Hayes Performance Systems Sport Series Results WORS # 1 ALPINE VALLEY OPEN (East Troy) Sport

WORS # 1 ALPINE VALLEY OPEN (East Troy) Sport

May 05, 2002


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C. (www.wors.org)

Women 12 to 14

Field Size: 1

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 57 3039 Jasmine House Oneida WI 12 2:13:12.8 0:00.0

Women 15 to 17

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 22 3204 Rebecca Much Chicago IL 16 1:37:37.4 0:00.0 2 48 3017 Amanda Wanek Green Bay WI 15 1:51:34.6 13:57.1 3 52 3211 Amanda Negrete Hickory Hills IL 17 1:53:44.1 16:06.6 DNF 3201 Katie Miller Winthrop Harbor IL 16

Women 18 to 20

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 11 3050 Sarah Weis Rhinelander WI 20 1:33:47.8 0:00.0 2 37 3060 Jenna Lange La Crosse WI 19 1:43:17.3 9:29.4 3 42 3032 Pamela Halbach Milwaukee WI 20 1:46:08.3 12:20.5

Women 21 to 23

Field Size: 5

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 18 3004 Teri Pitman New Berlin WI 21 1:35:42.0 0:00.0 2 23 3056 Karen Croysdale Madison WI 22 1:37:48.3 2:06.2 3 30 3026 Julie Legge La Crosse WI 21 1:40:35.8 4:53.7 4 39 3053 Kristin Beck Pelkie MI 23 1:44:21.8 8:39.8 DNF 3048 Nikki Deprey Luxemburg WI 21

Women 24 to 26

Field Size: 9

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 3 3009 Karen Zielinski Sussex WI 26 1:30:17.5 0:00.0 2 9 3212 Lisa Skrzeczkoski Madison WI 26 1:32:30.5 2:13.0 3 13 3011 Lindsey Kriete Milwaukee WI 25 1:34:13.1 3:55.6 4 14 3003 Erin Van Dalen Madison WI 26 1:34:26.8 4:09.3 5 21 3049 Sheila Ardisana Stevens Point WI 25 1:36:56.1 6:38.6 6 25 3027 Sabrina Coleman Dixon IL 24 1:38:10.3 7:52.8 7 28 3036 Laura Skrzeczkoski Madison WI 26 1:40:13.4 9:55.9 8 32 3033 Kelly Bendickson Madison WI 26 1:41:22.7 11:05.2 9 43 3013 Michelle Peariso De Pere WI 26 1:46:59.2 16:41.7

Women 27 to 29

Field Size: 10

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 1 3008 Leanne Greco-Gill Greendale WI 28 1:27:38.2 0:00.0 2 2 3025 Melissa Haberman Thiensville WI 28 1:29:12.7 1:34.5 3 12 3029 Sara Stanford Plainfield IL 28 1:33:59.6 6:21.4 4 16 3002 Leely Lundgren Edina MN 29 1:34:51.7 7:13.5 5 24 3052 Liza Krayer North Freedom WI 27 1:37:50.2 10:12.0 6 35 3035 Christina Falci St Anthony MN 29 1:42:10.9 14:32.7 7 38 3208 Boglarka Gyorfi Vernon Hills IL 28 1:44:00.2 16:22.0 8 44 3016 Amy Lamkins Appleton WI 29 1:48:29.4 20:51.2 9 54 3037 Katie Crocker Stevens Point WI 27 1:58:58.4 31:20.2 10 56 3059 Rachael Kilmer Midlothian IL 29 2:02:57.9 35:19.7

Women 30 to 33

Field Size: 12

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 4 3207 Christine Raymo Chicago IL 32 1:30:49.7 0:00.0 2 5 3061 Cathy Diamond Wauwatosa WI 33 1:31:11.2 0:21.4 3 6 3019 Annie Johnson Appleton WI 32 1:31:29.4 0:39.6 4 7 3030 Amy Pikalek Grafton WI 32 1:31:39.3 0:49.5 5 8 3014 Amy Giuffre Whitefish Bay WI 30 1:32:07.4 1:17.6 6 15 3205 Francine Damico Chicago IL 31 1:34:49.2 3:59.4 7 17 3045 Bonnie Casamassa Waukesha WI 32 1:35:36.0 4:46.3 8 27 3051 Melissa Putzer Oshkosh WI 32 1:40:01.8 9:12.0 9 31 3005 Jennifer Skoloda Stevens Point WI 32 1:40:54.0 10:04.2 10 45 3038 Amy Dedecker Neenah WI 32 1:50:06.5 19:16.7 11 53 3007 Brittany Nigh West Bend WI 33 1:55:47.8 24:58.0 DNF 3206 Traci Carino Earlville IL 32

Women 34 to 37

Field Size: 5

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 10 3044 Kerry Putzke Waterloo WI 36 1:32:31.9 0:00.0 2 20 3054 Fran Beckmann Chicago IL 37 1:36:43.4 4:11.5 3 29 3062 Julie Hughes Wauwatosa WI 34 1:40:16.2 7:44.3 4 55 3047 Candy Hofmann Milwaukee WI 36 2:00:12.6 27:40.7 NR 3010 Judi Zaferos-Pylant Milwaukee WI 35

Women 38 to 41

Field Size: 7

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 19 3001 Joan Sachs Seymour WI 39 1:36:29.4 0:00.0 2 26 3202 Cindy Darrow Saint Charles IL 39 1:39:28.2 2:58.7 3 34 3040 Toni House Oneida WI 40 1:41:36.3 5:06.8 4 36 3015 Colleen Westphal Appleton WI 41 1:42:40.1 6:10.6 5 58 3031 Rolleen Kralovec Green Bay WI 41 2:54:12.8 1:17:43.3 6 60 3041 Peggy Becker Neenah WI 38 3:18:00.0 1:41:30.5 NR 3209 Carole-Anne Steward Rockford IL 41

Women 42 to 45

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 40 3046 Gretchen Montee Sturgeon Bay WI 44 1:45:25.2 0:00.0 2 47 3023 Susan Borchardt Port Washington WI 42 1:51:09.0 5:43.7 3 49 3210 Deborah Sykora Hickory Hills IL 43 1:51:38.2 6:12.9 4 51 3203 Fran McCollum Cedarville IL 45 1:53:28.2 8:02.9

Women 46 to 49

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 33 3024 Deb Sniadajewski Stevens Point WI 46 1:41:30.9 0:00.0 2 41 3043 Mary Oberst Waukesha WI 47 1:45:32.4 4:01.5 3 46 3057 Petra Peterson Warrenville IL 46 1:51:02.9 9:32.0

Women 50 to 59

Field Size: 2

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 50 3028 Gail Tufte Kaukauna WI 50 1:53:25.8 0:00.0 2 59 3012 Rose Lenss Luxemburg WI 51 3:04:12.8 1:10:46.9

No Data - See WORS Trailer!

