Hayes Performance Systems Sport Series Results WORS #10 - BUZZARD BUSTER (Hatfield) Sport

WORS #10 - BUZZARD BUSTER (Hatfield) Sport

September 23, 2001


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C. (www.wors.org)

Women 15 to 17

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 35 4028 Tandis Schouten Sheboygan WI 17 2:16:46.4 0:00.0 2 37 4026 Kristin Reinbold Sheboygan WI 16 2:28:14.9 11:28.4 DNF 4032 Kari Schindler Shawano WI 17

Women 18 to 20

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 1 4051 Erin Freeberg Green Bay WI 20 1:37:43.2 0:00.0 2 31 4023 Jenna Lange La Crosse WI 18 2:05:41.6 27:58.4

Women 21 to 23

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 25 4044 Kristin Beck Pelkie MI 22 2:00:10.6 0:00.0 DNF 4076 Terra Nicklas Eau Claire WI 21

Women 24 to 26

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 2 4081 Ava Cuffe Marquette MI 26 1:39:18.9 0:00.0 2 10 4052 Karen Zielinski Sussex WI 25 1:46:29.1 7:10.2 3 18 4037 Katie Crocker Stevens Point WI 26 1:54:52.3 15:33.4 4 20 4085 Jamie Foster Appleton WI 24 1:55:29.8 16:10.9

Women 27 to 29

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 3 4033 Heather Convey Chicago IL 29 1:41:53.4 0:00.0 2 11 4029 Leely Lundgren Edina MN 28 1:47:20.7 5:27.2 3 14 4038 Becky Blaschka Madison WI 27 1:50:19.0 8:25.5 4 15 4077 Lisa White Neenah WI 27 1:50:25.2 8:31.7 5 17 4035 Carrie Barrett Whitewater WI 29 1:52:25.3 10:31.8 6 19 4005 Michele Schulze Verona WI 29 1:55:02.8 13:09.3 7 23 4041 Ann Casamassa Stevens Point WI 28 1:58:28.7 16:35.3 DNF 4020 Melissa Batterman Palatine IL 27 DNF 4057 Melissa Haberman Thiensville WI 27 DNF 4011 Keena Hilsberg Green Bay WI 29

Women 30 to 33

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 8 4050 Cathy Diamond Wauwatosa WI 32 1:45:08.2 0:00.0 2 12 4073 Susan Madigan Wauwatosa WI 32 1:49:15.6 4:07.3 3 13 4080 Bonnie Casamassa Wales WI 31 1:49:48.9 4:40.7 4 21 4078 Melissa Putzer Oshkosh WI 31 1:55:39.0 10:30.7 5 22 4056 Tawnya Armstrong Evanston IL 32 1:57:10.7 12:02.4 6 26 4070 Anne Johnson Appleton WI 31 2:01:13.0 16:04.8 7 29 4069 Kathy Phythyon Madison WI 32 2:04:29.0 19:20.7 DNF 4019 Karen Parish Green Bay WI 33

Women 34 to 37

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 5 4018 Stacey Dean Tomahawk WI 35 1:42:45.0 0:00.0 2 7 4036 Kerry Putzke Waterloo WI 35 1:44:43.0 1:57.9 3 9 4061 Lori Sable Thiensville WI 35 1:45:36.6 2:51.5 4 33 4002 Candy Hofmann Milwaukee WI 35 2:14:39.3 31:54.2 5 38 4043 Judi Zaferos Milwaukee WI 34 2:29:51.2 47:06.1

Women 38 to 41

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 4 4008 Paula Liske Medford WI 41 1:42:33.6 0:00.0 2 6 4012 Angie Sturtevant Pardeeville WI 39 1:42:51.3 0:17.6 3 16 4042 Toni House Oneida WI 39 1:52:10.7 9:37.1 4 24 4031 Ann Schield Medford WI 39 1:59:41.5 17:07.9 5 27 4170 Diane Harrington Minneapolis MN 41 2:01:48.9 19:15.3 6 30 4169 Colleen Westphal Appleton WI 40 2:04:32.7 21:59.0 7 32 4171 Carole - Anne Stewart Rockford IL 40 2:13:04.7 30:31.1 8 34 4047 Rolleen Kralovec Green Bay WI 40 2:15:10.1 32:36.5

