Hayes Performance Systems Sport Series Results WORS # 4 - WORS CUP (Wausau) Sport

WORS # 4 - WORS CUP (Wausau) Sport

June 17, 2001


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C. (www.wors.org)

Women 15 to 17

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 4 4007 Holly Liske Medford WI 15 1:34:56.1 0:00.0 2 12 4032 Kari Schindler Shawano WI 17 1:39:39.7 4:43.6 3 53 4026 Kristin Rienbold Sheboygan WI 16 2:23:30.3 48:34.1 4 55 4059 Megan Buros Cottage Grove WI 17 2:36:48.4 1:01:52.3

Women 18 to 20

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 1 4051 Erin Freeberg Green Bay WI 20 1:32:21.6 0:00.0 2 21 4009 Theresa Pitman New Berlin WI 20 1:44:50.8 12:29.1 3 35 4126 Andrea Roberts Golden Valley MN 19 1:52:17.7 19:56.1 4 39 4023 Jenna Lange La Crosse WI 18 1:54:04.8 21:43.2 5 51 4013 Ori-Anna Redlin Green Bay WI 20 2:12:15.9 39:54.3

Women 21 to 23

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 18 4027 Sarah Agena Green Bay WI 23 1:42:14.2 0:00.0 2 42 4044 Kristin Beck Pelkie MI 22 1:56:02.7 13:48.5 3 44 4039 Andrea Axel Minnetonka MN 23 1:56:45.9 14:31.6 4 47 4131 Reann Mommsen Annapolis MD 21 2:01:30.8 19:16.6 DNF 4067 Lindsey Cover Plover WI 21

Women 24 to 26

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 9 4052 Karen Zielinski Sussex WI 25 1:39:06.0 0:00.0 2 11 4081 Ava Cuffe Marquette MI 26 1:39:34.8 0:28.8 3 26 4063 Julie Pierce Milwaukee WI 25 1:48:26.2 9:20.2 4 30 4129 Jamie Foster Appleton WI 24 1:50:48.8 11:42.8 5 34 4037 Katie Crocker Stevens Point WI 26 1:52:14.8 13:08.8 6 37 4006 Michelle Peariso Wrightstown WI 25 1:53:15.0 14:09.0 7 40 4017 Lace Van Zeeland Appleton WI 26 1:54:41.5 15:35.5 8 45 4054 Sheila Ardisana Stevens Point WI 24 1:56:55.8 17:49.8 9 46 4082 Valerie Kurbec Neenah WI 25 1:57:15.6 18:09.6 DNF 4053 Darcie Dekker Kimberly WI 26

Women 27 to 29

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 6 4035 Carrie Barrett Whitewater WI 29 1:37:02.8 0:00.0 2 7 4041 Ann Casamassa Stevens Point WI 28 1:37:35.3 0:32.5 3 8 4128 Sara Stanford Plainfield IL 27 1:38:50.2 1:47.4 4 10 4077 Lisa White Neenah WI 27 1:39:24.6 2:21.8 5 13 4029 Leely Lyndgren Edina MN 28 1:40:42.2 3:39.4 6 14 4066 Becky Coady Milwaukee WI 29 1:40:42.5 3:39.7 7 15 4005 Michele Schulze Verona WI 29 1:40:45.4 3:42.6 8 19 4016 Kimberly Hjemvick Appleton WI 27 1:44:39.9 7:37.1 9 27 4068 Rachael Kilmer Midlothian IL 28 1:49:11.9 12:09.1 10 36 4011 Keena Hilsberg Green Bay WI 29 1:52:54.3 15:51.5 DNF 4020 Melissa Batterman Palatine IL 27

Women 30 to 33

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 17 4050 Cathy Diamond Wauwatosa WI 32 1:41:51.0 0:00.0 2 20 4073 Susan Madigan Wauwatosa WI 32 1:44:49.0 2:58.0 3 24 4078 Melissa Putzer Oshkosh WI 31 1:47:03.3 5:12.3 4 28 4056 Tawnya Armstrong Evanston IL 32 1:49:12.6 7:21.6 5 41 4080 Bonnie Casamassa Wales WI 31 1:54:45.4 12:54.4 DNF 4070 Anne Johnson Appleton WI 31

Women 34 to 37

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 2 4061 Lori Sable Thiensville WI 35 1:33:49.7 0:00.0 2 3 4018 Stacey Dean Tomahawk WI 35 1:34:52.2 1:02.4 3 23 4065 Sharon Hubbard Green Bay WI 36 1:46:02.7 12:13.0 4 29 4072 Fran Beckmann Chicago IL 36 1:50:28.6 16:38.8 5 31 4002 Candy Hofmann Milwaukee WI 35 1:51:02.8 17:13.1 6 33 4130 Karen Mikalofsky Wausau WI 34 1:51:34.2 17:44.4 7 54 4043 Judi Zaferos Milwaukee WI 34 2:23:40.7 49:51.0 DNF 4127 Nancy Ryan - Petterso Crystal Lake IL 36

