KMC Citizen Series Results WORS #10 - BUZZARD BUSTER (Hatfield) Citizen

WORS #10 - BUZZARD BUSTER (Hatfield) Citizen

September 23, 2001


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C. (www.wors.org)

Women 10 to 12

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 29 6040 Murphykate Montee Sturgeon Bay WI 10 1:24:01.7 0:00.0 2 30 6046 Jasmine House Oneida WI 11 1:24:13.5 0:11.7 3 40 6018 Emily Stanislaus Mundelein IL 11 1:45:09.6 21:07.8

Women 13 to 14

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 22 6380 Jayme Christensen Viroqua WI 14 1:17:29.8 0:00.0 2 25 6036 Amanda Wanek Green Bay WI 14 1:18:47.0 1:17.2 3 27 6056 Andrea Zettler Plymouth WI 14 1:23:03.8 5:34.0 4 32 6385 Nicole Specht Kaukauna WI 14 1:25:39.8 8:10.0 5 35 6375 Lindsey Doede Marathon WI 14 1:30:37.5 13:07.7 6 37 6070 Kati Sympson Janesville WI 13 1:31:07.5 13:37.7

Women 17 to 19

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 1 6092 Sarah Weis Rhinelander WI 19 1:03:08.5 0:00.0 2 18 6383 Julia Rice Eau Claire WI 17 1:14:24.1 11:15.6 3 24 6096 Jenny May Plymouth WI 19 1:18:44.9 15:36.4

Women 20 to 24

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 4 6050 Sherry Scott Platteville WI 22 1:05:35.9 0:00.0 2 6 6047 Nikki Deprey Luxemburg WI 20 1:05:54.7 0:18.7 3 8 6038 Jasey Hein Sun Prairie WI 22 1:06:15.9 0:39.9 4 15 6016 Jessica Smulka Madison WI 23 1:13:40.8 8:04.9 5 20 6379 Denise Carl Madison WI 24 1:16:51.6 11:15.6 DNF 6044 Elizabeth Eggman Madison WI 21

Women 25 to 29

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 5 6024 Kelly Bendickson Minnetonka MN 25 1:05:44.3 0:00.0 2 7 6077 Leanne Greco-Gill Greendale WI 27 1:06:10.9 0:26.5 3 9 6086 Kristin Todl Manitowoc WI 25 1:08:11.2 2:26.9 4 16 6028 Wendy Wydeven Milwaukee WI 28 1:13:43.9 7:59.6 5 19 6381 Erika Thompson Milwaukee WI 25 1:16:24.3 10:40.0 6 33 6030 Dana Scheider Wilmette IL 25 1:25:54.5 20:10.1 7 34 6384 Sarah Guse Fond Du Lac WI 27 1:26:04.7 20:20.4 8 36 6007 Heather Lee Stoughton WI 27 1:31:05.8 25:21.5 DNF 6377 Sherrie Haack Green Bay WI 26 DNF 6054 Danielle Noel Wauwatosa WI 29

Women 30 to 34

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 2 6060 Amy Pikalek Grafton WI 31 1:04:31.0 0:00.0 2 3 6026 Jennifer Skoloda Madison WI 31 1:05:09.2 0:38.2 3 17 6095 Brittany Nigh West Bend WI 32 1:14:19.2 9:48.2 4 38 6071 Melody Schmidt Sheboygan WI 32 1:31:59.6 27:28.6

Women 35 to 39

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 11 6019 Lori Prather Brookfield WI 38 1:11:17.0 0:00.0 2 14 6382 Ulla Gonzalez Wauwatosa WI 35 1:13:24.6 2:07.5 3 28 6378 Berlinda Lopez Madison WI 38 1:23:32.0 12:14.9 DNF 6011 Julie Ochalek Mequon WI 38

Women 40 to 44

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 12 6003 Cheryl Post Plover WI 42 1:12:04.8 0:00.0 2 13 6022 Terri Cornils Two Rivers WI 43 1:13:15.5 1:10.6 3 21 6005 Susan Deswarte Port Washington W 41 1:17:09.6 5:04.8 DNF 6041 Patricia Baurer Milwaukee WI 41

Women 45 to 49

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 10 6089 Deb Sniadajewski Stevens Point WI 45 1:08:49.6 0:00.0 2 23 6032 Mary MacHt-Brooks Madison WI 46 1:17:52.1 9:02.4 3 39 6079 Cindy Carter Appleton WI 45 1:33:45.2 24:55.5

