KMC Citizen Series Results WORS #4 WOR at Wilmot (Wilmot) Citizen

WORS #4 WOR at Wilmot (Wilmot) Citizen

June 25, 2000


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C. www.wors.org

Women 10 to 12

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 228 6050 Jasmine House Oneida WI 10 1:24:04.2 0:00.0 2 230 6175 Gabrielle Jaeger Kenosha WI 11 1:30:10.7 6:06.4

Women 15 to 16

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 194 6008 Amanda Lowe Viola WI 15 1:12:21.8 0:00.0 2 203 4129 Kristin Reinbold Sheboygan WI 15 1:14:14.1 1:52.3 3 218 6022 Megan Buros Cottage Grove WI 16 1:19:24.3 7:02.4

Women 17 to 19

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 142 6048 Nicole Deprey Luxemburg WI 19 1:05:13.0 0:00.0 2 182 6183 Sarah Weis Rhinelander WI 18 1:10:56.6 5:43.6

Women 20 to 24

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 102 6083 Carrie Scheele Madison WI 24 1:00:49.9 0:00.0 2 107 6075 Sheila Ardisana Stevens Point WI 23 1:00:55.8 0:05.9 3 110 6037 Chris Goehrig Chicago IL 23 1:01:17.9 0:28.0 4 127 6176 Lindsey Munkwitz Milwaukee WI 21 1:03:10.4 2:20.5 5 136 6020 Sara Borchardt Madison WI 23 1:04:36.4 3:46.5 6 137 6066 Angela Houghton Montfort WI 24 1:04:38.3 3:48.4 7 146 6170 Tamara Larson Madison WI 20 1:06:02.0 5:12.1 8 157 6073 Tara Tiedemann Eau Claire WI 21 1:06:43.2 5:53.3 9 171 6031 Christie Bartow Fond Du Lac WI 22 1:09:01.1 8:11.2 10 177 6079 Michelle Pavelski Wrightstown WI 24 1:10:19.6 9:29.7 11 179 6053 Shelley Davis Salem WI 24 1:10:29.3 9:39.4 12 199 6087 Lori Jensen Madison WI 23 1:12:48.6 11:58.7 13 217 6174 Michelle Hake Wauwatosa WI 23 1:18:34.8 17:44.9 14 224 6078 Lisa Merviloe Green Bay WI 24 1:22:14.7 21:24.8

Women 25 to 29

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 156 6184 Carrie Barrett Whitewater WI 28 1:06:36.6 0:00.0 2 162 6010 Leely Lundgren Edina MN 27 1:07:10.7 0:34.0 3 163 6185 Melissa Batterman Palatine IL 26 1:07:17.5 0:40.9 4 221 6002 Kristin Brantmeier Appleton WI 26 1:19:54.4 13:17.7 5 226 6172 Kristi Miller Chicago IL 28 1:22:46.5 16:09.8 6 231 6026 Heather Lee Madison WI 26 1:37:18.3 30:41.7

Women 30 to 34

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 106 6028 Heather Frank Baraboo WI 30 1:00:53.9 0:00.0 2 140 6177 Sarah Eddy Bloomingdale IL 30 1:04:47.4 3:53.5 3 165 6032 Anita Gostisha Appleton WI 30 1:07:21.4 6:27.5 4 175 6173 Tawanya Armstrong Evanston IL 31 1:09:57.9 9:03.9 5 191 6179 Cheryl Blaskowski Monona WI 32 1:12:01.8 11:07.8 6 207 6047 Kate Friedli Appleton WI 31 1:16:04.5 15:10.6 7 214 6180 Valerie Kerner Arlington Heights 31 1:18:04.1 17:10.1 8 220 6067 Candy Hofmann Milwaukee WI 34 1:19:40.0 18:46.0

Women 35 to 39

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 97 6039 Karrie Timm Germantown WI 37 1:00:00.8 0:00.0 2 154 6065 Sharon Hubbard Green Bay WI 35 1:06:24.9 6:24.1 3 167 6181 Chris Griesbach Rockford IL 38 1:08:11.2 8:10.4 4 202 6171 Beth Clark Palos Hts IL 38 1:12:58.2 12:57.4 5 219 6182 Nancy Ryan-Peterson Crystal Lake IL 35 1:19:38.3 19:37.5 6 227 6080 Rolleen Kralovec Green Bay WI 39 1:23:27.7 23:26.9

Women 40 to 44

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 216 6085 Susan Deswarte Port Washington W 40 1:18:29.5 0:00.0

Women 50 to 59

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 222 6064 Sue Blankenheim Tomahawk WI 54 1:21:55.3 0:00.0

