Hayes Performance Systems Sport Series Results WORS # 5 - SUNBURST SHOWDOWN (Kewaskum) Sport

WORS # 5 - SUNBURST SHOWDOWN (Kewaskum) Sport

July 08, 2001


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C. (www.wors.org)

Women 12 to 14

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back DNF 4075 Meghan Suess Appleton WI 14

Women 15 to 17

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 1 4007 Holly Liske Medford WI 15 1:07:20.7 0:00.0 2 18 4032 Kari Schindler Shawano WI 17 1:16:05.4 8:44.6 DNF 4026 Kristin Reinbold Sheboygan WI 16

Women 18 to 20

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 25 4143 Meg Duhr - Schutz Green Lake WI 20 1:23:14.8 0:00.0 2 39 4046 Lynette Thompson Sheboygan WI 18 1:31:17.2 8:02.4

Women 21 to 23

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 19 4136 Sabrina Coleman Dixon IL 23 1:17:17.3 0:00.0 2 21 4076 Terra Nicklas Eau Claire WI 21 1:19:29.9 2:12.6 3 31 4137 Melanie Kazel Milwaukee WI 21 1:26:04.3 8:46.9 4 44 4044 Kristin Beck Pelkie MI 22 1:36:54.5 19:37.2 DNF 4027 Sarah Agena Green Bay WI 23 DNF 4135 Lori Hennessy Madison WI 21

Women 24 to 26

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 4 4081 Ava Cuffe Marquette MI 26 1:10:58.0 0:00.0 2 23 4134 Jamie Foster Appleton WI 24 1:21:46.7 10:48.6 3 28 4006 Michelle Peariso Wrightstown WI 25 1:24:48.7 13:50.7 4 30 4063 Julie Pierce Milwaukee WI 25 1:25:59.8 15:01.8 5 32 4017 Lace Van Zeeland Appleton WI 26 1:26:06.5 15:08.4 6 33 4083 Laura Skrzeczkoski Milwaukee WI 25 1:26:29.9 15:31.9 7 36 4074 Lisa Skrzeczkoski Madison WI 25 1:30:15.8 19:17.7 8 40 4037 Katie Crocker Stevens Point WI 26 1:33:50.3 22:52.3 DNF 4133 katie haberman Madison WI 24 DNF 4071 Stephanie McMiller Montello WI 26

Women 27 to 29

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 5 4029 Leely Lyndgren Edina MN 28 1:11:58.8 0:00.0 2 6 4005 Michele Schulze Verona WI 29 1:12:09.9 0:11.1 3 8 4057 Melissa Haberman Thiensville WI 27 1:12:57.6 0:58.7 4 9 4132 Sara Stanford Plainfield IL 27 1:13:50.3 1:51.5 5 10 4035 Carrie Barrett Whitewater WI 29 1:14:01.8 2:02.9 6 11 4033 Heather Convey Chicago IL 29 1:14:05.3 2:06.4 7 12 4041 Ann Casamassa Stevens Point WI 28 1:14:24.4 2:25.5 8 15 4077 Lisa White Neenah WI 27 1:15:25.8 3:26.9 9 35 4011 Keena Hilsberg Green Bay WI 29 1:29:08.0 17:09.1 DNF 4145 Melanie Gissibl Wauwatosa WI 29

Women 30 to 33

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 13 4050 Cathy Diamond Wauwatosa WI 32 1:14:47.0 0:00.0 2 17 4078 Melissa Putzer Oshkosh WI 31 1:15:56.3 1:09.3 3 20 4070 Anne Johnson Appleton WI 31 1:18:02.3 3:15.3 4 22 4073 Susan Madigan Wauwatosa WI 32 1:20:54.9 6:07.8 5 24 4144 Francine Damico Chicago IL 30 1:22:08.5 7:21.5 6 26 4080 Bonnie Casamassa Wales WI 31 1:23:29.8 8:42.7 7 29 4142 Michelle Reddington Madison WI 33 1:25:03.2 10:16.1 8 34 4056 Tawnya Armstrong Evanston IL 32 1:27:08.0 12:21.0 DNF 4140 Kathleen Anderson Madison WI 30 DNF 4010 Julie Hughes Wauwatosa WI 33

Women 34 to 37

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 2 4061 Lori Sable Thiensville WI 35 1:07:26.2 0:00.0 2 3 4036 Kerry Putzke Waterloo WI 35 1:09:05.6 1:39.3 3 7 4018 Stacey Dean Tomahawk WI 35 1:12:53.3 5:27.0 4 14 4064 Nancy Peasey Oconomowoc WI 35 1:15:10.6 7:44.3 5 45 4002 Candy Hofmann Milwaukee WI 35 1:37:57.4 30:31.1 6 46 4043 Judi Zaferos Milwaukee WI 34 1:38:28.1 31:01.8

