Hayes Performance Systems Sport Series Results WORS # 3 - LADYSMITH LOG JAM (Ladysmith) Sport

WORS # 3 - LADYSMITH LOG JAM (Ladysmith) Sport

June 03, 2001


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C. (www.wors.org)

Women 12 to 14

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back DNF 4075 Meghan Suess Appleton WI 14

Women 15 to 17

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 6 4007 Holly Liske Medford WI 15 1:10:43.2 0:00.0

Women 18 to 20

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 1 4051 Erin Freeberg Green Bay WI 20 1:07:56.9 0:00.0 2 19 4121 Andrea Roberts Golden Valley MN 19 1:16:15.3 8:18.3 3 24 4009 Theresa Pitman New Berlin WI 20 1:18:56.6 10:59.6

Women 21 to 23

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 5 4076 Terra Nicklas Eau Claire WI 21 1:10:27.6 0:00.0 2 15 4027 Sarah Agena Green Bay WI 23 1:14:27.6 3:59.9 3 26 4039 Andrea Axel Minnetonka MN 23 1:19:37.4 9:09.7 4 27 4119 Sabrina Coleman Dixon IL 23 1:19:49.8 9:22.1 5 37 4044 Kristin Beck Pelkie MI 22 1:30:03.5 19:35.8

Women 24 to 26

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 23 4063 Julie Pierce Milwaukee WI 25 1:18:37.0 0:00.0 2 28 4071 Stephanie McMiller Montello WI 26 1:19:52.1 1:15.1 3 29 4006 Michelle Peariso Wrightstown WI 25 1:20:24.5 1:47.4 4 30 4017 Lace Van Zeeland Appleton WI 26 1:21:02.2 2:25.1 5 32 4037 Katie Crocker Stevens Point WI 26 1:22:28.2 3:51.1 DNF 4053 Darcie Dekker Kimberly WI 26

Women 27 to 29

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 4 4005 Michele Schulze Verona WI 29 1:09:31.9 0:00.0 2 7 4077 Lisa White Neenah WI 27 1:10:55.9 1:23.9 3 10 4038 Becky Blaschka Madison WI 27 1:11:54.8 2:22.9 4 11 4035 Carrie Barrett Whitewater WI 29 1:11:56.4 2:24.4 5 12 4029 Leely Lundgren Edina MN 28 1:13:11.0 3:39.1 6 13 4041 Ann Casamassa Stevens Point WI 28 1:13:32.1 4:00.2 7 16 4057 Melissa Haberman Thiensville WI 27 1:14:49.2 5:17.2 8 31 4055 Amy Mann Waupaca WI 28 1:21:09.0 11:37.0 DNF 4011 Keena Hilsberg Green Bay WI 29

Women 30 to 33

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 17 4050 Cathy Diamond Wauwatosa WI 32 1:15:46.0 0:00.0 2 20 4078 Melissa Putzer Oshkosh WI 31 1:16:22.6 0:36.6 3 33 4080 Bonnie Casamassa Wales WI 31 1:23:13.7 7:27.7 4 34 4123 Michelle Reddington Madison WI 33 1:24:29.3 8:43.3 5 38 4069 Kathy Phythyon Madison WI 32 1:34:01.2 18:15.2

Women 34 to 37

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 2 4018 Stacey Dean Tomahawk WI 35 1:08:50.5 0:00.0 2 8 4036 Kerry Putzke Waterloo WI 35 1:11:08.2 2:17.7 3 9 4124 Liz Malanaphy Hudson WI 34 1:11:26.3 2:35.7 4 18 4065 Sharon Hubbard Green Bay WI 36 1:16:04.4 7:13.9 5 35 4002 Candy Hofmann Milwaukee WI 35 1:27:10.3 18:19.8

Women 38 to 41

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 3 4012 Angie Sturtevant Pardeeville WI 39 1:09:10.3 0:00.0 2 14 4060 Diane Nordstrom Madison WI 39 1:13:52.5 4:42.1 3 21 4042 Toni House Oneida WI 39 1:17:23.0 8:12.6 4 25 4031 Ann Schield Medford WI 39 1:19:32.7 10:22.3 5 36 4047 Rolleen Kralovec Green Bay WI 40 1:29:09.0 19:58.6

Women 42 to 45

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 22 4040 Gretchen Montee Sturgeon Bay WI 43 1:17:33.7 0:00.0

Women 50 to 59

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 39 4120 Connie Schmeiser Antigo WI 55 1:40:59.2 0:00.0

No Data - See WORS Trailer!

