Bontrager Comp Series Results WORS #4 WOR at Wilmot (Wilmot) Comp

WORS #4 WOR at Wilmot (Wilmot) Comp

June 25, 2000


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C. www.wors.org

Men 14 to 18

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 1 1015 Seth Lenss Luxemburg WI 16 1:21:33.2 0:00.0 2 2 1377 John Devine Dixon IL 15 1:22:37.4 1:04.2 3 4 1078 Caleb Thompson Plymouth WI 17 1:25:45.3 4:12.0 4 28 1147 Reed Doerr Westby WI 18 1:32:12.1 10:38.8 5 44 1014 Peter Lindgren-Streic Middleton WI 16 1:34:22.2 12:49.0 6 49 1063 Ken Statz Wisconsin Rapids 17 1:35:23.4 13:50.1 7 58 1038 Eric Perkins Blue Mounds WI 17 1:36:33.8 15:00.6 8 60 1164 Sunny Willis Westby WI 18 1:36:49.8 15:16.5 9 64 1143 Adam Biwan Kiel WI 15 1:37:24.0 15:50.7 10 80 1118 Justin Brewster Eagle River WI 16 1:39:42.3 18:09.1 11 91 1125 John Zittlow Bonduel WI 17 1:41:17.8 19:44.5 12 116 1172 Jordan Carr Rockford IL 15 1:53:03.2 31:29.9 13 120 1005 Mark Schnettler Sheboygan Falls W 16 1:55:19.9 33:46.6

Men 19 to 25

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 3 1401 Dan Eberhart Woodstock IL 24 1:23:54.0 0:00.0 2 9 1389 Hans Kaufenberg Hinckley IL 21 1:27:19.9 3:25.8 3 11 1104 Jordan Roessingh Green Bay WI 19 1:27:23.8 3:29.7 4 14 1050 Ryan Rollins Sherwood WI 24 1:28:41.4 4:47.3 5 15 1165 Aaron Bland Westby WI 19 1:29:04.7 5:10.7 6 16 1116 Josh Bushland Chippewa Falls WI 19 1:29:32.0 5:38.0 7 17 1140 Conrad Tufte Menasha WI 20 1:29:47.7 5:53.7 8 18 1066 Scott Grosz West Bend WI 19 1:30:15.9 6:21.8 9 24 1154 Scott Rassier Deephaven MN 22 1:30:55.8 7:01.7 10 26 1168 Kevin Last Oshkosh WI 19 1:31:38.1 7:44.0 11 29 1380 Brian Deutschendorf Geneva IL 20 1:32:29.7 8:35.7 12 30 1085 Ryan Mihm Sheboygan WI 22 1:32:38.9 8:44.8 13 32 1166 Scott Mayoutz Thiensville WI 20 1:32:59.4 9:05.4 14 36 1086 Travis Olson Howards Grove WI 22 1:33:29.9 9:35.8 15 38 1133 Nathan Couer Plover WI 23 1:33:44.1 9:50.0 16 39 1109 Dan Tess Sheboygan WI 22 1:33:47.6 9:53.5 17 43 1012 Matthew Hebard Milwaukee WI 24 1:34:17.5 10:23.4 18 47 1004 Ben Lutze Whitewater WI 22 1:34:57.2 11:03.1 19 50 1044 Ryan Ruesch Franklin WI 25 1:35:31.5 11:37.5 20 52 1079 Joel McCauley Chicago IL 24 1:35:42.1 11:48.1 21 53 1391 John Shier Menominee MI 23 1:35:59.1 12:05.1 22 56 1167 Nathan Baker Whitewater WI 24 1:36:26.5 12:32.5 23 61 1009 Matt Miller Marinette WI 22 1:36:51.5 12:57.5 24 63 1200 Jamie Roberts Green Bay WI 25 1:37:18.3 13:24.2 25 87 1083 Erich Ponath Sheboygan WI 22 1:40:40.9 16:46.9 26 94 1141 Scott Finne St Paul MN 25 1:41:39.7 17:45.7 27 96 1397 Peter Kelley St Charles IL 19 1:42:06.9 18:12.9 28 102 1094 Jason Fryda West Bend WI 20 1:44:33.3 20:39.3 29 104 1398 Michael Gabza Chicago IL 24 1:45:21.6 21:27.6 30 110 1098 Bret Glembocki Franklin WI 19 1:47:07.1 23:13.1 31 111 1065 Dustin Riley Madison WI 25 1:47:56.9 24:02.9 32 117 1134 Josh McDole Plymouth WI 19 1:53:06.0 29:11.9 33 127 1003 Keith Krautkramer Plymouth WI 21 2:00:12.0 36:17.9 34 129 1379 Brad Davis Glen Ellyn IL 19 2:02:18.2 38:24.2 35 130 1136 Chad Wilsing Milwaukee WI 25 2:04:31.3 40:37.2