Men 10 to 12

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 82 5002 Karl Sachs Seymour WI 11 58:21.2 0:00.0 2 99 5695 Rusty Otten Kildeer IL 12 1:00:31.8 2:10.6 3 126 5193 Jacob Baudhuin Sturgeon Bay WI 12 1:02:37.3 4:16.1 4 132 5171 Kip Spaude Watertown WI 12 1:03:58.6 5:37.4 5 170 5692 Jordan Danielski Stevens Point WI 12 1:08:57.7 10:36.5 6 183 5070 Benjamin Overeem Green Bay WI 10 1:10:59.5 12:38.3 7 206 5698 Peter Stamislaus Mandelein IL 12 1:15:11.8 16:50.6 8 223 5212 Lindy Frehr Marinette WI 11 1:22:03.3 23:42.1 9 232 5303 Andrew Stark Racine WI 12 1:38:20.6 39:59.4

Men 13 to 14

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 24 5696 Richie Otten Kildeer IL 14 50:49.2 0:00.0 2 32 5294 Ross GruetzMacHer Neenah WI 14 51:56.6 1:07.3 3 41 5244 Joey Weichmann Neenah WI 14 53:16.7 2:27.4 4 64 5239 Adam Schwaller Plymouth WI 13 56:27.1 5:37.8 5 100 5690 Keegan Byrnes Gurnee IL 14 1:00:32.1 9:42.8 6 103 5262 Zach Boxx Eau Claire WI 14 1:00:50.1 10:00.8 7 108 5306 Sam Weis Rhinelander WI 14 1:01:12.9 10:23.6 8 122 5238 Zack Borngraver Appleton WI 14 1:02:17.1 11:27.8 9 125 5198 Brian Murrock Sturgeon Bay WI 13 1:02:31.6 11:42.3 10 159 5169 Danny Fuller Reedsburg WI 13 1:06:50.8 16:01.5 11 172 5724 Justin Dzik Waterford WI 14 1:09:08.0 18:18.7 12 204 5092 Garret Manley Madison WI 13 1:14:24.1 23:34.8 13 210 5748 Nicholas Pascarella Oshkosh WI 13 1:16:32.7 25:43.4

Men 15 to 16

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 8 5206 Shawn Silman Eau Claire WI 16 48:31.0 0:00.0 2 9 5152 Ryan Knoll Sheboygan Falls W 15 48:45.6 0:14.6 3 14 5203 Daniel Tubbs Eau Claire WI 16 49:34.9 1:03.8 4 15 5276 Bradley Nagreen Hortonville WI 15 49:35.3 1:04.3 5 19 5291 Brad Uttech Sheboygan WI 16 50:14.6 1:43.6 6 23 5763 Jerad Polling Eau Claire WI 15 50:48.3 2:17.3 7 39 5197 Eric Murrock Sturgeon Bay WI 16 53:04.3 4:33.3 8 47 5717 Kyle Schmidt Appleton WI 15 53:54.8 5:23.7 9 50 5041 Adam Mixa Two Rivers WI 16 54:20.9 5:49.9 10 59 5728 Dan Werly Libertyville IL 16 55:23.5 6:52.5 11 60 5226 Matt Behm Hortonville WI 16 55:49.7 7:18.6 12 67 5105 Chris Slinger Appleton WI 16 56:39.3 8:08.3 13 83 5017 Jake Tschirgi Neenah WI 15 58:23.7 9:52.7 14 86 5199 Ben Groeschl Malone WI 15 58:38.3 10:07.3 15 93 5713 Ryan Neff Merrill WI 16 59:30.0 10:59.0 16 112 5182 Stuart Malingowski Sheboygan Falls W 15 1:01:24.6 12:53.5 17 129 5727 Steve Angster Libertyville IL 16 1:03:23.4 14:52.3 18 130 5127 Dave Cornils Two Rivers WI 15 1:03:25.6 14:54.6 19 134 5324 Carl Morse Hortonville WI 16 1:04:31.8 16:00.8 20 138 5237 Kenny Roberts Appleton WI 15 1:04:41.2 16:10.2 21 141 5737 Eric Hardrath Manitowoc WI 15 1:05:10.8 16:39.8 22 158 5168 Mike Fuller Reedsburg WI 16 1:06:44.0 18:12.9 23 185 5101 Dan Gostisha Appleton WI 15 1:11:12.8 22:41.7 24 187 5112 Clint Vincent Greenville WI 15 1:11:14.6 22:43.6 25 213 5249 Scott Brooks Madison WI 16 1:17:54.9 29:23.8 26 215 5174 Matt Larson Sheboygan WI 16 1:18:06.3 29:35.3

