KMC Citizen Series Results WORS # 2 KEWAUNEE XC ADVENTURE Citizen

WORS # 2 KEWAUNEE XC ADVENTURE Citizen

May 19, 2002


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C. (www.wors.org)

Women 10 to 12

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 31 5042 Murphykate Montee Sturgeon Bay WI 11 1:20:04.5 0:00.0 2 47 5034 Emily Stanislaus Mundelein IL 12 1:31:34.7 11:30.2 3 49 5005 Regina Richardson Delavan WI 12 1:46:36.5 26:32.0

Women 13 to 14

Field Size: 1

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 26 5014 Gabrielle Jaeger Kenosha WI 14 1:17:56.8 0:00.0

Women 15 to 16

Field Size: 6

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 20 5015 Jayme Christensen Viroqua WI 15 1:15:47.6 0:00.0 2 21 5033 Andrea Zettler Plymouth WI 15 1:15:47.9 0:00.2 3 25 5018 Morgan Gantz Green Bay WI 15 1:17:50.5 2:02.8 4 33 5001 Tara Brophy Eau Claire WI 16 1:20:51.6 5:03.9 5 42 5217 Katie Miller Winthrop Harbor IL 16 1:26:37.4 10:49.7 6 50 5056 Brianne Charles Green Bay WI 15 1:47:00.0 31:12.3

Women 17 to 19

Field Size: 1

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 40 5057 Heather Herzfeldt Neenah WI 18 1:25:12.3 0:00.0

Women 20 to 24

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 2 5026 Jasey Hein Madison WI 23 1:03:52.9 0:00.0 2 6 5048 Katja Maertens Cedarburg WI 24 1:06:41.2 2:48.2 3 17 5058 Jenny May Plymouth WI 20 1:13:34.9 9:42.0 4 19 5067 Lindsey Cover Plover WI 22 1:15:10.2 11:17.3

Women 25 to 29

Field Size: 11

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 1 5037 Heidi Carter Whitewater WI 25 1:03:36.2 0:00.0 2 5 5046 Katherine Wheeler Appleton WI 26 1:06:33.4 2:57.2 3 10 5064 Mandy Weis Sturgeon Bay WI 27 1:09:23.0 5:46.7 4 11 5016 Wendy Wydeven Sherwood WI 29 1:11:29.6 7:53.3 5 14 5008 Monica Trieber Kenosha WI 27 1:12:24.1 8:47.8 6 16 5226 LIsa Kopidlansky Green Bay WI 29 1:13:32.0 9:55.7 7 27 5002 Sarah Guse Fond Du Lac WI 28 1:18:10.5 14:34.2 8 29 5022 Dana Schneider Wilmette IL 26 1:18:31.5 14:55.2 9 30 5028 Julie George Appleton WI 28 1:19:00.4 15:24.1 10 35 5227 Erin Rhodehamel Butler WI 25 1:21:47.6 18:11.3 11 36 5065 Darcie Dekker Kimberly WI 27 1:21:52.2 18:15.9

Women 30 to 34

Field Size: 8

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 3 5010 Carrie Peterson Wausau WI 34 1:04:28.2 0:00.0 2 8 5004 Shelley Reifschlager Waukesha WI 33 1:08:23.6 3:55.4 3 9 5218 Nancy Rendl Wausau WI 30 1:09:13.2 4:45.0 4 23 5009 Beth Haggard Barrington IL 31 1:16:20.7 11:52.5 5 24 5062 Lisa Leigh Peterson Racine WI 32 1:16:36.7 12:08.5 6 38 5019 Danielle Noel Wauwatosa WI 30 1:24:36.1 20:07.8 7 41 5221 Sarah Slickman Sherwood WI 33 1:26:08.0 21:39.8 8 45 5222 Maren Slickman Two Rivers WI 34 1:29:08.5 24:40.3

Women 35 to 39

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 7 4572 Alyson Chapman Appleton WI 39 1:06:43.6 0:00.0 2 22 5052 Lynne Senkerik Wauwatosa WI 37 1:16:09.5 9:25.8 3 43 5044 Diana Yost Ripon WI 39 1:27:23.6 20:39.9 NR 5061 Barbara Daanen Racine WI 35

