KMC Citizen Series Results WORS #12 Bud Light Challenge (Sheboygan) Citizen

WORS #12 Bud Light Challenge (Sheboygan) Citizen

October 15, 2000


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C. www.wors.org

Women 10 to 12

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 29 6330 Alyssa Cryer Racine WI 12 49:55.1 0:00.0 2 34 6050 Jasmine House Oneida WI 10 50:44.7 0:49.5 3 46 4336 Sam Schneider West Allis WI 10 53:42.0 3:46.9 4 63 6345 Rachel Murrock Sturgeon Bay WI 10 1:10:07.1 20:11.9 5 64 6344 Murphy Kate Montee Sturgeon Bay WI 10 1:11:14.3 21:19.2

Women 13 to 14

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 24 6332 Sanja Schouten Sheboygan WI 14 48:08.2 0:00.0 2 32 6035 Meghan Suess Appleton WI 13 50:14.0 2:05.7 3 44 6340 Amanda Wanek Green Bay WI 13 53:30.2 5:21.9 4 56 4335 Nicole Specht Kaukauna WI 13 1:00:13.6 12:05.3 5 57 6334 Andrea Zettler Plymouth WI 13 1:00:18.1 12:09.8 DNF 6023 Shannon Fleischfresser Peshtigo WI 13 DNF 6347 Caitlin Phelps Stevens Point WI 14

Women 15 to 16

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 18 4354 Danielle Kranick Sheboygan WI 15 47:06.0 0:00.0 2 41 4260 Pam Foy Fond Du Lac WI 16 52:43.8 5:37.8 DNF 6014 Xanadu Scheuers Madison WI 16

Women 17 to 19

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 50 6048 Nicole Deprey Luxemburg WI 19 55:13.2 0:00.0 2 54 6030 Courtney Haberman Thiensville WI 17 58:55.1 3:41.8 3 58 6012 Jessica Kaliszewski Madison WI 18 1:00:40.4 5:27.2 4 59 4202 Lindsey Thompson Madison WI 19 1:00:53.2 5:40.0 5 60 4372 Stana Doxtaton Seymour WI 17 1:01:09.3 5:56.1

Women 20 to 24

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 4 6336 Andrea Axel Madison WI 22 44:49.5 0:00.0 2 5 6053 Shelley Davis Salem WI 24 44:51.5 0:02.0 3 8 6075 Sheila Ardisana Stevens Point WI 23 45:20.8 0:31.3 4 10 6066 Angela Houghton Montfort WI 24 45:28.3 0:38.8 5 20 6031 Christie Bartow Fond Du Lac WI 22 47:42.7 2:53.2 6 26 6333 Ann Wakefield Oak Creek WI 20 48:27.1 3:37.6 7 35 4333 Paula Heus Kiel WI 24 50:53.0 6:03.5 8 39 6088 Valerie Kurbec Neenah WI 24 51:43.4 6:53.9 9 48 6056 Alison Cassady Markesan WI 20 54:45.6 9:56.1 10 62 6003 Amy Van Eperen Kaukauna WI 20 1:02:54.9 18:05.3

Women 25 to 29

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 2 6010 Leely Lundgren Edina MN 27 44:40.1 0:00.0 2 6 6006 Lace Van Zeeland Appleton WI 25 44:54.0 0:13.9 3 7 6040 Melissa Haberman Thiensville WI 26 45:05.4 0:25.2 4 9 6018 Amy Leverance Madison WI 25 45:22.5 0:42.3 5 12 6049 Lisa White Neenah WI 26 45:59.7 1:19.5 6 17 6070 Darcie Dekker Appleton WI 25 46:52.7 2:12.5 7 22 6038 Amanda Dabalack Sheboygan WI 26 47:59.8 3:19.6 8 25 6341 Katie Crocker Stevens Point WI 25 48:25.6 3:45.4 9 31 4359 Paige Graff Milwaukee WI 26 50:06.4 5:26.2 10 53 6054 Danielle Noel Milwaukee WI 28 57:40.7 13:00.5 DNF 4367 Tiffany Blaskonski Madison WI 27