Women 38 to 41

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 5 4012 Angie Sturtevant Pardeeville WI 39 1:36:09.6 0:00.0 2 16 4008 Paula Liske Medford WI 41 1:40:58.1 4:48.5 3 22 4042 Toni House Oneida WI 39 1:45:16.4 9:06.8 4 25 4060 Diane Nordstrom Madison WI 39 1:47:50.1 11:40.5 5 38 4031 Ann Schield Medford WI 39 1:53:22.3 17:12.7 6 50 4047 Rolleen Kralovec Green Bay WI 40 2:06:17.8 30:08.2

Women 42 to 45

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 32 4040 Gretchen Montee Sturgeon Bay WI 43 1:51:05.0 0:00.0 2 52 4014 Diane Schleicher Racine WI 44 2:14:03.6 22:58.6

Women 46 to 49

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 43 4079 Mary Oberst Waukesha WI 46 1:56:36.6 0:00.0 2 48 4062 Jenni Borell Ripon WI 47 2:03:33.5 6:56.8 3 49 4022 Gail Tufte Kaukauna WI 49 2:04:28.9 7:52.2

Men 12 to 14

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 94 3212 Cole House Oneida WI 13 1:29:13.1 0:00.0 2 115 3395 Samuel De Bruin Appleton WI 14 1:30:48.3 1:35.2 3 215 3404 Adam Schwaller Plymouth WI 14 1:38:01.8 8:48.7 4 238 3396 Peter Stanislaus Mundelein IL 14 1:40:38.5 11:25.4 5 258 3001 Karl Sachs Seymour WI 12 1:42:37.4 13:24.3 6 275 3869 Jason Shong Chippewa Falls WI 14 1:45:08.6 15:55.5 7 318 3228 Brian Murrock Sturgeon Bay WI 14 1:54:24.3 25:11.2 DNF 3352 Erik Meier Baraboo WI 12

Men 15 to 17

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 15 3004 Shawn Sillman Eau Claire WI 17 1:20:55.9 0:00.0 2 19 3311 Jeremy Zuend Dixon IL 15 1:21:53.4 0:57.5 3 34 3042 Jerad Poling Eau Claire WI 16 1:23:59.6 3:03.7 4 39 3367 Troy Carmody Green Bay WI 17 1:24:46.4 3:50.5 5 40 3072 Ethan Lenss Luxemburg WI 15 1:24:49.3 3:53.4 6 44 3122 Joe Zwicke Park Falls WI 15 1:25:33.1 4:37.2 7 63 3205 Daniel Tubbs Eau Claire WI 17 1:27:02.0 6:06.1 8 67 3312 Rick Oberst Waukesha WI 17 1:27:04.9 6:09.0 9 71 3456 Richie Otten Kildeer IL 15 1:27:23.8 6:27.9 10 76 3214 Ryan Knoll Sheboygan Falls W 16 1:27:58.9 7:03.0 11 93 3076 John Henry Beaver Dam WI 17 1:29:06.7 8:10.8 12 107 3210 Bradley Nagreen Hortonville WI 16 1:30:05.1 9:09.2 13 112 3141 John Harris Medford WI 17 1:30:30.5 9:34.6 14 129 3180 Luke Towle Wausau WI 17 1:31:30.5 10:34.6 15 130 3391 Derek Boesch West Bend WI 17 1:31:32.3 10:36.4 16 152 3173 Brad Uttech Sheboygan WI 17 1:33:06.4 12:10.5 17 172 3026 Ben Schimmelpfennin Appleton WI 17 1:34:40.4 13:44.5 18 176 3338 Derek Palm Sheboygan WI 16 1:34:54.2 13:58.3 19 181 3196 Charles Burton IV Green Bay WI 17 1:35:18.5 14:22.6 20 186 3164 Carl Morse Hortonville WI 17 1:35:46.9 14:51.0 21 187 3024 Jake Tschirgi Neenah WI 16 1:35:49.1 14:53.2 22 188 3834 Seymour Butz Kaukauna WI 17 1:35:49.6 14:53.7 23 193 3209 Brian Schuler Belleville WI 16 1:36:10.9 15:15.0 24 207 3878 Drew Bresina Chippewa Falls WI 16 1:37:27.0 16:31.1 25 216 3128 Adam Ness Green Bay WI 15 1:38:10.7 17:14.8 26 217 3033 Christopher Waraxa Germantown WI 16 1:38:15.4 17:19.5 27 230 3235 Taylor Bogdanske Green Lake WI 17 1:39:41.2 18:45.3 28 242 3303 Matt Larson Sheboygan WI 17 1:41:26.9 20:31.0 29 246 3877 Nate Seckora Chippewa Falls WI 16 1:41:52.3 20:56.4 30 250 3275 Derek Nellis Sturgeon Bay WI 17 1:41:59.0 21:03.1 31 267 3238 Adam Schwantes Oneida WI 17 1:43:32.4 22:36.5 32 271 3447 Christopher Last Oshkosh WI 16 1:44:33.5 23:37.6 33 288 3190 Chris Slinger Appleton WI 17 1:47:31.0 26:35.1 34 299 3871 Luke Getschow Green Bay WI 17 1:49:21.2 28:25.3 35 306 3211 Evan Kuehl Oregon WI 15 1:50:42.0 29:46.1 36 310 3009 Michael Szlapka Portage WI 17 1:52:05.6 31:09.7 DNF 3087 Philip Ott Fontana WI 16