Women 40 to 44

Field Size: 9

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 4 5220 Sabine Bottum East Troy WI 40 1:05:42.0 0:00.0 2 12 5024 Terri Cornils Two Rivers WI 44 1:11:50.3 6:08.2 3 13 5219 Jacquelyn Nitka Green Bay WI 41 1:12:04.0 6:22.0 4 15 5025 Cheryl Post Plover WI 43 1:12:30.4 6:48.3 5 32 5063 Carole-Anne Stewart Rockford IL 41 1:20:33.0 14:50.9 6 34 5223 Tc Spitz Milwaukee WI 41 1:21:14.1 15:32.0 7 37 5023 Pamela Gantz Green Bay WI 41 1:23:28.5 17:46.4 8 44 5013 Patricia Bauer St Francis WI 42 1:27:25.4 21:43.4 9 46 5224 Bernadette Barton Milwaukee WI 40 1:29:42.6 24:00.5

Women 45 to 49

Field Size: 2

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 18 5027 Mary MacHt-Brooks Madison WI 47 1:14:53.6 0:00.0 2 28 5055 Gretchen Schmelzer Sturgeon Bay WI 46 1:18:27.8 3:34.1

Women 50 to 59

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 39 5066 Sue Blankenheim Tomahawk WI 56 1:24:46.3 0:00.0 2 48 5225 Christine Danielson Casco WI 54 1:38:43.6 13:57.3 DNF 5006 Cheryl Rollins Menasha WI 52

Men 10 to 12

Field Size: 15

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 154 4078 Shaine Nelson East Troy WI 11 1:09:46.7 0:00.0 2 164 4099 Casey Wampler Oregon WI 12 1:11:40.0 1:53.2 3 167 4063 Mitch Gantz Green Bay WI 12 1:12:09.1 2:22.3 4 179 4528 Andrew Disch Hartland WI 12 1:15:02.0 5:15.2 5 191 4235 Justin Palm Sheboygan WI 12 1:17:50.4 8:03.6 6 197 4520 Cory Gorski Sturgeon Bay WI 12 1:20:41.3 10:54.5 7 199 4216 Thomas Vamvakos Skokie IL 11 1:21:20.9 11:34.2 8 201 4006 Zach De George Stevens Point WI 11 1:21:58.2 12:11.4 9 204 4511 Sean Brogan Deforest WI 11 1:23:44.5 13:57.7 10 210 4512 Tylur Lengfeld Sun Prairie WI 12 1:27:39.2 17:52.4 11 212 4179 Derek Uselman Cross Plains WI 10 1:28:31.3 18:44.5 12 215 4116 Charles Rechner Green Bay WI 12 1:33:07.3 23:20.5 13 217 4536 Patrick Harrington Appleton WI 11 1:33:23.6 23:36.8 14 218 4510 Nick Montee Sturgeon Bay WI 10 1:33:45.7 23:58.9 15 220 4257 Hunter Putzke Waterloo WI 10 1:44:30.5 34:43.7