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 190 3788 Participant 3788 9 1:14:30.9 0:00.0

Men 12 to 14

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 80 3212 Cole House Oneida WI 13 1:04:25.0 0:00.0 2 134 3395 Samuel De Bruin Appleton WI 14 1:07:42.4 3:17.4 3 159 3396 Peter Stanislaus Mundelein IL 14 1:10:22.2 5:57.2 4 220 3811 John Hogue Eau Claire WI 14 1:27:01.1 22:36.1

Men 15 to 17

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 25 3004 Shawn Sillman Eau Claire WI 17 1:00:48.6 0:00.0 2 26 3205 Daniel Tubbs Eau Claire WI 17 1:00:50.2 0:01.5 3 28 3312 Rick Oberst Waukesha WI 17 1:01:12.9 0:24.3 4 29 3794 Adam Stenhammer Duluth MN 16 1:01:13.3 0:24.6 5 31 3311 Jeremy Zuend Dixon IL 15 1:01:17.8 0:29.1 6 36 3227 Eric Murrock Sturgeon Bay WI 17 1:01:41.9 0:53.2 7 39 3039 Mitch Plout Appleton WI 16 1:01:50.4 1:01.7 8 50 3168 Scott Golomski Rhinelander WI 16 1:02:32.0 1:43.3 9 53 3122 Joe Zwicke Park Falls WI 15 1:02:44.0 1:55.4 10 54 3072 Ethan Lenss Luxemburg WI 15 1:02:45.6 1:56.9 11 60 3173 Brad Uttech Sheboygan WI 17 1:03:08.6 2:19.9 12 62 3367 Troy Carmody Green Bay WI 17 1:03:13.6 2:24.9 13 73 3042 Jerad Poling Eau Claire WI 16 1:03:56.6 3:07.9 14 81 3026 Ben Schimmelffennin Appleton WI 17 1:04:27.3 3:38.6 15 99 3214 Ryan Knoll Sheboygan Falls W 16 1:05:33.5 4:44.8 16 112 3456 Richie Otten Kildeer IL 15 1:05:58.9 5:10.2 17 123 3164 Carl Morse Hortonville WI 17 1:06:47.4 5:58.8 18 125 3210 Bradley Nagreen Hortonville WI 16 1:06:47.9 5:59.2 19 132 3180 Luke Towle Wausau WI 17 1:07:32.5 6:43.8 20 152 3196 Charles Burton IV Green Bay WI 17 1:09:20.6 8:31.9 21 158 3023 David Kitkowski Reedsburg WI 17 1:10:20.6 9:31.9 22 160 3791 Joe Kane Tinley Park IL 16 1:10:22.5 9:33.8 23 164 3128 Adam Ness Green Bay WI 15 1:10:43.8 9:55.1 24 174 3024 Jake Tschirgi Neenah WI 16 1:11:39.3 10:50.6 25 188 3797 Griffin Winkowski Bessemer MI 16 1:13:55.2 13:06.5 26 193 3368 Andrew Miller Green Bay WI 16 1:14:46.7 13:58.0 27 197 3303 Matt Larson Sheboygan WI 17 1:15:00.8 14:12.1 28 210 3275 Derek Nellis Sturgeon Bay WI 17 1:18:56.2 18:07.5