Women 30 to 34

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 1 4207 Dede Davis Kohler WI 34 42:55.0 0:00.0 2 11 4351 Amy Pikalek Milwaukee WI 30 45:38.8 2:43.8 3 15 6032 Anita Gostisha Appleton WI 30 46:41.1 3:46.1 4 16 6025 Lyn Arft Appleton WI 33 46:49.0 3:54.0 5 21 6089 Marnie Pearsall Milwaukee WI 33 47:57.3 5:02.2 6 27 6069 Judi Janowiak Milwaukee WI 33 49:06.6 6:11.6 7 28 6337 Cheryl Blaskowski Monona WI 32 49:46.5 6:51.4 8 30 4358 Julia Laloggia Milwaukee WI 34 49:57.3 7:02.3 9 33 6067 Candy Hofmann Milwaukee WI 34 50:17.0 7:22.0

Women 35 to 39

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 3 6339 Joan Sachs Seymour WI 37 44:46.5 0:00.0 2 13 6346 Lori Prather Brookfield WI 37 46:02.1 1:15.5 3 14 6021 Ann Schield Medford WI 38 46:14.4 1:27.8 4 19 6065 Sharon Hubbard Green Bay WI 35 47:28.9 2:42.3 5 23 6001 Colleen O'Malley Appleton WI 39 48:03.6 3:17.0 6 38 6343 Joan Kilawee Plymouth WI 39 51:06.8 6:20.2 7 40 6080 Rolleen Kralovec Green Bay WI 39 51:57.2 7:10.6 8 42 6338 Julie Ochalek Thiensville WI 37 52:49.8 8:03.2 9 49 4221 Connie Holcomb Plymouth WI 36 54:50.2 10:03.6 DNF 6039 Karrie Timm Germantown WI 37

Women 40 to 44

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 36 6045 Lisa Ludwig Colfax WI 40 50:55.3 0:00.0 2 45 4334 Gretchen Schmelzer Sturgeon Bay WI 44 53:33.2 2:37.8 3 47 6329 Terri Cornils Two Rivers WI 42 53:48.1 2:52.7 4 51 6085 Susan Deswarte Port Washington W 40 56:07.3 5:11.9 5 52 6009 Cheryl Post Stevens Point WI 41 56:32.6 5:37.2 6 61 6331 Cindy Carter Appleton WI 44 1:02:34.8 11:39.5

Women 45 to 49

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 43 6090 Rose Lenss Luxemburg WI 49 53:16.1 0:00.0

Women 50 to 59

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 37 6342 Debbie Surges East Troy WI 50 50:59.5 0:00.0 2 55 6036 Diane Fjelstad Chetek WI 58 59:06.6 8:07.1

No Data - See WORS Trailer!

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 149 5868 Participant 5868 9 44:56.7 0:00.0

