Bontrager Comp Series Results WORS # 1 ALPINE VALLEY OPEN (East Troy) Comp

WORS # 1 ALPINE VALLEY OPEN (East Troy) Comp

May 05, 2002


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C. (www.wors.org)

No Data - See WORS Trailer!

Field Size: 1

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 148 1313 Participant 1313 9 1:47:22.2 0:00.0

Men 14 to 18

Field Size: 20

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 4 1004 Dave Riemersma Sheboygan WI 17 1:30:30.3 0:00.0 2 9 1133 Jeremy Zuend Dixon IL 16 1:31:26.4 0:56.0 3 12 1162 Dan Teaters Kohler WI 18 1:31:50.3 1:19.9 4 18 1093 Scott Golomski Rhinelander WI 17 1:33:25.2 2:54.8 5 26 1080 Troy Carmody Green Bay WI 18 1:34:39.6 4:09.2 6 51 1097 Cole House Oneida WI 14 1:37:00.4 6:30.0 7 67 1131 Jerad Poling Eau Claire WI 17 1:38:20.0 7:49.6 8 74 1125 Eric Lau Thiensville WI 17 1:38:57.6 8:27.2 9 88 1141 Derek Dobratz Cedarburg WI 18 1:40:10.9 9:40.5 10 98 1102 Mark Schnettler Sheboygan Falls WI 18 1:41:05.7 10:35.3 11 117 1332 Andy Mertlik Elk Grove IL 17 1:43:02.0 12:31.6 12 134 1044 Weston Bierma Cedarburg WI 18 1:44:34.6 14:04.2 13 146 1008 Brad Uttech Sheboygan WI 18 1:47:08.7 16:38.3 14 151 1106 Peter Stanislaus Mundelein IL 15 1:47:59.6 17:29.2 15 164 1120 Mitch Plout Appleton WI 17 1:52:47.2 22:16.8 16 169 1078 Ryan Knoll Sheboygan Falls WI 17 1:54:46.8 24:16.4 17 173 1132 Stuey Malingowski Sheboygan Falls WI 17 1:58:36.3 28:05.9 18 185 1113 Matt Larson Sheboygan WI 18 2:13:59.7 43:29.3 DNF 1115 Rick Oberst Waukesha WI 18 DNF 1001 Shawn Sillman Eau Claire WI 18