Women 38 to 41

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 16 4008 Paula Liske Medford WI 41 1:15:33.6 0:00.0 2 37 4047 Rolleen Kralovec Green Bay WI 40 1:30:15.9 14:42.2 3 42 4139 Mary Gorski Milwaukee WI 38 1:34:51.8 19:18.2

Women 42 to 45

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 41 4141 Deborah Sykora Hickory Hills IL 42 1:34:03.0 0:00.0 2 47 4014 Diane Schleicher Racine WI 44 1:55:28.2 21:25.1 DNF 4040 Gretchen Montee Sturgeon Bay WI 43

Women 46 to 49

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 27 4079 Mary Oberst Waukesha WI 46 1:24:25.6 0:00.0 2 38 4138 Sigorngy Pfeiffer Milwaukee WI 46 1:30:50.2 6:24.6 3 43 4062 Jenni Borell Ripon WI 47 1:35:43.7 11:18.1

Men 12 to 14

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 53 3212 Cole House Oneida WI 13 1:02:28.0 0:00.0 2 105 3352 Erik Meier Baraboo WI 12 1:05:03.2 2:35.2 3 214 3395 Samuel De Bruin Appleton WI 14 1:13:29.3 11:01.3 4 220 3396 Peter Stanislaus Mundelein IL 14 1:14:00.1 11:32.1 5 241 3001 Karl Sachs Seymour WI 12 1:15:44.6 13:16.6 6 249 3228 Brian Murrock Sturgeon Bay WI 14 1:17:01.8 14:33.7 7 260 3904 Matthew Brandt Pleasant Prairie 13 1:19:18.5 16:50.5 DNF 3404 Adam Schwaller Plymouth WI 14

Men 15 to 17

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 5 3042 Jerad Poling Eau Claire WI 16 57:57.5 0:00.0 2 7 3311 Jeremy Zuend Dixon IL 15 58:11.1 0:13.6 3 14 3004 Shawn Sillman Eau Claire WI 17 58:51.3 0:53.8 4 15 3456 Richie Otten Kildeer IL 15 58:52.3 0:54.7 5 19 3039 Mitch Plout Appleton WI 16 59:02.9 1:05.4 6 23 3367 Troy Carmody Green Bay WI 17 59:30.1 1:32.6 7 33 3072 Ethan Lenss Luxemburg WI 15 1:00:42.8 2:45.3 8 37 3205 Daniel Tubbs Eau Claire WI 17 1:00:59.0 3:01.5 9 74 3334 John Wolf Plymouth WI 16 1:03:44.4 5:46.9 10 75 3329 Tim Cisler Wauwatosa WI 17 1:03:46.5 5:49.0 11 100 3210 Bradley Nagreen Hortonville WI 16 1:04:46.0 6:48.5 12 104 3122 Joe Zwicke Park Falls WI 15 1:04:53.3 6:55.8 13 111 3164 Carl Morse Hortonville WI 17 1:05:07.9 7:10.3 14 141 3033 Christopher Waraxa Germantown WI 16 1:07:46.3 9:48.8 15 155 3087 Philip Ott Fontana WI 16 1:09:00.9 11:03.4 16 161 3173 Brad Uttech Sheboygan WI 17 1:09:21.5 11:24.0 17 203 3076 John Henry Beaver Dam WI 17 1:12:09.7 14:12.2 18 205 3391 Derek Boesch West Bend WI 17 1:12:15.8 14:18.2 19 206 3235 Taylor Bogoanske Green Lake WI 17 1:12:18.9 14:21.4 20 212 3190 Chris Slinger Appleton WI 17 1:13:19.2 15:21.7 21 231 3227 Eric Murrock Sturgeon Bay WI 17 1:14:45.6 16:48.0 22 243 3024 Jake Tschirgi Neenah WI 16 1:16:06.0 18:08.4 23 246 3238 Adam Schwantes Oneida WI 17 1:16:39.2 18:41.6 24 277 3303 Matt Larson Sheboygan WI 17 1:27:42.0 29:44.5 25 278 3347 Jared Suster De Pere WI 17 1:27:43.1 29:45.6