Men 26 to 29

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 12 1127 Mike Budd Appleton WI 28 1:27:36.4 0:00.0 2 20 1084 Michael Hudson West Allis WI 28 1:30:22.6 2:46.1 3 27 1088 Rob Brugman Milwaukee WI 27 1:31:54.4 4:17.9 4 33 1399 Bryon Kozak St. Francis WI 26 1:33:07.9 5:31.4 5 57 1051 Harlan Larson West Allis WI 29 1:36:29.9 8:53.4 6 62 1131 Erich Hartman Stevens Point WI 27 1:36:53.1 9:16.6 7 65 1376 Eric Gebhardt Chicago IL 27 1:37:26.9 9:50.5 8 66 1069 Steve Rowntree Minneapolis MN 29 1:37:33.4 9:56.9 9 67 1284 Carlos Degroot Green Bay WI 28 1:37:35.0 9:58.5 10 71 1073 Marshall Colley Janesville WI 27 1:38:20.4 10:43.9 11 73 1036 Shad Young Milwaukee WI 26 1:39:02.2 11:25.7 12 88 1169 Jonathan Zylstra Milwaukee WI 29 1:40:55.8 13:19.3 13 93 1128 Scary Carry Appleton WI 29 1:41:35.2 13:58.7 14 119 1395 Gabreil Sanchez Chicago IL 27 1:54:41.4 27:04.9 15 125 1381 Plinky Pinnow Oshkosh WI 27 1:58:20.4 30:43.9 16 131 1029 Aaron Lowe Viola WI 29 2:10:25.3 42:48.8

Men 30 to 34

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 5 1232 Petar Tomich Appleton WI 30 1:25:57.1 0:00.0 2 6 1097 Greg Blake Deerfield IL 30 1:26:40.1 0:42.9 3 13 1123 Jeff Dohlby Lisle IL 30 1:28:38.8 2:41.6 4 21 1057 Mike Arft Appleton WI 32 1:30:23.4 4:26.2 5 22 1158 Rob Boldt Sheboygan WI 32 1:30:27.4 4:30.2 6 25 1189 Robert Byrne South Beloit IL 34 1:31:27.3 5:30.2 7 31 1052 Aaron Blalek Manitowoc WI 31 1:32:53.3 6:56.1 8 34 1186 Steve Christides West Chicago IL 33 1:33:16.7 7:19.5 9 37 1171 Joe Stephens Waterford WI 32 1:33:33.8 7:36.7 10 40 1402 Joseph Frost Rockford IL 32 1:33:49.1 7:52.0 11 42 1059 Brent Patterson Waukesha WI 32 1:34:02.7 8:05.5 12 45 1039 Matt Gissibl Wauwatosa WI 30 1:34:26.8 8:29.6 13 46 1082 Michael Beatty Madison WI 34 1:34:52.5 8:55.3 14 70 1067 Chris Hammer Darien IL 34 1:38:15.4 12:18.3 15 72 1390 Michael Mayer Watertown WI 33 1:38:38.3 12:41.1 16 77 1378 Michael Walter Lincoln NE 30 1:39:15.6 13:18.5 17 78 1142 Randy Wegener Plymouth WI 31 1:39:21.9 13:24.7 18 79 1054 Keith Russell Sheboygan WI 33 1:39:35.4 13:38.3 19 89 1119 David Reddington Madison WI 34 1:41:10.4 15:13.3 20 90 1374 Chris Clark Barrington IL 30 1:41:16.2 15:19.1 21 95 1192 Joe Kraynick Milwaukee WI 30 1:42:02.8 16:05.6 22 97 1122 Craig Shwonek Princeton WI 32 1:42:31.4 16:34.2 23 98 1396 Gary Bentz Chicago IL 31 1:42:36.9 16:39.8 24 101 1185 Thomas Oehler Wisconsin Rapids 30 1:43:46.1 17:48.9 25 105 1002 Lowell Johnson Milwaukee WI 32 1:45:22.6 19:25.4 26 106 1403 Mark Harris Evanston IL 30 1:45:51.4 19:54.2 27 109 1106 Wade Loberger Oshkosh WI 30 1:46:54.4 20:57.3 28 112 1191 Russell Warye Libertyville IL 34 1:48:26.4 22:29.3 29 113 1183 Todd Karkula Oshkosh WI 34 1:48:28.1 22:31.0 30 115 1101 William Wilson Milwaukee WI 31 1:50:33.3 24:36.2 31 124 1046 Andrew Ouereem Green Bay WI 33 1:57:00.0 31:02.8

