BelGioioso Elite Series Results WORS #10 - BUZZARD BUSTER (Hatfield) Expert

WORS #10 - BUZZARD BUSTER (Hatfield) Expert

September 23, 2001


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C. (www.wors.org)

Overall Female Winners

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 1 519 Anne Grabowski Stillwater MN 34 1:37:06.0 0:00.0 2 2 505 Rebecca Cleveland Green Bay WI 30 1:37:44.3 0:38.3 3 3 619 Stephanie Moats Saint Paul MN 27 1:39:29.5 2:23.5 4 4 506 Susan Juedes Madison WI 28 1:40:32.4 3:26.4

Women 15 to 25

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 5 618 Holly Liske Medford WI 15 1:44:12.4 0:00.0

Women 26 to 33

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 6 514 Christina Betz Janesville WI 27 1:44:17.4 0:00.0 2 9 521 Pamela Koski Wisconsin Rapids 32 1:53:07.0 8:49.5 3 10 509 Molly Windorski Milwaukee WI 27 1:57:35.5 13:18.1 4 11 522 Mary Luebke Minneapolis MN 29 2:08:15.1 23:57.6

Women 34 and Over

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 7 507 Pamela Patterson Waukesha WI 34 1:45:48.8 0:00.0 2 8 511 Karrie Timm Germantown WI 38 1:51:12.5 5:23.7
Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C. (www.wors.org)

Overall Male Winners

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 1 320 Doug Swanson Minnetonka MN 23 2:00:00.5 0:00.0 2 2 64 Jeffery Otto Davenport IA 39 2:00:43.3 0:42.7 3 3 5 Tristan Schouten Sheboygan WI 19 2:00:45.4 0:44.8 4 4 326 Brian Eppen Wykoff MN 22 2:00:48.1 0:47.6 5 5 328 Dirk Rettig Madison WI 31 2:01:03.2 1:02.6 6 6 40 Frank Rowley Plainfield IL 27 2:02:22.2 2:21.6 7 7 9 James Lennon Elkhart Lake WI 26 2:03:30.3 3:29.7 8 8 325 Cody Varoverbeke Marshall MN 21 2:05:11.1 5:10.5

Men 15 to 19

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 10 45 Brian Schaning Sheboygan WI 19 2:05:29.2 0:00.0 2 27 16 Travis Woodruff Spooner WI 18 2:13:08.0 7:38.7 3 39 17 Seth Lenss Luxemburg WI 17 2:30:50.4 25:21.1 DNF 93 Brett Riemersma Sheboygan WI 19

Men 20 to 25

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 9 55 Eli Mercer Schaumburg IL 25 2:05:28.9 0:00.0 2 12 324 Jeff Kerkove Waterloo IA 23 2:05:46.8 0:17.9 3 18 77 Bryan Bos Naperville IL 22 2:09:13.6 3:44.7 4 20 321 Frankie Dierking Madison WI 20 2:10:09.5 4:40.6 5 21 25 Justin Salzmann Stevens Point WI 24 2:10:45.0 5:16.1 6 25 11 Tim Drankus West Allis WI 25 2:12:29.7 7:00.8 7 26 109 Paul Hanson Saint Peter MN 20 2:12:49.8 7:20.9 8 35 18 Aaron Lenss Luxemburg WI 20 2:19:47.1 14:18.2 DNF 322 David Riopel Eau Claire WI 22 DNF 323 Mark Tegeler Eau Claire WI 21

Men 26 to 33

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 14 48 Craig Manthe Eau Claire WI 27 2:08:06.4 0:00.0 2 15 317 Matthew Stewart North Aurora IL 32 2:08:09.1 0:02.7 3 16 74 Chris Pagels Sturgeon Bay WI 28 2:08:17.0 0:10.6 4 19 13 Ray Follen Wisconsin Rapids 32 2:09:25.5 1:19.1 5 22 52 Jesse Haynes Phillips WI 29 2:11:04.7 2:58.2 6 23 58 Chad Vandelune Des Moines IA 31 2:11:12.6 3:06.1 7 28 20 Randal Sahs Sturgeon Bay WI 32 2:13:09.4 5:02.9 8 30 19 Dave Schulze Green Bay WI 29 2:14:53.0 6:46.6 9 32 44 Josh Barrett Whitewater WI 30 2:17:19.5 9:13.0 10 33 39 Michael Pecore Appleton WI 28 2:17:59.2 9:52.8 11 36 103 Joe Stephens Waterford WI 33 2:20:13.4 12:06.9 12 37 75 John Gatto Midlothian IL 31 2:20:23.9 12:17.5 DNF 50 Shane Knickmeier Madison WI 31 DNF 327 Brett Schels Minneapolis MN 26

Men 34 and over

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 11 8 Mike Roberts Wheaton IL 34 2:05:30.8 0:00.0 2 13 33 Cam Kirkpatrick Des Moines IA 35 2:07:54.1 2:23.3 3 17 4 Todd Mc Fadden Coon Rapids MN 37 2:08:53.3 3:22.5 4 24 62 Jim Peterson Edgerton WI 43 2:11:13.7 5:42.9 5 29 91 Jeff Sympson Rockford IL 39 2:14:17.7 8:46.9 6 31 23 Jeff Melcher Jackson WI 34 2:16:48.6 11:17.8 7 34 319 Eric Peterson Wausau WI 35 2:19:45.9 14:15.1 8 38 318 Christopher Maharry Urbandale IA 34 2:20:59.0 15:28.1 9 40 87 Steven Forss Rockford IL 34 2:32:45.8 27:15.0 10 41 47 Roger Villmow West Allis WI 38 2:56:05.5 50:34.7