KMC Citizen Series Results WORS SERIES RACE # 1 Citizen

WORS SERIES RACE # 1 Citizen

May 06, 2002


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C. (www.wors.org)

Women 10 to 12

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 24 5042 Murphykate Montee Sturgeon Bay WI 11 1:14:18.3 0:00.0 2 47 5034 Emily Stanislaus Mundelein IL 12 1:27:07.1 12:48.7 3 52 5050 Brittany Truettner Wauwatosa WI 11 1:38:17.8 23:59.5 4 54 5005 Regina Richardson Delavan WI 12 1:45:22.0 31:03.6

Women 13 to 14

Field Size: 2

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 19 5014 Gabrielle Jaeger Kenosha WI 14 1:11:04.7 0:00.0 DNF 5216 Natalie Whalen Madison WI 13

Women 15 to 16

Field Size: 6

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 10 5206 Ashley Lippincott Waukesha WI 15 1:06:29.2 0:00.0 2 11 5015 Jayme Christensen Viroqua WI 15 1:07:01.6 0:32.3 3 18 5056 Brianne Charles Green Bay WI 15 1:10:50.1 4:20.9 4 36 5207 Nicole Specht Kaukauna WI 15 1:18:01.3 11:32.1 5 39 5033 Andrea Zettler Plymouth WI 15 1:21:34.0 15:04.8 DNF 5059 Mellissa Lemke Baraboo WI 15

Women 17 to 19

Field Size: 2

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 28 5057 Heather Herzfeldt Neenah WI 18 1:14:59.1 0:00.0 2 51 5011 Pam Foy Fond Du Lac WI 18 1:36:09.7 21:10.5

Women 20 to 24

Field Size: 5

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 3 5048 Katja Maertens Cedarburg WI 24 1:02:09.0 0:00.0 2 6 5026 Jasey Hein Madison WI 23 1:03:16.2 1:07.2 3 12 5031 Elizabeth Eggman Madison WI 22 1:08:01.2 5:52.2 4 17 5212 Aimee Ostenso - Pauls Madison WI 23 1:08:59.2 6:50.2 5 25 5058 Jenny May Plymouth WI 20 1:14:52.8 12:43.8

Women 25 to 29

Field Size: 11

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 1 5037 Heidi Carter Whitewater WI 25 59:27.2 0:00.0 2 4 5016 Wendy Wydeven Milwaukee WI 29 1:02:43.6 3:16.4 3 7 5046 Katherine Wheeler Appleton WI 26 1:03:28.1 4:00.9 4 15 5008 Monica Trieber Kenosha WI 27 1:08:39.9 9:12.7 5 20 5209 Liz Hunt Villa Park IL 28 1:11:43.1 12:15.9 6 31 5028 Julie George Appleton WI 28 1:16:12.4 16:45.2 7 35 5002 Sarah Guse Fond Du Lac WI 28 1:17:56.3 18:29.1 8 48 5214 Monica Maeta Chicago IL 28 1:27:30.6 28:03.3 9 49 5022 Dana Schneider Wilmette IL 26 1:28:00.9 28:33.7 NR 5053 Chasity Gabrielson Baraboo WI 29 NR 5051 Kathryn Rusch Sheboygan WI 25

Women 30 to 34

Field Size: 11

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 2 5060 Paula Gillis Sussex WI 30 1:01:12.7 0:00.0 2 8 5010 Carrie Peterson Wausau WI 34 1:04:45.6 3:32.8 3 9 5004 Shelley Reifschlager Waukesha WI 33 1:05:36.5 4:23.7 4 13 5054 Heather Frank Portage WI 32 1:08:04.3 6:51.6 5 16 5009 Beth Haggard Barrington IL 31 1:08:41.8 7:29.0 6 29 5201 Nancy Rendl Wausau WI 30 1:15:07.8 13:55.0 7 34 5019 Danielle Noel Wauwatosa WI 30 1:16:38.7 15:25.9 8 37 5012 Kimberly Roesler Menasha WI 30 1:20:51.6 19:38.9 9 40 5039 Melissa Meeuwsen Milwaukee WI 32 1:21:58.7 20:46.0 10 41 5047 Annie Horvath Racine WI 33 1:23:42.2 22:29.4 DNF 5208 Andrea Aluarado Glen Ellyn IL 32