Men 35 to 39

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 7 1393 Steve Kilibarda Brooklyn Center M 35 1:26:44.0 0:00.0 2 10 1033 Jeffrey Sympson Rockford IL 38 1:27:20.8 0:36.8 3 23 1373 Christopher Sheppard Indianapolis IN 36 1:30:44.6 4:00.5 4 35 1375 Robert Schlegel Janesville WI 37 1:33:19.0 6:35.0 5 48 1019 Patrick Ryder Janesville WI 36 1:35:21.7 8:37.6 6 51 1138 Joe Henry Warrenville IL 37 1:35:35.9 8:51.8 7 54 1035 Kent Wenger Madison WI 38 1:36:02.1 9:18.0 8 69 1114 Chris Huffman Neenah WI 35 1:37:55.1 11:11.0 9 74 1137 Rob Sleger Milwaukee WI 36 1:39:03.0 12:18.9 10 81 1394 Danny Warner Warner IL 39 1:40:06.3 13:22.2 11 99 1382 David Allen Oaklawn IL 38 1:42:47.2 16:03.2 12 121 1107 Jim Hanley Mequon WI 38 1:56:42.7 29:58.6 13 123 1124 Roger Villmow Milwaukee WI 37 1:56:55.1 30:11.1

Men 40 to 44

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 19 1022 Chuck Strauss Waukesha WI 41 1:30:20.4 0:00.0 2 41 1386 Darin Steiner Loves Park IL 40 1:33:51.6 3:31.1 3 55 1179 Don Hiles Champaign IL 42 1:36:14.0 5:53.6 4 59 1388 Brian Smith Hartland WI 42 1:36:47.7 6:27.2 5 68 1372 David Peck Lake Forest IL 44 1:37:35.8 7:15.3 6 75 1007 Leo Phelps Stevens Point WI 42 1:39:05.6 8:45.1 7 82 1026 Michael Wodyn Amherst Jct WI 42 1:40:08.7 9:48.2 8 83 1111 Craig Watson Stevens Point WI 41 1:40:13.9 9:53.4 9 85 1087 John Timm Germantown WI 43 1:40:19.4 9:59.0 10 92 1385 James Real Elgin IL 42 1:41:29.3 11:08.8 11 103 1387 David Ponlton Lake Forest IL 42 1:45:20.3 14:59.8 12 108 1093 Douglas House Oneida WI 41 1:46:39.7 16:19.2 13 118 1017 Mark Schimberg Sheboygan WI 44 1:53:57.1 23:36.6 14 126 1032 Jacques Gabin Cedarburg WI 44 1:59:14.5 28:54.0

Vets - Men 45 and over

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 8 2002 Larry Swanson Loves Park IL 49 1:27:02.7 0:00.0 2 76 2055 Jim Vanness Freeport IL 52 1:39:13.6 12:10.9 3 84 2010 Tom Ries Sheboygan WI 48 1:40:17.8 13:15.1 4 86 2001 James Grant Fountain City WI 52 1:40:31.5 13:28.7 5 100 2003 Joseph Mastalir Green Bay WI 50 1:43:31.4 16:28.6 6 107 2008 Will Gehling Milwaukee WI 46 1:46:34.4 19:31.6 7 114 2005 Don Edberg Stevens Point WI 48 1:48:52.7 21:49.9 8 122 2006 Charles Snyder Downers Grove IL 51 1:56:45.2 29:42.5 9 128 2016 John Bartow Fond Du Lac WI 51 2:00:38.8 33:36.1