Men 18 to 20

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 1 3236 Brandon Simmons Hortonville WI 18 55:27.8 0:00.0 2 15 3807 Dan Klein Madison WI 20 59:58.2 4:30.3 3 40 3355 Maurice Cormier Green Bay WI 20 1:01:53.8 6:26.0 4 44 3801 Travis Christman Eau Claire WI 20 1:02:12.3 6:44.4 5 45 3388 Andy Skurda Denmark WI 20 1:02:16.1 6:48.3 6 56 3200 Andrew Bauknecht Antigo WI 20 1:02:52.8 7:24.9 7 61 3399 Michael Humpal MacHesney Park IL 19 1:03:12.6 7:44.8 8 69 3028 Nicholas Lemke Fond Du Lac WI 18 1:03:38.7 8:10.8 9 100 3156 Dan Manthe McFarland WI 18 1:05:36.7 10:08.9 10 148 3160 Bryce Griswold Custer WI 18 1:08:54.5 13:26.6 DNF 3192 Thomas Root Custer WI 18 DNF 3204 Michael Spiwak Arlington Heights 19

Men 21 to 23

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 4 3278 Bradley Francisco Green Bay WI 21 58:24.5 0:00.0 2 13 3202 Dan Bauknecht Antigo WI 23 59:46.0 1:21.4 3 21 3233 Josh Probst Menomonie WI 22 1:00:42.2 2:17.7 4 33 3153 Greg Cribb Green Bay WI 21 1:01:23.7 2:59.1 5 41 3336 James Parman Fond Du Lac WI 21 1:02:09.4 3:44.8 6 42 3786 Jim Bassett Sycamore IL 23 1:02:11.4 3:46.8 7 49 3167 Whitey Debroux Rhinelander WI 22 1:02:29.3 4:04.7 8 59 3231 Jeremy Vogels De Pere WI 22 1:03:07.3 4:42.7 9 64 3129 Eric Michaels Madison WI 22 1:03:21.1 4:56.5 10 72 3250 Matias Lauryssens Sheboygan WI 22 1:03:46.7 5:22.1 11 79 3264 Derek Reynolds Houghton MI 23 1:04:24.5 5:59.9 12 85 3400 Greg Partyka McHenry IL 22 1:04:45.8 6:21.2 13 87 3789 Eric Gregg Eau Claire WI 22 1:04:50.4 6:25.8 14 96 3805 Benjamin Groshek Eau Claire WI 22 1:05:18.1 6:53.5 15 104 3230 Jonah Lenss Green Bay WI 22 1:05:40.7 7:16.1 16 130 3812 Art Joggart Woodruff WI 22 1:07:17.8 8:53.2 17 142 3341 Ryan Lipsiki Hubertus WI 21 1:08:32.5 10:07.9 18 146 3176 Joel Weber Milwaukee WI 23 1:08:51.1 10:26.5 19 166 3804 Jason Schnoov Bloomer WI 22 1:10:55.8 12:31.2

