Bontrager Comp Series Results WORS # 5 - SUNBURST SHOWDOWN (Kewaskum) Comp

WORS # 5 - SUNBURST SHOWDOWN (Kewaskum) Comp

July 08, 2001


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C. (www.wors.org)

Men 14 to 18

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 2 1136 John Devine Dixon IL 16 1:15:07.6 0:00.0 2 5 1026 Sean Svee Eau Claire WI 16 1:16:31.4 1:23.7 3 16 1158 Dave Riemersma Sheboygan WI 16 1:18:55.9 3:48.3 4 18 1426 Eric Perkins Blue Mounds WI 18 1:19:02.4 3:54.8 5 37 1037 Michael (1037) AndersonBonduel WI 15 1:21:59.5 6:51.8 6 38 1115 Rob Oberbeck Wauwatosa WI 18 1:22:01.2 6:53.5 7 64 1138 Joey Weichman Neenah WI 15 1:24:30.1 9:22.5 8 65 1189 Rick Oberst Waukesha WI 17 1:24:32.2 9:24.6 9 87 1049 Allan Schimberg Sheboygan WI 18 1:28:18.1 13:10.4 10 93 1050 Mark Schnettler Sheboygan Falls W 17 1:29:30.0 14:22.4 11 98 1103 Adam Biwan Kiel WI 16 1:30:23.1 15:15.4 12 110 1174 Alex Garber Madison WI 17 1:35:52.6 20:45.0 DNF 1022 Dan Teaters Kohler WI 17 DNF 1423 John Zittlow Bonduel WI 18

Men 19 to 25

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 1 1431 Matty Carter Janesville WI 23 1:14:10.0 0:00.0 2 4 1101 Ryan Ruhland Fond Du Lac WI 20 1:16:12.3 2:02.2 3 8 1109 Bret Glembocki Franklin WI 20 1:17:11.0 3:00.9 4 9 1042 Ryan Rollins Sherwood WI 25 1:17:26.6 3:16.5 5 12 1133 Adam Atkinson Plymouth WI 21 1:17:59.7 3:49.6 6 24 1033 Seth Eckert Lake Villa IL 19 1:20:08.1 5:58.0 7 30 1016 Travis Olson Howards Grove WI 23 1:21:04.7 6:54.6 8 33 1071 Scott Ramsey Milwaukee WI 22 1:21:25.8 7:15.7 9 34 1153 Matt Holl Green Bay WI 20 1:21:35.3 7:25.2 10 39 1056 Ryan Mihm Sheboygan WI 23 1:22:02.5 7:52.5 11 48 1090 Erich Ponath Sheboygan WI 23 1:23:08.2 8:58.1 12 49 1180 Brent Schwaller Plymouth WI 21 1:23:10.1 9:00.0 13 54 1072 Tony Messing Crystal Lake IL 21 1:23:31.6 9:21.5 14 56 1175 Rob Holden Janesville WI 25 1:23:46.9 9:36.8 15 57 1424 Mike Phillips Milwaukee WI 24 1:23:52.7 9:42.7 16 61 1186 Dave Thompson Roscoe IL 21 1:24:21.4 10:11.4 17 67 1087 Ronald Knutowski Cross Plains WI 24 1:24:50.7 10:40.6 18 73 1095 Jared Wasielewski Eagle WI 23 1:26:32.2 12:22.1 19 81 1428 Travis Goodman Madison WI 23 1:27:19.8 13:09.7 20 83 1131 Allen Loewe McHenry IL 20 1:27:33.3 13:23.2 21 86 1142 Nathan Tock Sheboygan WI 24 1:27:53.8 13:43.7 22 103 1008 Greg Blasko Lake Elmo MN 20 1:31:34.6 17:24.5 23 112 1422 Nathan Baker Mukwonago WI 25 1:36:43.5 22:33.4 24 119 1435 Lucas Smith Van Dyne WI 19 1:41:48.9 27:38.9 25 124 1139 Josh McDole Plymouth WI 20 1:51:57.9 37:47.9 DNF 1181 Jared Cassady Milwaukee WI 24 DNF 1015 Joel Coon Green Bay WI 25 DNF 1029 Justin Fredricks Madison WI 24 DNF 1157 Matthew Lieuem Kewaskum WI 24 DQ 1141 Jerry Piper Elkhart Lake WI 21 DNF 1130 Dan Tess Sheboygan WI 23