Women 35 to 39

Field Size: 6

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 5 5213 Alyson Chapman Appleton WI 39 1:02:58.1 0:00.0 2 14 5040 Cynthia Novak Sun Prairie WI 38 1:08:33.5 5:35.4 3 30 5052 Lynne Senkerik Wauwatosa WI 37 1:16:09.8 13:11.7 4 32 5211 Gail Goehrig Stoughton WI 37 1:16:12.8 13:14.7 5 43 5029 Berlinda Lopez Madison WI 39 1:24:38.0 21:39.9 6 46 5044 Diana Yost Ripon WI 39 1:27:01.4 24:03.3

Women 40 to 44

Field Size: 9

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 21 5025 Cheryl Post Plover WI 43 1:11:48.2 0:00.0 2 22 5205 Chris Griesbach Rockford IL 40 1:11:52.3 0:04.1 3 27 5024 Terri Cornils Two Rivers WI 44 1:14:56.2 3:08.0 4 33 5013 Patricia Bauer St Francis WI 42 1:16:31.1 4:42.9 5 42 5203 Tc Spitz Milwaukee WI 41 1:24:35.9 12:47.7 6 44 5023 Pamela Gantz Green Bay WI 41 1:25:09.3 13:21.0 7 45 5204 Bernadette Barton Milwaukee WI 40 1:25:33.7 13:45.5 8 50 5049 Maria Phelps Stevens Point WI 41 1:30:25.9 18:37.7 9 53 5210 Tracey Merrill Appleton WI 41 1:38:32.9 26:44.7

Women 45 to 49

Field Size: 2

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 23 5055 Gretchen Schmelzer Sturgeon Bay WI 46 1:13:21.4 0:00.0 2 26 5027 Mary MacHt-Brooks Madison WI 47 1:14:54.6 1:33.2

Women 50 to 59

Field Size: 1

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 38 5006 Cheryl Rollins Menasha WI 52 1:21:14.5 0:00.0

Men 10 to 12

Field Size: 10

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 191 4063 Mitch Gantz Green Bay WI 12 1:08:06.1 0:00.0 2 194 4236 Nathan Fish Bristol WI 12 1:08:45.2 0:39.1 3 224 4078 Shaine Nelson East Troy WI 11 1:12:59.6 4:53.4 4 237 4235 Justin Palm Sheboygan WI 12 1:16:23.6 8:17.4 5 240 4099 Casey Wampler Oregon WI 12 1:17:33.5 9:27.3 6 250 4006 Zach De George Stevens Point WI 11 1:21:30.2 13:24.1 7 252 4216 Thomas Vamvakos Skokie IL 11 1:22:29.1 14:22.9 8 258 4483 Collin Kearney Fontana WI 12 1:24:33.8 16:27.7 9 265 4116 Charles Rechner Green Bay WI 12 1:28:34.9 20:28.8 10 270 4179 Derek Uselman Cross Plains WI 10 1:36:44.5 28:38.4

Men 13 to 14

Field Size: 20

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 8 4229 Justin Schmidt Saint Germain WI 14 49:19.7 0:00.0 2 21 4161 Matthew Limberg Glenbeulah WI 13 51:26.3 2:06.6 3 37 4447 Peter Bergstrom Green Bay WI 14 53:49.0 4:29.3 4 47 4047 Matt Resop Sheboygan WI 14 54:37.9 5:18.2 5 49 4035 Patrick Ettmayer Jackson WI 14 54:39.3 5:19.6 6 58 4485 Dustin Fehl Whittemore IA 14 55:02.5 5:42.8 7 62 4087 Jason Roelse Sheboygan WI 13 55:18.8 5:59.1 8 76 4238 Bj Lekander Marshall WI 14 56:38.3 7:18.6 9 80 4201 Dillon Bera Kaukauna WI 13 56:57.3 7:37.6 10 122 4505 Dj Denny Green Bay WI 14 1:00:38.4 11:18.6 11 176 4067 Matt Delaney West Bend WI 14 1:06:09.8 16:50.0 12 196 4228 Steven Zimbler Eagle River WI 13 1:08:51.7 19:32.0 13 202 4469 Robert Holbus Racine WI 13 1:09:29.0 20:09.2 14 249 4465 Richie Miller Winthrop Harbor IL 13 1:21:06.7 31:47.0 15 255 4089 Corey Thompson West Bend WI 14 1:23:52.6 34:32.9 16 267 4203 Aaron Rusch Appleton WI 14 1:30:17.8 40:58.1 17 271 4064 Bryce Maj Gurnee IL 14 1:37:58.3 48:38.6 NR 4466 Zach Pontillo Zion IL 14 NR 4414 Shawn Sheltrow Little Chute WI 14 NR 4492 Andy Van Rens De Pere WI 14