Women 50 to 59

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 26 6004 Rose Lenss Luxemburg WI 50 1:19:56.7 0:00.0 2 31 6376 Christine Danielson Casco WI 53 1:24:37.4 4:40.7
Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C. (www.wors.org)

Men 10 to 12

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 127 5316 Matthew Doede Marathon WI 12 1:10:57.4 0:00.0 2 151 5198 Benjamin Overeem Green Bay WI 11 1:16:39.9 5:42.5 3 158 5411 Casey Wampler Oregon WI 11 1:24:53.0 13:55.6 4 167 5186 Charles Rechner Green Bay WI 11 1:42:34.4 31:37.0 5 168 5604 Patrick Harrington Minneapolis MN 10 1:49:12.9 38:15.5 DNF 5592 Sean Brogan Deforest WI 10

Men 13 to 14

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 49 5086 Jordan Danielski Stevens Point WI 13 1:01:46.4 0:00.0 2 59 5168 Kip Spaude Watertown WI 13 1:02:23.1 0:36.7 3 60 5111 Joshua Heinecke Sheboygan WI 14 1:02:43.3 0:56.9 4 63 5047 Matt Radke Stevens Point WI 13 1:02:53.6 1:07.1 5 64 5474 Jeremy Kline Sheboygan WI 13 1:02:54.3 1:07.9 6 89 5597 Kade Stackman Plover WI 14 1:05:06.1 3:19.7 7 90 5122 Jake Baudhuin Sturgeon Bay WI 13 1:05:08.8 3:22.3 8 91 5307 Justin (5307) Schmidt Saint Germain WI 13 1:05:10.7 3:24.3 9 104 5032 Jake Degroot Racine WI 14 1:06:55.9 5:09.5 10 109 5489 Jason Shong Chippewa Falls WI 14 1:07:34.0 5:47.6 11 129 5103 Rusty Otten Kildeer IL 13 1:11:00.4 9:13.9 12 133 5305 Mike Snyder Oregon IL 14 1:11:51.6 10:05.2 13 134 5607 Ross White Independence WI 14 1:11:59.5 10:13.1 14 149 5165 Bryan Teaters Kohler WI 13 1:16:00.9 14:14.4 15 162 5499 Erik Haferman Marshfield WI 14 1:31:34.0 29:47.6

Men 15 to 16

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 4 5598 Brian Wampler Oregon WI 15 57:28.3 0:00.0 2 5 5498 James Lalonde Park Falls WI 16 57:30.7 0:02.3 3 9 5159 Eric Lau Thiensville WI 16 58:21.2 0:52.8 4 27 5610 Michael Curtiss Plymouth WI 15 59:46.9 2:18.5 5 29 5061 Aaron Whalen Madison WI 16 59:54.0 2:25.6 6 31 5090 Steve Scholzen Racine WI 16 1:00:07.0 2:38.7 7 35 5290 Zach Boxx Eau Claire WI 15 1:00:42.7 3:14.3 8 38 5106 Dana De Met Harshaw WI 16 1:00:57.9 3:29.6 9 43 5251 Kent Roberts Nekoosa WI 16 1:01:29.3 4:00.9 10 51 5044 Jarrod Rude Park Falls WI 16 1:01:47.8 4:19.4 11 61 5247 Bradley Olson Sturgeon Bay WI 15 1:02:48.5 5:20.1 12 67 5139 Chris Kerscher Plymouth WI 16 1:03:01.7 5:33.3 13 85 5114 Sam Weis Rhinelander WI 15 1:04:20.0 6:51.6 14 114 5463 Sam Leighton Viroqua WI 15 1:08:16.5 10:48.1 15 115 5115 Andrew Campbell Cudahy WI 15 1:08:22.5 10:54.1 16 117 5494 Alex Mehl Saint Paul MN 16 1:08:32.4 11:04.0 17 118 5068 Brian Kohlman Madison WI 16 1:08:35.4 11:07.0 18 132 5464 Ryan Paull Viroqua WI 15 1:11:28.7 14:00.3 19 140 5082 Chip Olson Neenah WI 16 1:12:54.9 15:26.5 20 145 5062 Andrew Rosch Madison WI 16 1:14:02.0 16:33.6 21 164 5064 Aaron Gretzinger Madison WI 15 1:34:54.7 37:26.4 DNF 5591 Charlie Brosnahan Granton WI 15 DNF 5170 Philip Raymond Rhinelander WI 16