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 241 2280 Participant 2280 9 1:26:06.7 0:00.0 2 425 2357 Participant 2357 9 1:54:33.3 28:26.5 3 434 2549 Participant 2549 9 2:02:51.6 36:44.8

Men 12 to 14

Field Size: 13

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 13 2165 Jordan Danielski Stevens Point WI 14 1:13:20.1 0:00.0 2 66 2111 Eric Bojan Kildeer IL 14 1:17:43.2 4:23.1 3 122 2205 Matt Radke Stevens Point WI 14 1:20:19.2 6:59.1 4 157 2100 Karl Sachs Seymour WI 13 1:22:33.1 9:13.0 5 317 2286 Benjamin Overeem Green Bay WI 12 1:31:37.1 18:17.0 6 360 2539 Wes Bonebrake Middleton WI 14 1:35:45.0 22:24.9 7 363 2588 Levi Riggs Madison WI 12 1:35:52.4 22:32.3 8 367 2014 Rusty Otten Kildeer IL 14 1:36:09.1 22:49.0 9 391 2508 Sean Gore Bartlett IL 14 1:41:37.1 28:17.0 10 437 2290 Lowell Johnson III Waterford WI 12 3:27:12.8 2:13:52.7 NR 2561 Chris Alvino Naperville IL 12 NR 2001 Matthew Brandt Pleasant Prarie WI 14 NR 2194 Thomas Richgels Arena WI 14

Men 15 to 17

Field Size: 27

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 4 2041 James Lalonde Park Falls WI 17 1:12:30.6 0:00.0 2 9 2191 Steve Scholzen Racine WI 17 1:12:56.8 0:26.1 3 12 2279 Dustin Zimmerman Kaukauna WI 16 1:13:17.2 0:46.5 4 17 2226 Richie Otten Kildeer IL 16 1:13:45.3 1:14.6 5 32 2072 Ethan Lenss Luxemburg WI 16 1:15:37.8 3:07.2 6 39 2069 Mike Sherer Winnetka IL 16 1:16:12.4 3:41.8 7 64 2125 Aaron Whalen Madison WI 17 1:17:34.5 5:03.9 8 65 2314 Derek Palm Sheboygan WI 17 1:17:39.8 5:09.2 9 104 2252 Chris Kerscher Plymouth WI 17 1:19:45.7 7:15.1 10 124 2292 Bill Johnson West Bend WI 15 1:20:22.1 7:51.4 11 133 2023 Christopher Waraxa Germantown WI 17 1:20:46.8 8:16.1 12 138 2301 Zachary Boxx Eau Claire WI 16 1:20:55.0 8:24.3 13 164 2297 Sam Weis Rhinelander WI 16 1:22:49.3 10:18.7 14 177 2315 Brett Palm Sheboygan WI 15 1:23:10.0 10:39.3 15 215 2236 Dana De Met Harshaw WI 17 1:25:01.0 12:30.3 16 236 2243 Brian Murrock Sturgeon Bay WI 15 1:25:51.1 13:20.4 17 302 2013 Teddy Peterson Madison WI 15 1:30:15.2 17:44.5 18 315 2128 Jarrod Rude Park Falls WI 17 1:31:15.5 18:44.9 19 329 2224 Brent Keller Neenah WI 15 1:32:53.6 20:23.0 20 338 2112 Aaron Brandt Pleasant Prarie WI 15 1:33:59.9 21:29.3 21 347 2266 Billy Burch Sheboygan WI 15 1:35:07.6 22:36.9 22 400 2038 Jake Tschirgi Neenah WI 17 1:43:29.1 30:58.5 23 406 2124 Sam Leighton Viroqua WI 16 1:44:47.9 32:17.3 24 426 2347 Daniel Cutts Delafield WI 17 1:55:21.1 42:50.4 25 438 2325 Jimmy Vetrano Libertyville IL 17 3:30:00.0 2:17:29.3 NR 2251 Tyler Hau Glenbeulah WI 17 NR 2611 Steven Kuick Wauwatosa WI 15

Men 18 to 20

Field Size: 30

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 1 2114 A J Ettmayer, Jr Jackson WI 18 1:10:06.4 0:00.0 2 3 2147 Tim Jahn Jackson WI 18 1:11:33.8 1:27.4 3 11 2163 Justin Danielski Stevens Point WI 20 1:13:10.4 3:04.0 4 28 2244 Eric Murrock Sturgeon Bay WI 18 1:15:16.4 5:10.0 5 30 2361 Paul Zuleta McHenry IL 18 1:15:21.9 5:15.5 6 34 2530 John Pemberton Oregon IL 18 1:15:42.2 5:35.8 7 49 2006 John Henry Beaver Dam WI 18 1:16:43.8 6:37.3 8 58 2317 Charles Burton IV Green Bay WI 18 1:16:59.2 6:52.8 9 86 2319 Ben Rahoy West Bend WI 18 1:18:48.4 8:42.0 10 87 2631 Daniel Fitzgerald Green Bay WI 20 1:18:48.7 8:42.3 11 113 2571 Michael Spiewak Arlington Heights IL 20 1:20:09.4 10:03.0 12 120 2289 Carl Morse Hortonville WI 18 1:20:17.3 10:10.9 13 156 2340 Daniel Schmidt Sheboygan Falls WI 18 1:22:25.2 12:18.8 14 185 2208 Aaron Halfman Fond Du Lac WI 20 1:23:32.5 13:26.1 15 195 2318 Jared Suster De Pere WI 18 1:24:04.5 13:58.1 16 201 2062 Joe Nolan Merrill WI 18 1:24:23.6 14:17.1 17 223 2511 Joel Renstrom Cumberland WI 20 1:25:26.4 15:19.9 18 244 2355 Bill Olander Schaumburg IL 19 1:26:24.1 16:17.7 19 259 2108 Jonathon Milam Libertyville IL 19 1:27:13.9 17:07.4 20 292 2367 Preston Theler La Crosse WI 20 1:29:31.7 19:25.2 21 336 2558 Mitchell Schmidt Sheboygan Falls WI 19 1:33:46.6 23:40.1 22 346 2575 Steve Spiewak Arlington Heights IL 19 1:35:02.4 24:55.9 23 349 2442 Jonathan Camp Madison WI 19 1:35:13.9 25:07.5 24 353 2507 Nick Gore Bartlett IL 18 1:35:31.9 25:25.5 25 364 2098 Matthew Miller Lake Forest IL 20 1:36:02.9 25:56.4 26 401 2531 Andy Bradbury Sycamore IL 20 1:43:53.4 33:47.0 27 420 2627 Matthew Ducharme-Smith Rochester MN 19 1:50:57.7 40:51.3 DNF 2057 Chris Flury West Salem WI 20 DNF 2119 Brian Pipkorn West Bend WI 19 NR 2204 Tony Wagner Glenbeulah WI 18