Men 18 to 20

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 6 3029 Matt Kamphuis Fond Du Lac WI 19 58:07.2 0:00.0 2 13 3028 Nicholas Lemke Fond Du Lac WI 18 58:42.4 0:35.2 3 16 3452 Joe Farris Dekalb IL 18 58:57.3 0:50.0 4 18 3354 Mike Eckert Sturgeon Bay WI 18 59:00.5 0:53.3 5 42 3912 Travis Christman Eau Claire WI 20 1:01:14.5 3:07.3 6 44 3271 Thomas Bender Lindenhurst IL 18 1:01:43.5 3:36.2 7 80 3914 Joel Kuhn Rubicon WI 19 1:04:04.1 5:56.8 8 90 3300 Jereme Noffke Menasha WI 19 1:04:26.3 6:19.0 9 92 3388 Andy Skurda Denmark WI 20 1:04:30.8 6:23.5 10 96 3399 Michael Humpal MacHesney Park IL 19 1:04:40.6 6:33.4 11 107 3888 Aaron Miller West Bend WI 19 1:05:04.5 6:57.3 12 127 3203 Peter Schmitz Milwaukee WI 20 1:06:26.7 8:19.5 13 135 3394 Charles Slutzky Highland Park IL 19 1:06:53.1 8:45.9 14 145 3953 Jonathan Wooden Greenfield WI 20 1:08:13.3 10:06.0 15 164 3345 Chris Johnson Sheboygan WI 19 1:09:42.8 11:35.6 16 182 3156 Dan Manthe McFarland WI 18 1:10:20.6 12:13.4 17 232 3948 Ben Watkins South Milwaukee W 19 1:14:54.3 16:47.1 18 235 3204 Michael Spiewak Arlington Heights 19 1:15:04.4 16:57.2 DNF 3244 Ryan Pokorny West Bend WI 20

Men 21 to 23

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 2 3241 Nathan Fellenz West Bend WI 22 56:24.8 0:00.0 2 12 3153 Greg Cribb Green Bay WI 21 58:34.7 2:09.8 3 17 3233 Josh Probst Menomonie WI 22 59:00.3 2:35.4 4 22 3129 Eric Michaels Madison WI 22 59:22.7 2:57.8 5 27 3202 Dan Bauknecht Antigo WI 23 59:56.0 3:31.1 6 32 3217 Craig Buechel Milwaukee WI 21 1:00:33.1 4:08.2 7 41 3250 Matias Lauryssens Sheboygan WI 22 1:01:13.5 4:48.6 8 43 3910 Ron Stawicki Sullivan WI 23 1:01:40.6 5:15.8 9 48 3264 Derek Reynolds Houghton MI 23 1:01:57.3 5:32.4 10 79 3336 James Parman Fond Du Lac WI 21 1:04:00.1 7:35.3 11 89 3400 Greg Partyka McHenry IL 22 1:04:19.0 7:54.2 12 101 3335 Brian Petzold Sheboygan WI 21 1:04:50.9 8:26.0 13 109 3230 Jonah Lenss Green Bay WI 22 1:05:05.1 8:40.2 14 136 3959 Colin Powell Milwaukee WI 23 1:06:54.2 10:29.4 15 139 3176 Joel Weber Milwaukee WI 23 1:07:22.8 10:58.0 16 148 3933 Benjamin Groshek Eau Claire WI 22 1:08:19.0 11:54.1 17 150 3898 Shaun Putz West Bend WI 23 1:08:21.4 11:56.5 18 153 3231 Jeremy Vogels De Pere WI 22 1:08:32.0 12:07.1 19 156 3954 Brian Thompson Baraboo WI 21 1:09:03.2 12:38.3 20 177 3917 Ryan Moran Kewaskum WI 23 1:10:13.2 13:48.3 21 202 3034 David Loeper Milwaukee WI 22 1:12:08.2 15:43.3 22 204 3339 Paul Vepraskas Milwaukee WI 22 1:12:14.6 15:49.7 23 225 3071 Christopher Ackerman Shawano WI 23 1:14:30.3 18:05.4 24 238 3457 Keith Krautkramer Whitewater WI 22 1:15:34.0 19:09.1 25 247 3899 Jack Curtis Cascade WI 21 1:16:55.3 20:30.5 26 265 3294 Jeff Petersen Milwaukee WI 21 1:21:39.9 25:15.0 27 284 3221 Ryan Will Fond Du Lac WI 21 1:30:16.8 33:51.9 DNF 3886 Joel Dziedzic Allenton WI 23 DNF 3341 Ryan Lipsiki Hubertus WI 21