Men 17 to 19

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 5 5322 Luke Debrowx Merrill WI 18 47:01.3 0:00.0 2 17 5327 Andrew Bauknecht Antigo WI 19 50:03.3 3:01.9 3 20 5699 Allen Loewe Mc Henry IL 19 50:27.0 3:25.7 4 21 5277 Michael Humpal MacHesney Park IL 18 50:48.0 3:46.7 5 34 5211 Derek Nagreen Hortonville WI 18 52:24.6 5:23.2 6 43 5693 Justin Danielski Stevens Point WI 18 53:30.1 6:28.7 7 45 5236 Tim Brown South Milwaukee W 18 53:45.6 6:44.3 8 73 5200 Shawn Cote Sheboygan WI 17 57:13.0 10:11.7 9 81 5709 Justin Bult Madison WI 19 58:18.3 11:16.9 10 87 5738 Nicholas Hardrath Manitowoc WI 19 58:40.3 11:38.9 11 88 5033 Dwayne Moreau Two Rivers WI 19 59:05.9 12:04.6 12 151 5022 Ryan Dionne Neenah WI 17 1:06:20.6 19:19.3 13 155 5731 Ryan Jeske Wauwatosa WI 19 1:06:29.8 19:28.5 14 188 5126 Thomas Wegmann Sheboygan WI 18 1:11:28.9 24:27.5 15 192 5040 Christopher Washburn Hartland WI 18 1:12:05.1 25:03.7 16 201 5710 Luke Zancamaro Stevens Point WI 19 1:12:57.6 25:56.3 17 205 5076 Dave Brown Waukesha WI 17 1:14:31.7 27:30.4 18 212 5062 Chris Olson Madison WI 18 1:16:43.6 29:42.3

Men 20 to 24

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 3 5109 Josh Probst Menomonie WI 21 46:33.4 0:00.0 2 7 5705 Wade Loewe Mc Henry IL 22 47:40.3 1:06.8 3 10 5189 Erik Gerrits Menomonie WI 22 48:53.7 2:20.2 4 11 5030 Dan Bauknecht Antigo WI 22 49:09.5 2:36.0 5 25 5149 Carter Shelton Oak Creek WI 23 50:53.3 4:19.8 6 26 5730 Carl Millard Pewaukee WI 22 51:06.6 4:33.1 7 29 5712 Tony Messing Crystal Lake IL 20 51:38.8 5:05.3 8 30 5230 Brian Petsold Sheboygan WI 20 51:45.3 5:11.8 9 31 5704 Gregory Partyka Mc Henry IL 21 51:47.1 5:13.6 10 33 5734 Damian Jonley Clinton WI 20 51:57.9 5:24.5 11 36 5186 Sanjay Ganju Milwaukee WI 24 52:46.0 6:12.6 12 40 5037 Michael Allen Oshkosh WI 24 53:06.1 6:32.6 13 42 5284 Jeffrey Peterson Milwaukee WI 20 53:19.6 6:46.1 14 48 5085 Nate Thompson Watertown WI 23 53:55.8 7:22.3 15 53 5016 Christopher Ackerman Shawano WI 22 54:48.5 8:15.0 16 61 5190 Jeremy Vogels Green Bay WI 21 56:02.1 9:28.7 17 72 5694 Luke Hagberg Colgate WI 21 57:11.1 10:37.6 18 78 5691 Christopher Knudson Rice Lake WI 23 57:58.7 11:25.3 19 80 5090 Tim Carlson Fond Du Lac WI 23 58:17.6 11:44.2 20 89 5747 Dave Volm Milwaukee WI 24 59:10.6 12:37.1 21 91 5125 Todd Vandeberg Fond Du Lac WI 20 59:20.3 12:46.9 22 115 5329 Joshua Mor Milwaukee WI 24 1:01:50.7 15:17.2 23 131 5725 Ken Kehre Green Bay WI 24 1:03:37.7 17:04.2 24 139 5231 Jason Latoski Sheboygan WI 20 1:04:45.4 18:11.9 25 161 5187 Ben Wollman Milwaukee WI 21 1:07:04.5 20:31.1 26 173 5065 Brian Cotter Madison WI 23 1:09:08.3 22:34.9 27 189 5233 Henry Philemon Appleton WI 21 1:11:47.2 25:13.7 28 196 5323 Nate Gilman Mequon WI 20 1:12:25.2 25:51.8 29 197 5755 Clayton Hotelling Wauwatosa WI 23 1:12:28.8 25:55.3 30 200 5716 Christopher Chevrier Sheboygan WI 22 1:12:51.6 26:18.2 31 225 5096 Sam Clanette Menomonie WI 20 1:22:33.8 36:00.3