Men 15 to 16

Field Size: 38

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 1 4098 Brian Wampler Oregon WI 16 46:57.5 0:00.0 2 2 4197 Jake Whitman Eau Claire WI 16 48:45.7 1:48.2 3 3 4481 Keegan Byrnes Gurnee IL 16 49:05.3 2:07.8 4 4 4156 Mike Rudebeck Sheboygan Falls WI 16 49:06.6 2:09.1 5 7 4111 Joshua Heinecke Sheboygan WI 15 49:17.1 2:19.6 6 10 4202 Mitch Dreher West Bend WI 16 49:47.6 2:50.1 7 11 4233 Charlie Krause Neenah WI 16 50:15.4 3:17.9 8 13 4135 Andreas Nickhorn Mequon WI 16 50:42.0 3:44.5 9 14 4218 Jason Shong Chippewa Falls WI 15 50:43.8 3:46.3 10 15 4022 Scott Cullen Platteville WI 16 51:02.1 4:04.6 11 16 4184 Nicholas Hartman Kohler WI 15 51:04.4 4:06.9 12 18 4171 Kip Spaude Watertown WI 15 51:06.1 4:08.6 13 22 4214 William Westrick Sheboygan Falls WI 15 51:39.6 4:42.1 14 28 4019 Michael Curtiss Plymouth WI 16 53:06.3 6:08.8 15 29 4030 Jake Degroot Racine WI 15 53:13.0 6:15.5 16 38 4455 Phillip Tuman Winnetka IL 15 53:49.4 6:51.9 17 42 4152 Matt Bair Fontana WI 16 54:08.2 7:10.7 18 57 4076 Joshua Sohn Sheboygan Falls WI 16 55:01.7 8:04.2 19 59 4050 Patrick Carman Madison WI 16 55:03.2 8:05.7 20 66 4159 Zak Entringer Glenbeulah WI 16 55:27.5 8:30.0 21 86 4234 Mike Snyder Oregon IL 15 57:30.0 10:32.5 22 89 4066 Ryan Paull Viroqua WI 16 57:57.9 11:00.4 23 91 4056 Jamie Selinske Madison WI 15 58:20.0 11:22.5 24 104 4147 Marshall Hau Glenbeulah WI 16 59:08.4 12:10.9 25 110 4450 Mark Leffingwell Shorewood WI 16 59:18.8 12:21.3 26 111 4069 Mitch Kauppila Kenosha WI 15 59:21.1 12:23.6 27 134 4017 Rick Purcell Cedarburg WI 16 1:01:34.6 14:37.1 28 135 4237 Judd Perner Eau Claire WI 16 1:01:37.9 14:40.4 29 146 4400 Andrew Campbell Cudahy WI 16 1:02:29.6 15:32.1 30 151 4185 Jake Abbott Plymouth WI 16 1:03:15.7 16:18.2 31 156 4457 Jerald Hettenbach Racine WI 15 1:04:19.8 17:22.3 32 164 4134 John Radloff Sheboygan Falls WI 16 1:05:11.1 18:13.6 33 201 4110 Troy Hoppe Van Dyne WI 15 1:09:28.1 22:30.6 34 217 4059 David Gretzinger Madison WI 16 1:12:07.2 25:09.7 35 238 4004 Jeff Collins Green Bay WI 15 1:16:57.5 30:00.0 36 259 4060 Aaron Gretzinger Madison WI 16 1:25:08.0 38:10.5 37 266 4222 Nick Jensen Racine WI 15 1:29:48.5 42:51.0 DNF 4080 Dallas Fowler Green Bay WI 15

