Hayes Performance Systems Sport Series Results WORS #4 WOR at Wilmot (Wilmot) Sport

WORS #4 WOR at Wilmot (Wilmot) Sport

June 25, 2000


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C. www.wors.org

Women 12 to 14

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 172 4002 Holly Liske Medford WI 14 2:00:28.9 0:00.0

Women 15 to 17

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 275 4051 Jenna Lange La Crosse WI 17 2:32:49.7 0:00.0 2 276 4047 Stacey Swanson Durand IL 17 2:35:29.7 2:39.9

Women 18 to 20

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 213 4042 Erin Freeberg Green Bay WI 19 2:08:21.6 0:00.0 2 259 4045 Lindsey Cover Plover WI 20 2:19:58.1 11:36.4

Women 21 to 23

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 210 4065 Christine Miller Madison WI 23 2:07:35.2 0:00.0 2 244 4131 Sabrina Coleman Dixon IL 22 2:13:56.1 6:20.9

Women 24 to 26

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 138 4028 Christina Betz Janesville WI 26 1:55:27.9 0:00.0 2 190 4128 Helen Mispadden Chicago IL 24 2:03:25.1 7:57.2 3 205 4029 Kimberly Hjemvick Appleton WI 26 2:05:20.8 9:52.8 4 246 4024 Laura Skrzeczkoski Madison WI 24 2:14:38.2 19:10.2 5 248 4019 Becky Blaschka Sun Prairie WI 26 2:14:50.1 19:22.1 6 267 4127 Sara Stanford Plainfeild IL 26 2:24:18.3 28:50.3 7 273 4006 Cece Berger Appleton WI 25 2:28:31.9 33:03.9

Women 27 to 29

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 98 4032 Jody Hollenbeck Chicago IL 28 1:49:41.0 0:00.0 2 186 4049 Amy Giuffre Whitefish Bay WI 28 2:02:22.6 12:41.6 3 230 4048 Michele Schulze Verona WI 28 2:10:27.3 20:46.3 4 251 4023 Keena Hilsberg Green Bay WI 28 2:16:00.4 26:19.3

Women 30 to 32

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 153 4001 Kelly Mittelstaedt Madison WI 30 1:57:13.8 0:00.0 2 207 4036 Melissa Putzer Oshkosh WI 30 2:06:03.1 8:49.2 3 278 4037 Laura Kowalczuk Delavan WI 30 2:36:06.0 38:52.1 4 284 4046 Kathy Phythyon Madison WI 31 3:08:42.7 1:11:28.8

Women 36 to 39

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 82 4056 Jenel Harris Winona MN 36 1:47:57.2 0:00.0 2 159 4130 June Lallas Palatine IL 36 1:58:06.6 10:09.4

Women 40 to 44

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 179 4003 Paula Liske Medford WI 40 2:01:44.5 0:00.0 2 240 4133 Wendy McIntosh Highland Park IL 42 2:12:52.6 11:08.1 3 281 4034 Diane Schleicher Racine WI 43 2:43:52.0 42:07.5 4 282 4015 Gretchen Montee Sturgeon Bay WI 42 2:48:42.7 46:58.2

Women 45 to 49

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 255 4020 Sheila McGuirk Madison WI 48 2:17:21.4 0:00.0 2 269 4010 Sigorney Pfeiffer Milwaukee WI 45 2:27:15.9 9:54.4

Men 12 to 14

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 23 3053 Ethan Lenss Luxemburg WI 14 1:38:55.6 0:00.0 2 53 3137 Michael Anderson Green Bay WI 14 1:43:39.5 4:43.8 3 63 3433 Jeremy Zuend Dixon IL 14 1:44:48.4 5:52.7 4 79 3235 Cole House Oneida WI 12 1:47:21.7 8:26.0 5 133 3768 Scott Keeler Cumberland WI 14 1:54:31.0 15:35.3 6 149 3470 Dan Wisniewski Greendale WI 14 1:57:00.1 18:04.4 7 154 3393 Brandon Mork Eagle River WI 14 1:57:17.3 18:21.7 8 183 3790 Michael Sherer Winngtka IL 14 2:02:15.1 23:19.5 9 185 3073 Evan Kuehl Oregon WI 14 2:02:20.7 23:25.0 10 234 3297 Joshua Schwinn Howards Grove WI 13 2:11:10.5 32:14.8