Men 17 to 19

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 2 5038 Derek Dobratz Cedarburg WI 17 57:01.4 0:00.0 2 13 5109 Weston Bierma Cedarburg WI 17 58:39.0 1:37.6 3 36 5219 Justin Danielski Stevens Point WI 19 1:00:55.1 3:53.7 4 37 5468 John Pemberton Oregon IL 17 1:00:55.5 3:54.1 5 41 5067 Jonathan Camp Madison WI 18 1:01:25.6 4:24.2 6 42 5143 Will Roth Greenville WI 17 1:01:27.5 4:26.1 7 55 5102 Aaron Halfman Fond Du Lac WI 19 1:01:55.6 4:54.2 8 71 5203 Steve Marek Greenville WI 17 1:03:17.4 6:15.9 9 76 5249 Scott Brooks Madison WI 17 1:03:40.8 6:39.3 10 112 5162 Phil Karner Greenville WI 17 1:07:51.3 10:49.9 11 119 5486 Chris Lury West Salem WI 19 1:08:58.0 11:56.5 12 125 5138 Shawn Hoppe Van Dyne WI 19 1:10:43.5 13:42.1 DNF 5054 Joe Nolan Merrill WI 17 DNF 5091 Brian Pipkorn West Bend WI 18

Men 20 to 24

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 10 5310 Gabriel Suppes Sheboygan WI 22 58:34.6 0:00.0 2 16 5234 Joshua Hlintworth Fond Du Lac WI 20 59:13.6 0:38.9 3 18 5060 Brian Austin Platteville WI 22 59:16.1 0:41.4 4 20 5297 Jared Nellis Sturgeon Bay WI 20 59:31.1 0:56.4 5 22 5470 Brock Hanson Minneapolis MN 24 59:32.9 0:58.2 6 23 5487 Jacob Mueller La Crosse WI 21 59:35.8 1:01.1 7 46 5129 Brett Ebben Oshkosh WI 23 1:01:38.8 3:04.1 8 57 5208 Corey Betchwars Rollingstone MN 23 1:02:00.5 3:25.8 9 68 5144 Andrew Sparapari Appleton WI 20 1:03:03.1 4:28.4 10 70 5488 Jimi Michalscheck Oak Creek WI 22 1:03:09.4 4:34.7 11 74 5606 Keith Kudla Milwaukee WI 23 1:03:26.3 4:51.6 12 75 5601 Eric Olson Racine WI 22 1:03:26.9 4:52.3 13 82 5605 Ian Johnson Eau Claire WI 24 1:04:09.9 5:35.2 14 83 5465 Andrew Golding Menomonie WI 20 1:04:11.3 5:36.6 15 88 5131 Matthew Byrge West Allis WI 22 1:05:03.3 6:28.6 16 93 5490 Austin Williams Milwaukee WI 23 1:05:17.3 6:42.6 17 103 5484 Jonathan Watson Eau Claire WI 20 1:06:53.1 8:18.4 18 123 5500 Eric Janowak Madison WI 22 1:09:51.1 11:16.4 19 124 5315 Chris Roberts Palatine IL 24 1:10:38.9 12:04.2 20 128 5608 Jack Smithwick De Pere WI 21 1:10:58.4 12:23.8 21 146 5603 Adam Jurcaitis Neillsville WI 20 1:14:04.3 15:29.6 22 160 5469 Ned Johnson Neenah WI 24 1:28:53.6 30:18.9 23 161 5609 Nate Weyenberg Kaukauna WI 21 1:28:55.3 30:20.6 24 165 6386 Laura Henn Madison WI 22 1:35:26.7 36:52.0 25 166 5253 Robert Olsen Fond Du Lac WI 20 1:40:17.5 41:42.8 DNF 5225 Douglas Holzman Milwaukee WI 21