Men 17 to 19

Field Size: 25

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 5 4432 Stephen Angster Libertyville IL 18 49:10.5 0:00.0 2 12 4042 Philip Ott Fontana WI 17 50:40.5 1:30.0 3 19 4478 Cory Peterson Milwaukee WI 19 51:07.8 1:57.3 4 35 4127 Will Roth Greenville WI 18 53:43.8 4:33.2 5 41 4210 Eric Butler Neenah WI 17 54:02.8 4:52.2 6 45 4168 Kevin Langenecker West Bend WI 17 54:18.3 5:07.7 7 60 4053 Derek Powell Madison WI 17 55:10.1 5:59.5 8 67 4198 Doug Depies Mequon WI 17 55:28.2 6:17.6 9 72 4040 Michael Collins Green Bay WI 17 56:21.6 7:11.0 10 93 4166 Nathan Sippel Glenbeulah WI 18 58:27.8 9:17.2 11 94 4211 Dave Cornils Two Rivers WI 17 58:30.5 9:20.0 12 102 4176 Aaron Cleveland Sheboygan WI 18 59:04.4 9:53.8 13 103 4143 Steve Marek Greenville WI 18 59:06.3 9:55.7 14 105 4187 Noel Shanteau Zion IL 19 59:11.9 10:01.3 15 114 4504 Jacob Rubin Green Bay WI 17 59:23.9 10:13.3 16 115 4051 Justin Jones Madison WI 18 59:31.3 10:20.8 17 126 4081 Joshua Bucholtz Madison WI 17 1:00:50.3 11:39.7 18 158 4249 Scott Brooks Madison WI 18 1:04:37.1 15:26.5 19 167 4191 Brandon Hoeft Watertown WI 17 1:05:54.5 16:43.9 20 174 4507 Kyle Freund Neenah WI 17 1:06:07.0 16:56.4 21 188 4230 Daniel Gabor Mequon WI 17 1:07:43.7 18:33.1 22 200 4503 Michael Fenster Green Bay WI 17 1:09:26.0 20:15.4 23 208 4423 Josh Ropson Luxemburg WI 18 1:10:28.6 21:18.0 24 226 4227 Chip Olson Neenah WI 17 1:13:36.0 24:25.4 25 274 4231 Andrew Kyllonen Sturgeon Bay WI 18 1:47:17.6 58:07.1

Men 20 to 24

Field Size: 25

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 9 4021 Shawn Hoppe Van Dyne WI 20 49:20.8 0:00.0 2 24 4442 Luis Maldonado Madison WI 21 52:04.9 2:44.0 3 34 4434 Dave Smage Elkhorn WI 22 53:41.4 4:20.5 4 48 4131 Collin Schaafsma Oak Park IL 24 54:39.0 5:18.1 5 53 4461 Jason Latoski Sheboygan WI 22 54:49.9 5:29.0 6 70 4477 Jason Schnoor Bloomer WI 23 55:58.2 6:37.3 7 73 4163 Bryan Scheel Wonder Lake IL 23 56:26.6 7:05.7 8 82 4437 Jeff Godbout Cedarburg WI 20 57:14.9 7:54.0 9 90 4146 Andy Czechanski Two Rivers WI 20 58:13.5 8:52.6 10 99 4136 Josh Binder Stevens Point WI 21 58:56.9 9:36.0 11 106 4308 Matthew Byrge West Allis WI 23 59:12.8 9:51.9 12 123 4033 Joshua Krick Cedarburg WI 22 1:00:45.9 11:25.0 13 132 4242 Luke Corsi Manitowoc WI 20 1:01:24.0 12:03.1 14 166 4182 Jacob Schroeder Fond Du Lac WI 21 1:05:52.0 16:31.1 15 169 4494 Bruce Kennedy Manitowoc WI 21 1:05:56.8 16:36.0 16 183 4205 Gregory Hudy New Berlin WI 21 1:07:06.6 17:45.7 17 204 4181 Tim Edwards Fond Du Lac WI 20 1:09:33.6 20:12.7 18 222 4124 Ben Cleveland Sheboygan WI 20 1:12:56.5 23:35.6 19 229 4172 Dave Last Oshkosh WI 22 1:13:51.3 24:30.4 20 244 4412 Clay Kohl McHenry IL 22 1:20:09.3 30:48.4 21 263 4224 Jason Brenner Racine WI 24 1:27:44.5 38:23.7 NR 4498 Prezemylaw Berendt Janesville WI 21 NR 4217 Robert Olsen Fond Du Lac WI 21 NR 4167 Eddie Sandoval New Berlin WI 21 NR 4094 Chad Wojcik Kaukauna WI 23

