KMC Citizen Series Results WORS # 3 - LADYSMITH LOG JAM (Ladysmith) Citizen

WORS # 3 - LADYSMITH LOG JAM (Ladysmith) Citizen

June 03, 2001


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C. (www.wors.org)

Women 10 to 12

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 20 6046 Jasmine House Oneida WI 11 46:06.4 0:00.0 2 37 6045 Rachel Murrock Sturgeon Bay WI 10 50:44.9 4:38.4 3 38 6040 Murphykate Montee Sturgeon Bay WI 10 50:54.3 4:47.9 4 51 6251 Mandd Plout Appleton WI 12 56:08.8 10:02.4 5 58 6018 Emily Stanislaus Mundelein IL 11 1:10:42.6 24:36.2

Women 13 to 14

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 27 6012 Alyssa Cryer Racine WI 13 47:43.2 0:00.0 2 35 6245 Jayme Christensen Viroqua WI 14 50:32.5 2:49.3 3 36 6036 Amanda Wanek Green Bay WI 14 50:40.9 2:57.7 4 39 6070 Kati Sympson Janesville WI 13 51:00.1 3:16.9 5 41 6056 Andrea Zettler Plymouth WI 14 51:19.0 3:35.7

Women 17 to 19

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 48 6049 Pamela Halbach Milwaukee WI 19 53:12.6 0:00.0 2 53 6067 Courtney Haberman Thiensville WI 18 57:20.5 4:07.9 DNF 6078 Jessica Kaliszewski Madison WI 19

Women 20 to 24

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 4 6047 Nikki Deprey Luxemburg WI 20 40:00.0 0:00.0 2 11 6016 Jessica Smulka Madison WI 23 42:20.3 2:20.2 3 15 6241 Jamie Foster Appleton WI 24 44:16.1 4:16.0 4 16 6246 Amanda Dallman Waupaca WI 21 44:39.8 4:39.7 5 17 6068 Katja Maertens Cedarburg WI 23 45:14.6 5:14.5 6 19 6044 Elizabeth Eggman Madison WI 21 45:56.0 5:55.9 7 33 6075 Bobbie Webster Port Edwards WI 24 49:36.4 9:36.3 8 40 6076 Angela Eder Appleton WI 22 51:17.7 11:17.6 9 55 6064 Heather Parks Madison WI 23 1:05:13.0 25:13.0 DNF 6006 Amy Van Eperen Kaukauna WI 21

Women 25 to 29

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 2 6237 Ava Cuffe Marquette MI 26 39:28.9 0:00.0 2 6 6085 Erika Thompson Milwaukee WI 25 40:34.1 1:05.2 3 7 6024 Kelly Bendickson Minnetonka MN 25 40:55.1 1:26.1 4 8 6243 Christina Falli Minneapolis MN 28 41:39.6 2:10.6 5 12 6042 Amy Leverance Columbus WI 26 42:42.4 3:13.5 6 14 6061 Amy Lamkins Appleton WI 28 44:03.2 4:34.3 7 21 6029 Julie George Appleton WI 27 46:46.6 7:17.6 8 28 6244 Jacquelyn Marco Chicago IL 28 48:32.7 9:03.8 9 34 6007 Heather Lee Stoughton WI 27 50:19.8 10:50.8 10 42 6240 Elizabeth Stahl Gurnee IL 29 51:31.8 12:02.9 11 47 6250 Sarah Guse Fond Du Lac WI 27 53:05.8 13:36.8 12 54 6247 Danelle Durkee Janesville WI 25 1:01:55.6 22:26.6

Women 30 to 34

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 1 6026 Jennifer Skoloda Madison WI 31 39:28.4 0:00.0 2 3 6060 Amy Pikalek Grafton WI 31 39:37.2 0:08.8 3 5 6023 Cheryl Blaskowski Monona WI 33 40:30.8 1:02.4 4 10 6084 Marnie Pearsall Milwaukee WI 34 42:19.4 2:51.0 5 29 6238 Laura Plummer Eau Claire WI 33 48:39.8 9:11.4 6 30 6249 Karen Parish Green Bay WI 33 48:45.7 9:17.3 7 31 6017 Annie Horvath Racine WI 32 49:05.9 9:37.5 8 45 6242 Dara Luangpraseut Marshfield WI 34 51:58.3 12:29.9 9 46 6071 Melody Schmidt Sheboygan WI 32 53:00.3 13:31.9 10 56 6066 Carrie Overeem Green Bay WI 31 1:09:52.8 30:24.4