Men 18 to 20

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 53 3265 Luke Debroux Merrill WI 19 1:26:04.9 0:00.0 2 58 3028 Nicholas Lemke Fond Du Lac WI 18 1:26:33.6 0:28.7 3 60 3271 Thomas Bender Lindenhurst IL 18 1:26:44.6 0:39.6 4 66 3815 Joe Farris Dekalb IL 18 1:27:04.8 0:59.9 5 72 3354 Mike Eckert Sturgeon Bay WI 18 1:27:26.6 1:21.7 6 86 3388 Andy Skurda Denmark WI 20 1:28:30.2 2:25.3 7 87 3029 Matt Kamphuis Fond Du Lac WI 19 1:28:33.3 2:28.4 8 101 3838 Travis Christman Eau Claire WI 20 1:29:38.3 3:33.4 9 109 3140 Tom Harris Medford WI 20 1:30:08.9 4:03.9 10 125 3300 Jereme Noffke Menasha WI 19 1:31:10.5 5:05.6 11 126 3399 Michael Humpal MacHesney Park IL 19 1:31:16.8 5:11.9 12 138 3200 Andrew Bauknecht Antigo WI 20 1:31:57.3 5:52.3 13 141 3847 Nate Werve Geneva IL 20 1:32:05.9 6:00.9 14 153 3356 Preston Theler La Crosse WI 19 1:33:09.9 7:05.0 15 166 3160 Bryce Griswold Custer WI 18 1:34:07.6 8:02.7 16 190 3203 Peter Schmitz Milwaukee WI 20 1:35:55.2 9:50.2 17 191 3376 Andrew Theisen Appleton WI 18 1:35:58.5 9:53.6 18 195 3845 Ryan Schwoeres Green Bay WI 19 1:36:13.7 10:08.7 19 205 3843 Tucker Kobylski Waunakee WI 19 1:37:07.1 11:02.2 20 212 3192 Thomas Root Custer WI 18 1:37:47.0 11:42.0 21 219 3859 Casey Krueger Ashwaubenon WI 18 1:38:19.7 12:14.8 22 232 3379 Adam Ault Green Bay WI 20 1:39:45.2 13:40.2 23 236 3156 Dan Manthe McFarland WI 18 1:40:25.3 14:20.4 24 247 3189 Adam Jones Sturgeon Bay WI 18 1:41:52.8 15:47.9 25 256 3833 Daniel Abt Wausau WI 18 1:42:27.9 16:22.9 26 273 3204 Michael Spiwak Arlington Heights 19 1:44:54.2 18:49.2 27 298 3853 Chris Vandenhoven Green Bay WI 20 1:49:15.7 23:10.8 28 307 3848 Justin Haworth Green Bay WI 20 1:51:41.4 25:36.5 29 325 3058 Christopher Washburn Hartland WI 19 2:01:21.5 35:16.6 DNF 3828 Aaron Rogers Exeland WI 19

Men 21 to 23

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 25 3202 Dan Bauknecht Antigo WI 23 1:22:42.6 0:00.0 2 30 3858 Joel Wandrey Owatonna MN 22 1:22:57.5 0:14.8 3 68 3153 Greg Cribb Green Bay WI 21 1:27:14.6 4:31.9 4 70 3217 Craig Buechel Milwaukee WI 21 1:27:22.0 4:39.3 5 81 3250 Matias Lauryssens Sheboygan WI 22 1:28:15.8 5:33.2 6 84 3167 Whitey Debroux Rhinelander WI 22 1:28:22.3 5:39.6 7 96 3264 Derek Reynolds Houghton MI 23 1:29:29.2 6:46.5 8 97 3129 Eric Michaels Madison WI 22 1:29:29.4 6:46.8 9 98 3336 James Parman Fond Du Lac WI 21 1:29:32.9 6:50.3 10 105 3400 Greg Partyka McHenry IL 22 1:29:54.5 7:11.8 11 110 3199 Erik Berkas Fort Atkinson WI 21 1:30:14.6 7:32.0 12 113 3868 Eric Gregg Eau Claire WI 22 1:30:34.6 7:51.9 13 143 3231 Jeremy Vogels De Pere WI 22 1:32:16.5 9:33.8 14 146 3846 Carl Millard Pewaukee WI 23 1:32:32.3 9:49.7 15 159 3876 Stephen Roecker Neenah WI 21 1:33:40.1 10:57.5 16 160 3844 Charles Nowacki Pewaukee WI 23 1:33:44.7 11:02.0 17 183 3230 Jonah Lenss Green Bay WI 22 1:35:24.8 12:42.2 18 189 3335 Brian Petzold Sheboygan WI 21 1:35:50.1 13:07.5 19 203 3874 Benjamin Groshek Eau Claire WI 22 1:37:03.9 14:21.2 20 218 3176 Joel Weber Milwaukee WI 23 1:38:17.0 15:34.3 21 227 3816 Nate Grayson Eau Claire WI 22 1:38:55.2 16:12.5 22 301 3861 Keith Crimmins Saint Charles IL 22 1:49:38.6 26:56.0 23 323 3071 Christopher Ackerman Shawano WI 23 1:57:48.2 35:05.5 DNF 3418 Chris Chevrier Sheboygan WI 23 DNF 3415 Jeff Nowak Milwaukee WI 22