Men 25 to 29

Field Size: 41

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 6 4291 Chris Solan Gurnee IL 28 49:10.8 0:00.0 2 25 4496 Troy Schmidt McHenry IL 29 52:35.7 3:24.8 3 30 4003 Mike Kohnle Grafton WI 26 53:23.8 4:12.9 4 31 4095 Kris Pietruszka Milwaukee WI 25 53:25.4 4:14.6 5 32 4454 Ted Ramos Chicago IL 26 53:29.4 4:18.5 6 33 4424 Adam Nowos Chicago IL 29 53:38.5 4:27.6 7 36 4112 Dave Butz Madison WI 27 53:48.6 4:37.7 8 43 4426 Timothy Hall Cedarburg WI 26 54:08.5 4:57.6 9 55 4491 Donald Palmquist Oshkosh WI 29 54:55.5 5:44.6 10 56 4402 Timothy Codeland Chicago IL 29 54:56.0 5:45.1 11 69 4103 Darrin Kolka Sun Prairie WI 27 55:41.2 6:30.3 12 74 4101 Kyle Watterson Stevens Point WI 28 56:29.2 7:18.3 13 85 4160 Adam Weber West Bend WI 29 57:28.0 8:17.1 14 95 4487 Scott Ariagno Mundelein IL 28 58:34.9 9:24.0 15 108 4433 Chad Frazer Elkhorn WI 25 59:16.9 10:06.0 16 120 4446 Daniel Wise Milwaukee WI 28 1:00:12.8 11:02.0 17 124 4406 Scott Ertl Milwaukee WI 29 1:00:47.3 11:36.5 18 125 4405 Ronald Hastings Chicago IL 29 1:00:48.9 11:38.0 19 130 4032 Tom Last Oshkosh WI 28 1:01:04.7 11:53.8 20 138 4422 Eric Gorder Green Bay WI 29 1:01:50.1 12:39.3 21 144 4012 Michael Oconnell Waukesha WI 28 1:02:27.2 13:16.3 22 145 4497 Patrick Heckmann Wauconda IL 29 1:02:28.8 13:18.0 23 148 4459 Matthew Petersen Gurnee IL 25 1:02:55.4 13:44.5 24 154 4476 Jeff Cismoski Fontana WI 29 1:03:44.5 14:33.6 25 163 4002 Jim Eggleston Appleton WI 29 1:05:06.4 15:55.5 26 178 4034 Jason Streit Waukesha WI 28 1:06:38.5 17:27.7 27 182 4193 Larry Janke Chicago IL 27 1:06:58.1 17:47.2 28 190 4194 Rick Leukhardt Chicago IL 28 1:08:04.5 18:53.6 29 192 4431 Ryan Ganshow Allenton WI 27 1:08:09.3 18:58.4 30 209 4479 Guillermo Cannon Chicago IL 26 1:10:43.4 21:32.6 31 225 4474 Brandon Baird Waukesha WI 25 1:13:22.6 24:11.8 32 227 4430 Edward Wolk Jackson WI 27 1:13:40.3 24:29.4 33 233 4200 Chris Birling Deforest WI 29 1:14:43.9 25:33.0 34 234 4458 Andrew Kerrigan Libertyville IL 25 1:15:13.2 26:02.4 35 236 4044 Chad Woodman Janesville WI 29 1:16:16.8 27:05.9 36 246 4420 Kreg Wesley C29 Cortland IL 29 1:20:46.3 31:35.4 37 247 4409 Chelkh Diagne Whitewater WI 25 1:20:50.2 31:39.3 38 253 4139 Scott Rollo Kewaunee WI 27 1:22:31.3 33:20.4 39 254 4486 Scott Nichols Chicago IL 27 1:23:12.3 34:01.4 40 257 4417 Ryan McEneany Appleton WI 26 1:24:00.6 34:49.7 41 268 4439 Douglas Scheftner Chicago IL 29 1:31:09.2 41:58.3