Men 13 to 14

Field Size: 22

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 5 4229 Justin Schmidt Saint Germain WI 14 55:00.7 0:00.0 2 23 4087 Jason Roelse Sheboygan WI 13 58:26.8 3:26.1 3 52 4523 Shane Dietrich Mukwonago WI 14 1:00:59.9 5:59.1 4 62 4035 Patrick Ettmayer Jackson WI 14 1:01:19.4 6:18.6 5 69 4263 Peter Bergstrom Green Bay WI 14 1:01:45.5 6:44.7 6 83 4238 Bj Lekander Marshall WI 14 1:02:30.5 7:29.8 7 89 4272 Ron Larson Buffalo MN 14 1:03:09.7 8:09.0 8 100 4161 Matthew Limberg Glenbeulah WI 13 1:03:41.4 8:40.6 9 108 4551 Jared Yost De Pere WI 14 1:04:26.3 9:25.6 10 113 4201 Dillon Bera Kaukauna WI 13 1:04:45.2 9:44.5 11 115 4228 Steven Zimbler Eagle River WI 13 1:04:54.7 9:54.0 12 138 4558 Andy Van Rens De Pere WI 14 1:07:53.6 12:52.9 13 140 4267 Dj Denny Green Bay WI 14 1:08:08.9 13:08.2 14 151 4552 Mark Williquette De Pere WI 14 1:09:19.1 14:18.4 15 158 4259 Kyle Koll Kohler WI 14 1:10:33.7 15:33.0 16 174 4532 Trenton Schroeder Sheboygan Falls WI 13 1:14:19.8 19:19.1 17 175 4578 Joshua Kuhn West Bend WI 14 1:14:32.6 19:31.8 18 178 4557 Jae Erickson Green Bay WI 14 1:14:58.7 19:58.0 19 192 4517 Zach Pontillo Zion IL 14 1:18:21.8 23:21.0 20 209 4516 Richie Miller Winthrop Harbor IL 13 1:27:21.6 32:20.8 21 216 4203 Aaron Rusch Appleton WI 14 1:33:17.9 38:17.2 DNF 4533 Garrett Van Wyk Sheboygan Falls WI 14

Men 15 to 16

Field Size: 35

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 1 4098 Brian Wampler Oregon WI 16 52:12.8 0:00.0 2 2 4135 Andreas Nickhorn Mequon WI 16 52:14.4 0:01.5 3 3 4184 Nicholas Hartman Kohler WI 15 53:24.0 1:11.2 4 4 4202 Mitch Dreher West Bend WI 16 54:01.8 1:48.9 5 11 4171 Kip Spaude Watertown WI 15 56:30.8 4:17.9 6 12 4111 Joshua Heinecke Sheboygan WI 15 56:40.0 4:27.2 7 20 4214 William Westrick Sheboygan Falls WI 15 58:14.8 6:02.0 8 21 4159 Zak Entringer Glenbeulah WI 16 58:17.2 6:04.3 9 25 4264 Kyle Cortright Eagle River WI 15 58:36.6 6:23.8 10 37 4080 Dallas Fowler Green Bay WI 15 59:36.0 7:23.1 11 39 4050 Patrick Carman Madison WI 16 59:51.6 7:38.7 12 46 4149 Jon Schmidt Green Bay WI 15 1:00:29.7 8:16.8 13 49 4266 Sy Haufe Neenah WI 15 1:00:44.3 8:31.4 14 53 4030 Jake Degroot Racine WI 15 1:01:01.6 8:48.8 15 57 4262 Brandon McKnight Kohler WI 16 1:01:05.1 8:52.2 16 60 4076 Joshua Sohn Sheboygan Falls WI 16 1:01:07.2 8:54.3 17 71 4147 Marshall Hau Glenbeulah WI 16 1:01:48.0 9:35.2 18 77 4056 Jamie Selinske Madison WI 15 1:02:03.4 9:50.5 19 78 4255 Andrew Toigo Mequon WI 16 1:02:04.2 9:51.3 20 102 4514 Rob Reindl Manitowoc WI 15 1:03:48.8 11:35.9 21 105 4017 Rick Purcell Cedarburg WI 16 1:04:01.6 11:48.7 22 106 4059 David Gretzinger Madison WI 16 1:04:05.9 11:53.1 23 112 4234 Mike Snyder Oregon IL 15 1:04:39.8 12:26.9 24 116 4134 John Radloff Sheboygan Falls WI 16 1:04:58.7 12:45.9 25 121 4529 Jonathan Davis Green Bay WI 15 1:05:24.8 13:12.0 26 132 4060 Aaron Gretzinger Madison WI 16 1:06:48.8 14:36.0 27 133 4110 Troy Hoppe Van Dyne WI 15 1:07:00.3 14:47.5 28 134 4004 Jeff Collins Green Bay WI 15 1:07:10.6 14:57.7 29 145 4197 Jake Whitman Eau Claire WI 16 1:08:28.6 16:15.7 30 153 4233 Charlie Krause Neenah WI 16 1:09:29.8 17:17.0 31 166 4013 Gabe Anderson Cedarburg WI 16 1:12:05.1 19:52.2 32 200 4556 Eric Heywood Neenah WI 16 1:21:55.4 29:42.5 33 205 4222 Nick Jensen Racine WI 15 1:23:51.7 31:38.9 DNF 4212 Matt Krahenbuhl Neenah WI 15 NR 4188 Jeff Meyer Madison WI 16