Men 15 to 17

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 22 3105 Dan Teaters Kohler WI 16 1:38:32.6 0:00.0 2 47 3295 Breezy Willis Westby WI 17 1:42:51.2 4:18.6 3 51 3430 Tom Bender Lindenhurst IL 17 1:43:32.0 4:59.3 4 109 3051 Nick Lemke Fond Du Lac WI 17 1:51:20.3 12:47.6 5 112 3400 Mike Eckert Sturgeon Bay WI 17 1:51:36.9 13:04.3 6 119 3464 Rick Oberst Waukesha WI 16 1:52:20.4 13:47.8 7 124 3146 Joe Willis Westby WI 16 1:53:20.9 14:48.3 8 125 3375 Tim Cisler Wauwatosa WI 16 1:53:26.4 14:53.8 9 127 3421 John Henry Beaver Dam WI 16 1:53:30.5 14:57.9 10 140 3257 Abrahm Schwinn Howards Grove WI 15 1:55:29.1 16:56.5 11 141 3457 Travis Tufte Menasha WI 16 1:55:45.1 17:12.5 12 152 3130 Ben Schimmelffennin Appleton WI 16 1:57:13.4 18:40.8 13 160 3789 Jake Freiberg Waukesha WI 17 1:58:25.7 19:53.1 14 173 3424 Jamie Morton Whitefish Bay WI 17 2:00:46.0 22:13.4 15 174 3334 Rob Oberrbeck Wauwatosa WI 17 2:01:02.0 22:29.4 16 180 3425 Michael Bently Whitefish Bay WI 17 2:02:02.7 23:30.1 17 191 3256 Isaiah Schwinn Howards Grove WI 17 2:03:30.6 24:58.0 18 192 3023 David Kitkowski Reedsburg WI 16 2:03:58.6 25:25.9 19 197 3287 Christopher Waraxa Germantown WI 15 2:04:23.2 25:50.6 20 225 3140 Jason Fleischfresser Peshtigo WI 17 2:09:29.0 30:56.4 21 229 3795 Joe Farris Dekalb IL 17 2:09:55.9 31:23.2 22 241 3328 Christopher Last Oshkosh WI 15 2:13:13.6 34:41.0 23 257 3363 Jason Blacken Madison WI 16 2:18:31.8 39:59.2

Men 18 to 20

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 6 3292 Aaron Lenss Green Bay WI 19 1:34:34.4 0:00.0 2 17 3219 Ryan Ruhland Fond Du Lac WI 19 1:36:38.3 2:03.9 3 31 3181 Adam Atkinson Plymouth WI 20 1:40:30.0 5:55.6 4 37 3468 Dylan Seefeldt Sheboygan WI 20 1:41:16.2 6:41.8 5 38 3825 Daye Thompson Roscoe IL 20 1:41:23.2 6:48.8 6 48 3823 Jonathan Kcoppenburg Mequon WI 20 1:43:09.0 8:34.6 7 52 3006 Neil Zacharek Sheboygan WI 20 1:43:33.5 8:59.1 8 69 3199 Kc McCauley Marshfield WI 19 1:45:34.7 11:00.3 9 73 3255 Joe Hicks Sheboygan WI 18 1:46:40.5 12:06.1 10 75 3451 Andy Skarda Denmark WI 19 1:46:52.5 12:18.1 11 77 3767 Greg Cribb Green Bay WI 20 1:47:05.1 12:30.7 12 86 3142 Ryan Goemans Green Bay WI 18 1:48:10.5 13:36.1 13 89 3398 Joshua North Brookfield WI 20 1:48:23.0 13:48.6 14 99 3306 Brad Francisco Green Bay WI 20 1:49:45.1 15:10.7 15 113 3351 Daniel Toshner Waterford WI 19 1:51:41.4 17:07.0 16 128 3016 Jason Dionne Neenah WI 20 1:53:34.8 19:00.4 17 150 3244 Ryan Pokorny West Bend WI 19 1:57:04.5 22:30.1 18 151 3159 Chris Vandenhoven Green Bay WI 19 1:57:07.1 22:32.7 19 167 3403 Preston Theler La Crosse WI 18 1:59:34.2 24:59.8 20 181 3788 Ben Katsma Plymouth WI 20 2:02:09.6 27:35.2 21 203 3299 Craig Buechel Milwaukee WI 20 2:04:50.4 30:16.0 22 237 3753 Nick Sandoval Milwaukee WI 18 2:12:18.1 37:43.7