Men 25 to 29

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 4 5056 Travis Pagano Thiensville WI 29 46:54.1 0:00.0 2 6 5114 Ken Masch Pewaukee WI 25 47:22.2 0:28.1 3 12 5066 Brian Murphy Cedarburg WI 26 49:20.5 2:26.4 4 22 5046 Ben Wilkinson Waunakee WI 25 50:48.1 3:54.0 5 37 5770 Igor Tokmovtsev Buffalo Grove IL 28 52:48.7 5:54.6 6 44 5245 Nathaniel Pink Madison WI 26 53:33.3 6:39.2 7 49 5708 Steve Knaus Green Bay WI 29 54:08.4 7:14.3 8 55 5715 Tim Hagaman Chicago IL 29 54:53.8 7:59.7 9 56 5006 David Stankewicz Appleton WI 28 55:03.1 8:09.0 10 58 5144 Dain Trittau Lombard IL 29 55:20.6 8:26.5 11 66 5756 Paul Wozniakowski Chicago IL 29 56:38.1 9:44.0 12 76 5736 Richard MacKins Lisle IL 26 57:42.0 10:47.9 13 90 5225 Mark Van Lanen Green Bay WI 29 59:19.1 12:25.0 14 94 5752 Joe Luniak Mundelein IL 28 59:38.9 12:44.8 15 95 5745 Brandon Stoffel Burlington WI 26 59:52.9 12:58.8 16 114 5133 Wade Ferkey Sun Prairie WI 25 1:01:48.5 14:54.4 17 117 5769 Ken Roy Grayslake IL 28 1:01:56.3 15:02.2 18 119 5714 Travis Armstrong Chicago IL 28 1:02:06.8 15:12.7 19 133 5762 Brennan Thornton Ingleside IL 29 1:04:22.7 17:28.6 20 135 5255 Jason Sereit Waukesha WI 26 1:04:35.6 17:41.4 21 147 5754 Matt Hotelling Wauwatosa WI 26 1:06:05.3 19:11.2 22 152 5145 Richard Walls Lombard IL 27 1:06:22.7 19:28.6 23 178 5706 Kevin Verhagen Menasha WI 28 1:10:26.6 23:32.5 24 180 5292 Michael Metz Milwaukee WI 29 1:10:34.1 23:39.9 25 195 5739 Steven McClelland Janesville WI 28 1:12:22.4 25:28.3 26 233 3388 Thomas Thompson De Pere WI 28 2:10:46.7 1:23:52.6

Men 30 to 34

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 1 5044 Steve Frost Grafton WI 30 45:56.4 0:00.0 2 2 5315 Bryan Ellingson Madison WI 30 46:16.3 0:19.8 3 13 5235 Rick Brunette CA 33 49:32.6 3:36.2 4 18 5204 Benjamin Griggs Green Bay WI 31 50:04.8 4:08.4 5 27 5735 Kevin Blake Whitewater WI 30 51:28.0 5:31.5 6 28 5111 Greg Duckett Wauwatosa WI 33 51:32.4 5:35.9 7 38 5036 Mark Wilkinson Muscoda WI 32 53:04.0 7:07.6 8 46 5744 Dan Tavela Greenfield WI 30 53:51.7 7:55.3 9 54 5008 Chris Weiland Appleton WI 30 54:51.7 8:55.3 10 57 5278 Kenneth Stuckart Camp Douglas WI 30 55:09.3 9:12.9 11 63 5224 Dan Kruzitski Stevens Point WI 34 56:21.8 10:25.4 12 68 5760 Jerrod Collier Lake Villa IL 31 56:40.5 10:44.1 13 69 5059 Paul Andersen Gurnee IL 31 56:48.3 10:51.9 14 70 5012 Peter Janu Appleton WI 33 56:50.6 10:54.1 15 71 5163 Brian Rummelhart Kenosha WI 31 56:59.6 11:03.2 16 75 5049 Michael Jaeger Kenosha WI 31 57:31.1 11:34.7 17 77 5313 Paul Kloppenburg Madison WI 32 57:50.4 11:53.9 18 84 5768 Mike Kerrigan Libertyville IL 32 58:33.2 12:36.8 19 105 5749 Brian Fontaine Rockford IL 30 1:00:53.5 14:57.0 20 113 5094 Ric Jump Menasha WI 31 1:01:27.3 15:30.9 21 120 5711 Brian Powell Burlington WI 32 1:02:08.8 16:12.4 22 123 5047 Christopher Schroer Beloit WI 30 1:02:24.4 16:27.9 23 144 5258 Patrick Doornek Milwaukee WI 33 1:05:30.0 19:33.5 24 148 5326 Sean Collins Menasha WI 30 1:06:09.6 20:13.2 25 150 5328 Andrew Spahr Milwaukee WI 32 1:06:13.9 20:17.4 26 166 5766 Eric Breen Greendale WI 34 1:08:09.0 22:12.6 27 169 5188 Troy Pokorny Mayville WI 33 1:08:34.6 22:38.2 28 176 5270 Stephen Kralovec Green Bay WI 32 1:09:58.7 24:02.2 29 190 5072 Matthew Wagner Racine WI 32 1:11:49.8 25:53.4