Men 17 to 19

Field Size: 19

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 8 4190 Marty Thomas Zion IL 19 55:48.3 0:00.0 2 14 4168 Kevin Langenecker West Bend WI 17 57:09.6 1:21.3 3 33 4173 Andrew Kasper Madison WI 17 59:11.4 3:23.1 4 50 4210 Eric Butler Neenah WI 17 1:00:54.5 5:06.2 5 51 4176 Aaron Cleveland Sheboygan WI 18 1:00:59.2 5:10.9 6 54 4040 Michael Collins Green Bay WI 17 1:01:01.9 5:13.6 7 55 4198 Doug Depies Thiensville WI 17 1:01:02.5 5:14.2 8 65 4573 Mike Muhs Kiel WI 18 1:01:26.0 5:37.7 9 70 4187 Noel Shanteau Zion IL 19 1:01:45.7 5:57.4 10 81 4166 Nathan Sippel Glenbeulah WI 18 1:02:24.6 6:36.3 11 94 4249 Scott Brooks Madison WI 18 1:03:25.3 7:37.0 12 96 4191 Brandon Hoeft Watertown WI 17 1:03:28.5 7:40.2 13 98 4561 Josh Ropson Luxemburg WI 18 1:03:32.2 7:43.9 14 99 4211 Dave Cornils Two Rivers WI 17 1:03:33.9 7:45.6 15 114 4081 Joshua Bucholtz Madison WI 17 1:04:47.4 8:59.0 16 120 4061 Andy Rosch Madison WI 17 1:05:24.2 9:35.9 17 163 4269 Michael Fenster Green Bay WI 17 1:11:31.8 15:43.4 18 189 4109 Chad Hoppe Van Dyne WI 17 1:17:18.1 21:29.8 NR 4008 Brian Kohlman Madison WI 17

Men 20 to 24

Field Size: 24

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 22 4246 Jeff Godbout Cedarburg WI 20 58:25.6 0:00.0 2 27 4538 Jason Bitter Plymouth WI 24 58:46.7 0:21.1 3 34 4021 Shawn Hoppe Van Dyne WI 20 59:22.8 0:57.2 4 40 4308 Matthew Byrge West Allis WI 23 59:56.7 1:31.1 5 59 4242 Luke Corsi Manitowoc WI 20 1:01:07.0 2:41.4 6 61 4131 Collin Schaafsma Oak Park IL 24 1:01:15.7 2:50.1 7 67 4271 Darek Huckbody Wausau WI 21 1:01:31.8 3:06.2 8 73 4562 Eric Allen Madison WI 24 1:01:51.3 3:25.6 9 75 4033 Joshua Krick Cedarburg WI 22 1:01:58.1 3:32.4 10 82 4146 Andy Czechanski Two Rivers WI 20 1:02:30.0 4:04.4 11 95 4522 Bruce Kennedy Manitowoc WI 21 1:03:28.4 5:02.7 12 101 4136 Josh Binder Stevens Point WI 21 1:03:46.8 5:21.1 13 109 4543 Sean Ringer Wisconsin Rapids WI 21 1:04:30.0 6:04.4 14 110 4571 Gary Bradley De Pere WI 24 1:04:32.4 6:06.7 15 124 4129 Tim Breitag Madison WI 23 1:05:33.9 7:08.3 16 150 4068 Lance Dickman Minneapolis MN 22 1:09:15.2 10:49.5 17 152 4205 Gregory Hudy New Berlin WI 21 1:09:27.7 11:02.1 18 155 4181 Tim Edwards Fond Du Lac WI 20 1:09:46.9 11:21.2 19 161 4245 Jason Van Eperen Appleton WI 24 1:11:06.2 12:40.6 20 176 4124 Ben Cleveland Sheboygan WI 20 1:14:40.9 16:15.2 21 177 4182 Jacob Schroeder Fond Du Lac WI 21 1:14:48.2 16:22.5 22 213 4256 Jake Arzer Mundelein IL 22 1:29:30.0 31:04.3 DNF 4564 Ryan Franson Kewaunee WI 23 DNF 4036 Richard Gibson Appleton WI 20