Men 21 to 23

Field Size: 21

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 20 2058 Jacob Mueller Fond Du Lac WI 22 1:14:39.9 0:00.0 2 36 2293 Jonah Lenss Green Bay WI 23 1:15:55.9 1:15.9 3 51 2200 Jonathan Wooden Greenfield WI 21 1:16:46.5 2:06.5 4 54 2604 Andrew Mommsen Rice Lake WI 23 1:16:51.3 2:11.3 5 84 2535 Caleb Wendel Houghton MI 22 1:18:42.3 4:02.3 6 102 2370 Keith Krautkramer Whitewater WI 23 1:19:32.6 4:52.6 7 107 2540 Shawn Long Malta IL 22 1:19:54.7 5:14.7 8 127 2313 Ryan Timm Wales WI 23 1:20:35.6 5:55.6 9 152 2242 Kyle Jefcik Milwaukee WI 22 1:21:57.0 7:17.0 10 158 2603 Justin Stalpes Madison WI 22 1:22:36.8 7:56.8 11 168 2544 Tony Schellinger Rubicon WI 21 1:22:59.9 8:19.9 12 171 2562 Ryan Kobs Madison WI 22 1:23:03.8 8:23.8 13 200 2605 Michael Manhardt Madison WI 22 1:24:22.0 9:42.0 14 209 2294 Jeff Peterson Milwaukee WI 22 1:24:53.0 10:13.0 15 214 2350 Todd Vandeberg Fond Du Lac WI 22 1:24:59.4 10:19.4 16 268 2296 Eric Willman Stetsonville WI 21 1:27:50.5 13:10.5 17 309 2192 Andrew Sparapani Appleton WI 21 1:30:48.4 16:08.4 18 410 2326 Ryan Will Fond Du Lac WI 22 1:45:45.6 31:05.7 NR 2195 Brett Blumenstein Milwaukee WI 23 NR 2160 Mike Dattner Madison WI 22 NR 2271 Jonathon Whitney Mayville WI 21

Men 24 to 26

Field Size: 48

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 2 2115 Toby Berg La Crosse WI 25 1:10:48.6 0:00.0 2 14 2190 Patrick Fasse Belgium WI 26 1:13:30.2 2:41.6 3 15 2612 Jay Hasart Eau Claire WI 25 1:13:31.9 2:43.3 4 21 2030 Sanjay Ganju Milwaukee WI 26 1:14:41.3 3:52.7 5 31 2516 Ron Stawicki Sullivan WI 24 1:15:33.1 4:44.5 6 33 2239 Peter Reis Kewaskum WI 26 1:15:38.6 4:50.0 7 37 2282 Robert White Jr. Brown Deer WI 25 1:15:59.9 5:11.3 8 38 2321 Scott Frazer Whitewater WI 25 1:16:10.4 5:21.8 9 43 2628 Adrian Redd Chicago IL 26 1:16:24.2 5:35.6 10 44 2312 Colin Powell Milwaukee WI 24 1:16:33.1 5:44.5 11 45 2526 Heath Fossen Madison WI 26 1:16:35.1 5:46.5 12 73 2281 Ryan White Middleton WI 25 1:18:11.2 7:22.6 13 74 2221 Ryan Herman Allenton WI 25 1:18:15.3 7:26.7 14 77 2267 Charles Nowacki Pewaukee WI 24 1:18:17.0 7:28.4 15 82 2253 Edward Poindexter Bellwood IL 26 1:18:40.2 7:51.6 16 88 2150 Benjamin Bartoszuk Milwaukee WI 26 1:18:50.3 8:01.7 17 98 2613 Ian Johnson Eau Claire WI 25 1:19:23.1 8:34.5 18 116 2550 Andrew Angeli Waukesha WI 25 1:20:11.3 9:22.7 19 128 2151 Paul Reis West Bend WI 26 1:20:37.0 9:48.4 20 129 2537 Paul Castelli Park Ridge IL 26 1:20:42.4 9:53.8 21 134 2563 Jaron Acker Middleton WI 24 1:20:46.8 9:58.2 22 140 2155 Chris Lawn Lake Villa IL 26 1:20:58.4 10:09.8 23 161 2116 Brett Ebben Oshkosh WI 24 1:22:43.1 11:54.5 24 167 2176 James Gatz Hartland WI 26 1:22:56.4 12:07.8 25 170 2522 Sean Flaherty Cedarburg WI 25 1:23:02.2 12:13.6 26 173 2186 Todd Steif Marathon WI 26 1:23:04.8 12:16.2 27 179 2214 Nahum Bert Milwaukee WI 25 1:23:12.0 12:23.4 28 182 2421 Christopher Rupiper Lomira WI 24 1:23:25.6 12:37.0 29 186 2127 Benjamin Swart Horicon WI 26 1:23:32.6 12:44.0 30 189 2268 Ben Lasecki Milwaukee WI 25 1:23:41.1 12:52.5 31 192 2342 Wally Kunstman Sheboygan WI 25 1:23:57.6 13:09.0 32 213 2181 Keith Kudla Milwaukee WI 24 1:24:57.0 14:08.4 33 234 2543 Ryan Moran Kewaskum WI 24 1:25:50.5 15:01.9 34 249 2080 Chad King Cedarburg WI 24 1:26:35.0 15:46.4 35 254 2592 Sean Fagan Janesville WI 26 1:27:04.8 16:16.2 36 269 2090 Chris Ackerman Menasha WI 24 1:27:53.3 17:04.7 37 270 2536 Michael Bellin Wauwatosa WI 26 1:27:57.6 17:09.0 38 277 2630 Daniel Texidor Stevens Point WI 25 1:28:47.5 17:58.9 39 288 2621 Matt Murray Milwaukee WI 26 1:29:18.4 18:29.8 40 297 2222 Scott Baryenbruch Norwalk IA 25 1:29:57.0 19:08.4 41 319 2369 Jared Dalberg Manawa WI 26 1:31:43.6 20:55.0 42 323 2327 Matt Phinney Janesville WI 25 1:31:53.9 21:05.3 43 374 2097 Robert Sands Buffalo Grove IL 26 1:37:35.6 26:47.0 44 377 2173 Shawn Carlson Wisconsin Rapids WI 26 1:38:35.1 27:46.5 45 379 2034 Eric Hack Lake Mills WI 26 1:38:39.5 27:50.9 46 431 2364 Robert Waddell Schaumburg IL 24 1:58:17.8 47:29.2 47 436 2060 Hans Heller Niles IL 26 2:18:07.7 1:07:19.1 DNF 2158 Chris Roberts Palatine IL 25

