BelGioioso Elite Series Results WORS # 1 ALPINE VALLEY OPEN (East Troy) Expert

WORS # 1 ALPINE VALLEY OPEN (East Troy) Expert

May 05, 2002


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C. (www.wors.org)

Women 15 to 25

Field Size: 5

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 3 517 Holly Liske Medford WI 16 1:42:06.2 0:00.0 2 10 518 Kari Schindler Shawano WI 18 1:50:54.0 8:47.7 3 13 607 Katie Schneider La Crosse WI 23 1:52:28.2 10:22.0 4 15 511 Sherry Scott Platteville WI 21 1:53:35.8 11:29.6 5 16 523 Erin Freeberg Green Bay WI 21 1:55:26.4 13:20.2

Women 26 to 33

Field Size: 7

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 1 503 Susan Juedes Madison WI 29 1:40:41.6 0:00.0 2 2 502 Rebecca Cleveland Green Bay WI 31 1:42:02.7 1:21.0 3 6 513 Christina Woodman Janesville WI 28 1:45:05.2 4:23.6 4 14 514 Heather Convey Chicago IL 30 1:53:20.3 12:38.6 5 17 521 Michele Schulze Verona WI 30 1:57:14.3 16:32.6 6 18 516 Carrie Barrett Whitewater WI 30 1:59:42.7 19:01.0 7 19 512 Ava Cuffe Marquette MI 27 2:02:36.0 21:54.3

Women 34 and Over

Field Size: 8

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 4 515 Anne Grabowski St Anthony MN 35 1:42:58.2 0:00.0 2 5 504 Pamela Patterson Waukesha WI 35 1:43:44.3 0:46.1 3 7 525 Samantha Kaplan Madison WI 35 1:45:32.2 2:34.0 4 8 505 Karrie Timm Germantown WI 39 1:49:59.9 7:01.7 5 9 520 Christine Cunningham Evanston IL 34 1:50:45.4 7:47.2 6 11 524 Lori Sable Thiensville WI 36 1:51:43.4 8:45.2 7 12 522 Monique Karlen Madison WI 39 1:51:54.1 8:55.8 8 20 519 Cassandra Gran Madison WI 40 2:25:58.0 42:59.7

No Data - See WORS Trailer!

Field Size: 1

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 64 113 Participant 113 9 1:58:03.4 0:00.0

Men 15 to 19

Field Size: 10

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 2 66 John Devine Dixon IL 17 1:39:54.5 0:00.0 2 18 12 Travis Woodruff Spooner WI 19 1:47:43.8 7:49.2 3 28 47 Zachary Davies Fitchburg WI 17 1:49:36.7 9:42.1 4 35 18 Seth Lenss Luxemburg WI 18 1:51:05.3 11:10.7 5 44 601 Anthony Fehr Whittemore IA 18 1:53:06.8 13:12.2 6 52 137 Michael Anderson Bonduel WI 16 1:56:11.1 16:16.5 7 61 81 Sean Svee Eau Claire WI 17 1:57:16.4 17:21.9 DNF 24 Jordon Carr Rockford IL 17 NR 69 Justin Rinehart Mankato MN 19 DNF 76 Joey Weichmann Neenah WI 16