Women 46 to 49

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 28 4079 Mary Oberst Waukesha WI 46 2:02:39.5 0:00.0 2 36 4022 Gail Tufte Kaukauna WI 49 2:19:04.7 16:25.2
Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C. (www.wors.org)

Men 12 to 14

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 30 3212 Cole House Oneida WI 13 1:28:48.9 0:00.0 2 110 3396 Peter Stanislaus Mundelein IL 14 1:40:34.6 11:45.6 3 126 3352 Erik Meier Baraboo WI 12 1:43:21.7 14:32.8 4 172 3228 Brian Murrock Sturgeon Bay WI 14 1:55:00.9 26:12.0

Men 15 to 17

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 17 3042 Jerad Poling Eau Claire WI 16 1:26:40.6 0:00.0 2 21 3311 Jeremy Zuend Dixon IL 15 1:27:44.2 1:03.5 3 22 3210 Bradley Nagreen Hortonville WI 16 1:27:48.2 1:07.5 4 31 3004 Shawn Sillman Eau Claire WI 17 1:28:51.6 2:11.0 5 57 3173 Brad Uttech Sheboygan WI 17 1:33:42.4 7:01.7 6 64 3141 John Harris Medford WI 17 1:34:12.1 7:31.4 7 80 3168 Scott Golomski Rhinelander WI 16 1:36:11.1 9:30.4 8 81 3072 Ethan Lenss Luxemburg WI 15 1:36:34.5 9:53.8 9 101 3456 Richie Otten Kildeer IL 15 1:39:01.0 12:20.3 10 102 3164 Carl Morse Hortonville WI 17 1:39:03.2 12:22.5 11 105 3703 Jake Haferman Marshfield WI 17 1:39:34.4 12:53.8 12 115 3701 Eric Glaze Neillsville WI 15 1:41:19.2 14:38.6 13 116 3033 Christopher Waraxa Germantown WI 16 1:41:22.2 14:41.6 14 117 3716 Chase Eromann Wisconsin Rapids 17 1:41:22.7 14:42.0 15 156 3024 Jake Tschirgi Neenah WI 16 1:48:31.4 21:50.7 16 158 3196 Charles Burton IV Green Bay WI 17 1:49:54.6 23:13.9 17 168 3734 Grant Erickson Chippewa Falls WI 15 1:53:05.1 26:24.4 DNF 3039 Mitch Plout Appleton WI 16

Men 18 to 20

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 25 3399 Michael (1002) Humpal MacHesney Park IL 19 1:28:24.1 0:00.0 2 26 3271 Thomas Bender Lindenhurst IL 18 1:28:42.0 0:17.9 3 27 3140 Tom Harris Medford WI 20 1:28:42.4 0:18.3 4 28 3200 Andrew Bauknecht Antigo WI 20 1:28:44.2 0:20.1 5 36 3706 Caleb Bonnett Strawberry Point 20 1:29:52.9 1:28.7 6 69 3714 Eric Bailly La Crescent MN 18 1:34:47.5 6:23.4 7 75 3705 Gabriel Kubik Fairfax IA 19 1:35:37.0 7:12.9 8 85 3388 Andy Skurda Denmark WI 20 1:37:01.7 8:37.6 9 99 3356 Preston Theler La Crosse WI 19 1:38:53.4 10:29.2 10 143 3723 Constantine Peters Hartford WI 19 1:45:49.9 17:25.8 11 182 3731 Joe Jerabek Ripon WI 20 2:09:29.4 41:05.2