Men 25 to 29

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 3 5166 Joshua Mor Mequon WI 25 57:23.6 0:00.0 2 7 5497 Steve Thompson Madison WI 28 57:46.1 0:22.5 3 12 5231 Steve Ebling Menomonee Falls W 26 58:36.8 1:13.1 4 19 5141 Rick Walls Lombard IL 28 59:16.4 1:52.7 5 28 5337 Matthew Gittins Milwaukee WI 28 59:52.7 2:29.0 6 30 5224 John Brown Stevens Point WI 26 59:54.1 2:30.4 7 53 5304 Adam Weber Grafton WI 28 1:01:51.3 4:27.6 8 54 5021 Kurt Roblek Cameron WI 27 1:01:51.7 4:28.0 9 62 5123 Jonathan Nehring Cedar Grove WI 29 1:02:53.2 5:29.5 10 66 5483 David Olson Eau Claire WI 27 1:02:57.1 5:33.4 11 92 5078 Brian Albrecht Madison WI 29 1:05:13.2 7:49.6 12 100 5600 Corey Klepp Pound WI 28 1:06:28.8 9:05.1 13 102 5104 Paul McDowell Sheboygan WI 26 1:06:48.7 9:25.0 14 105 5496 Brad Beyer West Bend WI 26 1:07:08.3 9:44.6 15 135 5265 Jack Burandt Cedar Lake IN 26 1:12:04.1 14:40.5 DNF 5227 Eric Pompeo Chicago IL 26

Men 30 to 34

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 6 5142 Dain Trittau Lombard IL 30 57:40.9 0:00.0 2 8 5214 Jeffrey Lindemann Waukesha WI 32 58:02.3 0:21.4 3 21 5192 Diego Denis West Allis WI 32 59:32.0 1:51.1 4 25 5466 Patrick Loewe Joliet IL 32 59:37.4 1:56.5 5 32 5080 Peter Janu Sherwood WI 34 1:00:26.3 2:45.4 6 47 5088 Keith Ligler Wauwatosa WI 32 1:01:41.6 4:00.7 7 50 5173 George Henze Stevens Point WI 30 1:01:46.4 4:05.5 8 56 5193 Ariel Damico West Allis WI 33 1:01:58.6 4:17.7 9 65 5599 David Stahl Gurnee IL 31 1:02:55.9 5:15.0 10 69 5282 Brian Gill Greendale WI 31 1:03:06.8 5:25.9 11 78 5188 Clifford Henning Cleveland WI 34 1:03:42.8 6:01.9 12 79 5125 Patrick Doornek Milwaukee WI 34 1:03:43.5 6:02.6 13 84 5461 Petir Kolar Nekoosa WI 30 1:04:11.4 6:30.5 14 87 5460 Brian Fontaine Rockford IL 31 1:04:50.3 7:09.4 15 108 5493 Tim Burkhalter Onalaska WI 30 1:07:32.5 9:51.6 16 111 5218 Randy Snyder Dixon IL 31 1:07:46.6 10:05.7 17 116 5007 Michael Brandl Deforest WI 33 1:08:29.3 10:48.4 18 131 5476 Raymond Becoskie Saint Paul MN 33 1:11:17.8 13:36.9 19 139 5317 Stephen Kralovec Green Bay WI 33 1:12:52.6 15:11.7 20 153 5718 William Bascom Neenah WI 31 1:17:48.0 20:07.1 DNF 5480 Paul Reid Eau Claire WI 34 DNF 5462 Michael Roettger Hudson WI 32

Men 35 to 39

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 24 5022 Dan Kutz Waukesha WI 35 59:36.4 0:00.0 2 45 5157 Gregory Morrow Franklin WI 37 1:01:37.7 2:01.2 3 48 5481 Craig Vierck Waupaca WI 39 1:01:42.8 2:06.3 4 86 5298 Steven Urycki Valparaiso IN 36 1:04:25.1 4:48.6 5 97 5049 Christopher Zimmerman Brookfield WI 38 1:06:17.3 6:40.8 6 107 5594 Tracy Hustad Deforest WI 35 1:07:28.5 7:52.1 7 159 5611 Randy Montalvo Marshfield WI 37 1:27:42.3 28:05.9