Men 21 to 23

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 4 3063 Cory Vandenheuvel Kaukauna WI 22 1:34:19.0 0:00.0 2 5 3765 Adrian Zaugg Whitewater WI 21 1:34:33.2 0:14.2 3 13 3052 Justin Fredricks Madison WI 23 1:36:24.8 2:05.7 4 15 3280 Matthew Lieven Kewaskum WI 23 1:36:28.1 2:09.0 5 24 3263 Joel Charles Milwaukee WI 22 1:39:15.4 4:56.4 6 30 3787 John Rowley Morris IL 23 1:40:18.6 5:59.6 7 32 3764 Vince Janikowski South Milwaukee W 22 1:40:35.7 6:16.7 8 39 3418 Scott Ramsey West Bend WI 21 1:41:42.1 7:23.0 9 42 3294 Zachary Blankenheim Tomahawk WI 23 1:42:11.9 7:52.9 10 43 3777 Mark McCubbin Madison WI 23 1:42:17.7 7:58.7 11 61 3386 Nathan Tock Sheboygan WI 23 1:44:24.9 10:05.8 12 65 3161 Robert White North Fond Du Lac 23 1:45:24.8 11:05.8 13 88 3322 Eric Michaels Madison WI 21 1:48:17.6 13:58.6 14 93 3798 Joshua Eldridge Lombard IL 23 1:49:10.0 14:51.0 15 101 3214 Ronald Knutowski Cross Plains WI 23 1:50:25.6 16:06.5 16 130 3344 Nathan Wolfe Rothschild WI 21 1:53:41.3 19:22.2 17 131 3310 Michael Morris Onalaska WI 22 1:53:47.6 19:28.6 18 132 3828 Jim Bassett Sycamore IL 22 1:54:19.5 20:00.5 19 135 3225 Chris Dewsnap De Pere WI 22 1:54:47.2 20:28.2 20 145 3361 Derik Losinger La Crosse WI 23 1:56:35.8 22:16.8 21 146 3209 Jarred Cassady Milwaukee WI 23 1:56:39.0 22:20.0 22 161 3100 Ryan Hamilton Green Bay WI 21 1:58:36.4 24:17.4 23 170 3099 Ryan White Fond Du Lac WI 23 1:59:55.5 25:36.5 24 178 3118 Ryan Shiroma Madison WI 23 2:01:17.0 26:58.0 25 228 3856 Mike Kochaw Mc Henry IL 22 2:09:52.3 35:33.3 26 258 3843 Jeff Doebert Milwaukee WI 22 2:18:46.9 44:27.9