Men 10 to 12

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 90 5241 Erik Meier Baraboo WI 10 42:30.8 0:00.0 2 114 5002 Karl Sachs Seymour WI 11 43:38.6 1:07.8 3 122 5135 Chris Ludwig Colfax WI 12 43:55.7 1:24.9 4 159 5171 Kip Spaude Watertown WI 12 45:14.8 2:44.0 5 180 5878 Peter Stanislaus Mundelein IL 12 46:18.0 3:47.2 6 195 5899 Rusty Otten Kildeer IL 12 47:21.1 4:50.3 7 202 4299 Pj Smith Neenah WI 12 47:48.8 5:18.0 8 218 4214 Bryan Teaters Kohler WI 12 48:55.7 6:24.9 9 220 5873 Jason Roelse Sheboygan WI 11 49:43.1 7:12.3 10 222 4355 Ben Ruthven Neenah WI 12 50:00.4 7:29.5 11 225 4298 Nickolas Smith Neenah WI 10 50:17.1 7:46.3 12 227 5866 Carter Fern Sheboygan WI 11 50:45.1 8:14.3 13 235 5070 Benjamin Overeem Green Bay WI 10 51:34.5 9:03.7 14 239 4345 Adam Zeller Sheboygan WI 11 52:16.3 9:45.5 15 248 4357 Jacob Den Boer Sheboygan WI 12 56:36.0 14:05.2 16 249 4219 Gregory Jumes Sheboygan WI 12 57:23.0 14:52.1 17 250 5256 Justin Palm Sheboygan WI 10 58:12.9 15:42.0 18 252 5881 Adam Bojan Kildeer IL 10 1:02:10.3 19:39.5 19 253 5303 Andrew Stark Racine WI 12 1:02:45.1 20:14.3 20 254 4349 Trevor Amel Sheboygan WI 11 1:03:02.1 20:31.3 21 256 4371 Micah Doxtator Seymour WI 11 1:12:42.4 30:11.6 DNF 5193 Jacob Baudhuin Sturgeon Bay WI 12 DNF 5882 Eric Bojan Kildeer IL 12 DNF 5148 Matt Radke Stevens Point WI 12

Men 13 to 14

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 22 5244 Joey Weichmann Neenah WI 14 39:09.4 0:00.0 2 25 5898 Richie Otten Kildeer IL 14 39:21.8 0:12.3 3 53 5294 Ross GruetzMacHer Neenah WI 14 40:40.9 1:31.4 4 75 4291 Josh Heinecke Sheboygan WI 13 41:42.3 2:32.8 5 76 5169 Danny Fuller Reedsburg WI 13 41:46.5 2:37.0 6 95 4318 Jacob Berdyck Sheboygan WI 14 42:52.7 3:43.2 7 110 4340 Jacob Eigenberger Sheboygan Falls W 14 43:33.4 4:23.9 8 128 5176 Justin Lengfeld Sheboygan Falls W 14 44:07.3 4:57.9 9 141 5257 Brett Palm Sheboygan WI 13 44:37.6 5:28.1 10 186 5317 Brad Olson Sturgeon Bay WI 14 46:39.7 7:30.2 11 197 4257 Dan Pirrung Cleveland WI 13 47:26.9 8:17.4 12 199 4258 Eric Kleine Sheboygan WI 13 47:29.4 8:19.9 13 210 5198 Brian Murrock Sturgeon Bay WI 13 48:23.7 9:14.2 14 211 5894 Jordan Mathes Kiel WI 13 48:26.5 9:17.0 15 216 4370 Cole Schmidlapp Winona MN 13 48:51.6 9:42.1 16 224 2143 Ian Progar Sheboygan WI 14 50:15.9 11:06.5 17 229 4347 Ryan Prigge Sheboygan WI 13 50:52.8 11:43.4 18 230 5314 Kyle Werla Logenville WI 14 50:55.7 11:46.3 19 237 4261 Jason Winter Plymouth WI 14 52:02.2 12:52.7 20 246 4263 Brad Devault Cottage Grove WI 13 54:56.0 15:46.5 DNF 4323 Jeremy Tupper Sheboygan Falls W 14 DNF 4313 Brendan Woodka Stevens Point WI 13