Men 20 to 25

Field Size: 25

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 1 1 Tristan Schouten Sheboygan WI 20 1:39:15.0 0:00.0 2 3 226 Eppen Brian Wykoff MN 24 1:40:42.7 1:27.6 3 4 68 Dan Swanson Minnetonka MN 23 1:41:02.5 1:47.4 4 5 43 John Rowley Charrahon IL 25 1:41:15.8 2:00.7 5 6 2 Brian Schaning Sheboygan WI 20 1:41:26.1 2:11.0 6 11 89 Jordan Roessingh Green Bay WI 21 1:43:54.0 4:39.0 7 14 7 Justin Salzmann Rothschild WI 25 1:45:41.4 6:26.3 8 17 84 Bryan Bos Naperville IL 23 1:47:25.6 8:10.5 9 21 70 Mike Phillips Milwaukee WI 25 1:47:49.0 8:33.9 10 22 75 Aaron Lenss Luxemburg WI 21 1:47:56.5 8:41.4 11 23 221 Jacob Stechmann Red Wing MN 24 1:48:00.6 8:45.5 12 29 206 Jeff Kerkove Waterloo IA 24 1:49:57.0 10:41.9 13 33 38 David Kay Depere WI 24 1:50:38.5 11:23.4 14 43 77 Andrew Harrison Madison WI 21 1:53:03.7 13:48.6 15 49 62 Brian Mohrlant Maplewood MN 22 1:54:55.5 15:40.5 16 55 90 Erich Ponath Sheboygan WI 24 1:56:34.9 17:19.9 17 58 78 Nathan Cover Plover WI 25 1:56:55.2 17:40.1 18 67 72 Adam Atkinson Plymouth WI 22 1:58:28.4 19:13.4 19 70 64 Bret Glembocki Franklin WI 21 1:59:16.0 20:00.9 20 71 214 Jason Fryda Madison WI 22 1:59:18.8 20:03.7 21 80 216 Chris Drewes Madison WI 25 2:03:01.4 23:46.3 22 94 213 David Kockzer Chicago IL 21 2:18:09.4 38:54.4 DNF 42 Matthew Carter Janesville WI 24 NR 61 Daniel Tess Sheboygan WI 24 DNF 31 Nathan Tock Sheboygan WI 25

Men 26 to 29

Field Size: 19

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 7 6 James Lennon Plymouth WI 27 1:42:09.5 0:00.0 2 8 4 Eli Mercer Hoffman Estates IL 26 1:42:11.9 0:02.3 3 9 205 Luke Nelson Minneapolis MN 28 1:42:16.3 0:06.7 4 15 49 Jeremey Rodriguez Kenosha WI 28 1:46:11.7 4:02.1 5 19 83 Craig Manthe Eau Claire WI 28 1:47:44.7 5:35.1 6 20 15 Tim Drankus West Allis WI 26 1:47:48.0 5:38.4 7 31 33 Chris Peariso De Pere WI 28 1:50:29.9 8:20.4 8 45 25 Chris Pagels Sturgeon Bay WI 29 1:53:31.2 11:21.6 9 46 229 David Schuda Wheaton IL 28 1:53:57.1 11:47.5 10 56 16 John Spranger Madison WI 26 1:56:50.7 14:41.1 11 63 87 Mat Bostelman Sterling IL 28 1:57:44.7 15:35.1 12 66 52 Zachary Stanford Plainfield IL 29 1:58:09.1 15:59.5 13 69 59 Rob Brugman Whitefish Bay WI 29 1:58:58.7 16:49.1 14 73 19 Douglas Pietz Milwaukee WI 29 1:59:41.7 17:32.1 15 79 28 Ryan Rollins Sherwood WI 26 2:02:15.9 20:06.3 16 81 227 Lee Unwin Madison WI 28 2:03:07.2 20:57.6 17 82 1318 Michael Tofel Carpentersville IL 28 2:04:56.0 22:46.4 18 85 217 John Cummings Minneapolis MN 27 2:05:22.7 23:13.1 DNF 45 Frank Rowley Charrahon IL 28