Men 21 to 23

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 6 3233 Josh Probst Menomonie WI 22 1:25:19.4 0:00.0 2 9 3167 Whitey Debroux Rhinelander WI 22 1:25:44.0 0:24.6 3 15 3202 Dan Bauknecht Antigo WI 23 1:26:35.1 1:15.7 4 39 3400 Greg Partyka McHenry IL 22 1:30:33.3 5:13.8 5 47 3153 Greg Cribb Green Bay WI 21 1:31:35.6 6:16.1 6 51 3336 James Parman Fond Du Lac WI 21 1:32:15.8 6:56.4 7 65 3696 Justin (3696) Schmidt Wisconsin Rapids 21 1:34:12.4 8:52.9 8 78 3264 Derek Reynolds Houghton MI 23 1:35:51.5 10:32.0 9 83 3230 Jonah Lenss Green Bay WI 22 1:36:43.8 11:24.3 10 91 3231 Jeremy Vogels De Pere WI 22 1:37:36.5 12:17.0 11 125 3294 Jeff Petersen Milwaukee WI 21 1:43:19.6 18:00.2 12 134 3071 Christopher Ackerman Shawano WI 23 1:44:58.9 19:39.4 13 136 3730 Nick Araya Chicago IL 22 1:45:20.2 20:00.8 14 167 3464 Marcus Nejedlo Green Bay WI 23 1:52:36.8 27:17.3 DNF 3129 Eric Michaels Madison WI 22

Men 24 to 26

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 2 3288 Justin Kraft Horicon WI 26 1:22:11.2 0:00.0 2 3 3147 Jamison Stachel Fort Atkinson WI 26 1:24:01.7 1:50.5 3 4 3179 John Spranger Verona WI 25 1:24:25.8 2:14.5 4 11 3126 Ben Hoppe Milwaukee WI 26 1:25:51.1 3:39.9 5 24 3721 Toby Berg La Crosse WI 24 1:28:12.8 6:01.6 6 34 3712 Timothy Case Saint Paul MN 25 1:29:47.6 7:36.4 7 44 3096 Ryan Jung Wisconsin Rapids 26 1:31:03.6 8:52.4 8 45 3170 Sanjay Ganju Milwaukee WI 25 1:31:07.1 8:55.9 9 76 3733 Greg Schaitel Wausau WI 26 1:35:41.6 13:30.3 10 89 3711 Timothy Otto Lodi WI 25 1:37:28.5 15:17.3 11 103 3307 Carter Shelton Oak Creek WI 24 1:39:27.1 17:15.8 12 107 3704 Paul Juckem Madison WI 25 1:39:57.7 17:46.5 13 109 3184 Shawn Carlson Wisconsin Rapids 25 1:40:10.0 17:58.8 14 140 3249 Eric Hack Ixonia WI 25 1:45:39.1 23:27.8 15 169 3099 Mark Balkenende Mundelein IL 26 1:54:25.5 32:14.2 DNF 3425 Joel Feinberg Chicago IL 26 DNF 3277 Carey Flakenberry Madison WI 26 DNF 3720 Jay Hasart Eau Claire WI 24 DNF 3326 Ryan Shiroma Madison WI 24

Men 27 to 29

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 5 3161 Matthew Forst Wisconsin Rapids 27 1:24:46.2 0:00.0 2 14 3155 Bradley Gruszynski Appleton WI 29 1:26:28.5 1:42.2 3 23 3722 Jesse Kuester Shorewood WI 27 1:27:55.9 3:09.7 4 33 3710 Howie Feltersnatch Ripon WI 29 1:29:45.5 4:59.2 5 40 3322 John Tomljenduic Evanston IL 29 1:30:37.0 5:50.7 6 42 3146 Bradley Byrge Franklin WI 27 1:30:43.7 5:57.4 7 59 3413 Brian Gurney Middleton WI 27 1:33:57.1 9:10.8 8 71 3085 Chad Wilson Milwaukee WI 28 1:34:58.6 10:12.3 9 79 3424 Eric Buzza Wisconsin Rapids 29 1:35:57.7 11:11.5 10 90 3162 James White Neenah WI 27 1:37:32.6 12:46.3 11 114 3097 John Laska Milwaukee WI 29 1:41:18.5 16:32.2 12 118 3698 Matthew Evans South Range MI 27 1:41:28.3 16:42.0 13 121 3136 Hank Carbone Appleton WI 27 1:42:09.5 17:23.2 14 129 3120 Shane Swanson Willmar MN 28 1:44:32.4 19:46.1 15 154 3724 Shane Mohr Eau Claire WI 27 1:48:01.2 23:14.9 16 160 3709 Scott Reel Clive IA 29 1:50:27.4 25:41.1 17 176 3700 Eric Shaw Sheboygan WI 29 1:57:24.1 32:37.8 DNF 3729 Steve Mann Saint Paul MN 27 DNF 3232 Rob Richter Green Bay WI 28 DNF 3282 Jay Zielinski Sussex WI 28