Men 24 to 26

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 3 3417 Joe Hamilton La Crosse WI 25 56:35.6 0:00.0 2 11 3958 Beach Anthony Minneapolis MN 24 58:30.6 1:54.9 3 20 3179 John Spranger Verona WI 25 59:13.1 2:37.4 4 26 3307 Carter Shelton Oak Creek WI 24 59:55.5 3:19.8 5 30 3288 Justin Kraft Horicon WI 26 1:00:09.4 3:33.7 6 39 3147 Jamison Stachel Fort Atkinson WI 26 1:01:05.6 4:29.9 7 51 3154 Patrick Fasse Belgium WI 25 1:02:18.7 5:43.0 8 54 3895 Arden Schock Breckenridge CO 24 1:02:32.4 5:56.7 9 55 3931 Adrian Redd Chicago IL 25 1:02:34.1 5:58.5 10 76 3885 Clayton Kalweit Elk Grove Village 24 1:03:48.2 7:12.5 11 85 3248 Peter Reis Kewaskum WI 25 1:04:11.3 7:35.6 12 98 3940 Alan Ziolkowski Milwaukee WI 24 1:04:43.0 8:07.3 13 116 3126 Ben Hoppe Milwaukee WI 26 1:05:42.3 9:06.6 14 125 3096 Ryan Jung Wisconsin Rapids 26 1:06:15.5 9:39.8 15 131 3907 Angelo Digiovine Chicago IL 25 1:06:36.7 10:01.0 16 134 3175 Nahum Burt Milwaukee WI 24 1:06:52.8 10:17.1 17 137 3909 Eric Wiecek Chicago IL 26 1:07:16.5 10:40.8 18 140 3170 Sanjay Ganju Milwaukee WI 25 1:07:41.4 11:05.7 19 143 3449 Michael Schnese Shorewood WI 26 1:08:07.2 11:31.5 20 146 3247 Paul Reis Kewaskum WI 25 1:08:15.1 11:39.4 21 154 3445 Chad Krueger Neenah WI 25 1:08:38.1 12:02.5 22 168 3127 Christopher Hiebert Oak Creek WI 26 1:09:54.1 13:18.4 23 192 3249 Eric Hack Ixonia WI 25 1:11:18.9 14:43.2 24 193 3077 Sean Flaherty Cedarburg WI 24 1:11:24.1 14:48.5 25 221 3937 Douglas Diemel Sheboygan WI 24 1:14:01.1 17:25.4 26 224 3183 Matt Phinney Fort Atkinson WI 24 1:14:29.1 17:53.5 27 226 3369 Dan Price Manitowoc WI 26 1:14:32.6 17:56.9 28 233 3941 Mike Brugman Chicago IL 24 1:15:00.0 18:24.3 29 239 3045 Scott Baryenbruch Spring Green WI 24 1:15:35.4 18:59.7 30 271 3099 Mark Balkenende Wheeling IL 26 1:23:51.3 27:15.6 DNF 3184 Shawn Carlson Wisconsin Rapids 25 DNF 3277 Carey Falkenberry Madison WI 26 DNF 3425 Joel Feinberg Chicago IL 26 DNF 3892 Aaron Fleming Rockford IL 25 DNF 3237 Timothy Leverance Columbus WI 26 DNF 3326 Ryan Shiroma Madison WI 24