Men 27 to 29

Field Size: 42

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 8 2502 Lou Kuhn Evanston IL 28 1:12:43.4 0:00.0 2 18 2016 Marc Salm Menasha WI 29 1:13:52.0 1:08.6 3 22 2103 Chad Wilson Milwaukee WI 29 1:14:41.3 1:57.8 4 35 2140 Bradley Byrge Franklin WI 28 1:15:52.5 3:09.0 5 40 2187 Carey Falkenberry Madison WI 27 1:16:13.1 3:29.6 6 53 2339 Garrett Knoespel Green Bay WI 28 1:16:48.9 4:05.5 7 62 2031 Richard MacKins Lisle IL 28 1:17:05.5 4:22.0 8 83 2061 Christopher Hiebert West Allis WI 27 1:18:42.0 5:58.5 9 111 2349 John Mangin Madison WI 29 1:20:06.8 7:23.3 10 114 2227 Rick Walls Lombard IL 29 1:20:09.4 7:25.9 11 119 2593 Joe Verstegen Saint Paul MN 27 1:20:16.4 7:32.9 12 121 2052 Tim Patterson Larsen WI 27 1:20:18.0 7:34.5 13 137 2277 Robert Schwalbach Milwaukee WI 29 1:20:50.5 8:07.0 14 145 2529 Micky Froehlich Chicago IL 27 1:21:23.7 8:40.2 15 155 2197 Bill Ostrowski Chicago IL 27 1:22:16.6 9:33.1 16 159 2348 Terry Sommers Green Bay WI 29 1:22:37.9 9:54.4 17 163 2144 Brad Beyer West Bend WI 27 1:22:49.2 10:05.7 18 169 2328 John Brown Stevens Point WI 27 1:23:00.5 10:17.0 19 172 2362 Timothy Leverance Columbus WI 27 1:23:03.8 10:20.4 20 176 2505 Brian Wikrent Hopkins MN 29 1:23:08.6 10:25.1 21 180 2600 Jim Kildew Round Lake IL 28 1:23:16.7 10:33.2 22 220 2582 Kenneth Masch Pewaukee WI 27 1:25:08.3 12:24.8 23 245 2365 Benny Smith Milwaukee WI 29 1:26:24.3 13:40.9 24 253 2261 Chris Meier Beaver Dam WI 29 1:26:59.1 14:15.6 25 263 2130 Mark Balkenende Mundelein IL 27 1:27:36.8 14:53.3 26 265 2574 Matthew Hotelling Wauwatosa WI 28 1:27:49.2 15:05.7 27 279 2589 Curt Pliskie Madison WI 29 1:28:51.0 16:07.5 28 351 2560 Travis Thiel Oak Creek WI 29 1:35:21.3 22:37.8 29 356 2070 Matthew Gittins Milwaukee WI 29 1:35:38.3 22:54.8 30 368 2359 Richard McCaleb Elgin IL 29 1:36:30.3 23:46.8 31 375 2518 Jonathan Morgan Chicago IL 27 1:37:41.1 24:57.6 32 387 2506 Keith Vonachen Naperville IL 28 1:39:47.1 27:03.6 33 389 2064 Jay Zielinski Sussex WI 29 1:40:46.1 28:02.6 34 396 2346 Maxwell Steiner Mukwonago WI 27 1:43:03.6 30:20.2 35 408 2344 Charles Oconnor Green Bay WI 27 1:45:26.1 32:42.6 DNF 2585 Robert Brezinski Waukegan IL 28 DNF 2299 Steve Ebling Menomonee Falls WI 27 DNF 2177 Ryan Jung Wisconsin Rapids WI 27 NR 2590 Joshua Peters Chicago IL 28 DQ 2636 Adam Swank Milwaukee WI 27 NR 2591 Ben Verstegen Little Chute WI 28 DNF 2054 Ben Wilkinson Waunakee WI 27