Women 35 to 39

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 13 6019 Lori Prather Brookfield WI 38 42:44.7 0:00.0 2 22 6072 Kelly Jones Stevens Point WI 37 47:03.6 4:18.8 3 26 6088 Cynthia Paris Waterloo WI 37 47:41.4 4:56.6 4 57 6248 Cathy McLester Oneida WI 38 1:09:58.0 27:13.3

Women 40 to 44

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 9 6010 Colleen Westphal Appleton WI 40 41:44.5 0:00.0 2 18 6069 Carole - Anne Stewart Rockford IL 40 45:30.3 3:45.8 3 24 6003 Cheryl Post Plover WI 42 47:30.4 5:45.9 4 25 6005 Susan Deswarte Port Washington W 41 47:38.2 5:53.7 5 32 6254 Nancy Sippl Eagle River WI 44 49:10.9 7:26.3 6 52 6252 Pamela Gantz Green Bay WI 40 56:43.7 14:59.1

Women 45 to 49

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 44 6253 Deb Sniadajewski Stevens Point WI 45 51:43.5 0:00.0 2 49 6082 Linda Steinberg Green Bay WI 45 53:57.7 2:14.2 3 50 6079 Cindy Carter Appleton WI 45 54:51.7 3:08.2

Women 50 to 59

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 23 6004 Rose Lenss Luxemburg WI 50 47:18.6 0:00.0 2 43 6009 Diane Fjelstad Chetek WI 59 51:39.9 4:21.3

No Data - See WORS Trailer!

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 133 5606 Participant 5606 9 45:04.8 0:00.0

Men 10 to 12

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 104 5627 Zachary Anderson Saint Germain WI 12 41:39.8 0:00.0 2 124 5628 Steven Zimbler Eagle River WI 12 43:48.7 2:08.8 3 140 5198 Benjamin Overeem Green Bay WI 11 46:14.7 4:34.9 4 145 5296 Lowell Johnson (5296) Waterford WI 11 48:14.0 6:34.1 5 146 5033 Mitchell Gantz Green Bay WI 11 50:01.6 8:21.8 6 157 5637 Ben Williams St Louis Park MN 11 54:37.7 12:57.8 7 158 5016 Zach Degeorge Wittenberg WI 10 56:12.9 14:33.1 8 161 5186 Charles Rechner Green Bay WI 11 1:00:49.2 19:09.3

Men 13 to 14

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 30 5086 Jordan Danielski Stevens Point WI 13 36:33.9 0:00.0 2 36 5111 Joshua Heinecke Sheboygan WI 14 36:47.5 0:13.5 3 40 5618 Jason Shong Chippewa Falls WI 14 37:06.6 0:32.6 4 42 5047 Matt Radke Stevens Point WI 13 37:15.4 0:41.4 5 77 5128 Jordan Mathes Kiel WI 14 39:22.9 2:48.9 6 90 5103 Rusty Otten Kildeer IL 13 40:20.5 3:46.5 7 93 5307 Justin Schmidt Saint Germain WI 13 40:35.0 4:01.0 8 95 5597 Kyle Stephens Two Rivers WI 14 40:39.5 4:05.5 9 99 5642 Ross White Independence WI 14 41:02.0 4:28.0 10 118 5288 Daniel Fuentes Madison WI 13 43:03.6 6:29.7 11 123 5641 Aaron Vogels De Pere WI 14 43:35.4 7:01.4 12 143 5276 Nick Fuge Plover WI 14 48:08.0 11:34.1 13 152 5591 Tony Leair Rubicon WI 13 52:50.8 16:16.8 14 162 5279 Aaron Rusch Appleton WI 13 1:08:09.6 31:35.6 DNF 5122 Jake Baudhuin Sturgeon Bay WI 13 DNF 5120 Patrick Flemal Manitowoc WI 13

