Bontrager Comp Series Results WORS #12 Bud Light Challenge (Sheboygan) Comp

WORS #12 Bud Light Challenge (Sheboygan) Comp

October 15, 2000


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C. www.wors.org

Men 14 to 18

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 4 1522 John Devine Dixon IL 15 1:31:51.2 0:00.0 2 8 1018 Allan Schimberg Sheboygan WI 17 1:33:42.6 1:51.4 3 22 1024 Dave Riemersma Sheboygan WI 15 1:35:46.8 3:55.6 4 32 1263 Bryan Hassemer Manitowoc WI 18 1:37:14.8 5:23.5 5 38 1147 Reed Doerr Westby WI 18 1:37:45.0 5:53.8 6 47 1172 Jordan Carr Rockford IL 15 1:38:48.1 6:56.8 7 57 1038 Eric Perkins Blue Mounds WI 17 1:40:12.4 8:21.1 8 60 1518 Michael Anderson Bonduel WI 14 1:40:43.2 8:51.9 9 72 1164 Sunny Willis Westby WI 18 1:41:51.3 10:00.0 10 88 1555 Brad Uttech Sheboygan WI 16 1:45:19.9 13:28.6 DNF 1541 Mike Humpal MacHesney Park IL 18 DNF 1005 Mark Schnettler Sheboygan Falls W 16 DNF 1125 John Zittlow Bonduel WI 17

Men 19 to 25

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 6 1133 Nathan Cover Plover WI 23 1:33:03.8 0:00.0 2 9 1146 Brent Schwaller Plymouth WI 20 1:33:45.3 0:41.5 3 12 1547 Frank Pipp Madison WI 23 1:34:56.3 1:52.4 4 14 1165 Aaron Bland Westby WI 19 1:34:59.9 1:56.1 5 15 1109 Dan Tess Sheboygan WI 22 1:35:09.8 2:06.0 6 17 1083 Erich Ponath Sheboygan WI 22 1:35:13.3 2:09.4 7 26 1012 Scotch Hebard Milwaukee WI 24 1:36:28.8 3:25.0 8 27 1066 Scott Grosz West Bend WI 19 1:36:30.1 3:26.3 9 31 1021 Wally Kunstman Sheboygan WI 23 1:37:06.4 4:02.6 10 33 1200 Jamie Roberts Green Bay WI 25 1:37:21.5 4:17.7 11 34 1553 Dylan Seefeldt Sheboygan WI 20 1:37:31.3 4:27.4 12 35 1085 Ryan Mihm Sheboygan WI 22 1:37:32.9 4:29.1 13 46 1004 Ben Lutze Milwaukee WI 22 1:38:42.6 5:38.8 14 51 1009 Matt Miller Marinette WI 22 1:39:29.5 6:25.7 15 59 1086 Travis Olson Howards Grove WI 22 1:40:40.8 7:37.0 16 62 1145 Jerry Piper Plymouth WI 20 1:40:53.3 7:49.5 17 63 1558 Michael Bruggink Cocoa Beach FL 19 1:40:55.0 7:51.1 18 80 1528 Dan Bauknecht Antigo WI 22 1:42:37.4 9:33.5 19 84 1025 Matt Holl Green Bay WI 19 1:43:58.3 10:54.4 20 90 1538 Joseph Vanderven Appleton WI 25 1:45:51.9 12:48.0 21 91 1531 Joshua Eldridge Lombard IL 23 1:45:54.7 12:50.8 22 108 1540 Jamison Stokoyk Sheboygan WI 25 1:55:32.3 22:28.5 DNF 1134 Josh McDole Plymouth WI 19 DNF 1557 Melissa Morgan West Lafayette IN 19 DNF 1140 Conrad Tufte Menasha WI 20 DNF 1559 Curt Vandekreeke Sheboygan WI 19