Men 30 to 33

Field Size: 66

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 5 2352 Stafford Kramer Milwaukee WI 31 1:12:31.0 0:00.0 2 6 2020 Kevin Plato Grafton WI 31 1:12:36.3 0:05.3 3 16 2576 Ken Melville Bolingbrook IL 32 1:13:38.7 1:07.7 4 23 2049 Mark Hesterberg Evanston IL 32 1:14:41.5 2:10.5 5 24 2581 Craig Kuhfuss Sheboygan WI 33 1:14:51.3 2:20.2 6 26 2307 Ryan Krayer North Freedom WI 30 1:15:03.3 2:32.3 7 27 2616 Joe Huebner Chicago IL 33 1:15:07.6 2:36.6 8 47 2008 David Stahl Gurnee IL 32 1:16:39.9 4:08.9 9 50 2102 Douglas Cutler Sussex WI 31 1:16:44.4 4:13.4 10 60 2248 Daniel Guse Fond Du Lac WI 33 1:17:02.2 4:31.2 11 61 2157 Aaron Boyd Hoffman Estates IL 31 1:17:04.4 4:33.4 12 63 2639 Marc Calder Evanston IL 32 1:17:28.1 4:57.1 13 68 2180 Rob Buksyk Neenah WI 32 1:17:49.8 5:18.7 14 71 2260 Bill Nigh West Bend WI 33 1:18:08.2 5:37.1 15 72 2523 Curtis Lehnert East Troy WI 30 1:18:09.9 5:38.9 16 75 2305 Michael Gabor Menomonee Falls WI 33 1:18:15.9 5:44.9 17 80 2343 Tom Durell Lake Zurich IL 33 1:18:29.4 5:58.3 18 90 2257 Norman Paternoster Manitowoc WI 30 1:18:52.0 6:21.0 19 95 2629 Patrick Alvord Des Moines IA 30 1:18:58.0 6:27.0 20 99 2182 Eric Buzza Wisconsin Rapids WI 30 1:19:25.9 6:54.9 21 100 2137 David Kuphal Stevens Point WI 30 1:19:30.5 6:59.5 22 105 2094 Scott Janssen Appleton WI 32 1:19:49.1 7:18.0 23 112 2272 Ken Stuckart Oak Creek WI 32 1:20:08.4 7:37.4 24 130 2123 Craig Marotz Larsen WI 32 1:20:43.6 8:12.6 25 131 2245 Kevin Herman Naperville IL 30 1:20:45.4 8:14.4 26 135 2332 Jeffrey Lindemann Waukesha WI 33 1:20:47.9 8:16.8 27 139 2554 Dave Lewis Chicago IL 31 1:20:55.8 8:24.8 28 141 2249 Scott Peterson Racine WI 32 1:21:06.6 8:35.6 29 143 2264 Richard Rudolph Genoa City WI 33 1:21:23.2 8:52.1 30 150 2033 Michael Jaeger Kenosha WI 33 1:21:52.6 9:21.6 31 188 2143 Kevin Klug Chicago IL 31 1:23:39.3 11:08.2 32 202 2241 Greg Murphy Chicago IL 33 1:24:27.7 11:56.7 33 207 2623 Todd Jaffe Skokie IL 31 1:24:49.6 12:18.5 34 212 2152 Mark Van Lanen Green Bay WI 31 1:24:54.8 12:23.8 35 216 2276 Dan Tavela Greenfield WI 32 1:25:01.5 12:30.5 36 217 2084 Jonathan Nehring Cedar Grove WI 30 1:25:02.8 12:31.8 37 218 2017 Randy Snyder Dixon IL 32 1:25:04.6 12:33.6 38 225 2056 Vince Paske Madison WI 32 1:25:29.3 12:58.3 39 238 2117 Todd Wroblewski Germantown WI 32 1:25:53.6 13:22.6 40 271 2624 Lew Mangin Madison WI 32 1:28:05.6 15:34.6 41 283 2300 Timothy Eddy Oshkosh WI 30 1:29:00.4 16:29.4 42 285 2021 Brian Rummelhart Kenosha WI 33 1:29:04.3 16:33.3 43 290 2283 Keith Ligler Wauwatosa WI 33 1:29:19.7 16:48.7 44 296 2564 Andrew Manocheo Chicago IL 31 1:29:48.2 17:17.1 45 308 2330 Scary Larry Appleton WI 31 1:30:47.1 18:16.1 46 310 2256 Rick Glos Salem WI 31 1:30:51.2 18:20.1 47 316 2201 Steve Gesicki West Bend WI 33 1:31:30.1 18:59.0 48 327 2011 Sebastian Kuncik Kewaskum WI 30 1:32:22.9 19:51.9 49 345 2597 Thomas Williams Chicago IL 32 1:35:00.5 22:29.4 50 370 2250 Rich Uselman Cross Plains WI 33 1:37:01.9 24:30.9 51 378 2109 David Augustiniak Green Bay WI 33 1:38:36.7 26:05.6 52 380 2036 Cory Mc Kone Oshkosh WI 31 1:39:00.9 26:29.9 53 386 2584 Rich Lester Lake In The Hills IL 30 1:39:44.7 27:13.6 54 390 2625 Laszlo Horvath Skokie IL 31 1:41:01.4 28:30.4 55 403 2517 Joseph Doyle Chicago IL 33 1:44:16.1 31:45.0 56 413 2149 Ric Jump Combined Locks WI 33 1:47:11.4 34:40.4 57 415 2067 Kevin Czaicki Waukesha WI 31 1:48:58.7 36:27.7 58 435 2107 Chris Beltramini McHenry IL 30 2:05:41.4 53:10.4 DNF 2608 Brad Addink Madison WI 31 DNF 2223 Travis Armstrong Chicago IL 30 NR 2258 Joel Aziere Franklin WI 31 DNF 2026 Eric Gibson Fitchburg WI 32 NR 2610 Dan Hakes Winnetka IL 32 DNF 2513 Patrick Loewe Joliet IL 33 NR 2027 Dain Trittau Lombard IL 31 NR 2601 Jason White Chicago IL 32