Men 24 to 26

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 1 3417 Joe Hamilton La Crosse WI 25 1:16:05.3 0:00.0 2 2 3147 Jamison Stachel Fort Atkinson WI 26 1:17:06.9 1:01.5 3 4 3179 John Spranger Verona WI 25 1:17:46.1 1:40.8 4 6 3288 Justin Kraft Horicon WI 26 1:18:35.9 2:30.5 5 9 3307 Carter Shelton Oak Creek WI 24 1:19:21.7 3:16.4 6 14 3154 Patrick Fasse Begium WI 25 1:20:31.1 4:25.8 7 27 3866 Jay Hasart Eau Claire WI 24 1:22:44.6 6:39.3 8 31 3326 Ryan Shiroma Madison WI 24 1:23:18.0 7:12.6 9 42 3126 Ben Hoppe Milwaukee WI 26 1:24:51.7 8:46.4 10 43 3096 Ryan Jung Wisconsin Rapids 26 1:25:25.9 9:20.6 11 56 3224 Steven Bergman Prairie Farm WI 24 1:26:29.3 10:24.0 12 79 3277 Carey Falkenberry Madison WI 26 1:28:11.3 12:06.0 13 99 3170 Sanjay Ganju Milwaukee WI 25 1:29:33.8 13:28.5 14 103 3440 Ben Lasecki Milwaukee WI 24 1:29:45.1 13:39.7 15 121 3237 Timothy Leverance Columbus WI 26 1:31:07.1 15:01.7 16 133 3445 Chad Krueger Neenah WI 25 1:31:45.0 15:39.6 17 134 3872 Zack Blankenheim Tomahawk WI 24 1:31:47.3 15:42.0 18 135 3175 Nahum Burt Milwaukee WI 24 1:31:48.5 15:43.2 19 142 3822 Greg Schaitel Wausau WI 26 1:32:10.4 16:05.0 20 148 3249 Eric Hack Ixonia WI 25 1:32:37.6 16:32.3 21 200 3831 Tim Otto Lodi WI 25 1:36:33.9 20:28.6 22 201 3080 Tim Patterson Larson WI 26 1:36:38.2 20:32.9 23 220 3183 Matt Phinney Fort Atkinson WI 24 1:38:27.1 22:21.8 24 225 3067 Mark Ramsey Green Bay WI 25 1:38:44.4 22:39.1 25 226 3184 Shawn Carlson Wisconsin Rapids 25 1:38:46.5 22:41.2 26 235 3867 Ian Johnson Eau Claire WI 24 1:40:14.9 24:09.6 27 255 3099 Mark Balkenende Wheeling IL 26 1:42:24.7 26:19.4 28 270 3862 John Olechowski Three Lakes WI 25 1:44:29.5 28:24.2 29 283 3444 Eric Oberling Brookfield WI 24 1:46:27.9 30:22.6 30 291 3382 Matthew Thompson Janesville WI 25 1:47:39.5 31:34.1 31 314 3325 John Schoerning Neenah WI 25 1:52:50.9 36:45.6 DNF 3425 Joel Feinberg Chicago IL 26 DNF 3857 Allan Knapp Jackson WI 24 DNF 3040 Ryan Luedke Neenah WI 25