Men 24 to 26

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 2 3417 Joe Hamilton La Crosse WI 25 57:22.8 0:00.0 2 3 3795 Timothy Case Saint Paul MN 25 58:22.8 1:00.0 3 6 3288 Justin Kraft Horicon WI 26 58:37.3 1:14.4 4 8 3323 Dan Wissman Eagle River MI 26 58:43.1 1:20.3 5 11 3806 Jay Hasart Eau Claire WI 24 59:39.4 2:16.6 6 32 3307 Carter Shelton Oak Creek WI 24 1:01:18.0 3:55.1 7 43 3277 Carey Falkenberry Madison WI 26 1:02:11.6 4:48.8 8 47 3127 Christopher Hiebert Oak Creek WI 26 1:02:23.7 5:00.8 9 57 3126 Ben Hoppe Milwaukee WI 26 1:02:59.1 5:36.3 10 68 3326 Ryan Shiroma Madison WI 24 1:03:36.4 6:13.6 11 74 3096 Ryan Jung Wisconsin Rapids 26 1:04:04.9 6:42.0 12 89 3325 John Schoerning Neenah WI 25 1:04:57.3 7:34.5 13 90 3175 Nahum Burt Milwaukee WI 24 1:05:09.0 7:46.1 14 108 3170 Sanjay Ganju Milwaukee WI 25 1:05:51.0 8:28.1 15 119 3344 Wally Kunstman Sheboygan WI 24 1:06:32.4 9:09.5 16 131 3224 Steven Bergman Prairie Farm WI 24 1:07:26.4 10:03.6 17 138 3237 Timothy Leverance Columbus WI 26 1:07:48.9 10:26.1 18 139 3249 Eric Hack Ixonia WI 25 1:08:19.0 10:56.1 19 140 3080 Tim Patterson Larson WI 26 1:08:20.4 10:57.5 20 163 3045 Scott Baryenbruch Spring Green WI 24 1:10:40.3 13:17.4 21 170 3077 Sean Flaherty Cedarburg WI 24 1:11:04.0 13:41.1 22 175 3808 Joe Verstegen Saint Paul MN 26 1:11:43.7 14:20.8 23 178 3304 Jim Jacobs Plymouth WI 26 1:12:02.8 14:39.9 24 184 3040 Ryan Luedke Neenah WI 25 1:12:38.9 15:16.0 25 187 3183 Matt Phinney Fort Atkinson WI 24 1:13:17.8 15:54.9 26 225 3382 Matthew Thompson Janesville WI 25 1:30:52.2 33:29.4 DNF 3425 Joel Feinberg Chicago IL 26 DNF 3284 James Gatz Hartland WI 25

Men 27 to 29

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 7 3163 Tom Flicker Neenah WI 28 58:40.0 0:00.0 2 10 3025 Marc Salm Menasha WI 28 59:33.2 0:53.1 3 18 3161 Matthew Forst Wisconsin Rapids 27 1:00:10.1 1:30.0 4 38 3120 Shane Swanson Willmar MN 28 1:01:42.7 3:02.6 5 75 3007 Tony Froelich Green Bay WI 28 1:04:05.4 5:25.4 6 76 3157 James Dinsmore Neenah WI 27 1:04:06.1 5:26.1 7 103 3146 Bradley Byrge Franklin WI 27 1:05:40.7 7:00.6 8 107 3799 Troy Gengler Superior WI 29 1:05:50.4 7:10.4 9 109 3790 Eric Maresh Menomonie WI 27 1:05:53.2 7:13.1 10 110 3085 Chad Wilson Milwaukee WI 28 1:05:55.3 7:15.3 11 117 3017 Ryan Bertrand Normal IL 29 1:06:18.9 7:38.9 12 121 3043 Jim Batchelder Milwaukee WI 28 1:06:36.1 7:56.0 13 126 3424 Eric Buzza Wisconsin Rapids 29 1:07:04.8 8:24.7 14 128 3097 John Laska Milwaukee WI 29 1:07:16.2 8:36.1 15 136 3136 Hank Carbone Appleton WI 27 1:07:45.8 9:05.7 16 143 3282 Jay Zielinski Sussex WI 28 1:08:34.7 9:54.6 17 171 3331 Timothy Eddy Oshkosh WI 29 1:11:08.0 12:27.9 18 196 3809 Paul Buckholz Woodstock IL 29 1:14:59.0 16:18.9 19 198 3283 Matt Garske Wausau WI 28 1:15:23.4 16:43.3 20 207 3787 Jamie Molitor Saint Cloud MN 28 1:18:19.9 19:39.8 21 214 3268 Eddie Verrett Milwaukee WI 27 1:19:36.8 20:56.8 DNF 3232 Rob Richter Green Bay WI 28