Men 15 to 16

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 10 5139 Chris Kerscher Plymouth WI 16 34:28.4 0:00.0 2 11 5090 Steve Scholzen Racine WI 16 34:31.1 0:02.6 3 22 5170 Philip Raymond Rhinelander WI 16 35:40.6 1:12.2 4 28 5044 Jarrod Rude Park Falls WI 16 36:27.8 1:59.4 5 29 5633 Drew Bresina Chippewa Falls WI 16 36:29.5 2:01.1 6 31 5061 Aaron Whalen Madison WI 16 36:35.3 2:06.8 7 32 5290 Zach Boxx Eau Claire WI 15 36:38.6 2:10.1 8 34 5106 Dana De Met Harshaw WI 16 36:42.4 2:13.9 9 35 5319 Fletch Smith Eau Claire WI 16 36:46.3 2:17.8 10 51 5293 Rob Graef Green Bay WI 15 38:16.8 3:48.4 11 53 5012 Jeff Meyer Madison WI 15 38:22.9 3:54.4 12 54 5635 Jack Lucas Chippewa Falls WI 16 38:23.2 3:54.8 13 66 5634 Nate Seckora Chippewa Falls WI 16 38:44.2 4:15.8 14 68 5251 Kent Roberts Nekoosa WI 16 38:44.9 4:16.4 15 69 5156 Jonathan Krieg Mosinee WI 16 38:46.0 4:17.5 16 70 5058 Patrick Carman Madison WI 15 38:47.1 4:18.7 17 72 5593 Sam Leighton Viroqua WI 15 38:59.2 4:30.7 18 78 5595 Ryan Paull Viroqua WI 15 39:37.4 5:09.0 19 105 5620 Tyler Hastings Conrath WI 15 41:40.8 7:12.4 20 115 5611 Danny Maisonneuve Sturgeon Bay WI 15 42:58.2 8:29.7 21 117 5059 Ben Serum Madison WI 15 43:02.1 8:33.7 22 122 5114 Sam Weis Rhinelander WI 15 43:33.0 9:04.6 23 147 5640 Steve Hybicki Waterford WI 16 50:36.5 16:08.0

Men 17 to 19

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 1 5038 Derek Dobratz Cedarburg WI 17 33:01.2 0:00.0 2 4 5109 Weston Bierma Cedarburg WI 17 33:43.6 0:42.4 3 13 5219 Justin Danielski Stevens Point WI 19 34:46.6 1:45.4 4 16 5299 Zachary Huber Appleton WI 19 35:02.8 2:01.6 5 50 5054 Joe Nolan Merrill WI 17 38:16.5 5:15.2 6 58 5629 Rob Zimbler Eagle River WI 18 38:34.1 5:32.9 7 60 5102 Aaron Halfman Fond Du Lac WI 19 38:35.1 5:33.9 8 80 5148 Ryan Dionne Neenah WI 18 39:50.6 6:49.4 9 81 5164 Luke Corsi Manitowoc WI 19 39:58.5 6:57.3 10 98 5604 Trey Molitor Medford WI 17 40:54.9 7:53.7 11 106 5136 Dusty Williams St Louis Park MN 17 41:45.4 8:44.2 DNF 5037 James Demint Racine WI 19

Men 20 to 24

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 5 5297 Jared Nellis Sturgeon Bay WI 20 34:00.6 0:00.0 2 6 5144 Andrew Sparapani Appleton WI 20 34:12.8 0:12.1 3 24 5601 Steven Mulcahy Eau Claire WI 23 36:10.0 2:09.3 4 47 5610 Juraj Matiasko Milwaukee WI 24 38:06.0 4:05.3 5 52 5131 Matthew Byrge West Allis WI 22 38:21.0 4:20.3 6 56 5208 Corey Betchwars Rollingstone MN 23 38:31.7 4:31.0 7 63 5277 Aaron Zabler Salem WI 20 38:37.0 4:36.3 8 64 5201 Brad Janak Eau Claire WI 20 38:40.8 4:40.1 9 75 5034 Joshua Krick Cedarburg WI 21 39:10.8 5:10.2 10 102 5609 Dragan Dokic Shorewood WI 24 41:35.4 7:34.7 11 121 5630 Luke Bishop Winter WI 20 43:32.1 9:31.5 12 125 5615 David Clark Janesville WI 24 43:49.9 9:49.2 13 142 5278 Chris Barbian Burlington WI 23 47:46.0 13:45.3 14 148 5261 Eddie Sandoval New Berlin WI 20 50:58.3 16:57.6 15 151 5612 Nicholas Valind Sheboygan WI 20 51:17.3 17:16.6 16 155 5253 Robert Olsen Fond Du Lac WI 20 53:12.3 19:11.6 DNF 5599 Nate Thompson Maplewood MN 24