Men 35 to 39

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 16 5150 John Kronenburg Green Bay WI 35 49:36.1 0:00.0 2 35 5751 Lee Eddy Bloomingdale IL 35 52:42.8 3:06.7 3 52 5733 Carl Cunningham Darien IL 35 54:47.8 5:11.7 4 62 5764 Michael Meccia Middleton WI 37 56:11.3 6:35.1 5 65 5753 Tim Pickett Orangeville IL 37 56:37.3 7:01.2 6 79 5080 Timothy Blob Menasha WI 39 58:04.6 8:28.5 7 85 5098 Samuel Cryer Racine WI 36 58:36.9 9:00.7 8 96 5740 Michael Kaspar Deerfield IL 35 59:55.6 10:19.5 9 98 5771 Rafael Coloradd Brayslake IL 36 1:00:17.4 10:41.3 10 111 5119 Mike McClure Sturtevant WI 37 1:01:19.5 11:43.4 11 116 5099 Gregory Morrow Franklin WI 36 1:01:51.7 12:15.6 12 118 5079 Michael Frank Baraboo WI 38 1:02:02.2 12:26.1 13 121 5720 Kris Maj Gurnee IL 37 1:02:13.5 12:37.4 14 128 5750 Robb Niemann Libertyville IL 39 1:03:20.5 13:44.4 15 143 5767 William Murray Lake Villa IL 36 1:05:19.9 15:43.8 16 145 5732 Mike Mueller Milwaukee WI 35 1:06:01.2 16:25.0 17 149 5746 Steve Albert Burr Ridge IL 36 1:06:11.9 16:35.8 18 168 5721 Tim Hattendorf Prospect Heights 36 1:08:19.2 18:43.1 19 174 5741 Randy Lengling Franklin WI 39 1:09:25.7 19:49.6 20 184 5184 Dale Wuestenhagen Howards Grove WI 36 1:11:06.6 21:30.5 21 186 5722 Martin Barfield Chicago IL 36 1:11:13.0 21:36.9 22 193 5120 John Siegert Milwaukee WI 37 1:12:10.4 22:34.3

Men 40 to 44

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 51 5018 Dean Clipps Oshkosh WI 40 54:39.4 0:00.0 2 74 5743 John Senkerik Wauwatosa WI 41 57:27.0 2:47.6 3 101 5275 Jerome Hamilton Milwaukee WI 40 1:00:42.7 6:03.2 4 104 5208 Tim Arent Appleton WI 41 1:00:53.3 6:13.9 5 124 5139 Rick Peterson Mukwonago WI 43 1:02:31.0 7:51.6 6 209 5100 Mike Gostisha Appleton WI 42 1:16:19.0 21:39.5

Men 45 to 49

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 109 5164 Sterling Schmidt Two Rivers WI 46 1:01:17.2 0:00.0 2 153 5310 Richard Uttech Sheboygan WI 47 1:06:24.5 5:07.3 3 160 5742 Thomas Silbernagel Wauwatosa WI 48 1:07:03.9 5:46.6 4 181 5153 John Schleicher Racine WI 49 1:10:53.6 9:36.3 5 198 5222 James Schnettler Sheboygan WI 48 1:12:34.5 11:17.3 6 211 5042 Mike Mixa Two Rivers WI 47 1:16:35.4 15:18.1

Men 50 to 59

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 92 5028 Dale Lenss Luxemburg WI 53 59:21.5 0:00.0 2 164 5010 Steve Manthe McFarland WI 58 1:07:18.9 7:57.4 3 208 5320 Ivan Thompson Watertown WI 50 1:16:07.4 16:45.9 4 229 5229 Thomas Vomastic West Allis WI 51 1:26:43.2 27:21.7