Men 27 to 29

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 5 3084 Chad Pliskie Whitefish Bay WI 28 1:18:30.5 0:00.0 2 11 3155 Bradley Gruszynski Appleton WI 29 1:19:42.8 1:12.2 3 12 3025 Marc Salm Menasha WI 28 1:19:56.5 1:26.0 4 18 3836 Ed Leaphart Neenah WI 28 1:21:48.2 3:17.7 5 20 3120 Shane Swanson Willmar MN 28 1:21:54.2 3:23.7 6 22 3161 Matthew Forst Wisconsin Rapids 27 1:22:06.2 3:35.7 7 29 3051 Lee Cotton Green Lake WI 29 1:22:47.7 4:17.2 8 49 3322 John Tomljenduic Evanston IL 29 1:25:57.7 7:27.2 9 50 3824 Jonathan Viste Sturgeon Bay WI 28 1:25:59.4 7:28.8 10 69 3864 Joe Pierce Appleton WI 29 1:27:19.4 8:48.9 11 83 3413 Brian Gurney Middleton WI 27 1:28:16.6 9:46.1 12 85 3061 Jason Lilyquist Random Lake WI 27 1:28:23.5 9:52.9 13 92 3136 Hank Carbone Appleton WI 27 1:28:58.3 10:27.7 14 102 3146 Bradley Byrge Franklin WI 27 1:29:39.4 11:08.8 15 104 3017 Ryan Bertrand Normal IL 29 1:29:51.1 11:20.6 16 120 3162 James White Neenah WI 27 1:31:05.4 12:34.9 17 131 3424 Eric Buzza Wisconsin Rapids 29 1:31:37.1 13:06.5 18 132 3043 Jim Batchelder Milwaukee WI 28 1:31:39.8 13:09.3 19 136 3097 John Laska Milwaukee WI 29 1:31:51.8 13:21.2 20 140 3157 James Dinsmore Neenah WI 27 1:32:01.9 13:31.4 21 155 3106 David Kuphal Stevens Point WI 29 1:33:18.0 14:47.4 22 156 3863 Joe Stout Madison WI 29 1:33:31.4 15:00.8 23 173 3827 Jason Hanson Green Bay WI 28 1:34:40.5 16:10.0 24 180 3165 Sebastian Kuncik Kewaskum WI 29 1:35:14.5 16:43.9 25 182 3443 Chad Corrigan Appleton WI 27 1:35:21.3 16:50.7 26 198 3007 Tony Froelich Green Bay WI 28 1:36:21.0 17:50.4 27 239 3331 Timothy Eddy Oshkosh WI 29 1:40:45.6 22:15.1 28 241 3429 Todd Somers Wauwatosa WI 29 1:41:19.0 22:48.4 29 248 3268 Eddie Verrett Milwaukee WI 27 1:41:53.6 23:23.0 30 303 3282 Jay Zielinski Sussex WI 28 1:49:49.4 31:18.8 31 304 3152 Jay Kemp Salem WI 27 1:50:21.0 31:50.4 DNF 3232 Rob Richter Green Bay WI 28

Men 30 to 33

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 7 3305 Matthew Montagne Milwaukee WI 31 1:19:11.2 0:00.0 2 8 3135 Wayne Langbein Palatine IL 32 1:19:15.4 0:04.2 3 10 3370 Colby Waller Cedarburg WI 30 1:19:42.4 0:31.2 4 16 3333 Matthew Klam Madison WI 30 1:21:42.4 2:31.2 5 17 3269 Jerrod Collier Lindenhurst IL 32 1:21:48.1 2:36.9 6 23 3316 Bill Nigh West Bend WI 32 1:22:25.7 3:14.5 7 26 3856 Nate Hawley Green Bay WI 30 1:22:44.4 3:33.2 8 33 3865 Jotham Pease Wyocena WI 32 1:23:43.7 4:32.5 9 37 3324 Ray Nelson McHenry IL 31 1:24:36.5 5:25.3 10 38 3255 Mark Padan Altoona WI 31 1:24:36.9 5:25.7 11 45 3011 Kevin Blake Whitewater WI 31 1:25:39.9 6:28.7 12 46 3012 Daniel Guse Fond Du Lac WI 32 1:25:44.6 6:33.4 13 51 3030 Kevin Plato Grafton WI 30 1:26:00.7 6:49.5 14 54 3117 Craig Marotz Clintonville WI 31 1:26:06.7 6:55.4 15 61 3310 Paul Andresen Gurnee IL 32 1:26:57.6 7:46.3 16 62 3118 Jon Matheus Appleton WI 33 1:27:00.5 7:49.3 17 64 3285 Roy Bailey Madison WI 32 1:27:02.1 7:50.9 18 73 3068 Troy Olm Madison WI 33 1:27:28.1 8:16.8 19 111 3258 Aaron Boyd Schaumburg IL 30 1:30:23.5 11:12.2 20 117 3359 Mark Purdy Appleton WI 31 1:30:50.4 11:39.2 21 122 3441 Dan Tavela Greenfield WI 31 1:31:07.9 11:56.7 22 127 3372 Shawn Everts West Allis WI 33 1:31:19.3 12:08.1 23 137 3420 Benjamin Griggs Green Bay WI 32 1:31:53.4 12:42.2 24 164 3393 Paul Kloppenburg Madison WI 33 1:34:06.3 14:55.1 25 165 3880 Mark Cheyne Madison WI 33 1:34:06.7 14:55.4 26 175 3301 Mark Van Lanen Green Bay WI 30 1:34:44.9 15:33.7 27 179 3125 Art Coleman Kenosha WI 33 1:35:10.9 15:59.7 28 184 3870 Mark Mlekush Deforest WI 31 1:35:32.4 16:21.2 29 199 3037 Brian Rummelhart Kenosha WI 32 1:36:28.5 17:17.2 30 202 3181 Phil Taylor De Pere WI 30 1:36:39.3 17:28.1 31 210 3003 Steve Knaus Green Bay WI 30 1:37:45.8 18:34.6 32 221 3340 Sean Collins Menasha WI 31 1:38:32.9 19:21.6 33 228 3837 Paul Weber Appleton WI 30 1:39:13.8 20:02.6 34 244 3243 Mike Shover Appleton WI 31 1:41:37.9 22:26.7 35 245 3240 Donald Heckel Milwaukee WI 31 1:41:50.0 22:38.7 36 249 3225 Eric Gibson Fitchburg WI 31 1:41:53.8 22:42.6 37 254 3296 Randy Jennings Milwaukee WI 30 1:42:22.1 23:10.9 38 260 3188 Ric Jump Combined Locks WI 32 1:42:50.1 23:38.9 39 272 3027 Tad Bruckner Madison WI 32 1:44:47.5 25:36.3 40 280 3133 Todd Wroblewski Germantown WI 31 1:45:50.4 26:39.2 41 287 3018 Scott Janssen Appleton WI 31 1:47:21.4 28:10.2 42 308 3053 Kevin Czaicki Waukesha WI 30 1:51:45.1 32:33.9 43 312 3113 Wade Flisram La Crosse WI 33 1:52:25.1 33:13.9 44 316 3081 Tom Reppen Stoughton WI 33 1:53:25.7 34:14.5 45 321 3423 Todd Jaffe Skokie IL 30 1:57:17.8 38:06.6 DNF 3216 Ken Nielsen Wauwatosa WI 32 DNF 3138 Steve Tudisco Fitchburg WI 30