Men 30 to 34

Field Size: 40

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 20 4413 Michael Peet Dekalb IL 33 51:20.2 0:00.0 2 23 4464 David Bottum East Troy WI 34 51:48.2 0:27.9 3 26 4416 Chip Larkby Chicago IL 33 52:53.3 1:33.0 4 27 4499 Robert Biddle Chicago IL 30 52:57.4 1:37.1 5 39 4436 Mike Belden Loves Park IL 30 53:50.8 2:30.5 6 46 4041 Brian Fontaine Rockford IL 32 54:24.4 3:04.1 7 51 4071 Arthur Herrmann Chicago IL 31 54:43.5 3:23.3 8 61 4219 Joe Skibinski Germantown WI 30 55:12.2 3:51.9 9 63 4475 Peter Cesarz Arlington Heights IL 31 55:20.4 4:00.1 10 65 4213 Chris Weiland Appleton WI 32 55:26.0 4:05.8 11 68 4411 David Gempler Whitewater WI 34 55:39.6 4:19.3 12 98 4463 Joel Kable Kaukauna WI 33 58:55.9 7:35.6 13 107 4045 Mark Wilkinson Muscoda WI 34 59:14.1 7:53.8 14 109 4128 Andrew Spahr Milwaukee WI 34 59:17.8 7:57.6 15 112 4452 Ken Petrikat Wauwatosa WI 33 59:21.7 8:01.5 16 128 4005 Jason Griese Appleton WI 31 1:00:53.1 9:32.8 17 129 4141 Bruce Martin-Wright McFarland WI 31 1:00:53.5 9:33.2 18 133 4072 John Jr. Deering Madison WI 33 1:01:28.5 10:08.3 19 136 4419 Stephen Kokesh Windsor WI 33 1:01:42.8 10:22.5 20 140 4226 Doug Schletz Palos Hills IL 33 1:02:00.8 10:40.5 21 141 4403 Virgil Aurand Elgin IL 34 1:02:04.5 10:44.2 22 147 4145 Joe Doyle Bolingbrook IL 30 1:02:55.0 11:34.8 23 153 4408 Philip Lee Elk Grove Village IL 31 1:03:35.0 12:14.8 24 157 4500 Jefferson McCarley Chicago IL 33 1:04:29.1 13:08.8 25 161 4037 Donald Lueck Sheboygan WI 31 1:04:53.9 13:33.6 26 177 4472 Christopher Harris Kewaskum WI 31 1:06:24.8 15:04.5 27 181 4467 James Schiaufnagel Stevens Point WI 30 1:06:56.5 15:36.2 28 198 4157 Chris Pasternak Cedarburg WI 33 1:09:09.6 17:49.3 29 199 4150 Neal Vogt Pewaukee WI 34 1:09:11.3 17:51.1 30 205 4493 Doug Carr Manitowoc WI 32 1:09:39.1 18:18.8 31 206 4027 Mike Stromme Neenah WI 33 1:09:41.7 18:21.5 32 235 4144 Christopher Hoyme Columbus WI 31 1:15:56.8 24:36.5 33 241 4415 Gary Van Ommeren Waukesha WI 30 1:18:12.2 26:52.0 34 251 4410 Michael Buckley Waukesha WI 31 1:21:50.9 30:30.6 35 269 4009 Dave Brandenburg Appleton WI 32 1:31:41.5 40:21.2 DNF 4001 Michael Brandl Deforest WI 34 NR 4195 Jason Britten Appleton WI 30 NR 4164 Andrew Leptich Chicago IL 34 DNF 4083 Rob Livingston Green Bay WI 32 NR 7001 David Savoia Chicago IL 31