Men 24 to 26

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 1 3785 Frank Rowley Plainfeild IL 26 1:26:05.8 0:00.0 2 3 3849 Bret Gave Bloomington IL 25 1:32:24.3 6:18.5 3 7 3770 Matt Blanshan Chaseburg WI 26 1:34:59.1 8:53.2 4 10 3353 Chris Peariso Wrightstown WI 26 1:35:30.9 9:25.1 5 18 3254 Ryan Kopf Eau Claire WI 24 1:36:56.1 10:50.3 6 28 3002 Joel Coon Chicago IL 24 1:40:15.1 14:09.3 7 59 3813 Blake Sands Palatine IL 24 1:44:07.6 18:01.7 8 64 3112 Darren Campbell Milwaukee WI 26 1:45:23.7 19:17.8 9 76 3069 Troy Noel Kaukauna WI 26 1:47:01.4 20:55.6 10 81 3096 Chad Lane Rockford IL 26 1:47:54.6 21:48.8 11 95 3014 Chad Corrigan Appleton WI 26 1:49:23.9 23:18.1 12 106 3182 Byron Huson Milwaukee WI 24 1:50:50.1 24:44.3 13 110 3763 Darren Haag Black River Falls 25 1:51:27.6 25:21.8 14 118 3436 Frederic Ruebl Malone WI 24 1:52:12.0 26:06.2 15 129 3141 Todd Steif Shawano WI 24 1:53:39.2 27:33.4 16 143 3757 Mike Bertram Madison WI 26 1:56:13.7 30:07.8 17 147 3834 Joel Richardson Milwaukee WI 26 1:56:49.1 30:43.3 18 164 3426 Dave Butz Middleton WI 25 1:59:15.1 33:09.3 19 165 3420 Brian Sunneman La Crosse WI 25 1:59:17.8 33:11.9 20 177 3038 Bradley Byrge Franklin WI 26 2:01:12.6 35:06.7 21 188 3771 Tom Tysver Eau Claire WI 25 2:02:54.1 36:48.3 22 216 3434 Leon Baumann Milwaukee WI 25 2:08:26.7 42:20.8 23 224 3455 Kyle Van Guilder La Crosse WI 25 2:09:20.4 43:14.6 24 231 3088 Vincent Purpero Milwaukee WI 26 2:10:40.0 44:34.1 25 250 3175 Joe Kuntz Delavan WI 24 2:15:31.8 49:26.0 26 252 3792 Eric Maresh Colgate WI 26 2:16:11.0 50:05.2 27 253 3842 Marc Lowry Paris IL 24 2:16:34.0 50:28.2 28 271 3252 Jeff Brunner West Allis WI 26 2:27:25.0 1:01:19.2 29 272 3335 Eric Luehrsen Madison WI 24 2:27:50.0 1:01:44.2 30 274 3239 Mark Balkenende Wheeling IL 25 2:32:39.9 1:06:34.0

Men 27 to 29

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 2 3083 Chuck Birling Appleton WI 28 1:32:00.7 0:00.0 2 14 3359 Scott Vandenheuvel Kaukauna WI 29 1:36:24.9 4:24.1 3 16 3005 Ed Leaphart Appleton WI 27 1:36:32.7 4:31.9 4 19 3020 Paul Weber Appleton WI 29 1:37:39.6 5:38.8 5 36 3428 Colby Waller Cedarburg WI 29 1:41:15.0 9:14.2 6 45 3347 Brian Jochman Appleton WI 29 1:42:34.6 10:33.8 7 55 3786 Mike Kelsall Lemont IL 28 1:43:54.8 11:54.0 8 68 3409 Chad Wilson West Allis WI 27 1:45:33.3 13:32.5 9 70 3120 Shane Swanson Willmar MN 27 1:46:03.1 14:02.4 10 74 3850 Michael Schmalandt Lisle IL 27 1:46:51.5 14:50.7 11 78 3333 Peter Stinski Neenah WI 29 1:47:08.3 15:07.5 12 90 3755 James Buddenbaum Wilmette IL 28 1:48:33.2 16:32.5 13 94 3754 Craig Kloeppel Wauwatosa WI 27 1:49:10.2 17:09.4 14 105 3855 Jason Carter Waukesha WI 29 1:50:46.3 18:45.5 15 107 3818 Jack Thompson Antioch IL 27 1:50:53.4 18:52.6 16 115 3311 Richard McCaleb Palatine IL 27 1:52:02.3 20:01.6 17 121 3293 Eric Buzza Wisconsin Rapids 28 1:52:31.2 20:30.4 18 134 3449 Philip Taylor Green Bay WI 29 1:54:43.0 22:42.2 19 144 3021 Ryan Edwards Bertrand Normal IL 28 1:56:35.4 24:34.7 20 148 3343 Ritchie Greening Appleton WI 27 1:56:50.9 24:50.1 21 162 3796 Brad Jenks Gurnee IL 28 1:58:40.3 26:39.6 22 168 3766 Bradley Harkness Rockford IL 27 1:59:39.7 27:38.9 23 194 3443 Richard Todd Chicago IL 27 2:04:09.6 32:08.8 24 201 3216 Mathew Klam Monona WI 29 2:04:43.6 32:42.8 25 214 3143 Tony Froelich Green Bay WI 27 2:08:26.2 36:25.4 26 221 3109 Jim Batchelder Milwaukee WI 27 2:08:50.1 36:49.3 27 222 3231 Chad Friedli Appleton WI 29 2:08:56.2 36:55.4 28 256 3781 Mone Keo Ecgin IL 28 2:17:26.7 45:25.9 29 262 3265 Lee Gettelfinger Brown Deer WI 29 2:20:43.8 48:43.0 30 277 3279 Chris Hibben Oshkosh WI 27 2:35:37.8 1:03:37.0 31 279 3284 Patrick McGinley Glendale WI 29 2:38:49.8 1:06:49.0