Men 26 to 29

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 7 1019 Jeremey Rodriguez Kenosha WI 27 1:16:40.8 0:00.0 2 11 1434 Greg Cullen Appleton WI 29 1:17:55.0 1:14.1 3 17 1075 Mike Kelsall Lemont IL 29 1:19:00.1 2:19.2 4 29 1086 James Buddenbaum Wilmette IL 29 1:20:56.8 4:16.0 5 32 1421 Brian Hammer Milwaukee WI 26 1:21:19.3 4:38.5 6 35 1156 Joseph Van Derven De Pere WI 26 1:21:50.3 5:09.4 7 40 1128 Jamie Roberts Green Bay WI 26 1:22:04.5 5:23.7 8 52 1416 Adam Matson Plainfield IL 28 1:23:27.0 6:46.1 9 53 1129 Carlos Degroot Green Bay WI 29 1:23:29.9 6:49.1 10 70 1079 Rob Brugman Milwaukee WI 28 1:25:22.0 8:41.1 11 76 1134 Chad Wilsing Milwaukee WI 26 1:26:47.4 10:06.5 12 77 1018 Shad Young Glendale WI 27 1:26:50.5 10:09.6 13 78 1117 Erich Hartman Stevens Point WI 28 1:27:04.1 10:23.2 14 80 1412 Brendan Kealey Iowa City IA 29 1:27:18.0 10:37.1 15 99 1024 Bradley Harkness Rockford IL 28 1:30:56.3 14:15.5 16 116 1104 Christopher Justman Milwaukee WI 29 1:38:38.7 21:57.8 17 117 1164 Richard McCaleb Elgin IL 28 1:40:37.4 23:56.6 DNF 1011 Troy Noel Appleton WI 27

Men 30 to 34

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 6 1111 Dan Luebke Richfield MN 31 1:16:33.0 0:00.0 2 10 1191 Ted Schaff Appleton WI 32 1:17:39.4 1:06.4 3 13 1081 Ric Damm Green Lake WI 31 1:18:11.7 1:38.6 4 15 1149 Todd Shaw Green Bay WI 31 1:18:20.3 1:47.2 5 19 1012 Steve Frost Grafton WI 31 1:19:10.9 2:37.9 6 21 1031 Chris Barron Mukwonago WI 30 1:19:37.6 3:04.6 7 22 1094 Butch Welke Lake Geneva WI 34 1:19:39.3 3:06.2 8 23 1004 Jeff Langlois Stevens Point WI 31 1:20:04.1 3:31.1 9 26 1420 Matt Gissibl Wauwatosa WI 31 1:20:22.4 3:49.3 10 27 1032 Brent Patterson Waukesha WI 33 1:20:49.4 4:16.3 11 36 1096 Brad Altergott Valders WI 30 1:21:54.9 5:21.9 12 41 1418 Roger Eckes Whitefish Bay WI 32 1:22:10.5 5:37.5 13 43 1160 Jeff Abitz Appleton WI 33 1:22:29.6 5:56.5 14 45 1147 Forrest Atkinson Madison WI 33 1:22:39.0 6:06.0 15 51 1152 Christopher Hanson Sheboygan WI 31 1:23:20.2 6:47.1 16 74 1073 Gregory Christie Appleton WI 31 1:26:33.6 10:00.5 17 88 1062 Harlan Larson West Allis WI 30 1:28:50.2 12:17.1 18 92 1010 Peter Stinski Neenah WI 30 1:29:25.3 12:52.3 19 96 1168 Greg Earle Whitewater WI 33 1:30:12.1 13:39.1 20 97 1082 Tony Gindt Stevens Point WI 34 1:30:21.0 13:47.9 21 100 1041 Greg Deberg Wisconsin Rapids 33 1:31:00.0 14:26.9 22 101 1190 Mike Arft Appleton WI 33 1:31:12.7 14:39.6 23 102 1413 Mark Harris Schaumburg IL 31 1:31:14.7 14:41.7 24 107 1433 John Schwenzen Cedarburg WI 30 1:34:01.0 17:28.0 25 114 1188 Keith Russell Sheboygan WI 34 1:37:59.5 21:26.4 26 121 1234 Kenny Dretzka New Berlin WI 30 1:43:02.4 26:29.4 DNF 1415 Brooke Furio Evanston IL 31 DNF 1140 Lowell Johnson (1140) Waterford WI 33 DNF 1427 Greg Schaff Appleton WI 32 DNF 1167 Craig Shiwonek Watertown WI 33 DNF 1425 Ken Wink Hoffman Estast IL 33