Men 35 to 39

Field Size: 27

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 17 4468 Lee Eddy Bloomingdale IL 37 51:05.3 0:00.0 2 40 4011 Will Hollrith Grafton WI 39 54:01.9 2:56.6 3 44 4031 Peter Janu Sherwood WI 35 54:16.1 3:10.7 4 71 4204 Todd Hentz Franklin WI 39 56:01.2 4:55.9 5 78 4401 William Murray Lake Villa IL 38 56:49.5 5:44.2 6 84 4065 Kris Maj Gurnee IL 39 57:27.6 6:22.2 7 87 4428 Art Eichmann Omro WI 35 57:36.0 6:30.6 8 88 4441 Kurt Korte Roscoe IL 38 57:47.0 6:41.7 9 92 4508 Rafael Colorado Grayslake IL 38 58:27.2 7:21.9 10 113 4448 Trevor Russell Milwaukee WI 36 59:23.5 8:18.2 11 137 4484 Paul McCellan La Crescent MN 36 1:01:49.5 10:44.1 12 139 4453 Michael Kaspar Deerfield IL 37 1:01:51.0 10:45.7 13 150 4105 Jeffrey Scott Janesville WI 36 1:03:01.9 11:56.5 14 152 4090 Tim Felsinger Sheboygan WI 38 1:03:16.4 12:11.1 15 155 4199 Tracy Hustad Deforest WI 36 1:04:15.2 13:09.9 16 159 4018 Kevin Niesen Union Grove WI 39 1:04:40.1 13:34.7 17 171 4023 Bern Haggard Barrington IL 36 1:05:58.8 14:53.4 18 172 4177 Brett Morley Madison WI 36 1:06:01.2 14:55.8 19 175 4082 Greg Morrow Franklin WI 38 1:06:07.1 15:01.8 20 180 4427 Gregory Swanson Cary IL 35 1:06:50.2 15:44.9 21 214 4165 Dale Wuestenhagen Sheboygan WI 38 1:11:22.0 20:16.6 22 216 4097 James Deboer Racine WI 38 1:12:06.8 21:01.5 23 218 4209 Kenneth Bickness Tinley Park IL 38 1:12:13.3 21:08.0 24 231 4489 Michael Ip Madison WI 35 1:14:25.5 23:20.2 25 273 4449 Steven Wise Port Washington WI 36 1:44:49.5 53:44.1 NR 4010 Patrick Stoiber Wisconsin Rapids WI 39 NR 4440 Scott Witzke Oshkosh WI 35

Men 40 to 44

Field Size: 18

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 52 4208 Hyra Mitchell Waukesha WI 40 54:46.7 0:00.0 2 54 4107 Daniel Halloran Saukville WI 42 54:51.3 0:04.6 3 75 4077 Craig Scholzen Racine WI 42 56:31.1 1:44.4 4 77 4016 Don Freitag Marshall WI 42 56:42.0 1:55.3 5 83 4117 Craig Vierck Waupaca WI 40 57:19.4 2:32.7 6 96 4151 Barry Lengfeld Sun Prairie WI 42 58:38.8 3:52.0 7 143 4438 Thomas Meyer Rockford IL 42 1:02:11.8 7:25.1 8 149 4104 Thomas Wendland Port Washington WI 40 1:02:55.6 8:08.9 9 185 4404 John Jenings Delavan WI 42 1:07:24.1 12:37.4 10 193 4039 Gary Ertl Appleton WI 44 1:08:29.7 13:43.0 11 207 4118 Terry Schlaver Greenville WI 41 1:10:00.5 15:13.8 12 210 4215 Glenn Oleston Milton WI 44 1:10:50.3 16:03.6 13 212 4133 Jim Carman Madison WI 43 1:11:02.1 16:15.4 14 230 4435 Todd Cleaveland Roscoe IL 41 1:14:09.9 19:23.2 15 232 4421 Doug Henry Cortland IL 42 1:14:37.0 19:50.2 16 256 4470 Daniel Holbus Racine WI 44 1:23:55.1 29:08.4 17 264 4100 Wally Sniadajewski Plover WI 43 1:27:59.1 33:12.4 NR 4122 Bob Marfechuk Pleasant Prairie WI 42

Men 45 to 49

Field Size: 13

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 81 4075 Andrzej Kozik Milwaukee WI 46 57:11.2 0:00.0 2 101 4126 Peter Kot Lockport IL 47 58:58.0 1:46.8 3 118 4425 Peter Degroot Racine WI 48 1:00:01.3 2:50.0 4 131 4443 Fletcher Belt Woodstock IL 45 1:01:19.1 4:07.8 5 162 4093 Curtis Jahn Jackson WI 49 1:05:01.2 7:50.0 6 170 4462 Stuart Rudolph Dodgeville WI 46 1:05:57.5 8:46.2 7 173 4480 Joseph Sanfilippo Woodruff WI 47 1:06:05.0 8:53.8 8 186 4232 Bob Inda Milwaukee WI 47 1:07:27.6 10:16.3 9 197 4192 Dennis Hoeft Watertown WI 45 1:08:53.6 11:42.4 10 211 4482 Kurt Gilbertson Milwaukee WI 48 1:10:52.8 13:41.6 11 245 4169 Derrek Palmer Lindenhurst IL 47 1:20:40.8 23:29.5 12 260 4085 Thomas Cornils Two Rivers WI 45 1:25:53.3 28:42.0 13 261 4221 John Plout Appleton WI 46 1:26:44.3 29:33.0