Men 27 to 29

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 25 3155 Bradley Gruszynski Appleton WI 29 59:43.8 0:00.0 2 29 3084 Chad Pliskie Milwaukee WI 28 1:00:08.0 0:24.2 3 31 3120 Shane Swanson Willmar MN 28 1:00:20.9 0:37.1 4 50 3025 Marc Salm Menasha WI 28 1:02:14.3 2:30.5 5 64 3051 Lee Cotton Green Lake WI 29 1:03:11.1 3:27.3 6 69 3893 Matt Silvia Chicago IL 28 1:03:31.1 3:47.2 7 77 3161 Matthew Forst Wisconsin Rapids 27 1:03:53.8 4:10.0 8 93 3162 James White Neenah WI 27 1:04:32.3 4:48.5 9 103 3017 Ryan Bertrand Normal IL 29 1:04:52.2 5:08.4 10 110 3322 John Tomljenduic Evanston IL 29 1:05:07.0 5:23.1 11 118 3927 Joe Stout Madison WI 29 1:05:45.6 6:01.8 12 120 3061 Jason Lilyquist Random Lake WI 27 1:05:53.1 6:09.3 13 121 3163 Tom Flicker Neenah WI 28 1:05:57.8 6:14.0 14 130 3146 Bradley Byrge Franklin WI 27 1:06:34.8 6:51.0 15 133 3106 David Kuphal Stevens Point WI 29 1:06:51.2 7:07.4 16 138 3097 John Laska Milwaukee WI 29 1:07:22.2 7:38.4 17 147 3363 Jason William Reedsburg WI 27 1:08:17.2 8:33.4 18 151 3364 Kevin Herman Grayslake IL 29 1:08:22.8 8:39.0 19 165 3007 Tony Froelich Green Bay WI 28 1:09:46.1 10:02.3 20 188 3268 Eddie Verrett Milwaukee WI 27 1:10:55.2 11:11.4 21 208 3043 Jim Batchelder Milwaukee WI 28 1:12:32.6 12:48.8 22 222 3897 Curt Ivins Joliet IL 29 1:14:06.0 14:22.2 23 230 3906 Ryan Krayer North Freedom WI 29 1:14:44.3 15:00.5 24 252 3331 Timothy Eddy Oshkosh WI 29 1:17:33.0 17:49.2 25 255 3424 Eric Buzza Wisconsin Rapids 29 1:17:46.7 18:02.9 26 262 3942 Jason Hanson Green Bay WI 28 1:20:11.5 20:27.6 27 269 3889 Philip Lee Elk Grove Village 29 1:23:01.8 23:18.0 28 273 3454 Fernando Barraza Chicago IL 28 1:24:19.9 24:36.1 29 288 3943 Chad Calder Evanston IL 27 1:32:39.7 32:55.9 30 289 3945 Kelly Sibert Evanston IL 28 1:34:03.8 34:20.0 DNF 3152 Jay Kemp Salem WI 27 DNF 3924 Joe Luniak Mundelein IL 29 DNF 3232 Rob Richter Green Bay WI 28 DNF 3429 Todd Somers Wauwatosa WI 29 DNF 3450 Daniel Wise Milwaukee WI 27

Men 30 to 33

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 4 3305 Matthew Montagne Milwaukee WI 31 57:38.8 0:00.0 2 10 3370 Colby Waller Cedarburg WI 30 58:23.4 0:44.5 3 21 3135 Wayne Langbein Palatine IL 32 59:18.2 1:39.3 4 28 3324 Ray Nelson McHenry IL 31 59:56.8 2:17.9 5 34 3316 Bill Nigh West Bend WI 32 1:00:43.1 3:04.3 6 36 3269 Jerrod Collier Lindenhurst IL 32 1:00:52.2 3:13.3 7 38 3922 Chris Oleson Madison WI 30 1:01:05.3 3:26.4 8 40 3012 Daniel Guse Fond Du Lac WI 32 1:01:07.7 3:28.8 9 60 3420 Benjamin Griggs Green Bay WI 32 1:02:51.7 5:12.8 10 61 3011 Kevin Blake Whitewater WI 31 1:02:52.8 5:13.9 11 62 3138 Steve Tudisco Fitchburg WI 30 1:03:03.1 5:24.2 12 66 3118 Jon Matheus Appleton WI 33 1:03:14.8 5:35.9 13 67 3944 Marc Calder Evanston IL 31 1:03:20.6 5:41.7 14 68 3117 Craig Marotz Clintonville WI 31 1:03:22.4 5:43.5 15 71 3453 John Watson II Lake in the Hills 32 1:03:34.5 5:55.6 16 78 3285 Roy Bailey Madison WI 32 1:03:59.5 6:20.6 17 86 3310 Paul Andresen Gurnee IL 32 1:04:11.7 6:32.8 18 99 3030 Kevin Plato Grafton WI 30 1:04:45.5 7:06.6 19 114 3451 Patrick Callahan Milwaukee WI 31 1:05:39.6 8:00.7 20 117 3003 Steve Knaus Green Bay WI 30 1:05:44.8 8:05.9 21 123 3903 Paul Weber Appleton WI 30 1:06:00.3 8:21.4 22 129 3258 Aaron Boyd Schaumburg IL 30 1:06:27.4 8:48.5 23 162 3125 Art Coleman Kenosha WI 33 1:09:23.7 11:44.8 24 167 3393 Paul Kloppenburg Madison WI 33 1:09:52.1 12:13.3 25 173 3448 Lane Pittner Appleton WI 30 1:10:04.0 12:25.1 26 175 3240 Donald Heckel Milwaukee WI 31 1:10:08.2 12:29.3 27 176 3302 Scott Beduhn Appleton WI 31 1:10:08.9 12:30.0 28 180 3113 Wade Flisram La Crosse WI 33 1:10:19.3 12:40.4 29 183 3951 John Hahn Milwaukee WI 33 1:10:21.2 12:42.3 30 199 3018 Scott Janssen Appleton WI 31 1:12:04.2 14:25.4 31 209 3181 Phil Taylor De Pere WI 30 1:12:38.4 14:59.5 32 210 3225 Eric Gibson Fitchburg WI 31 1:12:53.5 15:14.6 33 211 3188 Ric Jump Combined Locks WI 32 1:13:16.2 15:37.3 34 215 3441 Dan Tavela Greenfield WI 31 1:13:29.6 15:50.7 35 219 3171 Kevin Heppner Chicago IL 31 1:13:48.1 16:09.2 36 223 3068 Troy (3068) Olm Madison WI 33 1:14:16.6 16:37.7 37 229 3932 Mike Rassel Belgium WI 33 1:14:43.9 17:05.0 38 240 3027 Tad Bruckner Madison WI 32 1:15:43.1 18:04.2 39 242 3133 Todd Wroblewski Germantown WI 31 1:15:52.8 18:13.9 40 244 3423 Todd Jaffe Skokie IL 30 1:16:09.8 18:30.9 41 254 3455 Sergio Barraza Chicago IL 30 1:17:38.3 19:59.4 42 264 3920 Brian Powell Twin Lakes WI 33 1:21:30.3 23:51.4 43 268 3890 Eric Yu Schaumburg IL 30 1:22:20.2 24:41.3 44 283 3296 Randy Jennings Milwaukee WI 30 1:30:13.2 32:34.3 DNF 3955 Mark Cheyne Madison WI 33 DNF 3911 Todd Engen Milwaukee WI 32 DNF 3884 Michael Jaeger Kenosha WI 32 DNF 3090 Shane McElmurry Madison WI 33