Men 30 to 34

Field Size: 21

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 16 55 Josh Barrett Whitewater WI 31 1:46:52.1 0:00.0 2 25 91 Albert Hall Madison WI 30 1:48:21.5 1:29.3 3 26 40 Matthew Stewart North Aurora IL 33 1:48:35.6 1:43.4 4 34 67 Mike Kelsall Plainfield IL 30 1:50:43.2 3:51.0 5 37 26 Ray Follen Wisconsin Rapids WI 33 1:51:08.1 4:16.0 6 38 79 John Gatto Midlothian IL 32 1:51:09.4 4:17.2 7 39 23 Joe Stephens Waterford WI 34 1:51:23.0 4:30.8 8 47 85 Erick Marcheschi Lindenhurst IL 34 1:54:36.7 7:44.5 9 53 74 Chad Hildebrandt Wausau WI 34 1:56:11.5 9:19.3 10 54 56 Jesse Haynes Phillips WI 30 1:56:21.3 9:29.1 11 57 41 Jeff Abitz Appleton WI 34 1:56:53.6 10:01.5 12 60 14 John Rodriguez Milwaukee WI 34 1:57:15.0 10:22.8 13 68 39 Jose Barraza Chicago IL 33 1:58:41.1 11:48.9 14 72 86 Sergio Barraza Chicago IL 31 1:59:25.0 12:32.8 15 75 35 Brent Patterson Waukesha WI 34 2:01:02.7 14:10.5 16 76 80 Michael Jeschke Cudahy WI 33 2:01:49.3 14:57.2 17 83 203 John Ohotto Minneapolis MN 33 2:05:18.5 18:26.3 18 84 51 Shane Kullman Saint Paul MN 30 2:05:19.7 18:27.5 19 90 218 Scott McLaughlin Evanston IL 33 2:08:22.8 21:30.6 NR 220 Duane Dickey Hopkins MN 33 NR 212 Ed Henry Chicago IL 34

Men 35 to 39

Field Size: 19

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 10 8 Todd Mc Fadden Minneapolis MN 38 1:42:57.1 0:00.0 2 12 9 Mike Roberts Wheaton IL 35 1:44:06.7 1:09.6 3 24 225 Todd Cully Cedar Rapids IA 38 1:48:03.5 5:06.4 4 27 32 Jeff Melcher Jackson WI 35 1:48:47.7 5:50.6 5 30 50 Robert Byrne South Beloit IL 36 1:50:21.4 7:24.3 6 32 603 Christopher Lombardo Island Lake IL 38 1:50:33.8 7:36.7 7 36 71 Rob Kelley Geneva IL 35 1:51:07.7 8:10.6 8 42 22 Scott Cole Stevens Point WI 38 1:52:25.6 9:28.5 9 48 48 Cam Kirkpatrick Urbandale IA 36 1:54:41.6 11:44.5 10 50 208 Christopher Maharry Urbandale IA 35 1:54:57.1 12:00.0 11 59 210 David Bodmer Janesville WI 37 1:57:12.5 14:15.4 12 65 34 Eric Peterson Wausau WI 36 1:58:04.5 15:07.4 13 78 57 Kari Babinski Marshfield WI 37 2:02:02.8 19:05.7 14 86 606 Susie McGinnity Wauconda IL 35 2:05:27.0 22:29.9 15 87 215 Robent MacEy Fox River Grove IL 39 2:05:35.6 22:38.4 16 89 222 Brad Verstegen Milwaukee WI 39 2:06:48.1 23:51.0 17 91 53 Bill Colvin Appleton WI 39 2:12:00.8 29:03.7 NR 224 Todd Kinart Appleton WI 36 NR 204 Michael Stanley Deerfield IL 38

Men 40 and over

Field Size: 14

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 13 3 Jeffery Otto Davenport IA 40 1:45:40.5 0:00.0 2 40 228 Mark McGeen Pewaukee WI 44 1:51:24.1 5:43.6 3 41 73 Jim Peterson Edgerton WI 44 1:52:03.5 6:22.9 4 51 60 Jeff Sympson Rockford IL 40 1:55:28.2 9:47.7 5 62 219 Bruce Nelson Davenport IA 48 1:57:42.8 12:02.3 6 74 602 Gary Engholm Woodstock IL 43 2:00:43.9 15:03.4 7 77 82 James Smith Mukwonago WI 40 2:01:51.0 16:10.5 8 88 202 Randy Warren Chicago IL 40 2:05:52.1 20:11.5 9 92 201 Charles Snyder Downers Grove IL 53 2:13:29.1 27:48.6 10 93 230 Hugh Kelly Franksville WI 43 2:14:20.0 28:39.5 11 95 223 John Fleckenstein Brookfield WI 45 2:23:21.9 37:41.4 DNF 21 Mark Gore Bartlett IL 41 NR 54 Mark Knauer Lake Forest IL 46 NR 209 Danny Warner Cary IL 41