Men 34 to 37

Field Size: 62

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 10 2363 Michael Beatty McFarland WI 36 1:13:10.4 0:00.0 2 19 2620 Michael Mayer Theresa WI 35 1:14:38.4 1:27.9 3 25 2419 Erik Enyedy Chicago IL 34 1:15:00.8 1:50.3 4 48 2504 Matt Caron La Grange IL 37 1:16:40.1 3:29.6 5 55 2337 Rick Biel Sullivan WI 37 1:16:54.0 3:43.6 6 57 2259 Rusty Childers Dixon IL 35 1:16:57.7 3:47.2 7 59 2594 Mark Boufford Libertyville IL 36 1:17:01.7 3:51.2 8 70 2225 Rick Johnson Lake In The Hills IL 37 1:18:00.5 4:50.1 9 85 2135 Steven Pribek Waukesha WI 35 1:18:48.3 5:37.8 10 92 2273 Jeffrey Frings Milwaukee WI 36 1:18:55.4 5:45.0 11 93 2607 Scott Plank Menomonie WI 34 1:18:56.6 5:46.1 12 94 2524 Jeff Stephanie Watertown WI 36 1:18:58.0 5:47.5 13 96 2609 Kent Solberg Chicago IL 34 1:19:01.1 5:50.6 14 106 2617 Gary Shorell Madison WI 34 1:19:54.3 6:43.9 15 108 2131 Greg Duckett Milwaukee WI 35 1:19:56.6 6:46.2 16 109 2233 Kevin Putzke Waterloo WI 35 1:19:58.2 6:47.8 17 117 2113 Wade Flisram La Crosse WI 34 1:20:12.1 7:01.7 18 118 2169 Chuck Cunningham Casco WI 37 1:20:14.8 7:04.4 19 144 2635 Scott Tawse Oak Park IL 34 1:21:23.6 8:13.2 20 162 2638 Steve Miller Waukesha WI 36 1:22:47.1 9:36.6 21 165 2334 Leif Hagman Sturgeon Bay WI 34 1:22:50.3 9:39.9 22 166 2126 Aaron Bailey La Crosse WI 34 1:22:52.6 9:42.2 23 174 2092 John Gregorski Hartford WI 37 1:23:05.4 9:55.0 24 196 2538 Thomas Flynn Chicago IL 36 1:24:05.5 10:55.0 25 197 2156 Steve Jeske Milwaukee WI 35 1:24:08.7 10:58.3 26 199 2053 Troy Olm Madison WI 34 1:24:18.9 11:08.5 27 203 2331 Brian Delorenzo Milwaukee WI 34 1:24:30.5 11:20.0 28 205 2022 Daniel Kutz Waukesha WI 36 1:24:32.2 11:21.8 29 211 2048 Jon Matheus Appleton WI 34 1:24:54.1 11:43.6 30 219 2010 Robb Ayers Glen Ellyn IL 37 1:25:05.9 11:55.5 31 222 2577 Jeff Hammond Palatine IL 34 1:25:20.2 12:09.8 32 226 2637 John Miller Madison WI 37 1:25:31.9 12:21.4 33 231 2216 Michael Prange Sheboygan WI 35 1:25:40.8 12:30.4 34 246 2514 Mike Stanislaus Neenah WI 36 1:26:28.9 13:18.4 35 255 2082 Robert Antholine Milwaukee WI 36 1:27:05.3 13:54.8 36 257 2134 Brian Powell Silver Lake WI 34 1:27:13.4 14:03.0 37 261 2146 Steven Kuphal Watertown WI 36 1:27:31.6 14:21.2 38 266 2133 Ricky Hamilton Madison WI 35 1:27:49.2 14:38.8 39 274 2193 Cliff Henning Cleveland WI 35 1:28:40.3 15:29.8 40 275 2188 Kevin Lesneski Green Bay WI 37 1:28:43.4 15:33.0 41 278 2009 Todd Hill Hartland WI 36 1:28:49.4 15:39.0 42 281 2519 David Henderson Chicago IL 37 1:28:54.6 15:44.2 43 282 2353 Richard Kester Neenah WI 35 1:28:59.2 15:48.8 44 289 2255 Michael Tans Stevens Point WI 35 1:29:18.8 16:08.3 45 295 2050 Bob Schmitt West Allis WI 37 1:29:44.4 16:34.0 46 298 2602 Kelly Rickgauer Wauwatosa WI 36 1:29:58.7 16:48.3 47 311 2548 Bruce Borcherding Germantown WI 37 1:31:04.5 17:54.1 48 312 2287 Andrew Overeem Green Bay WI 35 1:31:05.9 17:55.4 49 325 2333 Randy Beach Neenah WI 35 1:32:04.1 18:53.7 50 328 2218 Jerry Lourigan Madison WI 37 1:32:48.7 19:38.3 51 352 2121 Dean Truettner Wauwatosa WI 35 1:35:25.0 22:14.5 52 365 2573 Mark Zaleski Davis IL 34 1:36:03.0 22:52.5 53 371 2354 Jeff Ginocchio Kewaskum WI 37 1:37:04.9 23:54.4 54 398 2199 Paul Kloppenburg Madison WI 34 1:43:08.7 29:58.2 55 417 2595 Guy McDermuht Kildeer IL 36 1:50:04.7 36:54.2 56 418 2615 James Paloucek Brookfield WI 35 1:50:26.8 37:16.4 57 421 2586 Jim Benedict Oconomowoc WI 34 1:51:07.0 37:56.5 58 423 2366 Tom Reppen Stoughton WI 34 1:52:45.4 39:34.9 59 428 2019 Robert Brown Lake Zurich IL 34 1:56:04.8 42:54.3 60 433 2203 James Lee Libertyville IL 34 2:01:40.5 48:30.0 DNF 2174 Stephen Kralovec Green Bay WI 34 NR 2028 Ozgun Ozguc Chicago IL 34

Men 38 to 41

Field Size: 47

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 41 2170 Jeffrey Gantz Green Bay WI 40 1:16:14.6 0:00.0 2 42 2012 John Christensen Oconomowoc WI 40 1:16:20.9 0:06.2 3 46 2141 Ross Lemke Cedarburg WI 39 1:16:39.2 0:24.5 4 52 2039 Scott Palmersheim West Allis WI 40 1:16:48.6 0:33.9 5 69 2075 Bill Humburg Oshkosh WI 39 1:17:53.8 1:39.1 6 78 2618 Michael Slade Libertyville IL 38 1:18:18.1 2:03.4 7 79 2220 Dave Romuald Madison WI 40 1:18:23.7 2:09.0 8 91 2032 Mike Geitner Wauwatosa WI 39 1:18:53.5 2:38.8 9 110 2091 Doug Callies Beaver Dam WI 41 1:19:59.9 3:45.2 10 123 2358 Mike Meccia Middleton WI 39 1:20:21.6 4:06.9 11 126 2311 Scott Wippermann Highland WI 38 1:20:32.0 4:17.3 12 136 2211 Kevin Paul Loves Park IL 40 1:20:49.6 4:35.0 13 142 2285 Sean Shields Cudahy WI 39 1:21:21.9 5:07.2 14 146 2533 Kurt Hartman Chicago IL 38 1:21:27.0 5:12.4 15 151 2534 Tim Peters Mundelein IL 38 1:21:55.2 5:40.6 16 175 2373 Mike Owens Wauwatosa WI 38 1:23:08.1 6:53.4 17 178 2412 Tim Larson Waverly MN 41 1:23:10.3 6:55.6 18 181 2360 Randy Kelliher Brooklyn WI 39 1:23:20.3 7:05.6 19 184 2322 Joseph Lucey Franklin WI 39 1:23:30.8 7:16.2 20 198 2338 Denny Paul Rockford IL 39 1:24:16.0 8:01.3 21 208 2599 Curt Villadsen Lake Zurich IL 40 1:24:51.5 8:36.8 22 221 2046 Walter Richardson Delavan WI 41 1:25:16.7 9:02.1 23 228 2035 Scott Woodruff Trego WI 41 1:25:37.3 9:22.6 24 276 2002 Sam Kuehnel Cross Plains WI 41 1:28:45.0 12:30.3 25 280 2295 Mike Rubens Madison WI 41 1:28:52.1 12:37.5 26 287 2622 John Olson Carol Stream IL 38 1:29:17.3 13:02.6 27 293 2161 Timothy Blob Menasha WI 41 1:29:41.0 13:26.3 28 294 2578 Gareth Newfield Chicago IL 41 1:29:42.5 13:27.8 29 314 2136 Fred Young Sturgeon Bay WI 39 1:31:06.2 14:51.5 30 318 2198 Mark Mintyre Aurora IL 41 1:31:40.1 15:25.4 31 334 2580 Dean Mueller Chicago IL 38 1:33:39.2 17:24.6 32 340 2614 Brian Buchanan Peru IL 39 1:34:15.7 18:01.0 33 343 2521 Gustavo Vaz Da Costa Lake Zurich IL 40 1:34:56.9 18:42.2 34 348 2101 Matthew Bellm Palatine IL 39 1:35:10.5 18:55.8 35 350 2583 Dirk Ingram Kenosha WI 40 1:35:20.8 19:06.1 36 359 2240 Dennis Malmanger Janesville WI 41 1:35:44.6 19:29.9 37 366 2122 Edward Schuster Milwaukee WI 39 1:36:07.8 19:53.1 38 373 2310 Michael Frank Portage WI 40 1:37:26.8 21:12.1 39 382 2185 Anthony Barnes Madison WI 38 1:39:15.4 23:00.7 40 395 2335 Stan Garvin Madison WI 39 1:42:39.5 26:24.8 41 397 2510 Jeff Homan Rockford IL 39 1:43:07.3 26:52.6 42 399 2552 Michael Orr Appleton WI 41 1:43:16.0 27:01.3 43 402 2632 Tim Snyder Naperville IL 41 1:44:03.9 27:49.2 44 409 2525 Bob Mark Wauconda IL 41 1:45:29.1 29:14.4 45 419 2596 James Carino Earlville IL 38 1:50:29.8 34:15.1 46 424 2284 Richard Blust Milwaukee WI 39 1:53:31.0 37:16.4 NR 2400 David Pronger Waterford WI 38