Men 30 to 33

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 1 3305 Matthew Montagne Milwaukee WI 31 1:21:03.1 0:00.0 2 7 3316 Bill Nigh West Bend WI 32 1:25:20.2 4:17.1 3 10 3324 Ray Nelson McHenry IL 31 1:25:44.8 4:41.7 4 13 3011 Kevin Blake Whitewater WI 31 1:26:26.0 5:22.9 5 16 3713 Pete Stinski Menasha WI 30 1:26:40.0 5:36.9 6 18 3725 Steve Beals Janesville WI 30 1:26:44.1 5:40.9 7 20 3258 Aaron Boyd Schaumburg IL 30 1:27:37.6 6:34.5 8 29 3012 Daniel Guse Fond Du Lac WI 32 1:28:45.7 7:42.5 9 48 3030 Kevin Plato Grafton WI 30 1:31:43.7 10:40.5 10 54 3310 Paul Andresen Gurnee IL 32 1:32:58.1 11:55.0 11 55 3003 Steve Knaus Green Bay WI 30 1:33:11.1 12:08.0 12 56 3088 Aaron Bailey Onalaska WI 33 1:33:27.4 12:24.3 13 58 3171 Kevin Heppner Chicago IL 31 1:33:53.9 12:50.8 14 86 3695 Greg Deberg Wisconsin Rapids 33 1:37:07.6 16:04.4 15 87 3018 Scott Janssen Appleton WI 31 1:37:13.9 16:10.8 16 108 3727 Scott Topel Madison WI 33 1:40:05.8 19:02.6 17 119 3372 Shawn Everts West Allis WI 33 1:41:43.8 20:40.6 18 120 3068 Troy (3068) Olm Madison WI 33 1:41:47.9 20:44.8 19 122 3113 Wade Flisram La Crosse WI 33 1:42:20.1 21:17.0 20 123 3333 Matthew Klam Madison WI 30 1:43:04.6 22:01.4 21 124 3697 Robert Stenning Black River Falls 30 1:43:18.2 22:15.0 22 147 3133 Todd Wroblewski Germantown WI 31 1:46:17.8 25:14.6 23 148 3027 Tad Bruckner Madison WI 32 1:46:27.4 25:24.2 24 149 3037 Brian Rummelhart Kenosha WI 32 1:46:43.4 25:40.3 25 166 3081 Tom Reppen Stoughton WI 33 1:52:22.4 31:19.3 26 173 3053 Kevin Czaicki Waukesha WI 30 1:55:19.2 34:16.0 27 174 3707 Rick Glos Salem WI 30 1:55:21.2 34:18.0 28 184 3296 Randy Jennings Milwaukee WI 30 2:10:47.5 49:44.4 DNF 3269 Jerrod Collier Lindenhurst IL 32 DNF 3393 Paul Kloppenburg Madison WI 33 DNF 3135 Wayne Langbein Palatine IL 32 DNF 3117 Craig Marotz Clintonville WI 31