Men 35 to 39

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 3 1108 Robert Byrne South Beloit IL 35 1:15:16.2 0:00.0 2 14 1027 Al Ludtke Downing WI 39 1:18:14.5 2:58.3 3 20 1051 Jerry Daanen Racine WI 37 1:19:13.1 3:56.8 4 25 1057 Jack Nlelsen Racine WI 35 1:20:15.9 4:59.7 5 28 1429 David Haradem Chicago IL 39 1:20:49.6 5:33.3 6 44 1001 Robert Manwaring Round Lake Hights 37 1:22:31.3 7:15.0 7 47 1417 Bill Mick Dixon IL 37 1:22:54.0 7:37.7 8 50 1066 Rob Sleger Milwaukee WI 37 1:23:14.2 7:57.9 9 55 1414 Robert Schlegel Janesville WI 38 1:23:45.4 8:29.2 10 60 1067 John Lirette Menomonee Falls W 35 1:24:20.4 9:04.2 11 62 1430 Steve Miller Waukesha WI 35 1:24:24.0 9:07.8 12 63 1063 Patrick Ryder Janesville WI 37 1:24:25.6 9:09.4 13 66 1432 Dave Smessaert Milwaukee WI 35 1:24:46.4 9:30.1 14 68 1017 John Wypiszinski Appleton WI 35 1:24:51.9 9:35.6 15 75 1014 Dan Schneider Oak Creek WI 35 1:26:44.6 11:28.3 16 84 1166 David Reddington Madison WI 35 1:27:35.5 12:19.3 17 89 1080 Chris Hammer Woodridge IL 35 1:28:52.2 13:35.9 18 90 1007 James Greenfield Wauwatosa WI 39 1:29:23.6 14:07.3 19 91 1020 Jay Labecki Milwaukee WI 37 1:29:25.0 14:08.7 20 105 1091 Allen Brunner West Allis WI 36 1:33:31.1 18:14.9 21 108 1068 Mark Kultgen Kewaunee WI 38 1:34:28.3 19:12.0 22 113 1121 Rob Hofmann Milwaukee WI 38 1:37:45.1 22:28.9 23 115 1034 Todd Karkula Oshkosh WI 35 1:38:17.1 23:00.8 24 123 1053 Jeffrey Kloppenburg Sheboygan WI 35 1:48:48.5 33:32.3

Men 40 to 44

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 31 1045 Darin Steiner Loves Park IL 41 1:21:16.3 0:00.0 2 42 1070 Leo Phelps Stevens Point WI 43 1:22:18.9 1:02.6 3 58 1036 John Timm Germantown WI 44 1:23:53.7 2:37.4 4 69 1116 Arthur Spurlock Green Bay WI 40 1:24:59.0 3:42.6 5 71 1035 Dustin Vande Zande Plover WI 40 1:25:55.4 4:39.1 6 72 1005 John Liske Medford WI 44 1:25:58.4 4:42.1 7 79 1120 Daniel Shelby Highland Park IL 41 1:27:06.1 5:49.8 8 82 1013 Jay Graupp Milwaukee WI 41 1:27:27.3 6:11.0 9 104 1102 Douglas House Oneida WI 42 1:32:34.2 11:17.8 10 118 1125 Eric Kuhagen Thiensville WI 42 1:41:32.9 20:16.6 11 120 1162 Brian Kaufman Sheboygan WI 40 1:42:44.0 21:27.7 12 122 1419 Mike Reil Sheboygan WI 44 1:43:53.8 22:37.5 DNF 1183 Tim Montee Sturgeon Bay WI 41 DNF 1061 Craig Watson Stevens Point WI 42

VETS - Men 45 and Over

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 46 2013 Steve Hildebrandt Kiel WI 50 1:22:48.5 0:00.0 2 59 2004 James Grant Fountain City WI 53 1:24:18.2 1:29.7 3 85 2007 Jon Derksen Appleton WI 57 1:27:43.1 4:54.6 4 94 2003 Joe Mastalir Green Bay WI 51 1:29:43.7 6:55.2 5 95 2019 Samuel Tobias Fond Du Lac WI 45 1:29:56.0 7:07.5 6 106 2002 Don Edberg Stevens Point WI 49 1:33:56.1 11:07.6 7 109 2009 Mark Schimberg Sheboygan WI 45 1:35:37.7 12:49.2 8 111 2014 Tom Ries Sheboygan WI 49 1:36:39.9 13:51.4 9 125 2010 Jacques Gabin Cedarburg WI 45 1:53:18.3 30:29.8 DNF 2016 Gordy Kacala Racine WI 49