Men 15 to 16

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 1 2142 Jerad Polling Eau Claire WI 15 36:27.5 0:00.0 2 2 5206 Shawn Sillman Eau Claire WI 16 36:35.0 0:07.4 3 3 5203 Daniel Tubbs Eau Claire WI 16 36:38.3 0:10.7 4 13 5291 Brad Uttech Sheboygan WI 16 38:10.6 1:43.0 5 15 5152 Ryan Knoll Sheboygan Falls W 15 38:25.8 1:58.2 6 18 5276 Bradley Magreen Hortonville WI 15 38:34.4 2:06.8 7 20 5083 Mitch Plout Appleton WI 15 38:51.4 2:23.8 8 23 5050 Chris Kerscher Plymouth WI 15 39:15.9 2:48.3 9 26 5197 Eric Murrock Sturgeon Bay WI 16 39:24.2 2:56.6 10 28 5890 Tim Jahn Jackson WI 16 39:27.9 3:00.3 11 33 2152 Anthony Ettmayer Jackson WI 16 39:35.0 3:07.4 12 42 5199 Ben Groeschl Malone WI 15 40:27.5 3:59.9 13 43 5041 Adam Mixa Two Rivers WI 16 40:28.9 4:01.3 14 46 5274 Jonathan Krieg Mosinee WI 15 40:33.4 4:05.9 15 48 4343 Steve Angster Libertyville IL 16 40:37.1 4:09.5 16 55 5319 Fletch Smith Eau Claire WI 15 40:43.5 4:15.9 17 65 5017 Jake Tschirgi Neenah WI 15 41:23.7 4:56.1 18 66 4201 Charles Burton Green Bay WI 16 41:25.3 4:57.7 19 68 4304 Weston Bierma Cedarburg WI 16 41:30.8 5:03.2 20 83 5324 Carl Morse Hortonville WI 16 42:06.8 5:39.2 21 97 5253 Phil Karner Greenville WI 16 43:08.3 6:40.7 22 107 4369 Eric Hardrath Manitowoc WI 15 43:31.9 7:04.4 23 150 5127 Dave Cornils Two Rivers WI 15 44:58.6 8:31.0 24 157 5261 Josiah Schmelzer Sturgeon Bay WI 15 45:12.3 8:44.7 25 163 5048 Eric Bailey Kiel WI 15 45:23.0 8:55.4 26 169 5249 Scott Brooks Madison WI 16 45:48.8 9:21.2 27 171 5057 Scott Borbouetz Sturgeon Bay WI 16 45:53.9 9:26.3 28 174 4259 Nick Parsons Shawano WI 16 45:59.7 9:32.1 29 175 5226 Matt Behm Hortonville WI 16 46:05.3 9:37.7 30 184 5105 Chris Slinger Appleton WI 16 46:38.1 10:10.5 31 185 5060 Brian Castillo Madison WI 15 46:38.5 10:10.9 32 190 4352 Mike Noffke Neenah WI 15 47:13.0 10:45.4 33 228 4348 Christopher Gartman Sheboygan WI 16 50:48.0 14:20.4 34 232 5009 Chip Olson Neenah WI 15 51:11.8 14:44.2 35 234 5112 Clint Vincent Greenville WI 15 51:33.0 15:05.4 36 241 5174 Matt Larson Sheboygan WI 16 52:46.9 16:19.3 37 257 5061 Andrew Meicher Madison WI 16 1:13:46.5 37:18.9