Men 25 to 29

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 2 5094 Richard MacKins Lisle IL 27 33:10.4 0:00.0 2 8 5228 Travis Armstrong Chicago IL 29 34:18.0 1:07.6 3 18 5625 Tom Tysuer Eau Claire WI 26 35:16.2 2:05.8 4 26 5078 Brian Albrecht Madison WI 29 36:22.1 3:11.7 5 33 5224 John Brown Stevens Point WI 26 36:40.8 3:30.4 6 38 5126 Richard Schell West Allis WI 29 36:55.1 3:44.7 7 39 5104 Paul McDowell Sheboygan WI 26 37:04.6 3:54.2 8 43 5021 Kurt Roblek Cameron WI 27 37:26.2 4:15.8 9 46 5133 Nathan Bosdeck Green Bay WI 25 38:04.6 4:54.1 10 48 5589 Kevin Koehler Eau Claire WI 27 38:08.7 4:58.2 11 61 5161 Chris Riva De Pere WI 29 38:35.7 5:25.3 12 73 5166 Joshua Mor Mequon WI 25 39:00.0 5:49.6 13 76 5600 Robert Lukes Jefferson WI 27 39:12.9 6:02.4 14 82 5265 Jack Burandt Cedar Lake IN 26 40:06.0 6:55.6 15 84 5280 Timothy Allen Sparta WI 27 40:10.7 7:00.3 16 100 5163 Jason McDaniel Manitowoc WI 27 41:07.8 7:57.3 17 120 5616 Douglas Bunton Ladysmith WI 29 43:21.7 10:11.3 18 127 5367 George Miller Eau Claire WI 27 44:06.9 10:56.4 19 136 5643 Loren Lenzen Milwaukee WI 26 45:18.1 12:07.7 20 137 5108 Vang Lee Sheboygan WI 25 45:29.7 12:19.3 21 138 5617 Brian Groothousen Ladysmith WI 25 45:55.8 12:45.3 DNF 5588 Keith Koehler Eau Claire WI 27 DNF 5614 Russell Micklinghoft McHenry IL 26

Men 30 to 34

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 3 5607 Dana Alley Chippewa Falls WI 31 33:31.0 0:00.0 2 7 5590 Gerard Lauzon Ironwood MI 33 34:17.5 0:46.5 3 9 5142 Dain Trittau Lombard IL 30 34:26.4 0:55.4 4 15 5214 Jeffrey Lindemann Waukesha WI 32 35:01.4 1:30.3 5 23 5603 Andrew Wainwright Saint Paul MN 32 35:41.9 2:10.8 6 44 5300 Bob Courtois De Pere WI 34 37:42.5 4:11.4 7 59 5274 Doug Ertman De Pere WI 31 38:34.2 5:03.1 8 83 5594 Reed McRoberts Eau Claire WI 32 40:09.8 6:38.8 9 87 5218 Randy Snyder Dixon IL 31 40:17.8 6:46.8 10 96 5608 John Gough Marshfield WI 32 40:39.8 7:08.8 11 156 5173 George Henze Stevens Point WI 30 53:56.2 20:25.2 12 160 5015 Dave Brandenburg Appleton WI 31 1:00:23.6 26:52.6 DNF 5036 Mark Wilkinson Muscoda WI 33

Men 35 to 39

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 45 5121 David Flemal Manitowoc WI 37 37:43.1 0:00.0 2 55 5098 Samuel Cryer Whitewater WI 37 38:24.4 0:41.2 3 62 5140 Mike McClure Sturtevant WI 38 38:35.9 0:52.7 4 71 5049 Christopher Zimmerman Brookfield WI 38 38:58.4 1:15.3 5 97 5638 Todd Mowrer Wausau WI 37 40:40.6 2:57.4 6 108 5596 Jay Plummer Eau Claire WI 37 42:07.5 4:24.3 7 113 5298 Steven Urycki Valparaiso IN 36 42:37.2 4:54.0 8 134 5598 Robert Stephens Two Rivers WI 39 45:15.1 7:31.9

