurst IL 33 1:33:55.0 3:12.5 4 14 1023 Anthony Gonzalez Wauwatosa WI 34 1:34:00.5 3:18.0 5 24 1100 Chad Griffin Madison WI 32 1:35:46.9 5:04.4 6 26 1212 Peter Stinski Menasha WI 31 1:35:56.9 5:14.3 7 27 1012 Steven Frost Grafton WI 32 1:36:00.5 5:17.9 8 42 1179 Mike Arft Appleton WI 34 1:37:36.8 6:54.3 9 43 1135 Wayne Langbein Palatine IL 33 1:37:41.4 6:58.9 10 51 1104 Randal Sahs Sturgeon Bay WI 33 1:38:31.5 7:49.0 11 57 1173 Mike Budd Combined Locks WI 30 1:39:33.8 8:51.2 12 62 1020 Jeff Langlois Stevens Point WI 32 1:40:52.7 10:10.2 13 72 1068 Paul Weber Appleton WI 31 1:42:28.3 11:45.8 14 76 1148 Lowell Johnson Waterford WI 34 1:43:08.5 12:26.0 15 87 1230 Benjamin Griggs Green Bay WI 33 1:44:33.3 13:50.8 16 88 1207 Chris Oleson Madison WI 31 1:44:39.9 13:57.4 17 91 1051 Paul Andresen Gurnee IL 33 1:45:19.0 14:36.5 18 99 1070 Steve Knaus Green Bay WI 31 1:46:57.7 16:15.2 19 103 1206 Jason Ruesch Medford WI 30 1:49:06.8 18:24.2 20 111 1059 Kevin Heppner Chicago IL 32 1:51:25.2 20:42.7 21 113 1082 Kevin Blake Whitewater WI 32 1:52:07.9 21:25.4 22 119 1343 Scott Young Escanaba MI 30 1:58:32.7 27:50.2 23 120 1045 Joe Ramos Stoughton WI 30 1:59:07.7 28:25.2 NR 1347 Greg Blake Madison WI 32 NR 1186 Jason Griffin La Crosse WI 33 DNF 1164 Craig Shwonek Milwaukee WI 34

Men 35 to 39

Field Size: 21

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 2 1002 Jack Nielsen Racine WI 36 1:30:19.9 0:00.0 2 17 1007 Donny Kay Hales Corners WI 35 1:34:28.4 4:08.5 3 25 1005 Jerry Daanen Racine WI 38 1:35:50.5 5:30.6 4 32 1121 Butch Welke Lake Geneva WI 35 1:36:44.5 6:24.6 5 39 1348 Michael Beatty McFarland WI 36 1:37:16.6 6:56.7 6 41 1017 John Lirette Menomonee Falls WI 36 1:37:36.5 7:16.6 7 49 1025 Jon Suyko Rockford IL 39 1:38:21.5 8:01.6 8 52 1016 John Wypiszinski Kaukauna WI 36 1:38:41.0 8:21.1 9 53 1201 Robert Schlegel Janesville WI 39 1:38:43.7 8:23.8 10 54 1351 Todd Winney Green Bay WI 38 1:39:06.2 8:46.2 11 65 1208 Steve Smith Milwaukee WI 37 1:41:11.0 10:51.1 12 71 1042 Keith Russell Sheboygan WI 35 1:42:11.4 11:51.5 13 80 1109 Jeffrey Kloppenburg Milwaukee WI 36 1:43:49.8 13:29.9 14 82 1010 Daniel Schneider Racine WI 36 1:44:00.8 13:40.9 15 97 1013 Jay Labecki Milwaukee WI 38 1:46:35.7 16:15.8 16 104 1095 Chris Hammer Woodridge IL 36 1:49:13.0 18:53.1 17 105 1047 Allen Brunner West Allis WI 37 1:49:58.4 19:38.4 18 115 1003 Steve Roeder Wauwatosa WI 37 1:53:10.3 22:50.4 19 121 1200 Mark Kultgen Kewaunee WI 39 1:59:22.7 29:02.8 20 122 1136 Rob Hofmann Milwaukee WI 39 2:00:59.3 30:39.4 DNF 1037 Robert Manwaring Round Lake Heights IL 38

Men 40 to 44

Field Size: 14

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 9 1144 Thomas Rinehart Mankato MN 40 1:33:45.0 0:00.0 2 20 1181 Chuck Strauss Waukesha WI 43 1:35:18.4 1:33.4 3 34 1155 Dan Griffin Stevens Point WI 41 1:37:01.4 3:16.4 4 36 1342 Michael Bottum East Troy WI 41 1:37:05.1 3:20.1 5 50 1065 Jeff Chesmore Janesville WI 43 1:38:26.6 4:41.6 6 83 1346 Kent Wenger Madison WI 40 1:44:11.5 10:26.5 7 89 1349 David Poulton Lake Forest IL 44 1:44:42.2 10:57.2 8 96 1114 Jeffrey Brodek Racine WI 44 1:46:34.3 12:49.3 9 100 1022 Leo Phelps Stevens Point WI 44 1:48:08.9 14:23.9 10 116 1341 Mark Golomski Rhinelander WI 43 1:53:21.3 19:36.3 11 118 1345 Michael Giafagleene Chicago IL 42 1:56:28.3 22:43.3 12 123 1019 James Greenfield Wauwatosa WI 40 2:02:02.9 28:17.9 DNF 1193 Mark Day Milwaukee WI 44 NR 1073 Arthur Spurlock Green Bay WI 41

Men 45 to 49

Field Size: 7

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 59 1128 John Timm Germantown WI 45 1:40:00.3 0:00.0 2 78 1175 Samuel Tobias Fond Du Lac WI 46 1:43:25.4 3:25.1 3 81 1072 Randy Pallex Ashwaubenon WI 49 1:43:50.6 3:50.2 4 102 1105 Steven Stanislaus Mundelein IL 45 1:48:48.0 8:47.7 5 107 1030 Mark Schimberg Sheboygan WI 46 1:50:38.3 10:37.9 6 112 1202 Larry Riemer Beloit WI 49 1:51:58.9 11:58.5 NR 1195 David Peck Lake Forest IL 46

Men 50 and over

Field Size: 7

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 61 1184 Steve Hildebrandt Kiel WI 51 1:40:28.6 0:00.0 2 64 1146 Larry Swanson Loves Park IL 51 1:40:59.3 0:30.7 3 106 1052 Pete Noffke Menasha WI 52 1:50:33.0 10:04.4 4 114 1079 Jon Derksen Appleton WI 58 1:52:11.3 11:42.6 5 124 1098 Don Edberg Stevens Point WI 50 2:02:05.9 21:37.3 6 125 1099 Errico Auricchio Green Bay WI 55 2:04:10.1 23:41.4 NR 1126 John Bartow Fond Du Lac WI 53