Men 17 to 19

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 16 5327 Andrew Bauknecht Antigo WI 19 38:27.8 0:00.0 2 17 5277 Michael Humpal MacHesney Park IL 18 38:28.8 0:00.9 3 21 5221 Andrew Theisen Appleton WI 17 39:04.9 0:37.0 4 30 5298 Dusty Schampers Kaukauna WI 17 39:30.4 1:02.6 5 44 5097 Andrew Sparapani Menomonie WI 19 40:32.0 2:04.1 6 59 5160 Aaron Halfman Fond Du Lac WI 18 40:52.6 2:24.7 7 63 4341 Kyle Jacobson West Bend WI 18 41:11.3 2:43.4 8 69 4216 Ben Watkins South Milwaukee W 18 41:33.7 3:05.8 9 72 4293 Thomas Root Custer WI 17 41:38.8 3:10.9 10 80 5022 Ryan Dionne Neenah WI 17 41:59.1 3:31.2 11 81 5033 Dwayne Moreau Two Rivers WI 19 42:02.2 3:34.3 12 82 4213 Bob Elmergreen Sheboygan WI 18 42:06.3 3:38.4 13 104 4364 Joshua Klintworth Fond Du Lac WI 19 43:23.9 4:56.0 14 108 4368 Nicholas Hardrath Manitowoc WI 19 43:32.4 5:04.5 15 115 5309 Brandon Simmons Hortonville WI 17 43:41.7 5:13.8 16 126 5896 Nicholas Mueller Jackson WI 17 44:04.4 5:36.5 17 139 5871 Brian Pipkorn West Bend WI 17 44:35.1 6:07.2 18 144 4346 Nicholas Feld Cascade WI 19 44:48.4 6:20.5 19 154 5062 Chris Olson Madison WI 18 45:03.0 6:35.1 20 168 5316 Michael Frier Sheboygan Falls W 17 45:44.8 7:16.9 21 173 4329 Mitchell Schmidt Sheboygan Falls W 17 45:59.1 7:31.2 22 179 4205 Troy McWilliams Sheboygan WI 19 46:17.1 7:49.3 23 183 4210 Martin Nyhuis Sheboygan WI 17 46:30.9 8:03.0 24 196 4366 Shawn Hoppe 18 47:21.9 8:54.1 25 207 5040 Christopher Washburn Hartland WI 18 48:03.8 9:35.9 26 214 5236 Tim Brown South Milwaukee W 18 48:32.9 10:05.0 27 244 4326 Luke Kwekkeboom Sheboygan Falls W 19 53:35.3 15:07.4 DNF 4331 Tim Farrell South Milwaukee W 18 DNF 5874 Colin Malnory-Silbern Wauwatosa WI 17

Men 20 to 24

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 6 5109 Josh Probst Menomonie WI 21 36:52.2 0:00.0 2 8 5030 Dan Bauknecht Antigo WI 22 37:35.8 0:43.5 3 14 5149 Carter Shelton Oak Creek WI 23 38:13.2 1:20.9 4 27 5186 Sanjay Ganju Milwaukee WI 24 39:26.5 2:34.2 5 37 5190 Jeremy Vogels Green Bay WI 21 40:02.4 3:10.2 6 70 5016 Christopher Ackerman Shawano WI 22 41:36.0 4:43.8 7 71 5875 Peter Reis Kewaskum WI 24 41:38.6 4:46.3 8 84 5231 Jason Latoski Sheboygan WI 20 42:07.3 5:15.0 9 98 5284 Jeffrey Peterson Milwaukee WI 20 43:11.7 6:19.5 10 103 5038 Ryan Luedke Neenah WI 24 43:23.7 6:31.4 11 109 4360 Michael Bellin Wauwatosa WI 24 43:32.5 6:40.2 12 117 5084 Ryan Will Fond Du Lac WI 20 43:46.4 6:54.1 13 118 4234 Carl Millard Pewaukee WI 22 43:49.4 6:57.1 14 120 5141 Jason Van Eperen Appleton WI 22 43:52.8 7:00.6 15 140 5085 Nate Thompson Watertown WI 23 44:35.5 7:43.2 16 148 5891 Joshua Kirk Elgin IL 21 44:55.3 8:03.1 17 165 5065 Brian Cotter Madison WI 23 45:29.1 8:36.9 18 182 2147 Isaac Turner Elgin IL 21 46:27.7 9:35.4 19 187 5125 Todd Vandeberg Fond Du Lac WI 20 46:44.7 9:52.4 20 188 5889 Nathan Fellenz West Bend WI 21 46:51.0 9:58.7 21 189 5285 Douglas Holzman Milwaukee WI 20 47:09.0 10:16.8 22 209 4321 Clayton Hotelling Wauwatosa WI 23 48:09.2 11:17.0 23 212 3890 Nathan Stauber Sheboygan WI 24 48:28.9 11:36.6 DNF 5884 Jeff Coon Milwaukee WI 24 DNF 4308 Aaron Fleming Rockford IL 24 DNF 4206 David Treptow Sheboygan Falls W 22