Men 40 to 44

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 19 5306 Glenn Oleston Milton WI 43 35:18.5 0:00.0 2 20 5268 Scott Behm Hortonville WI 41 35:23.2 0:04.7 3 21 5631 Mark Stenhammer Duluth MN 41 35:34.7 0:16.2 4 25 5232 Mark Kolluck Oshkosh WI 43 36:15.2 0:56.7 5 57 5632 Patrick Omelia Rhinelander WI 41 38:33.7 3:15.2 6 65 5014 David Torgler Burlington WI 42 38:42.0 3:23.4 7 67 5158 Craig Scholzen Racine WI 41 38:44.4 3:25.9 8 74 5275 Jerome Hamilton Milwaukee WI 41 39:08.2 3:49.7 9 94 5040 Chuck Schisel Kiel WI 42 40:36.6 5:18.1 10 110 5639 Jay Nickel Wausau WI 41 42:29.1 7:10.6 11 128 5147 Jeffery Samida Sherwood WI 42 44:32.5 9:13.9 12 129 5095 Jim Carman Madison WI 42 44:37.1 9:18.6 13 141 5029 Gary Ertl Appleton WI 43 46:34.1 11:15.6 DNF 5624 Al Bohl Eau Claire WI 42

Men 45 to 49

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 14 5205 John Neal Marshfield WI 45 34:47.1 0:00.0 2 49 5289 Richard Uttech Sheboygan WI 48 38:14.4 3:27.3 3 79 5175 David Deboer Stevens Point WI 45 39:42.4 4:55.3 4 85 5013 Al Olson Howards Grove WI 45 40:11.0 5:23.9 5 103 5626 James Sniadajewski Stevens Point WI 45 41:35.8 6:48.7 6 111 5119 D J Weis Rhinelander WI 46 42:29.9 7:42.8 7 150 5622 Barry Paull Viroqua WI 45 51:16.5 16:29.4

Men 50 to 59

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 27 5223 Dave Davies Fitchburg WI 53 36:22.2 0:00.0 2 86 5019 Robert Langlois Whitelaw WI 58 40:16.4 3:54.1 3 92 5124 Steve Manthe McFarland WI 59 40:32.5 4:10.3 4 109 5004 Keith Westphal Appleton WI 50 42:21.0 5:58.7 5 114 5172 Dale Lenss Luxemburg WI 54 42:39.9 6:17.6 6 116 5024 James Heinecke Sheboygan WI 51 43:00.6 6:38.4 7 131 5619 Jim Shong Chippewa Falls WI 51 44:40.6 8:18.3 8 139 5072 Stephen Scoll Wheeler WI 54 46:03.0 9:40.8

Men 60 and Over

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 112 5027 Jerry Repphun Sheboygan WI 60 42:32.1 0:00.0 2 144 5105 Richard Finch Rockford IL 64 48:10.6 5:38.5 3 149 5242 Arnie Degarmo Janesville WI 64 51:04.0 8:31.8 4 153 5623 Gary Hagen Stevens Point WI 62 52:52.2 10:20.0

Clydesdale 34 and Under

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 12 5636 Chris Knudson * Madison WI 98 34:35.5 0:00.0 2 17 5621 Tom Meier * Saint Paul MN 98 35:07.6 0:32.1 3 41 5602 William Laseur * Saint Paul MN 98 37:15.3 2:39.7 4 88 5260 Chris Gabrielson * Baraboo WI 98 40:19.8 5:44.2 5 89 5246 Christian Hilbert * Racine WI 98 40:20.3 5:44.7 6 91 5169 Dennis Borchardt * Wabeno WI 98 40:28.6 5:53.1 7 101 5110 Mike Witcik * Madison WI 98 41:25.5 6:50.0 8 107 5295 Brian Katzsey * Mukwonago WI 98 41:59.3 7:23.8 9 119 5204 John Swanson * Green Bay WI 98 43:06.2 8:30.7 10 130 5254 Joseph Sarageant * Neenah WI 98 44:38.1 10:02.5 11 132 5197 Chris Lemke * Baraboo WI 98 44:54.6 10:19.0 12 154 5177 Joseph Chojancki * Green Bay WI 98 52:53.2 18:17.6

Clydesdale 35 and Over

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 37 5174 Douglas Kortbein ** Baraboo WI 99 36:51.4 0:00.0 2 126 5011 Randy Vogels ** De Pere WI 99 44:01.0 7:09.6 3 135 5181 Dan Dittrich ** Sheboygan WI 99 45:15.2 8:23.8 4 159 5605 Jim Meyer ** Madison WI 99 56:30.2 19:38.8