Men 34 to 37

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 3 3274 Anthony Gerlach Wausau WI 36 1:17:44.5 0:00.0 2 13 3384 Michael Beatty Madison WI 35 1:20:17.0 2:32.5 3 21 3239 Paul Fox Wauwatosa WI 34 1:22:02.7 4:18.1 4 24 3385 Andrew Ohlsson Madison WI 35 1:22:31.5 4:47.0 5 32 3403 Stephen Kmecak Burlington WI 37 1:23:30.0 5:45.4 6 35 3328 Donny Kay Hales Corners WI 34 1:24:09.5 6:25.0 7 41 3022 Michael Scandin Wausau WI 36 1:24:50.4 7:05.9 8 57 3371 Todd Kalkoske Milwaukee WI 34 1:26:32.9 8:48.3 9 65 3397 Thomas Flynn Chicago IL 35 1:27:02.8 9:18.3 10 80 3195 Chuck Cunningham Casco WI 36 1:28:12.4 10:27.9 11 89 3439 Jeffrey Fring Milwaukee WI 35 1:28:52.7 11:08.2 12 95 3186 Jeffrey Paulson Green Bay WI 35 1:29:20.4 11:35.9 13 116 3108 Greg Duckett Milwaukee WI 34 1:30:50.0 13:05.4 14 118 3430 Tyrone Gonzalez Milwaukee WI 35 1:30:55.6 13:11.1 15 144 3242 Jerry Lourigan Madison WI 36 1:32:17.0 14:32.4 16 151 3014 Michael Follen Wisconsin Rapids 36 1:33:06.4 15:21.8 17 161 3832 Tim Peters Mundelein IL 37 1:33:49.6 16:05.1 18 167 3306 Richard Kester Neenah WI 34 1:34:10.3 16:25.8 19 174 3405 Gregg Ebertowski Wauwatosa WI 35 1:34:40.6 16:56.0 20 194 3124 Scott Rledl Baraboo WI 35 1:36:11.5 18:26.9 21 204 3346 Marty Frey Appleton WI 35 1:37:04.2 19:19.7 22 262 3010 Bob Schmitt Milwaukee WI 36 1:42:52.7 25:08.2 23 263 3821 Michael Rudella Wauwatosa WI 34 1:42:56.3 25:11.8 24 268 3193 Brad Beilke Wausau WI 37 1:43:43.2 25:58.7 25 274 3263 Steven Kuphal Johnson Creek WI 35 1:45:03.2 27:18.6 26 295 3849 Matt Geibel New London WI 34 1:48:37.8 30:53.3 27 302 3158 Anthony Barnes Madison WI 37 1:49:48.9 32:04.4 28 322 3319 David Geibel New London WI 37 1:57:46.3 40:01.8 DNF 3830 Kelly Lagrange Wausau WI 34