Men 25 to 29

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 4 5066 Brian Murphy Cedarburg WI 26 36:38.8 0:00.0 2 7 5056 Travis Pagano Thiensville WI 29 37:26.5 0:47.6 3 9 4312 Jamison Stachel Fort Atkinson WI 25 37:44.4 1:05.5 4 29 5137 Matthew Forst Wisconsin Rapids 26 39:30.1 2:51.3 5 31 5140 James White Neenah WI 26 39:31.5 2:52.7 6 34 5045 Christopher Hiebert Oak Creek WI 25 39:36.2 2:57.3 7 35 4305 Lee Cotton Green Lake WI 28 39:52.0 3:13.1 8 47 5046 Ben Wilkinson Waunakee WI 25 40:33.7 3:54.9 9 51 4316 Philipp Finzel Oconomowoc WI 25 40:38.3 3:59.4 10 54 4212 Ben Hoppe Milwaukee WI 25 40:41.2 4:02.3 11 57 5144 Dain Trittau Lombard IL 29 40:49.8 4:11.0 12 60 4350 Greg Schaitel Ripon WI 25 40:53.4 4:14.6 13 61 2141 Lane Pittner Appleton WI 29 41:05.4 4:26.6 14 62 5067 Timothy Leverance Madison WI 25 41:08.6 4:29.7 15 64 5245 Nathaniel Pink Madison WI 26 41:15.6 4:36.7 16 77 4325 Brett Duchateau Green Bay WI 29 41:48.0 5:09.1 17 78 5308 Tom Flicker Neenah WI 27 41:51.4 5:12.6 18 121 5888 George Burleton II Appleton WI 26 43:55.4 7:16.6 19 123 5145 Richard Walls Lombard IL 27 43:57.5 7:18.7 20 124 4301 Kurt Roblek Cameron WI 26 43:59.5 7:20.7 21 132 5338 Timothy Eddy Lomira WI 28 44:13.8 7:34.9 22 133 5862 Brian Albrecht Madison WI 28 44:16.0 7:37.1 23 134 2149 Patrick Wankowski Cudahy WI 27 44:18.9 7:40.0 24 138 4322 Matt Hotelling Wauwatosa WI 26 44:29.9 7:51.0 25 152 5870 John Laska Milwaukee WI 28 44:59.7 8:20.8 26 158 2146 Greg Rybarczyk Cudahy WI 27 45:14.1 8:35.3 27 162 4328 Jim Kerr Plymouth WI 27 45:20.5 8:41.6 28 166 4217 Christopher Whitehurst Milwaukee WI 27 45:32.2 8:53.4 29 170 4327 Joshua Vetting Plymouth WI 25 45:51.6 9:12.7 30 181 5279 Shawn McGuire Milwaukee WI 29 46:23.4 9:44.5 31 192 5892 Corey Klepp Pound WI 27 47:14.0 10:35.1 32 193 4220 Loren Lenzen Milwaukee WI 25 47:19.4 10:40.5 33 203 5886 Ryan Gawshow Sliger WI 25 47:54.8 11:15.9 34 215 4362 Sebastian Kuncik Kewaskum WI 28 48:41.6 12:02.7 35 219 4339 Mark King Sheboygan WI 27 49:12.1 12:33.2 36 240 4344 Michael Sessler Sheboygan WI 28 52:39.8 16:00.9 37 245 5893 Paul Nurkala Menomonee Falls W 25 53:37.8 16:58.9 DNF 5337 Steve Ebling Appleton WI 25