Men 25 to 29

Field Size: 19

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 7 4291 Chris Solan Gurnee IL 28 55:31.9 0:00.0 2 13 4003 Mike Kohnle Grafton WI 26 57:04.1 1:32.2 3 16 4095 Kris Pietruszka Milwaukee WI 25 57:31.1 1:59.2 4 28 4575 Donald Palmquist Oshkosh WI 29 58:49.0 3:17.1 5 38 4101 Kyle Watterson Stevens Point WI 28 59:40.9 4:09.0 6 74 4260 Joshua Pierre Kalamazoo MI 29 1:01:54.0 6:22.1 7 76 4574 Edward Colson Long Beach IN 27 1:02:00.0 6:28.0 8 91 4032 Tom Last Oshkosh WI 28 1:03:17.2 7:45.3 9 97 4160 Adam Weber West Bend WI 29 1:03:31.8 7:59.8 10 104 4534 Chad Frazer Elkhorn WI 25 1:03:54.8 8:22.8 11 107 4530 Eric Gorder Green Bay WI 29 1:04:21.4 8:49.5 12 117 4194 Rick Leukhardt Chicago IL 28 1:05:14.7 9:42.7 13 123 4158 Joshua Bartoszuk Appleton WI 28 1:05:31.9 10:00.0 14 129 4547 Ryan Walther Shorewood WI 25 1:06:02.5 10:30.6 15 131 4193 Larry Janke Chicago IL 27 1:06:42.2 11:10.3 16 156 4002 Jim Eggleston Appleton WI 29 1:10:15.5 14:43.6 17 202 4139 Scott Rollo Kewaunee WI 27 1:21:59.2 26:27.2 18 221 4525 Jason Hanson Green Bay WI 29 2:01:16.8 1:05:44.9 NR 4553 Christopher Klauck Neenah WI 28

Men 30 to 34

Field Size: 29

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 6 4560 Tony Christianson New Berlin WI 32 55:15.8 0:00.0 2 10 4195 Jason Britten Appleton WI 30 56:17.5 1:01.7 3 17 4219 Joe Skibinski Germantown WI 30 57:38.6 2:22.8 4 19 4513 David Gempler Whitewater WI 34 58:01.8 2:46.0 5 30 4213 Chris Weiland Menasha WI 32 58:57.1 3:41.3 6 32 4145 Joe Doyle Bolingbrook IL 30 59:08.7 3:52.9 7 42 4567 Sebastian Kuncik Kewaskum WI 30 1:00:03.9 4:48.1 8 43 4527 Eric Van Remmen Oconomowoc WI 32 1:00:12.1 4:56.3 9 63 4001 Michael Brandl De Forest WI 34 1:01:20.7 6:04.9 10 64 4559 Robert Biddle Chicago IL 30 1:01:22.6 6:06.8 11 66 4128 Andrew Spahr Milwaukee WI 34 1:01:30.0 6:14.2 12 72 4045 Mark Wilkinson Muscoda WI 34 1:01:48.5 6:32.7 13 79 4549 Tyson Tatro Green Bay WI 30 1:02:09.3 6:53.5 14 85 4518 Chris Haars North Liberty IA 30 1:02:42.8 7:27.0 15 88 4009 Dave Brandenburg Appleton WI 32 1:03:07.1 7:51.3 16 90 4175 Tony Hess Little Chute WI 30 1:03:16.4 8:00.6 17 93 4005 Jason Griese Appleton WI 31 1:03:20.7 8:04.9 18 111 4141 Bruce Martin-Wright McFarland WI 31 1:04:36.7 9:20.9 19 127 4037 Donald Lueck Sheboygan WI 31 1:05:50.5 10:34.7 20 130 4248 Robert Brown Lake Zurich IL 34 1:06:26.4 11:10.6 21 142 4576 Doug Carr Manitowoc WI 32 1:08:17.5 13:01.7 22 160 4570 Christopher Harris Kewaskum WI 31 1:10:37.0 15:21.2 23 168 4157 Chris Pasternak Cedarburg WI 33 1:12:32.7 17:16.9 24 169 4083 Rob Livingston Green Bay WI 32 1:12:45.1 17:29.3 25 186 4270 Ozgun Ozguc Chicago IL 34 1:16:53.2 21:37.4 26 190 4144 Christopher Hoyme Columbus WI 31 1:17:38.3 22:22.5 27 214 4565 Marcus Steele Kewaunee WI 31 1:31:48.6 36:32.8 NR 4548 Stephen Kokesh Windsor WI 33 NR 4027 Mike Stromme Neenah WI 33