Men 42 to 45

Field Size: 26

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 67 2320 Jay Graupp Milwaukee WI 42 1:17:46.7 0:00.0 2 81 2501 Thomas Rees Evanston IL 43 1:18:36.0 0:49.2 3 89 2068 Edward Brogan Deforest WI 43 1:18:51.3 1:04.6 4 132 2059 John Kollock Stevens Point WI 45 1:20:46.6 2:59.8 5 160 2555 Larry Affeldt Beaver Dam WI 42 1:22:39.4 4:52.6 6 183 2587 Dave McCollum Cedarville IL 44 1:23:29.9 5:43.1 7 187 2051 Mark Kollock Oshkosh WI 44 1:23:35.3 5:48.5 8 193 2303 Scott Olson Neenah WI 45 1:24:01.3 6:14.5 9 194 2087 Curtis Allison West Bend WI 45 1:24:03.8 6:17.0 10 230 2175 Dean Clipps Larsen WI 42 1:25:38.9 7:52.1 11 235 2044 Joe Elliot Mequon WI 44 1:25:50.9 8:04.1 12 237 2532 Joseph Nadolski Shorewood WI 42 1:25:52.7 8:05.9 13 242 2078 John Wrycza Naperville IL 44 1:26:13.6 8:26.8 14 247 2541 Dale Freund Woodstock IL 44 1:26:30.2 8:43.4 15 256 2106 John Dabbeekeh Zion IL 44 1:27:11.2 9:24.4 16 262 2542 Steven Humphrey Dixon IL 44 1:27:32.5 9:45.7 17 332 2579 Rob-Roy Darrow Saint Charles IL 44 1:33:12.8 15:26.0 18 333 2024 John Senkerik Wauwatosa WI 43 1:33:34.3 15:47.5 19 335 2278 Tom Nelson Oshkosh WI 43 1:33:42.6 15:55.8 20 344 2528 Chet Bergstrom Green Bay WI 43 1:35:00.0 17:13.2 21 376 2132 Tony Zbichorski Racine WI 43 1:38:01.6 20:14.8 22 392 2275 Jerome Hamilton Milwaukee WI 42 1:41:53.3 24:06.5 23 412 2572 John Moschetto Melrose Park IL 43 1:46:18.7 28:31.9 24 416 2139 Randy Borst Green Bay WI 43 1:49:05.8 31:19.0 25 432 2202 Blake Moll Milwaukee WI 42 1:58:23.6 40:36.8 DNF 2606 Bob Anderson Alsip IL 45

Men 46 to 49

Field Size: 18

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 147 2323 Mike Wanek Green Bay WI 47 1:21:39.3 0:00.0 2 148 2129 Richard Schauer South Milwaukee WI 47 1:21:46.9 0:07.5 3 191 2237 Marc Larson Ashwaubenon WI 48 1:23:52.3 2:12.9 4 232 2145 James Sniadajewski Stevens Point WI 46 1:25:44.8 4:05.4 5 248 2351 John Neal Marshfield WI 46 1:26:33.8 4:54.5 6 250 2230 Dave Oberst Waukesha WI 48 1:26:37.2 4:57.8 7 260 2055 Mark Danielski Stevens Point WI 46 1:27:25.9 5:46.5 8 267 2086 John Rosebush Racine WI 48 1:27:49.3 6:09.9 9 272 2093 Sterling Schmidt Two Rivers WI 48 1:28:21.4 6:42.0 10 286 2298 D J Weis Rhinelander WI 47 1:29:07.4 7:28.0 11 303 2424 Tim Speer Mundelein IL 46 1:30:16.6 8:37.2 12 313 2076 Kris Klapperich Ripon WI 46 1:31:06.2 9:26.8 13 331 2619 Rafael Torres Rockford IL 47 1:33:12.0 11:32.6 14 341 2231 Rick Schnell Mequon WI 46 1:34:21.2 12:41.8 15 384 2110 David Sparapani Appleton WI 49 1:39:27.6 17:48.3 16 411 2025 Douglas Waraxa Germantown WI 47 1:45:48.4 24:09.0 NR 2556 Dave Hofman Beaver Dam WI 47 NR 2029 Bob Huber Appleton WI 48

Men 50 to 59

Field Size: 16

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 125 2634 Jeff Brierton Gurnee IL 50 1:20:30.0 0:00.0 2 154 2040 Bob Hayssen Racine WI 52 1:22:12.4 1:42.3 3 210 2077 Marc Colbert Lincolnshire IL 52 1:24:53.1 4:23.0 4 252 2045 John Washburn Oconomowoc WI 50 1:26:40.8 6:10.7 5 291 2004 Martin Green Lake Villa IL 54 1:29:24.1 8:54.1 6 304 2265 Steve Schmelzer Sturgeon Bay WI 51 1:30:18.6 9:48.5 7 320 2074 Neal Rollins Menasha WI 54 1:31:44.1 11:14.1 8 324 2071 Dale Lenss Luxemburg WI 55 1:32:01.6 11:31.5 9 337 2235 Gary Smits Green Bay WI 51 1:33:51.5 13:21.4 10 354 2099 Stephen Blank Neenah WI 53 1:35:33.3 15:03.2 11 369 2217 Ronald Faccio De Pere WI 52 1:36:44.7 16:14.7 12 381 2184 Ken Kranz West Bend WI 52 1:39:11.5 18:41.4 13 388 2037 Robert Langlois Whitelaw WI 59 1:40:24.4 19:54.4 14 394 2089 Thomas Vomastic West Allis WI 53 1:42:32.6 22:02.5 15 422 2047 Thomas Silbernagel Wauwatosa WI 50 1:52:34.7 32:04.6 DNF 2159 Mark Ullenberg Mukwonago WI 50