Men 30 to 34

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 5 5044 Steve Frost Grafton WI 30 36:46.2 0:00.0 2 10 5224 Dan Kruzitski Stevens Point WI 34 37:47.9 1:01.6 3 12 5235 Rick Brunette Sheboygan WI 33 38:08.6 1:22.3 4 24 5111 Greg Duckett Wauwatosa WI 33 39:18.9 2:32.6 5 32 4320 Jerrod Collier Lake Villa IL 31 39:32.6 2:46.3 6 40 5059 Paul Andresen Gurnee IL 31 40:17.6 3:31.3 7 49 5313 Paul Kloppenburg Madison WI 32 40:37.2 3:50.9 8 50 5865 Diego Denis West Allis WI 32 40:38.0 3:51.7 9 56 5278 Kenneth Stuckart Camp Douglas WI 30 40:46.3 4:00.0 10 67 5343 Curt Demott Green Bay WI 31 41:27.5 4:41.2 11 79 5681 Tom Propson Appleton WI 31 41:56.5 5:10.2 12 92 4306 Bob Lawlor Green Lake WI 30 42:43.6 5:57.3 13 94 5163 Brian Rummelhart Kenosha WI 31 42:50.3 6:04.0 14 99 5008 Chris Weiland Appleton WI 30 43:14.2 6:28.0 15 100 4361 Jason Martin Sheboygan WI 32 43:16.8 6:30.5 16 127 5312 Dennis Borchardt Wabeno WI 33 44:06.2 7:19.9 17 142 4296 Timothy Kent Kiel WI 33 44:37.8 7:51.5 18 143 5258 Patrick Doornek Milwaukee WI 33 44:40.7 7:54.4 19 153 5064 Michael Brandl Deforest WI 32 45:02.4 8:16.1 20 155 5012 Peter Janu Appleton WI 33 45:07.3 8:21.0 21 156 5270 Stephen Kralovec Green Bay WI 32 45:09.2 8:22.9 22 160 5864 Pablo Damico West Allis WI 32 45:17.3 8:31.0 23 164 4338 Trevor Russell Milwaukee WI 34 45:27.0 8:40.7 24 177 5877 Tim Spencer Appleton WI 32 46:13.8 9:27.5 25 206 4342 Maher Kassees Waukesha WI 34 48:03.2 11:16.9

Men 35 to 39

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 11 5880 Greg Bautch Appleton WI 37 38:04.4 0:00.0 2 41 5099 Gregory Morrow Franklin WI 36 40:24.7 2:20.2 3 45 5879 Casey Wanek Two Rivers WI 37 40:33.2 2:28.8 4 58 5098 Samuel Cryer Racine WI 36 40:50.1 2:45.7 5 73 4204 Tom Martin Green Bay WI 35 41:39.8 3:35.3 6 85 5080 Timothy Blob Menasha WI 39 42:12.9 4:08.5 7 89 5117 John Schwartz Green Bay WI 35 42:29.8 4:25.4 8 101 4310 Christopher Zimmerman Brookfield WI 37 43:18.1 5:13.7 9 111 4317 Will Hollrith Grafton WI 37 43:34.6 5:30.2 10 125 4215 Jay Zahn Verona WI 35 44:01.1 5:56.7 11 129 4314 Michael Kaspar Deerfield IL 35 44:08.0 6:03.6 12 136 5869 Ron Kronforst Milwaukee WI 39 44:22.6 6:18.2 13 146 5119 Mike McClure Sturtevant WI 37 44:51.8 6:47.4 14 151 5120 John Siegert Milwaukee WI 37 44:59.1 6:54.7 15 161 4292 Robert Allen Plymouth WI 37 45:19.9 7:15.5 16 178 4264 Dave Montez Delafield WI 36 46:16.4 8:12.0 17 198 5184 Dale Wuestenhagen Howards Grove WI 36 47:28.8 9:24.4 18 200 4309 Kevin Niesen Sturtevant WI 37 47:38.5 9:34.1 19 231 5887 Jon Holcomb Plymouth WI 38 51:01.7 12:57.3