Men 34 to 37

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 8 3239 Paul Fox Wauwatosa WI 34 1:25:40.9 0:00.0 2 12 3384 Michael Beatty Madison WI 35 1:25:51.4 0:10.5 3 19 3385 Andrew Ohlsson Madison WI 35 1:26:44.7 1:03.8 4 37 3022 Michael Scandin Wausau WI 36 1:29:55.1 4:14.2 5 49 3349 Rick Biel Sullivan WI 36 1:32:11.8 6:30.9 6 52 3397 Thomas Flynn Chicago IL 35 1:32:21.6 6:40.7 7 60 3439 Jeffrey Fring Milwaukee WI 35 1:33:58.8 8:17.8 8 67 3371 Todd Kalkoske Milwaukee WI 34 1:34:35.9 8:54.9 9 70 3185 Kevin Putzke Waterloo WI 34 1:34:56.4 9:15.5 10 77 3195 Chuck Cunningham Casco WI 36 1:35:50.7 10:09.8 11 92 3426 Mike Owens Wauwatosa WI 37 1:37:41.2 12:00.3 12 106 3108 Greg Duckett Milwaukee WI 34 1:39:37.3 13:56.4 13 131 3732 Mike Stanislaus Appleton WI 35 1:44:45.5 19:04.5 14 132 3726 Todd Heinz Eau Claire WI 34 1:44:45.9 19:04.9 15 133 3014 Michael Follen Wisconsin Rapids 36 1:44:47.1 19:06.1 16 138 3350 Randy Beach Neenah WI 34 1:45:25.1 19:44.1 17 145 3306 Richard Kester Neenah WI 34 1:46:02.9 20:21.9 18 155 3718 Kevin Knutson Star Prairie WI 37 1:48:27.4 22:46.4 19 159 3010 Bob Schmitt West Allis WI 36 1:50:02.5 24:21.6 20 165 3046 Michael Prange Sheboygan WI 34 1:51:27.9 25:47.0 21 171 3319 David Geibel New London WI 37 1:54:32.4 28:51.5 22 178 3158 Anthony Barnes Madison WI 37 1:58:04.1 32:23.2 DNF 3274 Anthony Gerlach Wausau WI 36 DNF 3719 Greg Wohlfeil Saint Paul MN 34

Men 38 to 41

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 38 3401 Mark Griffen Stevens Point WI 40 1:30:18.6 0:00.0 2 41 3699 Dave Hoglund Champlin MN 40 1:30:37.3 0:18.7 3 46 3414 Bill Humburg Oshkosh WI 38 1:31:16.7 0:58.1 4 50 3057 Greg Bautch Appleton WI 38 1:32:14.6 1:56.0 5 62 3351 James Moermond Schofield WI 38 1:34:03.2 3:44.5 6 63 3035 Scott Palmersheim West Allis WI 39 1:34:03.4 3:44.8 7 66 3110 Dave Romuald Madison WI 39 1:34:30.5 4:11.8 8 74 3143 Ross Lemke Cedarburg WI 38 1:35:35.7 5:17.0 9 84 3708 John Christensen Oconomowoc WI 39 1:36:47.2 6:28.5 10 94 3435 Stephen Zanoni Madison WI 38 1:37:45.8 7:27.2 11 98 3031 Scott Woodruff Trego WI 40 1:38:18.1 7:59.5 12 164 3208 Timothy Blob Menasha WI 40 1:50:44.7 20:26.1 13 170 3728 Bob Mark Wauconda IL 40 1:54:25.9 24:07.3 DNF 3056 Jeffrey Gantz Green Bay WI 39

Men 42 to 45

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 32 3069 Jeff Chesmore Janesville WI 42 1:29:13.8 0:00.0 2 61 3082 Steven Stanislaus Mundelein IL 44 1:34:00.3 4:46.5 3 72 3468 John Neal Marshfield WI 45 1:35:02.6 5:48.8 4 82 3392 Scott Olson Neenah WI 44 1:36:42.5 7:28.6 5 88 3177 Jim Feuerstein Whitelaw WI 43 1:37:19.9 8:06.0 6 95 3073 Mark Danielski Stevens Point WI 45 1:38:00.4 8:46.5 7 97 3169 Mark Golomski Rhinelander WI 42 1:38:12.0 8:58.2 8 104 3091 Jim Splittgerber Appleton WI 42 1:39:34.4 10:20.6 9 111 3112 John Senkerik Wauwatosa WI 42 1:40:43.4 11:29.6 10 151 3254 Keith Nelson Franksville WI 45 1:46:49.7 17:35.8 11 163 3111 Kris Klapperich Ripon WI 45 1:50:41.7 21:27.8