Men 38 to 41

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 28 3401 Mark Griffen Stevens Point WI 40 1:22:46.0 0:00.0 2 47 3143 Ross Lemke Cedarburg WI 38 1:25:49.5 3:03.5 3 59 3132 Bill Colvin Appleton WI 38 1:26:38.0 3:52.0 4 74 3110 Dave Romuald Madison WI 39 1:27:42.3 4:56.3 5 75 3414 Bill Humburg Oshkosh WI 38 1:27:47.0 5:01.0 6 82 3056 Jeffrey Gantz Green Bay WI 39 1:28:16.3 5:30.3 7 90 3351 James Moermond Schofield WI 38 1:28:53.8 6:07.8 8 91 3035 Scott Palmersheim West Allis WI 39 1:28:55.5 6:09.5 9 123 3159 Joe Mathes Kiel WI 41 1:31:08.4 8:22.4 10 124 3814 John Christensen Oconomowoc WI 39 1:31:10.5 8:24.5 11 128 3321 Keith Odeen Middleton WI 38 1:31:27.6 8:41.6 12 150 3819 Larry Monaghan Poplar Grove IL 38 1:33:04.5 10:18.5 13 163 3835 Jeffrey Thompson Hartland WI 41 1:34:03.2 11:17.2 14 168 3121 Tim Zwicke Park Falls WI 39 1:34:19.1 11:33.1 15 170 3287 Jack Buros Cottage Grove WI 39 1:34:32.4 11:46.4 16 171 3178 Mike Meccia Middleton WI 38 1:34:32.7 11:46.7 17 177 3031 Scott Woodruff Trego WI 40 1:35:02.3 12:16.3 18 196 3145 Chuck Zelnio Dubuque IA 39 1:36:14.3 13:28.3 19 223 3342 Dean Clipps Omro WI 41 1:38:43.6 15:57.6 20 231 3852 Jerry Washatka Saint Michael MN 41 1:39:42.8 16:56.8 21 265 3208 Timothy Blob Menasha WI 40 1:43:29.0 20:43.0 22 297 3289 Michael Frank Portage WI 39 1:49:11.3 26:25.3 DNF 3427 Mark Albedyll Racine WI 40 DNF 3229 Frank Graef Green Bay WI 40 DNF 3839 Greg Olechowski Rhinelander WI 41

Men 42 to 45

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 52 3442 David Rogers De Pere WI 42 1:26:02.4 0:00.0 2 55 3069 Jeff Chesmore Janesville WI 42 1:26:07.5 0:05.1 3 78 3362 Jim Washatka Park Falls WI 43 1:28:09.7 2:07.3 4 88 3082 Steven Stanislaus Mundelein IL 44 1:28:44.8 2:42.4 5 100 3276 John Wrycza Naperville IL 43 1:29:38.0 3:35.6 6 106 3086 Curtis Allison West Bend WI 44 1:30:02.2 3:59.8 7 169 3829 Robert Rassel Glenbeulah WI 43 1:34:31.2 8:28.8 8 178 3112 John Senkerik Wauwatosa WI 42 1:35:09.3 9:06.9 9 206 3177 Jim Feuerstein Whitelaw WI 43 1:37:11.4 11:09.0 10 211 3083 John Dabbeekeh Zion IL 43 1:37:45.8 11:43.4 11 213 3111 Kris Klapperich Ripon WI 45 1:37:48.7 11:46.3 12 222 3091 Jim Splittgerber Appleton WI 42 1:38:40.6 12:38.2 13 229 3020 Michael Sanders Green Bay WI 45 1:39:19.4 13:17.0 14 237 3855 Joe Elliott Mequon WI 43 1:40:30.1 14:27.7 15 257 3431 Ron Suess Appleton WI 43 1:42:33.0 16:30.6 16 286 3254 Keith Nelson Franksville WI 45 1:47:06.1 21:03.7 17 294 3182 Bruce Borchardt Whitewater WI 42 1:48:20.0 22:17.6 18 320 3860 Roy Crimmins Saint Charles IL 43 1:56:59.1 30:56.7 19 331 3317 N/a Lahnetahawi Green Bay WI 43 2:17:47.7 51:45.3 DNF 3840 Gary Hartleben Waupaca WI 44 DNF 3055 Tony Zbichorski Racine WI 42

Men 46 to 49

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 77 3015 Randy Pallex Ashwaubenon WI 48 1:28:08.3 0:00.0 2 139 3078 Jim Radke Stevens Point WI 48 1:31:57.9 3:49.5 3 145 3273 Gary Bender Lindenhurst IL 48 1:32:25.5 4:17.2 4 147 3360 H Larson Green Bay WI 47 1:32:36.1 4:27.7 5 149 3060 John Washburn Hartland WI 49 1:33:01.1 4:52.8 6 157 3187 Mike Wanek Green Bay WI 46 1:33:32.0 5:23.7 7 158 3313 Dave Oberst Waukesha WI 47 1:33:34.8 5:26.5 8 251 3041 David Sparapani Appleton WI 48 1:42:02.6 13:54.3 9 253 3172 Sterling Schmidt Two Rivers WI 47 1:42:21.2 14:12.9 10 259 3875 Joseph Sanfilippo Woodruff WI 46 1:42:43.8 14:35.4 11 293 3006 Gerald Meyer Medford WI 48 1:48:06.3 19:58.0 12 317 3850 James Abt Wausau WI 47 1:54:11.4 26:03.1 13 327 3253 John Rosebush Racine WI 47 2:08:13.1 40:04.7 14 328 3032 Douglas Waraxa Germantown WI 46 2:08:38.7 40:30.3 15 329 3234 Don Bogdanske Green Lake WI 48 2:09:21.0 41:12.7