Men 30 to 33

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 14 3333 Matthew Klam Madison WI 30 59:49.1 0:00.0 2 19 3269 Jerrod Collier Lindenhurst IL 32 1:00:13.2 0:24.1 3 20 3194 Eric Eisner Francis Creek WI 31 1:00:18.7 0:29.6 4 27 3305 Matthew Montagne Milwaukee WI 31 1:00:56.0 1:06.9 5 34 3011 Kevin Blake Whitewater WI 31 1:01:27.6 1:38.4 6 37 3012 Daniel Guse Fond Du Lac WI 32 1:01:42.2 1:53.1 7 46 3324 Ray Nelson McHenry IL 31 1:02:20.1 2:30.9 8 51 3316 Bill Nigh West Bend WI 32 1:02:39.0 2:49.9 9 52 3003 Steve Knaus Green Bay WI 30 1:02:41.3 2:52.2 10 70 3310 Paul Andresen Gurnee IL 32 1:03:42.5 3:53.3 11 77 3117 Craig Marotz Clintonville WI 31 1:04:21.6 4:32.4 12 97 3030 Kevin Plato Grafton WI 30 1:05:20.4 5:31.3 13 122 3372 Shawn Everts West Allis WI 33 1:06:39.5 6:50.4 14 133 3068 Troy Olm Madison WI 33 1:07:36.7 7:47.6 15 141 3088 Aaron Bailey Onalaska WI 33 1:08:22.5 8:33.4 16 154 3037 Brian Rummelhart Kenosha WI 32 1:09:28.1 9:39.0 17 157 3785 David Stahl Gurnee IL 31 1:09:58.5 10:09.3 18 165 3393 Paul Kloppenburg Madison WI 33 1:10:49.9 11:00.8 19 173 3081 Tom Reppen Stoughton WI 33 1:11:31.7 11:42.5 20 183 3309 Lance Fischer Wausau WI 30 1:12:28.3 12:39.1 21 191 3113 Wade Flisram La Crosse WI 33 1:14:42.1 14:52.9 22 192 3243 Mike Shover Appleton WI 31 1:14:45.0 14:55.9 23 203 3296 Randy Jennings Milwaukee WI 30 1:16:41.4 16:52.3 24 204 3188 Ric Jump Combined Locks WI 32 1:16:49.3 17:00.2 25 205 3027 Tad Bruckner Madison WI 32 1:17:24.2 17:35.1 26 212 3053 Kevin Czaicki Waukesha WI 30 1:19:22.4 19:33.2 27 222 3226 Stephen Kralovec Green Bay WI 33 1:27:54.8 28:05.6 28 224 3800 Jim Phippen Eau Claire WI 31 1:30:46.5 30:57.4 DNF 3135 Wayne Langbein Palatine IL 32 DNF 3181 Phil Taylor Greenleaf WI 30

Men 34 to 37

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 5 3781 Bill Mick Dixon IL 37 58:31.5 0:00.0 2 9 3022 Michael Scandin Wausau WI 36 59:30.2 0:58.7 3 12 3385 Andrew Ohlsson Madison WI 35 59:40.8 1:09.2 4 17 3384 Michael Beatty Madison WI 35 1:00:09.8 1:38.2 5 22 3784 Mike Stanislaus Appleton WI 35 1:00:44.0 2:12.5 6 30 3349 Rick Biel Sullivan WI 36 1:01:14.9 2:43.4 7 58 3328 Donny Kay Hales Corners WI 34 1:02:59.2 4:27.7 8 65 3195 Chuck Cunningham Casco WI 36 1:03:22.5 4:51.0 9 82 3430 Tyrone Gonzalez Milwaukee WI 35 1:04:29.8 5:58.3 10 88 3185 Kevin Putzke Waterloo WI 34 1:04:53.8 6:22.3 11 93 3108 Greg Duckett Milwaukee WI 34 1:05:12.3 6:40.8 12 98 3186 Jeffrey Paulson Green Bay WI 35 1:05:22.7 6:51.2 13 105 3796 Ernie Waite Riverfalls WI 36 1:05:44.4 7:12.9 14 113 3343 Andrew Overeem Green Bay WI 34 1:05:59.3 7:27.8 15 118 3306 Richard Kester Neenah WI 34 1:06:27.5 7:56.0 16 137 3014 Michael Follen Wisconsin Rapids 36 1:07:45.9 9:14.4 17 155 3426 Mike Owens Wauwatosa WI 37 1:09:42.3 11:10.8 18 206 3010 Bob Schmitt Milwaukee WI 36 1:17:36.5 19:05.0 19 213 3782 Jay Paradies Chippewa Falls WI 34 1:19:23.5 20:52.0 20 215 3158 Anthony Barnes Madison WI 37 1:19:47.9 21:16.4 DNF 3350 Randy Beach Neenah WI 34 DNF 3193 Brad Beilke Wausau WI 37 DNF 3408 Scott Nickoli Green Bay WI 36 DNF 3792 Andres Taylor Menomonie WI 34