Men 60 and over

Field Size: 1

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 383 2274 Don Howell Burlington WI 62 1:39:24.3 0:00.0

Single Speed - All Ages

Field Size: 11

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 7 2167 Jesse Lalonde S23 Stevens Point WI 97 1:12:39.0 0:00.0 2 29 2368 Harlan Larson S31 West Allis WI 97 1:15:21.8 2:42.8 3 56 2316 Kevin Last S21 Oshkosh WI 97 1:16:55.1 4:16.0 4 76 2329 Conrad Tufte S22 Kaukauna WI 97 1:18:16.7 5:37.6 5 97 2336 Jeremiah Miller S29 Chicago IL 97 1:19:20.1 6:41.0 6 103 2304 Dave Schlabowske S40 Milwaukee WI 97 1:19:40.3 7:01.3 7 149 2356 Christopher Euden S27 Madison WI 97 1:21:51.9 9:12.8 8 243 2302 Ritchie Greening S29 Appleton WI 97 1:26:16.6 13:37.6 9 372 2215 Andrew Golding S21 Menomonie WI 97 1:37:11.6 24:32.6 10 405 2171 David Geibel S38 Hortonville WI 97 1:44:29.0 31:50.0 NR 2520 Gerry Butler S48 Neenah WI 97

Clydesdale 33 and Under

Field Size: 25

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 101 2436 Jeremy Lincoln C29 Chicago IL 98 1:19:32.1 0:00.0 2 153 2435 Jack Thompson C29 Antioch IL 98 1:22:08.4 2:36.2 3 190 2553 Marc Dietrich C32 Chicago IL 98 1:23:49.3 4:17.2 4 224 2515 Bill Anderson C30 Chicago IL 98 1:25:28.3 5:56.2 5 229 2425 Glenn Kingsley C23 Glen Ellyn IL 98 1:25:38.1 6:06.0 6 233 2547 John Tomljenovic C30 Evanston IL 98 1:25:47.2 6:15.1 7 239 2557 Erik Schmitter C30 Elgin IL 98 1:26:01.3 6:29.2 8 240 2527 Matthew Hunt C27 Villa Park IL 98 1:26:06.7 6:34.6 9 258 2431 Bill Noreika C29 West Bend WI 98 1:27:13.6 7:41.5 10 264 2003 Brian Gill C32 Greendale WI 98 1:27:46.2 8:14.1 11 299 2433 Timothy Krueger C21 Green Bay WI 98 1:29:59.1 10:27.0 12 300 2509 John Frye C27 La Crosse WI 98 1:30:12.3 10:40.2 13 301 2439 Russell Toms C28 Milwaukee WI 98 1:30:14.8 10:42.7 14 305 2545 John Holmes C34 La Crosse WI 98 1:30:36.8 11:04.7 15 322 2402 Corey Voigt C24 Hilbert WI 98 1:31:51.6 12:19.5 16 326 2405 Gregory Ziesemer C28 Chicago IL 98 1:32:08.7 12:36.6 17 342 2308 Chris Gabrielson C30 Baraboo WI 98 1:34:34.9 15:02.8 18 355 2229 Vincent Purpero C28 Milwaukee WI 98 1:35:34.6 16:02.5 19 358 2401 Tad Bruckner C33 Madison WI 98 1:35:42.3 16:10.2 20 362 2422 Shawn Hauser C33 Green Bay WI 98 1:35:51.6 16:19.5 21 407 2408 Jeff Steckbauer C29 Ripon WI 98 1:44:53.3 25:21.2 22 414 2551 Dan Resenbeck C33 Rockford IL 98 1:48:40.8 29:08.7 23 429 2437 Christian Hilbert C32 Racine WI 98 1:57:09.0 37:36.9 24 430 2410 Francis Bongey C31 Muskego WI 98 1:58:15.2 38:43.1 DNF 2415 Mark Suckrowitz C31 Cedarburg WI 98

Clydesdale 34 and Over

Field Size: 18

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 115 2414 Michael Tweet C36 Delafield WI 99 1:20:10.5 0:00.0 2 204 2546 Bradley Giesel C37 Madison WI 99 1:24:31.9 4:21.4 3 206 2438 Russell Jobs C37 Milwaukee WI 99 1:24:48.5 4:37.9 4 227 2324 Tony Gindt C35 Stevens Point WI 99 1:25:33.4 5:22.8 5 251 2503 Tom MacOne C39 Lake Geneva WI 99 1:26:38.6 6:28.0 6 273 2291 Douglas Kortbein C37 Baraboo WI 99 1:28:26.8 8:16.3 7 284 2413 Todd Arvidson C37 Waukegan IL 99 1:29:03.1 8:52.5 8 306 2411 Chris Cooper C34 Milwaukee WI 99 1:30:41.4 10:30.8 9 307 2403 Michael Follen C37 Wisconsin Rapids WI 99 1:30:46.7 10:36.1 10 321 2420 Jon Holcomb C40 Plymouth WI 99 1:31:50.0 11:39.4 11 330 2374 Len Cabaltera C38 Racine WI 99 1:32:55.1 12:44.5 12 339 2426 John Daming C40 Luxemburg WI 99 1:34:12.9 14:02.4 13 357 2416 Michael Borchardt C41 Port Washington WI 99 1:35:39.9 15:29.3 14 361 2626 Mark Petterson C43 Crystal Lake IL 99 1:35:46.4 15:35.8 15 385 2406 Brad Subotnik C36 Waukesha WI 99 1:39:41.7 19:31.2 16 393 2404 Dean De George C39 Stevens Point WI 99 1:42:15.8 22:05.2 17 404 2512 Mark Specht C46 Kaukauna WI 99 1:44:25.6 24:15.0 18 427 2430 Jonathan Wrightsman C35Milwaukee WI 99 1:55:52.2 35:41.7