Men 19 to 25

Field Size: 44

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 3 1028 Dwight Debroux Rhinelander WI 23 1:30:00.5 0:00.0 2 5 1194 Michael Humpal MacHesney Park IL 20 1:30:33.3 0:32.8 3 6 1182 Matt Kamphuis Fond Du Lac WI 20 1:30:39.3 0:38.8 4 7 1117 Thomas Bender Lindenhurst IL 19 1:30:41.4 0:40.8 5 11 1187 Ryan Ruhland Fond Du Lac WI 21 1:31:43.9 1:43.4 6 22 1055 Nicholas Lemke Fond Du Lac WI 19 1:33:54.1 3:53.6 7 23 1043 Seth Eckert Lake Villa IL 20 1:33:55.7 3:55.2 8 24 1130 Joe Farris Dekalb IL 19 1:34:00.9 4:00.3 9 27 1222 Matias Lauryssens Madison WI 23 1:34:42.9 4:42.3 10 28 1167 Craig Buechel Milwaukee WI 22 1:34:49.8 4:49.2 11 32 1134 Jared Wasielewski Eagle WI 24 1:35:08.6 5:08.1 12 38 1190 Mike Eckert Sturgeon Bay WI 19 1:35:28.5 5:27.9 13 42 1034 Travis Olson Sheboygan WI 24 1:35:50.2 5:49.6 14 45 1157 Allen Loewe McHenry IL 21 1:36:14.8 6:14.2 15 54 1306 Eric Michaels Madison WI 23 1:37:04.4 7:03.9 16 55 1085 Carter Shelton Oak Creek WI 25 1:37:14.0 7:13.4 17 56 1142 Matt Lieven Kewaskum WI 25 1:37:31.3 7:30.7 18 58 1139 Jim Bassett Sycamore IL 24 1:37:51.5 7:50.9 19 59 1027 Brett Riemersma Sheboygan WI 20 1:37:53.4 7:52.9 20 62 1123 Clayton Kalweit Elk Grove IL 25 1:38:00.8 8:00.2 21 65 1101 Andy Hoenisch Madison WI 25 1:38:17.4 8:16.8 22 78 1031 Allan Schimberg Sheboygan WI 19 1:39:17.6 9:17.0 23 80 1041 Ryan Mihm Sheboygan WI 24 1:39:22.7 9:22.1 24 85 1339 Ryan Lee Lindstrom MN 19 1:39:50.1 9:49.5 25 91 1198 Scott Ramsey Milwaukee WI 23 1:40:21.2 10:20.6 26 110 1014 Brian Austin Platteville WI 23 1:42:23.7 12:23.2 27 114 1088 Ronald Knutowski Middleton WI 25 1:42:43.6 12:43.0 28 127 1168 Andy Skurda Denmark WI 21 1:43:58.6 13:58.0 29 129 1048 Ryan Shiroma Madison WI 25 1:44:18.9 14:18.4 30 133 1196 Jarred Cassady Milwaukee WI 25 1:44:30.4 14:29.8 31 136 1163 Jerry Piper Elkhart Lake WI 22 1:45:00.7 15:00.2 32 137 1159 Aaron Rogers Stevens Point WI 20 1:45:31.2 15:30.6 33 139 1183 John Schoofs Green Bay WI 21 1:45:32.4 15:31.8 34 147 1329 Hans Kavfenberg Woodridge IL 23 1:47:18.5 17:17.9 35 154 1312 Kyle Jacobson West Bend WI 20 1:49:08.8 19:08.2 36 186 1310 Matthew Berg Madison WI 24 2:14:22.3 44:21.8 37 188 1327 Corey Betchwars Rollingstone MN 24 2:38:00.0 1:07:59.4 DNF 1165 Caleb Bonnett Strawberry Point IA 21 DNF 1143 Chris Fisher Stillwater MN 24 NR 1317 Travis Goodman Madison WI 24 NR 1026 David Loeper Milwaukee WI 23 NR 7000 Shawn Meredith South Elgin IL 25 NR 1170 Josh Midole Plymouth WI 21 NR 1137 Greg Partyka McHenry IL 23

Men 26 to 29

Field Size: 26

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 10 1147 Chad Wilsing Milwaukee WI 27 1:31:30.8 0:00.0 2 21 1188 Rob Holden Janesville WI 26 1:33:53.3 2:22.5 3 29 1067 Matthew Lawrence Chicago IL 26 1:34:51.6 3:20.8 4 39 1090 Jamison Stachel Fort Atkinson WI 27 1:35:33.9 4:03.0 5 40 1060 Matt Silvia Chicago IL 29 1:35:48.5 4:17.7 6 41 1032 Shad Young Glendale WI 28 1:35:49.9 4:19.1 7 43 1150 Erich Hartman Stevens Point WI 29 1:35:59.4 4:28.5 8 53 1091 Ryan Ruesch Milwaukee WI 27 1:37:01.3 5:30.4 9 57 1303 Timothy Case Saint Paul MN 26 1:37:41.8 6:11.0 10 76 1021 Chad Pliskie Milwaukee WI 29 1:39:10.2 7:39.4 11 81 1024 Brian Murphy Cedarburg WI 28 1:39:39.8 8:09.0 12 82 1145 Chad Lane Rockford IL 28 1:39:45.1 8:14.2 13 83 1127 Adam Matson Plainfield IL 29 1:39:46.9 8:16.1 14 86 1057 Todd Derksen Chicago IL 29 1:39:57.7 8:26.9 15 87 1156 Mark Walter La Crosse WI 27 1:39:59.2 8:28.4 16 116 1149 Michael Waisbrat Madison WI 28 1:42:50.8 11:20.0 17 119 1086 Joel McCauley Madison WI 26 1:43:16.3 11:45.5 18 120 1062 Ben Hoppe Milwaukee WI 27 1:43:26.0 11:55.1 19 122 1038 Joel Coon De Pere WI 26 1:43:29.0 11:58.2 20 132 1311 Gador Csonka Vernon Hills IL 28 1:44:27.1 12:56.3 21 149 1152 Brian Gurney Middleton WI 28 1:47:40.5 16:09.7 22 152 1087 Matthew Forst Wisconsin Rapids WI 28 1:48:10.7 16:39.9 23 167 1180 Jim Jacobs Plymouth WI 27 1:54:32.7 23:01.9 24 179 1110 Joshua Mor Mequon WI 26 2:03:57.4 32:26.6 NR 1215 Warren Heise Muskego WI 27 DNF 1089 Justin Kraft Horicon WI 27