Men 50 to 59

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 119 3151 Pete Noffke Menasha WI 51 1:31:01.3 0:00.0 2 208 3092 Neal Rollins Menasha WI 53 1:37:35.2 6:33.8 3 209 3281 Ken Kranz West Bend WI 51 1:37:44.3 6:42.9 4 233 3142 Marc Colbert Lincolnshire IL 51 1:39:52.6 8:51.2 5 266 3119 Ronald Faccio De Pere WI 51 1:43:29.5 12:28.1 6 277 3266 Dean Freeberg Green Bay WI 52 1:45:39.2 14:37.8 7 278 3823 Eric Streicher Middleton WI 50 1:45:39.5 14:38.2 8 279 3826 Bill Carlson Wisconsin Rapids 51 1:45:42.9 14:41.6 9 284 3130 Rich Ramsey West Bend WI 51 1:46:39.3 15:38.0 10 285 3817 Robert Grayson Eau Claire WI 54 1:46:56.5 15:55.1 11 290 3879 James Simmons Baraboo WI 52 1:47:38.8 16:37.4 12 305 3213 Gary Smits Green Bay WI 50 1:50:39.5 19:38.1 DNF 3049 Martin Green Lake Villa IL 53 DNF 3246 Doug Mathieson Green Bay WI 50

Men 60 and Over

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 185 3330 Wayne Habeck Rhinelander WI 60 1:35:41.6 0:00.0

Clydesdale 33 and Under

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 36 3841 Luke Dettinger * Eau Claire WI 98 1:24:17.4 0:00.0 2 48 3137 Warren Heise * Muskego WI 98 1:25:57.0 1:39.5 3 114 3357 Jay Ramer * Neenah WI 98 1:30:44.9 6:27.4 4 154 3851 Matt Cooper * Clinton IL 98 1:33:16.3 8:58.8 5 162 3105 Kent Kallsen * Oregon WI 98 1:33:53.9 9:36.4 6 192 3054 Benjamin Wutt * Madison WI 98 1:35:59.4 11:41.9 7 214 3166 Chris Ostberg * Schofield WI 98 1:37:53.3 13:35.8 8 224 3107 Mark Szudrowitz * Cedarburg WI 98 1:38:44.1 14:26.6 9 234 3064 Chris Cooper * Milwaukee WI 98 1:40:08.2 15:50.7 10 243 3093 Shawn Hauser * Green Bay WI 98 1:41:33.2 17:15.7 11 269 3050 Vincent Purpero * Milwaukee WI 98 1:44:00.4 19:43.0 12 289 3825 Steve Camber * Stevens Point WI 98 1:47:31.4 23:13.9 13 296 3134 Gregory Ziesemer * Chicago IL 98 1:49:04.0 24:46.5 14 309 3066 Mark Lafortune * Green Bay WI 98 1:51:56.6 27:39.1 15 313 3218 Reason Pylant * Milwaukee WI 98 1:52:47.8 28:30.3 16 315 3466 Chris Hibben * Oshkosh WI 98 1:53:21.3 29:03.8 17 330 3854 Andrew Schlagel * Onalaska WI 98 2:14:59.2 50:41.7 DNF 3386 Todd Vandeberg * Fond Du Lac WI 98

Clydesdale 34 and Over

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 108 3389 Jim Gilbert ** Plover WI 99 1:30:08.3 0:00.0 2 197 3402 Tim Speer ** Mundelein IL 99 1:36:18.3 6:10.0 3 240 3098 Brad Subotnik ** Waukesha WI 99 1:41:00.9 10:52.6 4 252 3075 Michael Borchardt ** Port Washington W 99 1:42:18.8 12:10.5 5 261 3005 Kirt Soukup ** Stevens Point WI 99 1:42:51.5 12:43.2 6 264 3038 Dean De George ** Wittenberg WI 99 1:43:16.6 13:08.2 7 276 3380 John Meshigaud ** Waupaca WI 99 1:45:15.6 15:07.3 8 281 3297 Jonathon Wrightsman ** Milwaukee WI 99 1:45:53.2 15:44.9 9 282 3813 Timothy Arent ** Appleton WI 99 1:46:18.6 16:10.3 10 292 3820 Mark Petterson ** Crystal Lake IL 99 1:47:46.9 17:38.6 11 300 3292 Robert Steffes ** Green Bay WI 99 1:49:35.1 19:26.8 12 311 3434 Mark Specht ** Kaukauna WI 99 1:52:11.0 22:02.7 13 319 3315 Jon Holcomb ** Plymouth WI 99 1:55:18.7 25:10.4 14 324 3446 Bob Nelson ** Appleton WI 99 1:59:55.7 29:47.3 15 326 3436 Tom Glenetzke ** Eau Claire WI 99 2:02:31.7 32:23.4 16 332 3299 Kurt Hoffman ** Green Bay WI 99 2:30:35.9 1:00:27.5 DNF 3109 Trevor GaMacHe ** Appleton WI 99 DNF 3174 Russell Jobs ** Wauwatosa WI 99