Men 34 to 37

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 1 3403 Stephen Kmecak Burlington WI 37 55:15.1 0:00.0 2 9 3384 Michael Beatty Madison WI 35 58:21.6 3:06.4 3 24 3239 Paul Fox Wauwatosa WI 34 59:36.2 4:21.0 4 35 3385 Andrew Ohlsson Madison WI 35 1:00:43.3 5:28.1 5 46 3195 Chuck Cunningham Casco WI 36 1:01:46.5 6:31.3 6 47 3459 David Remmert Chicago IL 35 1:01:55.4 6:40.2 7 63 3397 Thomas Flynn Chicago IL 35 1:03:08.9 7:53.7 8 70 3185 Kevin Putzke Waterloo WI 34 1:03:32.7 8:17.5 9 72 3439 Jeffrey Fring Milwaukee WI 35 1:03:37.3 8:22.2 10 81 3371 Todd Kalkoske Milwaukee WI 34 1:04:04.1 8:49.0 11 83 3328 Donny Kay Hales Corners WI 34 1:04:05.7 8:50.5 12 94 3949 Matt Rescorla Fredonia WI 36 1:04:35.0 9:19.8 13 108 3349 Rick Biel Sullivan WI 36 1:05:04.6 9:49.4 14 113 3882 Bob Pierron Saukville WI 36 1:05:35.6 10:20.4 15 119 3887 Steve Pribek Waukesha WI 34 1:05:51.5 10:36.4 16 144 3426 Mike Owens Wauwatosa WI 37 1:08:11.4 12:56.2 17 152 3263 Steven Kuphal Johnson Creek WI 35 1:08:31.8 13:16.6 18 159 3896 Tim Peters Mundelein IL 37 1:09:15.5 14:00.3 19 174 3124 Scott Rledl Baraboo WI 35 1:10:06.0 14:50.8 20 184 3938 Alan Bengtson Shorewood WI 37 1:10:21.5 15:06.3 21 187 3405 Gregg Ebertowski Wauwatosa WI 35 1:10:41.3 15:26.1 22 195 3014 Michael Follen Wisconsin Rapids 36 1:11:42.3 16:27.1 23 200 3010 Bob Schmitt Milwaukee WI 36 1:12:07.3 16:52.1 24 207 3915 Michael Rudella Wauwatosa WI 34 1:12:19.1 17:04.0 25 218 3186 Jeffrey Paulson Green Bay WI 35 1:13:36.5 18:21.4 26 234 3934 Chris Grzybowski Green Bay WI 37 1:15:01.1 19:45.9 27 258 3891 Brian Lund Chicago IL 34 1:18:38.7 23:23.6 28 267 3936 Mark Domke Chicago IL 36 1:22:16.0 27:00.8 29 274 3916 Matt Geibel New London WI 34 1:25:03.1 29:47.9 30 280 3046 Michael Prange Sheboygan WI 34 1:27:54.9 32:39.7 DNF 3319 David Geibel New London WI 37 DNF 3947 Brian Henriksen Plymouth WI 36 DNF 3044 Steve Roeder Milwaukee WI 36 DNF 3926 Tim Rupipen 37 DNF 3902 Mike Stanislaus Appleton WI 35