Men 40 to 44

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 19 5290 N/a Lahnetahai-We Green Bay WI 42 38:47.1 0:00.0 2 38 5348 Scott Behm Hortonville WI 40 40:03.5 1:16.4 3 86 5275 Jerome Hamilton Milwaukee WI 40 42:15.8 3:28.7 4 87 2151 Jeffery Samida Sherwood WI 41 42:23.8 3:36.7 5 88 5208 Tim Arent Appleton WI 41 42:25.5 3:38.4 6 106 4303 Steve Feld Sheboygan WI 40 43:30.2 4:43.1 7 112 4332 Mark Specht Kaukauna WI 44 43:35.5 4:48.4 8 119 4307 Chuck Schisel Kiel WI 41 43:50.9 5:03.8 9 130 4262 Rick Schnell Mequon WI 44 44:09.7 5:22.6 10 135 4295 Dan Flynn Shorewood WI 42 44:21.2 5:34.1 11 137 4356 Paul Ruthuen Neenah WI 40 44:25.7 5:38.6 12 172 4218 David Torgler Burlington WI 41 45:55.9 7:08.8 13 238 4300 Bill Kohler Sheboygan WI 41 52:11.5 13:24.4 14 247 5863 Thomas Cornils Two Rivers WI 43 56:27.3 17:40.2 15 255 4211 Matthew Nyhuls Sheboygan WI 41 1:07:02.3 28:15.2 DNF 4363 Maury Henrichsen Sherwood WI 44 DNF 5897 Allen Olson Sheboygan Falls W 44

Men 45 to 49

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 36 5086 Peter Degroot Racine WI 46 39:53.4 0:00.0 2 39 5134 David Sparapani Appleton WI 47 40:15.2 0:21.8 3 74 4330 Steve Schmelzer Sturgeon Bay WI 49 41:42.0 1:48.6 4 93 5310 Richard Uttech Sheboygan WI 47 42:44.8 2:51.4 5 96 5331 Bob Nelson Appleton WI 46 42:57.6 3:04.1 6 102 4297 Scott Smith Neenah WI 47 43:20.4 3:27.0 7 105 5164 Sterling Schmidt Two Rivers WI 46 43:24.5 3:31.0 8 147 5042 Mike Mixa Two Rivers WI 47 44:55.0 5:01.6 9 167 5876 Thomas Silbernagel Wauwatosa WI 48 45:33.1 5:39.7 10 176 5019 Gerald Meyer Medford WI 47 46:10.4 6:17.0 11 205 4324 Steven Moehr Sheboygan WI 48 47:58.5 8:05.0 12 217 5222 James Schnettler Sheboygan Falls W 48 48:51.8 8:58.4 13 226 4200 Bruce Vandommelen Sheboygan WI 45 50:41.7 10:48.3 14 233 5003 Keith Westphal Appleton WI 49 51:15.5 11:22.1

Men 50 to 59

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 52 5132 Ronald Faccio De Pere WI 50 40:40.1 0:00.0 2 91 5028 Dale Lenss Luxemburg WI 53 42:32.1 1:51.9 3 113 4209 Dean Freeberg Green Bay WI 51 43:38.2 2:58.0 4 116 5021 John Kummerow Madison WI 50 43:45.7 3:05.5 5 131 5010 Steve Manthe McFarland WI 58 44:13.3 3:33.1 6 145 5885 Dave Davies Madison WI 52 44:50.3 4:10.2 7 191 4319 Ted Batzer Pulaski WI 57 47:13.9 6:33.7 8 194 5307 Robert Langlois Whitelaw WI 57 47:20.7 6:40.5 9 201 5320 Ivan Thompson Watertown WI 50 47:47.2 7:07.0 10 204 4294 Jerry Nest Mosinee WI 54 47:54.9 7:14.7 11 208 4337 Robert Orth Whitefish Bay WI 54 48:04.0 7:23.8 12 213 4203 James Oberling Brookfield WI 54 48:30.5 7:50.3 13 223 5005 Roy Schwoerer Green Bay WI 50 50:10.7 9:30.5 14 242 4290 James Heinecke Sheboygan WI 50 53:04.2 12:24.0 15 243 5229 Thomas Vomastic West Allis WI 51 53:11.8 12:31.7 16 258 4365 John Keegan Appleton WI 51 1:23:17.8 42:37.7

Men 60 and over

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 221 5260 Hank Chiano Palatine IL 61 49:48.4 0:00.0 2 236 5867 Richard Finch Rockford IL 63 52:01.6 2:13.2 3 251 4311 Richard Schulz Milwaukee WI 62 58:59.0 9:10.6