Men 30 to 32

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 8 3059 Leif Hagman Sturgeon Bay WI 32 1:35:04.8 0:00.0 2 21 3163 Rob Buksyk Neenah WI 30 1:38:15.1 3:10.2 3 25 3247 Randal Sahs Sturgeon Bay WI 31 1:39:37.1 4:32.2 4 29 3022 Jeff Langlois Stevens Point WI 30 1:40:18.6 5:13.8 5 35 3466 John Watson II Lake In The Hills 31 1:41:12.5 6:07.6 6 41 3077 Eric Eisner Francis Creek WI 30 1:41:55.4 6:50.5 7 46 3407 Bill Nigh West Bend WI 31 1:42:40.3 7:35.5 8 50 3853 Patrick Petzold Chicago IL 31 1:43:19.3 8:14.5 9 54 3162 Greg Earle Whitewater WI 32 1:43:52.0 8:47.2 10 60 3309 Daniel Guse Fond Du Lac WI 31 1:44:20.7 9:15.9 11 67 3782 Erik Enyedy Chicago IL 32 1:45:29.2 10:24.4 12 72 3794 Dwight Hill Wheaton IL 31 1:46:35.7 11:30.9 13 104 3095 Alex Schremp Rockford IL 30 1:50:37.4 15:32.5 14 108 3369 Scott Beduhn Appleton WI 30 1:51:08.6 16:03.7 15 114 3336 Ray Nelson Mc Henry IL 30 1:51:57.8 16:52.9 16 157 3172 Art Coleman Kenosha WI 32 1:58:02.5 22:57.7 17 166 3035 Scott Janssen Appleton WI 30 1:59:19.9 24:15.1 18 193 3822 Thomas Williams Chicago IL 30 2:03:59.3 28:54.5 19 196 3762 Clark Nichols Chicago IL 31 2:04:20.5 29:15.6 20 204 3037 Tad Bruckner Madison WI 31 2:05:09.4 30:04.6 21 211 3848 Lew Mangin Madison WI 30 2:07:49.6 32:44.7 22 227 3329 Ken Petrikat Wauwatosa WI 31 2:09:50.8 34:45.9 23 233 3217 Erik Grotbeck Madison WI 30 2:10:52.8 35:47.9 24 235 3269 Troy Olm Madison WI 32 2:11:16.7 36:11.8 25 270 3150 Tom Reppen Stoughton WI 32 2:27:17.9 52:13.1 26 283 3261 Clyde Nead Sun Prairie WI 32 2:54:55.4 1:19:50.6