Men 26 to 29

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 2 1176 Dave Schulze Green Bay WI 28 1:31:25.5 0:00.0 2 10 1169 Jonathan Zylstra Milwaukee WI 29 1:33:49.3 2:23.8 3 24 1088 Rob Brugman Milwaukee WI 27 1:36:16.1 4:50.6 4 25 1524 Chuck Birling Appleton WI 28 1:36:25.8 5:00.3 5 28 1542 Chris Barron Mukwonago WI 29 1:36:33.7 5:08.2 6 30 1117 Jeff Becker Appleton WI 26 1:36:46.0 5:20.5 7 37 1006 John Frehr Porterfield WI 28 1:37:41.7 6:16.2 8 39 1131 Erich Hartman Stevens Point WI 27 1:37:51.4 6:25.9 9 40 1284 Carlos Degroot Green Bay WI 28 1:37:54.1 6:28.6 10 41 1069 Steve Rowntree Minneapolis MN 29 1:38:04.8 6:39.3 11 45 1056 Jason Ruesch Medford WI 28 1:38:37.9 7:12.4 12 48 1128 Scary Larry Appleton WI 29 1:38:49.9 7:24.3 13 50 1051 Harlan Larson West Allis WI 29 1:39:26.9 8:01.4 14 67 1073 Marshall Colley Janesville WI 27 1:41:28.8 10:03.2 15 73 1036 Shad Young Milwaukee WI 26 1:41:51.6 10:26.1 16 74 1548 Rich Wachowiak Muskego WI 27 1:41:51.9 10:26.4 17 98 1550 Matt Silvia Chicago IL 27 1:49:34.0 18:08.4 18 102 1190 Bradley Harkness Rockford IL 27 1:51:32.1 20:06.6 19 103 1554 Matthew Forst Wisconsin Rapids 26 1:51:51.6 20:26.0 20 106 1129 Michael Waisbroh Madison WI 26 1:54:55.4 23:29.9 DNF 1549 Jason Dreger Madison WI 28 DNF 1234 Kenny Dretzka New Berlin WI 29

Men 30 to 34

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 1 1158 Rob Boldt Sheboygan WI 32 1:31:19.3 0:00.0 2 3 1171 Joe Stephens Waterford WI 32 1:31:31.8 0:12.5 3 5 1097 Greg Blake Deerfield IL 30 1:31:59.8 0:40.5 4 11 1232 Petar Tomich Appleton WI 30 1:34:32.7 3:13.4 5 13 1052 Aaron Bialek Manitowoc WI 31 1:34:57.5 3:38.2 6 16 1100 John Kadletz Brookfield WI 31 1:35:10.0 3:50.7 7 18 1059 Brent Patterson Waukesha WI 32 1:35:17.6 3:58.3 8 20 1082 Michael Beatty Madison WI 34 1:35:27.5 4:08.2 9 21 1039 Matt Gissibl Wauwatosa WI 30 1:35:45.7 4:26.3 10 29 1123 Jeff Dohlby Lisle IL 30 1:36:40.6 5:21.3 11 36 1142 Randall Wegener Plymouth WI 31 1:37:40.7 6:21.4 12 43 1057 Mike Arft Appleton WI 32 1:38:18.6 6:59.2 13 49 1096 John Rodriguez Milwaukee WI 32 1:39:05.2 7:45.9 14 68 1532 Mark Harris Evanston IL 30 1:41:35.9 10:16.6 15 69 1514 Dwight Hill Wheaton IL 31 1:41:46.9 10:27.6 16 71 1527 Daniel Kruzitski Stevens Point WI 34 1:41:49.9 10:30.6 17 79 1516 Steve Miller Waukesha WI 34 1:42:37.1 11:17.7 18 82 1023 Anthony Gonzalez Milwaukee WI 32 1:43:01.6 11:42.3 19 87 1515 Gary Bentz Chicago IL 31 1:44:58.8 13:39.5 20 89 1067 Chris Hammer Darien IL 34 1:45:24.8 14:05.5 21 93 1183 Todd Karkula Oshkosh WI 34 1:46:51.4 15:32.1 22 97 1101 William Wilson Milwaukee WI 31 1:48:52.2 17:32.9 23 99 1002 Lowell Johnson Milwaukee WI 32 1:50:08.4 18:49.0 24 100 1055 Christopher Hanson Sheboygan WI 30 1:50:09.9 18:50.6 25 109 1520 Tad Burckner Madison WI 31 1:56:15.8 24:56.4 26 111 1173 Dave Lunz Glendale WI 32 2:02:20.9 31:01.5 DNF 1529 Matt Geibel New London WI 33 DNF 1042 Eric Hunner De Pere WI 34 DNF 1031 Cam Kirkpatrick Des Moines IA 34 DNF 1552 William Te Selle Sheboygan WI 30 DNF 1191 Russell Warye Libertyville IL 34