Men 35 to 39

Field Size: 19

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 18 4011 Will Hollrith Grafton WI 39 57:43.4 0:00.0 2 29 4031 Peter Janu Sherwood WI 35 58:49.4 1:05.9 3 35 4268 Art Eichmann Omro WI 35 59:23.4 1:40.0 4 41 4537 Trevor Russell Milwaukee WI 36 59:59.4 2:15.9 5 44 4204 Todd Hentz Franklin WI 39 1:00:13.8 2:30.4 6 45 4544 Don Slickman Sherwood WI 35 1:00:23.0 2:39.6 7 68 4531 Casey Wanek Two Rivers WI 39 1:01:44.7 4:01.2 8 84 4546 Derek Slickman Two Rivers WI 38 1:02:34.1 4:50.6 9 119 4090 Tim Felsinger Sheboygan WI 38 1:05:22.8 7:39.3 10 122 4265 Mark Spialek Warrenville IL 39 1:05:25.8 7:42.4 11 125 4105 Jeffrey Scott Janesville WI 36 1:05:47.4 8:03.9 12 128 4023 Bern Haggard Barrington IL 36 1:05:55.8 8:12.3 13 136 4566 Rick Torres Burlington WI 38 1:07:47.4 10:04.0 14 144 4018 Kevin Niesen Union Grove WI 39 1:08:23.6 10:40.1 15 173 4209 Kenneth Bickness Tinley Park IL 38 1:14:06.8 16:23.4 16 183 4097 James Deboer Racine WI 38 1:16:02.1 18:18.6 17 195 4545 Brian Schmidt Green Bay WI 38 1:19:53.7 22:10.2 18 206 4542 Steve Prell Schofield WI 38 1:25:04.9 27:21.5 19 211 4519 Ray Sopper Sheboygan WI 39 1:27:53.3 30:09.9

Men 40 to 44

Field Size: 13

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 15 4016 Don Freitag Marshall WI 42 57:29.4 0:00.0 2 24 4524 Don Fischer Sheboygan WI 40 58:31.8 1:02.4 3 31 4117 Craig Vierck Waupaca WI 40 59:07.5 1:38.0 4 92 4084 Chuck Schisel Kiel WI 43 1:03:18.0 5:48.6 5 118 4104 Thomas Wendland Port Washington WI 40 1:05:17.3 7:47.9 6 135 4215 Glenn Oleston Mukwonago WI 44 1:07:44.5 10:15.0 7 146 4515 Robert Stephens Two Rivers WI 40 1:08:32.3 11:02.8 8 170 4133 Jim Carman Madison WI 43 1:13:24.5 15:55.0 9 171 4039 Gary Ertl Appleton WI 44 1:13:36.5 16:07.1 10 185 4151 Barry Lengfeld Sun Prairie WI 42 1:16:51.2 19:21.7 11 193 4540 Michael Harrington Wautoma WI 40 1:19:11.4 21:41.9 12 207 4100 Wally Sniadajewski Plover WI 43 1:25:15.3 27:45.9 13 219 4509 Tim Montee Sturgeon Bay WI 42 1:37:59.2 40:29.7