Men 33 to 35

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 11 3758 Matt Geibel New London WI 33 1:35:54.3 0:00.0 2 20 3384 Rick Biel Sullivan WI 35 1:37:47.6 1:53.3 3 27 3242 John Lirette Menomonee Falls W 34 1:40:04.2 4:09.9 4 33 3784 David Remmert Chicago IL 34 1:41:00.6 5:06.3 5 34 3445 Scott Nickoli Green Bay WI 35 1:41:06.2 5:11.9 6 44 3126 John Wypiszinski Appleton WI 34 1:42:22.4 6:28.1 7 49 3382 Ricky Hamilton Madison WI 33 1:43:12.8 7:18.5 8 56 3315 Jeffrey Kloppenburg Sheboygan WI 34 1:44:01.2 8:06.9 9 58 3131 Mike Stanislaus Appleton WI 34 1:44:03.8 8:09.5 10 62 3173 Butch Welke Lake Geneva WI 33 1:44:46.4 8:52.1 11 71 3026 Jack Nielsen Racine WI 34 1:46:30.5 10:36.2 12 85 3036 Tony Gindt Stevens Point WI 33 1:48:06.7 12:12.4 13 96 3008 Dan Schneider Oak Creek WI 34 1:49:40.4 13:46.1 14 97 3775 Bradley Giesel Madison WI 35 1:49:40.8 13:46.5 15 120 3779 John Miller Middleton WI 35 1:52:30.5 16:36.2 16 156 3139 Mark Hicks Wauwatosa WI 35 1:57:30.3 21:36.0 17 169 3127 Todd Bugnacki Milwaukee WI 35 1:59:48.1 23:53.8 18 195 3011 Michael Follen Wisconsin Rapids 35 2:04:12.3 28:18.0 19 198 3772 Doug Braun Downers Grove IL 35 2:04:27.9 28:33.6 20 199 3773 John Mallory Plainfeild IL 33 2:04:29.1 28:34.8 21 202 3847 Guy McDermott Kildeer IL 34 2:04:49.5 28:55.2 22 217 3283 David Kowalczuk Delavan WI 34 2:08:37.0 32:42.7 23 218 3124 Allen Brunner West Allis WI 35 2:08:39.3 32:45.0 24 226 3230 Russell Jobs Milwaukee WI 35 2:09:33.7 33:39.4 25 232 3015 Bob Schmitt Milwaukee WI 35 2:10:49.0 34:54.7 26 242 3251 Michael Prange Sheboygan WI 33 2:13:24.4 37:30.1 27 261 3068 Mike Cissne Hartland WI 33 2:20:14.8 44:20.5

Men 36 to 39

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 9 5719 Tom Rinehart Mankato WI 38 1:35:21.0 0:00.0 2 40 3195 Jerry Daanen Racine WI 36 1:41:48.4 6:27.3 3 57 3246 Arthur Spurlock Green Bay WI 39 1:44:03.6 8:42.6 4 66 3066 Robert Manwaring Round Lake Hights 36 1:45:26.5 10:05.5 5 83 3275 Michael Frank Oconomowoc WI 37 1:48:00.4 12:39.4 6 84 3176 Tim Borgmann Rockford IL 39 1:48:04.7 12:43.6 7 92 3852 Curt Villadsen Kildeer IL 38 1:49:05.1 13:44.1 8 103 3769 Sean Shields Milwaukee WI 37 1:50:34.4 15:13.4 9 117 3012 Jeff Gantz De Pere WI 38 1:52:04.9 16:43.9 10 123 3423 Bill Colvin Appleton WI 37 1:53:04.2 17:43.1 11 139 3079 Guy Archambeau Appleton WI 38 1:55:28.4 20:07.4 12 142 3837 John Mahr Chicago IL 36 1:56:01.7 20:40.7 13 163 3128 Jack Buros Cottage Grove WI 38 1:58:41.0 23:20.0 14 171 3013 Jay Labecki Milwaukee WI 36 2:00:14.4 24:53.4 15 175 3204 Scott Palmersheim West Allis WI 38 2:01:04.9 25:43.9 16 200 3854 D. J Burns Des Plaines WI 38 2:04:34.2 29:13.2 17 215 3840 Walter Lutz Elgin IL 39 2:08:26.5 33:05.5 18 219 3325 Robert Hofmann Milwaukee WI 37 2:08:41.1 33:20.1 19 223 3408 Joseph Lucey Franklin WI 37 2:09:07.2 33:46.2 20 249 3824 Steven Drecoll Mundelein IL 39 2:14:52.0 39:31.0 21 264 3313 Paul Kuske New London WI 38 2:20:50.1 45:29.1 22 266 3751 Tim Peters Mundelein IL 36 2:23:29.1 48:08.1 23 268 3086 Michael Borchardt Saukville WI 39 2:26:42.5 51:21.5