Men 50 to 59

Field Size: 10

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 79 4123 Albert Weigel Wheeling IL 52 56:51.8 0:00.0 2 100 4170 John Spaude Watertown WI 52 58:57.7 2:05.8 3 168 4024 James Heinecke Sheboygan WI 52 1:05:55.9 9:04.1 4 179 4007 Ted Batzer Pulaski WI 59 1:06:49.1 9:57.2 5 187 4418 Doug Tufte Kaukauna WI 53 1:07:42.8 10:50.9 6 195 4025 Keith Westphal Appleton WI 51 1:08:45.8 11:53.9 7 223 4125 James Schnettler Sheboygan Falls WI 50 1:12:59.0 16:07.2 8 228 4220 Jim Shong Chippewa Falls WI 52 1:13:48.0 16:56.2 9 262 4456 David Sherer Winnetka IL 54 1:26:52.5 30:00.6 NR 4189 Thomas Hostvedt Plover WI 54

Men 60 and Over

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 184 4119 Steve Manthe McFarland WI 60 1:07:12.9 0:00.0 2 203 4174 Jim Obrien Elk Grove Village IL 61 1:09:33.2 2:20.3 3 248 4183 Arnie Degarmo Janesville WI 65 1:21:04.4 13:51.5 DNF 4206 Richard Finch Rockford IL 65

Clydesdale 34 and Under

Field Size: 16

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 50 4254 Daniel Coppola C21 Madison WI 98 54:39.3 0:00.0 2 64 4488 Tim Smith C34 Plainfield IL 98 55:20.9 0:41.5 3 97 4502 Matt Siemko C19 Orland Park IL 98 58:41.1 4:01.7 4 116 4471 David Somerfield C30 Midlothian IL 98 59:45.0 5:05.6 5 117 4460 Dan Covey C34 Fort Atkinson WI 98 59:48.0 5:08.6 6 119 4251 Paul McDowell C98 Sheboygan WI 98 1:00:09.6 5:30.3 7 121 4243 Doug Edwards C31 Janesville WI 98 1:00:26.3 5:46.9 8 127 4501 Eric Anderson C32 Chicago IL 98 1:00:52.2 6:12.8 9 165 4223 Jacob Jr Earle C33 Sturtevant WI 98 1:05:21.8 10:42.4 10 189 4140 Mike Witcik C23 Madison WI 98 1:07:53.8 13:14.4 11 215 4313 Steven Nejedlo C33 West Allis WI 98 1:11:54.8 17:15.4 12 219 4247 Joseph Sargeant C24 Neenah WI 98 1:12:17.3 17:37.9 13 220 4506 Daniel Roethe C33 Janesville WI 98 1:12:42.5 18:03.1 14 221 4429 Eric Wesley C34 Marshall WI 98 1:12:55.9 18:16.5 15 243 4314 Joseph Chojancki C18 Green Bay WI 98 1:19:33.8 24:54.4 DNF 4239 Chris Lemke C33 Baraboo WI 98

Clydesdale 35 and Over

Field Size: 6

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Team Age Time Time Back 1 142 4301 Randall De Greef C36 Wrightstown WI 99 1:02:11.8 0:00.0 2 160 4473 Pat Finn C37 Gilberts IL 99 1:04:41.7 2:29.9 3 213 4252 Bruce Harvey C47 Neenah WI 99 1:11:18.8 9:06.9 4 239 4495 Rick Griesbach C38 Rockford IL 99 1:17:14.8 15:03.0 5 242 4207 Gary Urbahn C40 Hinckley IL 99 1:19:07.3 16:55.5 6 272 4303 Jay Hoppe C47 Van Dyne WI 99 1:39:47.9 37:36.1