Men 30 to 34

Field Size: 41

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 1 1049 Jeffrey Johnson Elgin IL 30 1:29:17.9 0:00.0 2 13 1172 Ray Nelson McHenry IL 32 1:32:46.7 3:28.7 3 14 1158 Matthew Montagne Milwaukee WI 32 1:33:00.8 3:42.8 4 31 1069 Jerrod Collier Lindenhurst IL 33 1:35:07.6 5:49.6 5 33 1015 Richard Damm Green Lake WI 32 1:35:12.4 5:54.4 6 34 1326 Greg Blake Madison WI 32 1:35:16.6 5:58.7 7 44 1023 Anthony Gonzalez Wauwatosa WI 34 1:36:02.6 6:44.6 8 47 1012 Steven Frost Milwaukee WI 32 1:36:28.2 7:10.2 9 50 1104 Randal Sahs Sturgeon Bay WI 33 1:36:59.0 7:41.0 10 61 1337 Brooke Furio Evanston IL 32 1:38:00.3 8:42.3 11 63 1212 Peter Stinski Menasha WI 31 1:38:03.6 8:45.6 12 68 1335 Pete Hill Wheaton IL 33 1:38:27.2 9:09.2 13 69 1179 Mike Arft Appleton WI 34 1:38:30.8 9:12.8 14 72 1020 Jeff Langlois Stevens Point WI 32 1:38:44.3 9:26.3 15 73 1148 Lowell Johnson Waterford WI 34 1:38:54.0 9:36.0 16 75 1100 Chad Griffin Madison WI 32 1:38:59.1 9:41.1 17 92 1153 Chuck Birling Menasha WI 30 1:40:22.7 11:04.7 18 100 1154 Scott Vandenheuvel Kaukauna WI 31 1:41:19.2 12:01.2 19 102 1160 Wade Loberger Oshkosh WI 32 1:41:20.9 12:02.9 20 107 1068 Paul Weber Appleton WI 31 1:41:35.0 12:17.0 21 109 1331 John Dixon 33 1:42:15.5 12:57.5 22 112 1051 Paul Andresen Gurnee IL 33 1:42:33.0 13:15.0 23 113 1173 Mike Budd Kimberly WI 30 1:42:38.3 13:20.3 24 121 1186 Jason Griffin La Crosse WI 33 1:43:27.3 14:09.3 25 123 1059 Kevin Heppner Chicago IL 32 1:43:30.7 14:12.7 26 126 1338 Mark Harris Schaumburg IL 32 1:43:55.3 14:37.3 27 142 1040 Roger Eckes Whitefish Bay WI 33 1:46:28.9 17:10.9 28 150 1045 Joe Ramos Stoughton WI 30 1:47:56.2 18:38.2 29 160 1199 Christopher Hanson Sheboygan WI 32 1:50:50.0 21:32.0 30 161 1070 Steve Knaus Green Bay WI 31 1:50:59.4 21:41.4 31 165 1082 Kevin Blake Whitewater WI 32 1:52:51.8 23:33.8 32 172 1323 Murphy MacK Chicago IL 32 1:58:36.0 29:18.0 33 177 1164 Craig Shwonek Watertown WI 34 2:01:16.9 31:58.9 34 178 1174 Thomas Dehler Oshkosh WI 32 2:03:00.7 33:42.7 35 182 1234 Kenny Dretzka New Berlin WI 31 2:07:06.4 37:48.4 36 183 1124 Christopher Justman West Milwaukee WI 30 2:08:05.8 38:47.8 37 184 1169 Mark Purdy Appleton WI 32 2:08:27.2 39:09.2 NR 1333 Gary Bentz Saint Charles IL 33 NR 1084 Art Coleman Kenosha WI 34 NR 1230 Benjamin Griggs Green Bay WI 33 DNF 1111 Randy Jennings Milwaukee WI 31