Men 38 to 41

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 16 3401 Mark Griffen Stevens Point WI 40 1:00:05.2 0:00.0 2 24 3197 Tim Montee Sturgeon Bay WI 41 1:00:48.4 0:43.2 3 55 3132 Bill Colvin Appleton WI 38 1:02:47.8 2:42.6 4 66 3056 Jeffrey Gantz Green Bay WI 39 1:03:29.4 3:24.2 5 67 3143 Ross Lemke Cedarburg WI 38 1:03:32.5 3:27.3 6 78 3414 Bill Humburg Oshkosh WI 38 1:04:21.9 4:16.7 7 83 3778 Guy Archambeau Appleton WI 39 1:04:41.2 4:36.0 8 92 3159 Joe Mathes Kiel WI 41 1:05:11.1 5:05.9 9 94 3351 James Moermond Schofield WI 38 1:05:12.6 5:07.4 10 95 3321 Keith Odeen Middleton WI 38 1:05:16.0 5:10.8 11 111 3035 Scott Palmersheim West Allis WI 39 1:05:56.2 5:51.0 12 115 3031 Scott Woodruff Trego WI 40 1:06:13.1 6:07.8 13 127 3229 Frank Graef Green Bay WI 40 1:07:10.1 7:04.9 14 151 3435 Stephen Zanoni Madison WI 38 1:09:10.5 9:05.2 15 156 3178 Mike Meccia Middleton WI 38 1:09:47.1 9:41.8 16 172 3802 Bill Lochridge Minnetonka MN 39 1:11:15.4 11:10.2 17 181 3208 Timothy Blob Menasha WI 40 1:12:24.3 12:19.1 DNF 3145 Chuck Zelnio Dubuque IA 39

Men 42 to 45

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 35 3069 Jeff Chesmore Janesville WI 42 1:01:29.0 0:00.0 2 84 3082 Steven Stanislaus Mundelein IL 44 1:04:42.7 3:13.7 3 114 3048 Jerry Leair Rubicon WI 45 1:06:10.0 4:41.0 4 124 3317 N/a Lahnetahawi Green Bay WI 43 1:06:47.6 5:18.6 5 129 3169 Mark Golomski Rhinelander WI 42 1:07:16.2 5:47.2 6 145 3112 John Senkerik Wauwatosa WI 42 1:08:38.3 7:09.3 7 153 3073 Mark Danielski Stevens Point WI 45 1:09:20.9 7:51.9 8 167 3431 Ron Suess Appleton WI 43 1:10:56.9 9:27.8 9 177 3091 Jim Splittgerber Appleton WI 42 1:11:56.7 10:27.7 10 186 3111 Kris Klapperich Ripon WI 45 1:12:58.0 11:28.9 11 217 3434 Mark Specht Kaukauna WI 45 1:22:07.1 20:38.1