Men 38 to 41

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 8 3401 Mark Griffen Stevens Point WI 40 58:19.6 0:00.0 2 52 3143 Ross Lemke Cedarburg WI 38 1:02:18.8 3:59.1 3 58 3056 Jeffrey Gantz Green Bay WI 39 1:02:45.8 4:26.2 4 59 3414 Bill Humburg Oshkosh WI 38 1:02:49.5 4:29.8 5 65 3132 Bill Colvin Appleton WI 38 1:03:12.3 4:52.6 6 87 3035 Scott Palmersheim West Allis WI 39 1:04:13.4 5:53.7 7 91 3178 Mike Meccia Middleton WI 38 1:04:29.8 6:10.1 8 97 3110 Dave Romuald Madison WI 39 1:04:41.0 6:21.4 9 102 3366 Joseph Lucey Franklin WI 38 1:04:51.3 6:31.6 10 115 3908 John Christensen Oconomowoc WI 39 1:05:40.8 7:21.1 11 122 3220 Sean Shields Shorewood WI 38 1:05:59.3 7:39.7 12 149 3229 Frank Graef Green Bay WI 40 1:08:19.3 9:59.7 13 160 3387 Steve Loos West Bend WI 39 1:09:17.8 10:58.1 14 170 3925 Joseph Nadolski Shorewood WI 41 1:09:58.9 11:39.2 15 172 3287 Jack Buros Cottage Grove WI 39 1:10:02.2 11:42.5 16 189 3057 Greg Bautch Appleton WI 38 1:11:03.6 12:43.9 17 197 3145 Chuck Zelnio Dubuque IA 39 1:11:55.2 13:35.5 18 198 3929 Doug Callies Beaver Dam WI 40 1:12:03.9 13:44.2 19 253 3102 Dennis Malmanger Janesville WI 40 1:17:36.7 19:17.0 20 286 3928 Larry Affeldt Beaver Dam WI 41 1:30:57.1 32:37.4 21 292 3946 Tim Snyder Naperville IL 40 1:40:18.0 41:58.3 DNF 3883 Paul Gorski Sturgeon Bay WI 40 DNF 3047 Steven Maxfield Waukesha WI 41 DNF 3260 Todd Weishoff Wauwatosa WI 40

Men 42 to 45

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 49 3069 Jeff Chesmore Janesville WI 42 1:02:01.2 0:00.0 2 73 3442 David Rogers De Pere WI 42 1:03:40.5 1:39.3 3 82 3317 N/a Lahnetahawi Green Bay WI 43 1:04:05.4 2:04.2 4 106 3048 Jerry Leair Rubicon WI 45 1:05:04.0 3:02.8 5 128 3086 Curtis Allison West Bend WI 44 1:06:27.0 4:25.8 6 142 3083 John Dabbeekeh Zion IL 43 1:07:55.4 5:54.1 7 158 3112 John Senkerik Wauwatosa WI 42 1:09:12.5 7:11.2 8 171 3091 Jim Splittgerber Appleton WI 42 1:09:59.5 7:58.3 9 178 3881 Robert Rassel Waubeka WI 43 1:10:14.2 8:13.0 10 196 3020 Michael Sanders Green Bay WI 45 1:11:54.7 9:53.5 11 213 3431 Ron Suess Appleton WI 43 1:13:27.9 11:26.6 12 216 3073 Mark Danielski Stevens Point WI 45 1:13:31.7 11:30.4 13 217 3177 Jim Feuerstein Whitelaw WI 43 1:13:34.6 11:33.3 14 236 3055 Tony Zbichorski Racine WI 42 1:15:06.2 13:05.0 15 237 3900 Jeff Panosian Waukesha WI 42 1:15:29.9 13:28.7 16 257 3918 Joe Elliott Mequon WI 43 1:18:29.6 16:28.3 17 261 3259 Rick Schnell Mequon WI 45 1:19:31.3 17:30.1 18 272 3254 Keith Nelson Franksville WI 45 1:24:16.4 22:15.1 19 275 3919 Michael Berzinski Manitowoc WI 44 1:26:18.0 24:16.8 DNF 3082 Steven Stanislaus Mundelein IL 44