Men 35 to 39

Field Size: 29

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 2 1002 Jack Nielsen Racine WI 36 1:29:29.1 0:00.0 2 8 1302 Andy Caron Brookfield IL 36 1:30:45.3 1:16.1 3 15 1007 Donny Kay Hales Corners WI 35 1:33:02.5 3:33.3 4 16 1151 Stephen Kmecak Burlington WI 38 1:33:11.2 3:42.0 5 19 1063 Paul Fox Wauwatosa WI 35 1:33:47.1 4:18.0 6 20 1005 Jerry Daanen Racine WI 38 1:33:52.9 4:23.7 7 37 1017 John Lirette Menomonee Falls WI 36 1:35:25.2 5:56.0 8 52 1121 Butch Welke Lake Geneva WI 35 1:37:00.6 7:31.4 9 64 1336 Joe Kuick Wauwatosa WI 39 1:38:11.7 8:42.5 10 66 1324 Dru Bittner Richmond IL 38 1:38:19.2 8:50.1 11 70 1308 Robert Meurer Waukesha WI 39 1:38:37.3 9:08.1 12 71 1011 Todd Kalkoske Milwaukee WI 35 1:38:41.5 9:12.4 13 77 1309 John-Paul McCarthy Chicago IL 39 1:39:16.0 9:46.8 14 84 1042 Keith Russell Sheboygan WI 35 1:39:49.0 10:19.9 15 96 1025 Jon Suyko Rockford IL 39 1:40:49.4 11:20.2 16 101 1109 Jeffrey Kloppenburg Milwaukee WI 36 1:41:20.9 11:51.7 17 111 1071 Bruce Keyes Milwaukee WI 38 1:42:23.9 12:54.7 18 115 1010 Daniel Schneider Racine WI 36 1:42:46.7 13:17.6 19 118 1122 David Remmert Chicago IL 36 1:43:12.9 13:43.7 20 124 1037 Robert Manwaring Round Lake Heights IL 38 1:43:47.4 14:18.3 21 130 1095 Chris Hammer Woodridge IL 36 1:44:19.7 14:50.5 22 141 1197 Rob Sleger Milwaukee WI 38 1:46:23.5 16:54.4 23 145 1047 Allen Brunner West Allis WI 37 1:46:46.5 17:17.3 24 157 1192 Joe Casica Rockford IL 35 1:50:09.0 20:39.8 25 166 1136 Rob Hofmann Milwaukee WI 39 1:53:01.3 23:32.1 26 168 1119 Todd Karkula Oshkosh WI 36 1:54:33.7 25:04.5 27 171 1315 John Mahr Chicago IL 38 1:56:14.3 26:45.1 28 176 1003 Steve Roeder Wauwatosa WI 37 2:01:11.6 31:42.5 DNF 1016 John Wypiszinski Kaukauna WI 36