Men 40 to 44

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 12 3841 John Wrucza Naperville IL 42 1:36:04.7 0:00.0 2 26 3851 Doug Sandburg Crystal Lake IL 44 1:39:57.5 3:52.8 3 80 3081 Curt Allison West Bend WI 43 1:47:54.3 11:49.5 4 91 3040 John Liske Medford WI 43 1:48:38.2 12:33.4 5 111 3250 Jack Gresmer Carpentersville I 42 1:51:28.6 15:23.8 6 116 3106 Jay Graupp Milwaukee WI 40 1:52:04.6 15:59.9 7 122 3761 Steven Humphrey Dixon IL 42 1:52:53.3 16:48.6 8 126 3046 Tim Montee Sturgeon Bay WI 40 1:53:27.6 17:22.8 9 155 3447 Sam Tobias Fond Du Lac WI 44 1:57:28.1 21:23.3 10 189 3338 John Dabbeekeh Zion IL 42 2:03:11.9 27:07.2 11 206 3791 Joseph Nadolski Milwaukee WI 40 2:05:38.8 29:34.0 12 208 3337 Eric Kuhagen Theinsville WI 41 2:06:41.4 30:36.7 13 209 3397 Dave North Brookfield WI 43 2:07:01.3 30:56.5 14 212 3188 Ron Suess Appleton WI 42 2:07:53.6 31:48.8 15 236 3441 Scott Steinberg Green Bay WI 44 2:11:40.9 35:36.2 16 238 3061 Tony Zbichorski Racine WI 41 2:12:27.9 36:23.1 17 260 3774 Mark Petterson 41 2:20:01.5 43:56.8 18 265 3087 Burrus Williams Waukesha WI 44 2:20:54.7 44:50.0

Men 45 to 49

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 100 3249 Randy Pallex Green Bay WI 47 1:49:55.5 0:00.0 2 102 3431 Gary Bender Lindenhurst IL 47 1:50:25.6 0:30.0 3 176 3221 David Schlieder Sheboygan WI 47 2:01:06.6 11:11.0 4 182 3467 Jefferey Hagen Pewaukee WI 45 2:02:13.7 12:18.2 5 184 3187 Dennis Fermenich New Berlin WI 49 2:02:20.0 12:24.4 6 239 3844 Dennis Oibrien Lake Bluff IL 48 2:12:48.6 22:53.0 7 245 3783 Richard Palmer Walworth WI 49 2:14:35.5 24:39.9 8 247 3412 Ben Beaird Plymouth WI 49 2:14:43.5 24:47.9 9 263 3797 Dave Oberst Waukesha WI 46 2:20:47.5 30:51.9 10 280 3286 Douglas Waraxa Germantown WI 45 2:39:06.5 49:10.9

Men 50 to 59

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 87 3170 Paul Manley Madison WI 51 1:48:17.0 0:00.0 2 158 3101 Chuck Melcher Franksville WI 59 1:58:03.9 9:46.9 3 187 3064 Martin Green Lake Villa IL 52 2:02:38.1 14:21.1 4 220 3034 Stephen Blank Neenah WI 51 2:08:41.5 20:24.5 5 243 3157 Peter Klein Mishicot WI 50 2:13:49.6 25:32.6

Men 60 and over

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 254 3366 Don Howell Burlington WI 60 2:17:01.6 0:00.0