Men 46 to 49

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 35 3717 Bob Benedum Durand WI 49 1:29:47.7 0:00.0 2 53 3187 Mike Wanek Green Bay WI 46 1:32:39.3 2:51.6 3 73 3313 Dave Oberst Waukesha WI 47 1:35:18.4 5:30.7 4 93 3070 Bob Huber Appleton WI 47 1:37:43.3 7:55.6 5 112 3273 Gary Bender Lindenhurst IL 48 1:40:52.5 11:04.8 6 135 3041 David Sparapani Appleton WI 48 1:45:06.4 15:18.7 7 141 3078 Jim Radke Stevens Point WI 48 1:45:45.0 15:57.3 8 142 3060 John Washburn Hartland WI 49 1:45:48.5 16:00.7 9 144 3172 Sterling Schmidt Two Rivers WI 47 1:46:00.0 16:12.3 10 162 3715 Franco Accomando Gays Mills WI 49 1:50:31.9 20:44.2 11 175 3006 Gerald Meyer Medford WI 48 1:56:35.0 26:47.3 12 180 3032 Douglas Waraxa Germantown WI 46 2:01:08.0 31:20.3

Men 50 to 59

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 96 3049 Martin Green Lake Villa IL 53 1:38:07.4 0:00.0 2 130 3119 Ronald Faccio De Pere WI 51 1:44:32.5 6:25.1 3 150 3213 Gary Smits Green Bay WI 50 1:46:48.0 8:40.5 4 161 3266 Dean Freeberg Green Bay WI 52 1:50:28.5 12:21.0 5 179 3702 Gary Kermeen Spring Grove MN 50 2:00:58.4 22:51.0

Clydesdale 33 and Under

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 68 3137 Warren Heise * Muskego WI 98 1:34:45.6 0:00.0 2 100 3107 Mark Szudrowitz * Cedarburg WI 98 1:38:54.8 4:09.2 3 127 3215 Timothy Krueger * Menomonie WI 98 1:43:40.8 8:55.2 4 139 3064 Chris Cooper * Milwaukee WI 98 1:45:25.2 10:39.6 5 153 3050 Vincent Purpero * Milwaukee WI 98 1:47:44.2 12:58.6 6 183 3089 Jeff Steckbauer * Ripon WI 98 2:09:41.0 34:55.4 7 185 3272 Rodney Stephanie * Plymouth WI 98 2:21:55.9 47:10.3 DNF 3105 Kent Kallsen * Oregon WI 98 DNF 3218 Reason Pylant * Milwaukee WI 98

Clydesdale 34 and Over

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 43 3353 Mark Meier ** Baraboo WI 99 1:30:52.6 0:00.0 2 113 3402 Tim Speer ** Mundelein IL 99 1:40:52.8 10:00.2 3 128 3292 Robert Steffes ** Green Bay WI 99 1:43:55.2 13:02.6 4 137 3434 Mark Specht ** Kaukauna WI 99 1:45:24.2 14:31.6 5 146 3315 Jon Holcomb ** Plymouth WI 99 1:46:08.6 15:16.0 6 152 3075 Michael Borchardt ** Port Washington W 99 1:47:03.8 16:11.2 7 157 3098 Brad Subotnik ** Waukesha WI 99 1:48:40.3 17:47.6 8 177 3174 Russell Jobs ** Wauwatosa WI 99 1:57:29.3 26:36.6 9 181 3436 Tom Glenetzke ** Eau Claire WI 99 2:08:16.1 37:23.5