Men 40 to 44

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 1 5593 Edward Brogan De Forest WI 42 56:50.5 0:00.0 2 14 5232 Mark Kolluck Oshkosh WI 43 58:42.2 1:51.6 3 26 5008 Walter Richardson Delavan WI 40 59:38.9 2:48.4 4 34 5495 Don Freitag Marshall WI 41 1:00:40.6 3:50.1 5 39 5479 John Kollock Stevens Point WI 44 1:01:09.8 4:19.3 6 58 5158 Craig Scholzen Racine WI 41 1:02:02.7 5:12.1 7 73 5087 Todd Boring Plano IL 40 1:03:24.3 6:33.8 8 94 5595 Tom V. Nelson Oshkosh WI 42 1:05:33.6 8:43.0 9 110 5306 Glenn Oleston Milton WI 43 1:07:35.5 10:45.0 10 138 5046 John F Schleicher Racine WI 44 1:12:43.3 15:52.7 11 142 5040 Chuck Schisel Kiel WI 42 1:13:46.9 16:56.4 12 150 5477 Thomas Abraham Oshkosh WI 40 1:16:04.6 19:14.0 13 152 5085 Thomas Cornils Two Rivers WI 44 1:16:57.7 20:07.1 14 154 5663 Terry Schlauer Greenville WI 40 1:18:03.6 21:13.0 15 155 5029 Gary Ertl Appleton WI 43 1:18:21.1 21:30.5 16 157 5491 Doug Henry Cortland IL 41 1:22:57.3 26:06.7

Men 45 to 49

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 15 5482 James Snidadajewski Stevens Point WI 45 58:53.6 0:00.0 2 17 5031 Peter Degroot Racine WI 47 59:14.9 0:21.3 3 40 5119 D J Weis Rhinelander WI 46 1:01:14.3 2:20.7 4 72 5289 Richard Uttech Sheboygan WI 48 1:03:23.8 4:30.2 5 77 5590 Mike Doede Marathon WI 47 1:03:41.3 4:47.7 6 95 5175 David Deboer Stevens Point WI 45 1:05:53.4 6:59.8 7 101 5475 Bruce Harvey Neillsville WI 46 1:06:46.8 7:53.2 8 137 5478 Tom Borchardt Wisconsin Rapids 48 1:12:18.6 13:25.0 DNF 5013 Al Olson Howards Grove WI 45

Men 50 to 59

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 33 5223 Dave Davies Fitchburg WI 53 1:00:29.3 0:00.0 2 44 5151 John Spaude Watertown WI 51 1:01:34.9 1:05.5 3 98 5019 Robert Langlois Whitlaw WI 58 1:06:21.9 5:52.5 4 106 5172 Dale Lenss Luxemburg WI 54 1:07:09.6 6:40.2 5 120 5596 John Kummerow Madison WI 51 1:09:33.0 9:03.7 6 130 5024 James Heinecke Sheboygan WI 51 1:11:02.5 10:33.1 7 136 5009 Ted Batzer Pulaski WI 58 1:12:12.6 11:43.2 8 144 5004 Keith Westphal Appleton WI 50 1:14:01.1 13:31.7 9 148 5485 Ronald Danielson Black River Falls 56 1:14:38.8 14:09.4 DNF 5050 Roy Schwoerer Green Bay WI 51

Men 60 and Over

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 121 5027 Jerry Repphun Sheboygan WI 60 1:09:36.0 0:00.0 2 156 5242 Arnie Degarmo Janesville WI 64 1:18:43.2 9:07.2 DNF 5105 Richard Finch Rockford IL 64

Clydesdale 34 and Under

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 52 5003 Chris Weiland * Appleton WI 98 1:01:48.1 0:00.0 2 80 5246 Christian Hilbert * Racine WI 98 1:03:53.1 2:05.0 3 81 5260 Chris Gabrielson * Baraboo WI 98 1:03:55.3 2:07.2 4 122 5492 Kreg Wesley * Cortland IL 98 1:09:43.9 7:55.7 5 126 5602 Aaron Jurgaitis * New Berlin WI 98 1:10:45.0 8:56.8 6 147 5204 John Swanson * Green Bay WI 98 1:14:19.8 12:31.6 7 163 5177 Joseph Chojancki * Green Bay WI 98 1:33:07.0 31:18.8 DNF 5110 Mike Witcik * Madison WI 98

Clydesdale 35 and Over

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 11 5221 Fred Young ** Sturgeon Bay WI 99 58:35.8 0:00.0 2 96 5010 Randall De Greef ** Wrightstown WI 99 1:06:07.8 7:31.9 3 99 5074 Rick Peterson ** Mukwonago WI 99 1:06:27.2 7:51.4 4 113 5174 Douglas Kortbein ** Baraboo WI 99 1:08:03.2 9:27.4 5 141 5011 Randy Vogels ** De Pere WI 99 1:12:55.5 14:19.7 6 143 5181 Dan Dittrich ** Sheboygan WI 99 1:13:50.7 15:14.9