Men 35 to 39

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 7 1033 Jeffrey Sympson Rockford IL 38 1:33:22.0 0:00.0 2 23 1019 Patrick Ryder Janesville WI 36 1:35:56.2 2:34.1 3 42 1114 Chris Huffman Neenah WI 35 1:38:17.2 4:55.1 4 44 1016 David Basinski Plover WI 36 1:38:20.6 4:58.5 5 53 1035 Kent Wenger Madison WI 38 1:39:51.4 6:29.3 6 61 1539 David Geibel Hortonville WI 36 1:40:51.2 7:29.1 7 64 1137 Rob Sleger Milwaukee WI 36 1:40:58.1 7:36.0 8 66 1517 Steve Manthey Elkhart Lake WI 38 1:41:03.3 7:41.2 9 76 1053 Brian Kaufman Sheboygan WI 39 1:42:07.7 8:45.6 10 77 1075 James Greenfield Wauwatosa WI 38 1:42:09.1 8:47.1 11 78 1545 Danny Warner Warner IL 39 1:42:16.1 8:54.1 12 81 1530 David Haradem Chicago IL 38 1:42:52.3 9:30.2 13 83 1061 Bruce Keyes Milwaukee WI 36 1:43:02.8 9:40.8 14 86 1275 Dustin Vande Zande Plover WI 39 1:44:10.7 10:48.6 15 104 1081 Mark Kultgen Kewaunee WI 37 1:53:14.7 19:52.6 16 107 1544 John Mahr Chicago IL 36 1:55:12.3 21:50.2 17 110 1526 Merlin Calkins Kingsford MI 39 1:56:31.3 23:09.2 DNF 1551 Lyle Distel Franklin Park IL 39 DNF 1138 Joe Henry Warrenville IL 37 DNF 1028 Steve Roeder Milwaukee WI 35

Men 40 to 44

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 19 1546 David Peck Lake Forest IL 44 1:35:23.0 0:00.0 2 54 1111 Craig Watson Stevens Point WI 41 1:39:55.5 4:32.5 3 58 1026 Michael Wodyn Amherst Jct WI 42 1:40:33.4 5:10.3 4 70 1087 John Timm Germantown WI 43 1:41:47.5 6:24.4 5 85 1007 Leo Phelps Stevens Point WI 42 1:44:01.0 8:38.0 6 92 1543 Brian Palm EnuMcLaw WA 41 1:45:59.5 10:36.5 7 94 1017 Mark Schimberg Sheboygan WI 44 1:47:16.9 11:53.8 8 95 1525 Steven Humphrey Dixon IL 42 1:48:04.2 12:41.2 9 96 1093 Douglas House Oneida WI 41 1:48:13.7 12:50.7 10 105 1519 Jamie Chaussee Ladysmith WI 40 1:54:16.9 18:53.8 11 112 1032 Jacques Gabin Cedarburg WI 44 2:05:41.5 30:18.4 12 113 1521 Scott Steinberg Green Bay WI 44 2:06:37.3 31:14.2 DNF 1556 David Poulton Lake Forest IL 42

Vets - Men 45 and over

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 52 2002 Larry Swanson Loves Park IL 49 1:39:48.6 0:00.0 2 55 2013 Steve Hildebrandt Kiel WI 49 1:40:06.9 0:18.2 3 56 2001 James Grant Fountain City WI 52 1:40:08.6 0:20.0 4 65 2010 Tom Ries Sheboygan WI 48 1:41:01.3 1:12.6 5 75 2008 Will Gehling Milwaukee WI 46 1:42:03.0 2:14.3 6 101 2016 John Bartow Fond Du Lac WI 51 1:50:44.7 10:56.1 DNF 2014 Errico Auricchio Green Bay WI 53 DNF 2005 Don Edberg Stevens Point WI 48 DNF 2004 Gordy Kalala Racine WI 48