Men 46 to 49

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 57 3015 Randy Pallex Ashwaubenon WI 48 1:02:38.5 0:00.0 2 88 3956 Richard Schauer South Milwaukee W 46 1:04:13.8 1:35.3 3 95 3187 Mike Wanek Green Bay WI 46 1:04:38.4 1:59.9 4 112 3360 H Larson Green Bay WI 47 1:05:22.6 2:44.1 5 124 3313 Dave Oberst Waukesha WI 47 1:06:05.8 3:27.3 6 126 3273 Gary Bender Lindenhurst IL 48 1:06:17.1 3:38.6 7 132 3060 John Washburn Hartland WI 49 1:06:48.1 4:09.5 8 166 3253 John Rosebush Racine WI 47 1:09:50.1 7:11.6 9 179 3078 Jim Radke Stevens Point WI 48 1:10:17.2 7:38.7 10 181 3939 Robert Johnstone Green Bay WI 49 1:10:19.4 7:40.9 11 190 3070 Bob Huber Appleton WI 47 1:11:05.7 8:27.2 12 194 3950 Michael McFadzen Plymouth WI 47 1:11:33.7 8:55.2 13 248 3935 Oliver Clements Fond du Lac WI 46 1:16:58.6 14:20.1 14 276 3032 Douglas Waraxa Germantown WI 46 1:26:51.1 24:12.6 15 291 3234 Don Boganske Green Lake WI 48 1:39:19.6 36:41.1 DNF 3172 Sterling Schmidt Two Rivers WI 47

Men 50 to 59

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 84 3151 Pete Noffke Menasha WI 51 1:04:09.8 0:00.0 2 157 3923 Bill Moore Appleton WI 51 1:09:04.0 4:54.2 3 186 3142 Marc Colbert Lincolnshire IL 51 1:10:40.2 6:30.4 4 201 3092 Neal Rollins Menasha WI 53 1:12:08.2 7:58.4 5 250 3281 Ken Kranz West Bend WI 51 1:17:05.4 12:55.6 6 251 3213 Gary Smits Green Bay WI 50 1:17:16.1 13:06.3 7 256 3119 Ronald Faccio De Pere WI 51 1:18:28.8 14:19.0 DNF 3130 Rich Ramsey West Bend WI 51

Clydesdale 33 and Under

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 45 3137 Warren Heise * Muskego WI 98 1:01:44.1 0:00.0 2 56 3913 Luke Dettinger * Eau Claire WI 98 1:02:37.7 0:53.6 3 163 3166 Chris Ostberg * Schofield WI 98 1:09:26.4 7:42.3 4 169 3062 Skip Holschbach * Cleveland WI 98 1:09:55.1 8:11.0 5 185 3105 Kent Kallsen * Oregon WI 98 1:10:33.0 8:48.8 6 227 3107 Mark Szudrowitz * Cedarburg WI 98 1:14:35.6 12:51.5 7 228 3050 Vincent Purpero * Milwaukee WI 98 1:14:42.1 12:58.0 8 245 3064 Chris Cooper * Milwaukee WI 98 1:16:14.4 14:30.2 9 266 3066 Mark Lafortune * Oconto WI 98 1:21:58.5 20:14.4 10 279 3930 Eric Anderson * Chicago IL 98 1:27:52.5 26:08.4 11 281 3466 Chris Hibben * Oshkosh WI 98 1:28:34.3 26:50.2 12 282 3218 Reason Pylant * Milwaukee WI 98 1:29:34.3 27:50.1 13 285 3089 Jeff Steckbauer * Ripon WI 98 1:30:37.2 28:53.1 DNF 3357 Jay Ramer * Neenah WI 98 DNF 3386 Todd Vandeberg * Fond Du Lac WI 98

Clydesdale 34 and Over

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 191 3402 Tim Speer ** Mundelein IL 99 1:11:08.5 0:00.0 2 259 3075 Michael Borchardt ** Port Washington W 99 1:18:40.8 7:32.2 3 263 3098 Brad Subotnik ** Waukesha WI 99 1:21:04.6 9:56.0 4 270 3292 Robert Steffes ** Green Bay WI 99 1:23:50.3 12:41.8 5 287 3297 Jonathon Wrightsman ** Milwaukee WI 99 1:31:17.3 20:08.7 6 290 3315 Jon Holcomb ** Plymouth WI 99 1:35:02.3 23:53.8 DNF 3905 Todd Arvidson ** Waukegan IL 99 DNF 3038 Dean De George ** Wittenberg WI 99