Men 40 to 44

Field Size: 21

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 17 1314 David Haradem Chicago IL 40 1:33:22.1 0:00.0 2 25 1181 Chuck Strauss Waukesha WI 43 1:34:25.0 1:02.8 3 30 1144 Thomas Rinehart Mankato MN 40 1:35:05.6 1:43.4 4 35 1340 Al Ludtke Downing WI 40 1:35:17.9 1:55.7 5 36 1155 Dan Griffin Stevens Point WI 41 1:35:19.4 1:57.2 6 46 1053 Darin Steiner Loves Park IL 42 1:36:15.9 2:53.7 7 48 1305 Michael Bottum East Troy WI 41 1:36:36.4 3:14.2 8 79 1065 Jeff Chesmore Janesville WI 43 1:39:22.7 6:00.5 9 90 1325 David Poulton Lake Forest IL 44 1:40:20.7 6:58.6 10 94 1322 Kent Wenger Madison WI 40 1:40:31.6 7:09.5 11 99 1107 Michael Wodyn Madison WI 44 1:41:14.4 7:52.2 12 105 1185 Steve Manthey Elkhart Lake WI 40 1:41:26.3 8:04.1 13 106 1304 Peter Stock Minneapolis MN 40 1:41:33.4 8:11.2 14 108 1022 Leo Phelps Stevens Point WI 44 1:41:35.3 8:13.1 15 131 1171 Craig Watson Stevens Point WI 43 1:44:24.5 11:02.4 16 155 1019 James Greenfield Wauwatosa WI 40 1:49:15.8 15:53.7 17 162 1189 Brian Kaufman Sheboygan WI 41 1:51:01.7 17:39.5 18 174 1193 Mark Day Whitefish Bay WI 44 1:58:59.4 25:37.2 19 175 1330 Lyle Distel Franklin Park IL 41 1:59:56.7 26:34.5 20 189 1094 Douglas House Oneida WI 43 2:39:00.0 1:05:37.8 NR 1073 Arthur Spurlock Green Bay WI 41

Men 45 to 49

Field Size: 11

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 60 1128 John Timm Germantown WI 45 1:37:55.6 0:00.0 2 93 1072 Randy Pallex Ashwaubenon WI 49 1:40:22.8 2:27.2 3 103 1195 David Peck Lake Forest IL 46 1:41:23.8 3:28.1 4 128 1175 Samuel Tobias Fond Du Lac WI 46 1:44:11.4 6:15.8 5 135 1030 Mark Schimberg Sheboygan WI 46 1:44:47.3 6:51.7 6 138 1112 Gary Bender Lindenhurst IL 49 1:45:31.4 7:35.7 7 140 1058 Will Gehling Milwaukee WI 48 1:45:38.9 7:43.2 8 144 1105 Steven Stanislaus Mundelein IL 45 1:46:40.3 8:44.6 9 153 1108 Jim Radke Stevens Point WI 49 1:48:53.4 10:57.7 10 158 1319 Don Schaning Sheboygan WI 49 1:50:16.0 12:20.3 11 170 1307 Edward Bartley Bolingbrook IL 45 1:55:23.8 17:28.1

Men 50 and over

Field Size: 14

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 49 1146 Larry Swanson Loves Park IL 51 1:36:38.5 0:00.0 2 89 1166 Dewayne Bonnett Strawberry Point IA 51 1:40:14.6 3:36.0 3 95 1320 Jim Vanmess Freeport IL 54 1:40:36.2 3:57.6 4 97 1184 Steve Hildebrandt Kiel WI 51 1:40:53.7 4:15.1 5 104 1321 Thomas McParlan Rockford IL 52 1:41:25.2 4:46.6 6 125 1301 Daniel Carlson Burlington WI 50 1:43:53.9 7:15.3 7 143 1054 Tom Ries Sheboygan WI 50 1:46:37.0 9:58.4 8 156 1052 Pete Noffke Menasha WI 52 1:49:20.4 12:41.9 9 159 1191 Steve Week Bloomer WI 56 1:50:31.3 13:52.7 10 163 1126 John Bartow Fond Du Lac WI 53 1:51:35.7 14:57.1 11 180 1316 Mike Rummelhart Kenosha WI 50 2:04:16.6 27:38.0 12 181 1099 Errico Auricchio Green Bay WI 55 2:07:02.0 30:23.4 13 187 1081 Chuck Ziegler Elkhart Lake WI 52 2:17:58.4 41:19.8 DNF 1096 Alan Engebretson Stevens Point WI 54