Men 46 to 49

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 48 3810 Jim Dyreby Rhinelander WI 48 1:02:26.4 0:00.0 2 63 3015 Randy Pallex Ashwaubenon WI 48 1:03:19.4 0:53.0 3 102 3078 Jim Radke Stevens Point WI 48 1:05:40.1 3:13.6 4 120 3313 Dave Oberst Waukesha WI 47 1:06:34.1 4:07.6 5 149 3187 Mike Wanek Green Bay WI 46 1:08:59.4 6:33.0 6 150 3041 David Sparapani Appleton WI 48 1:09:10.5 6:44.0 7 182 3070 Bob Huber Appleton WI 47 1:12:24.6 9:58.1 8 195 3172 Sterling Schmidt Two Rivers WI 47 1:14:53.1 12:26.7 9 218 3006 Gerald Meyer Medford WI 48 1:23:37.2 21:10.7 10 226 3793 Frank Saiadajewski Plover WI 47 1:44:44.3 42:17.8

Men 50 to 59

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 116 3151 Pete Noffke Menasha WI 51 1:06:13.9 0:00.0 2 147 3148 Frank Williams St Louis Park MN 50 1:08:53.4 2:39.4 3 161 3281 Ken Kranz West Bend WI 51 1:10:26.3 4:12.3 4 162 3092 Neal Rollins Menasha WI 53 1:10:33.4 4:19.4 5 169 3119 Ronald Faccio De Pere WI 51 1:11:01.4 4:47.4 6 199 3266 Dean Freeberg Green Bay WI 52 1:15:25.3 9:11.3 7 208 3783 Marvin Schmeiser Antigo WI 59 1:18:33.5 12:19.5 8 209 3213 Gary Smits Green Bay WI 50 1:18:49.2 12:35.2 9 216 3779 Gary Kermeen Spring Grove MN 50 1:20:52.5 14:38.5

Men 60 and Over

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 91 3330 Wayne Habeck Rhinelander WI 60 1:05:10.8 0:00.0

Clydesdale 33 and Under

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 23 3798 Luke Dettinger * Eau Claire WI 98 1:00:46.7 0:00.0 2 71 3137 Warren Heise * Muskego WI 98 1:03:46.5 2:59.8 3 86 3357 Jay Ramer * Neenah WI 98 1:04:46.1 3:59.3 4 144 3166 Chris Ostberg * Schofield WI 98 1:08:37.4 7:50.7 5 168 3050 Vincent Purpero * Milwaukee WI 98 1:11:01.4 10:14.7 6 176 3103 Brian Blaskowski * Monona WI 98 1:11:45.7 10:59.0 7 180 3386 Todd Vandeberg * Fond Du Lac WI 98 1:12:22.7 11:36.0 8 189 3107 Mark Szudrowitz * Cedarburg WI 98 1:14:14.9 13:28.2 9 201 3093 Shawn Hauser * Green Bay WI 98 1:15:38.0 14:51.3 10 202 3215 Timothy Krueger * Menomonie WI 98 1:15:44.4 14:57.7 DNF 3054 Benjamin Wutt * Madison WI 98

Clydesdale 34 and Over

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 101 3803 Michael Frank ** Hartland WI 99 1:05:37.0 0:00.0 2 106 3389 Jim Gilbert ** Plover WI 99 1:05:48.1 0:11.1 3 135 3402 Tim Speer ** Mundelein IL 99 1:07:44.5 2:07.5 4 179 3098 Brad Subotnik ** Waukesha WI 99 1:12:18.1 6:41.1 5 185 3075 Michael Borchardt ** Port Washington W 99 1:12:47.3 7:10.3 6 194 3292 Robert Steffes ** Green Bay WI 99 1:14:48.5 9:11.5 7 200 3038 Dean De George ** Wittenberg WI 99 1:15:27.5 9:50.5 8 211 3315 Jon Holcomb ** Plymouth WI 99 1:19:05.4 13:28.4 9 219 3780 John Kummerow ** Madison WI 99 1:25:48.1 20:11.1 10 221 3436 Tom Glenetzke ** Eau Claire WI 99 1:27:05.3 21:28.3 11 223 3380 John Meshigaud ** Waupaca WI 99 1:29:10.7 23:33.7 DNF 3005 Kirt Soukup ** Stevens Point WI 99