Men 45 to 49

Field Size: 13

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 9 4550 Scott Simpson Green Bay WI 49 56:14.8 0:00.0 2 26 4075 Andrzej Kozik Milwaukee WI 46 58:41.5 2:26.7 3 36 4577 Michael Muhs Kiel WI 47 59:26.6 3:11.8 4 48 4126 Peter Kot Lockport IL 47 1:00:40.3 4:25.5 5 56 4046 Michael Sanders Green Bay WI 46 1:01:04.7 4:49.9 6 86 4526 Jeff Bartsch Plover WI 45 1:02:48.1 6:33.3 7 126 4563 Denny Proffitt Luxemburg WI 45 1:05:49.8 9:35.0 8 137 4092 Dave Deboer Stevens Point WI 46 1:07:51.8 11:37.0 9 149 4192 Dennis Hoeft Watertown WI 45 1:09:10.3 12:55.4 10 162 4541 Kurt Gilbertson Milwaukee WI 48 1:11:31.2 15:16.4 11 180 4091 Tom Borchardt Wisconsin Rapids WI 49 1:15:44.5 19:29.7 12 181 4521 Jon Calowell Green Bay WI 47 1:15:46.4 19:31.5 13 208 4085 Thomas Cornils Two Rivers WI 45 1:27:06.6 30:51.7

Men 50 to 59

Field Size: 8

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 58 4170 John Spaude Watertown WI 52 1:01:05.1 0:00.0 2 139 4024 James Heinecke Sheboygan WI 52 1:08:03.9 6:58.7 3 143 4025 Keith Westphal Appleton WI 51 1:08:20.8 7:15.6 4 157 4108 Michael Ruzich Hillside IL 52 1:10:27.0 9:21.8 5 159 4007 Ted Batzer Pulaski WI 59 1:10:36.4 9:31.2 6 184 4220 Jim Shong Chippewa Falls WI 52 1:16:16.7 15:11.5 7 194 4554 Stephen Scoll Wheeler WI 55 1:19:51.9 18:46.7 NR 4125 James Schnettler Sheboygan Falls WI 50

Men 60 and Over

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 147 4119 Steve Manthe McFarland WI 60 1:08:50.5 0:00.0 2 188 4183 Arnie Degarmo Janesville WI 65 1:17:08.5 8:17.9 3 203 4206 Richard Finch Rockford IL 65 1:22:23.8 13:33.2

Clydesdale 34 and Under

Field Size: 8

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 47 4261 Dan Covey C34 Fort Atkinson WI 98 1:00:31.2 0:00.0 2 80 4251 Paul McDowell C27 Sheboygan WI 98 1:02:22.5 1:51.3 3 103 4223 Earl Jacob Jr C33 Sturtevant WI 98 1:03:52.4 3:21.1 4 141 4026 Derek Denil C13 Sturgeon Bay WI 98 1:08:14.8 7:43.5 5 172 4313 Steven Nejedlo C33 West Allis WI 98 1:14:01.5 13:30.2 6 187 4314 Joseph Chojancki C18 Green Bay WI 98 1:16:53.9 16:22.6 7 196 4258 Rodney Stephanie C19 Plymouth WI 98 1:20:27.8 19:56.5 8 198 4231 Andrew Kyllonen C18 Sturgeon Bay WI 98 1:20:53.2 20:21.9

Clydesdale 35 and Over

Field Size: 5

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 87 4301 Randall De Greef C36 Wrightstown WI 99 1:02:49.2 0:00.0 2 148 4252 Bruce Harvey C47 Neenah WI 99 1:09:08.1 6:18.9 3 165 4317 Dan Dittrich C42 Sheboygan WI 99 1:11:44.0 8:54.7 4 182 4303 Jay Hoppe C47 Van Dyne WI 99 1:15:50.3 13:01.1 NR 4079 John Rosch C53 Madison WI 99