Hayes Performance Systems Sport Series Results WORS #11 Duck Creek Classic (Saumico) Sport

WORS #11 Duck Creek Classic (Saumico) Sport

October 01, 2000


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C. www.wors.org

Women 12 to 14

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 7 4002 Holly Liske Medford WI 14 1:22:56.6 0:00.0

Women 15 to 17

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 15 4031 Kari Schindler Shawano WI 16 1:30:46.1 0:00.0 2 19 4071 Lynette Thompson Sheboygan WI 17 1:34:04.0 3:17.8 3 21 4047 Stacey Swanson Durand IL 17 1:37:16.9 6:30.7 4 23 4170 Tandis Schouten Sheboygan WI 16 1:37:56.9 7:10.7

Women 18 to 20

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 11 4174 Melanie Kazel Milwaukee WI 20 1:26:44.7 0:00.0 2 18 4173 Theresa Pitman New Berlin WI 19 1:32:42.5 5:57.8 3 24 4045 Lindsey Cover Plover WI 20 1:41:15.6 14:30.9

Women 24 to 26

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 13 4019 Becky Blaschka Sun Prairie WI 26 1:28:29.7 0:00.0

Women 27 to 29

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 1 4172 Carrie Barrett Whitewater WI 28 1:20:41.0 0:00.0 2 8 4027 Mary Luebke Eagan MN 28 1:23:36.6 2:55.6 3 9 4049 Amy Giuffre Whitefish Bay WI 28 1:25:23.9 4:42.8 4 10 4048 Michele Schulze Verona WI 28 1:26:31.2 5:50.1 5 16 4023 Keena Hilsberg Green Bay WI 28 1:31:13.6 10:32.5 DNF 4032 Jody Hollenbeck Chicago IL 28 DNF 4033 Jennifer Soverino Wheeling IL 28

Women 30 to 32

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 2 4069 Pamela Koski Wisconsin Rapids 31 1:20:45.8 0:00.0 2 3 4001 Kelly Mittelsteadt 30 1:22:03.0 1:17.1 3 12 4036 Melissa Putzer Oshkosh WI 30 1:27:40.4 6:54.6 4 25 4046 Kathy Paythyon Madison WI 31 1:45:30.5 24:44.7 5 26 4026 Karen Parish Green Bay WI 32 1:46:21.1 25:35.3 6 28 4017 Melissa Meeuwsen Milwaukee WI 30 2:18:20.0 57:34.1

Women 33 to 35

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 5 4068 Nancy Peasley Oconomowoc WI 34 1:22:47.0 0:00.0 2 6 4057 Kerry Putzke Waterloo WI 34 1:22:53.6 0:06.5

Women 36 to 39

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 14 4030 Toni House Oneida WI 38 1:30:18.6 0:00.0

Women 40 to 44

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 17 4015 Gretchen Montee Sturgeon Bay WI 42 1:32:39.7 0:00.0

Women 45 to 49

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 4 4009 Diane Ostenso Rhinelander WI 47 1:22:28.1 0:00.0 2 20 4169 Carrie Kelm Sobieski WI 46 1:36:01.6 13:33.5 3 22 4171 Jenni Borell Ripon WI 46 1:37:26.1 14:58.0 4 27 4070 Gail Tufte Menasha WI 48 1:53:20.0 30:51.9

No Data - See WORS Trailer!

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 173 3797 Participant 3797 9 1:26:27.8 0:00.0

Men 12 to 14

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 42 3151 Aaron Kacala Racine WI 14 1:12:38.2 0:00.0 2 45 3137 Michael Anderson Green Bay WI 14 1:12:41.7 0:03.5 3 67 3044 Joseph Zwicke Park Falls WI 14 1:14:16.5 1:38.3 4 78 3053 Ethan Lenss Luxemburg WI 14 1:14:54.1 2:15.9 5 189 3297 Joshua Schwinn Howards Grove WI 13 1:32:39.8 20:01.6 DNF 3235 Cole House Oneida WI 12

Men 15 to 17

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 4 3105 Dan Teaters Kohler WI 16 1:08:55.1 0:00.0 2 13 3260 Sean Svee Eau Claire WI 15 1:10:15.1 1:20.0 3 24 3334 Rob Oberbeck Wauwatosa WI 17 1:11:03.7 2:08.5 4 49 3058 Erik Ereeberg Green Bay WI 17 1:12:46.1 3:50.9 5 55 3778 Zachary Davies Madison WI 15 1:13:40.4 4:45.3 6 63 3430 Tom Bender Lindenhurst IL 17 1:14:03.0 5:07.8 7 64 3464 Rick Oberst Waukesha WI 16 1:14:05.3 5:10.2 8 69 3140 Jason Fleischfresser Peshtigo WI 17 1:14:17.9 5:22.7 9 89 3370 Derek Palm Sheboygan WI 15 1:16:02.7 7:07.5 10 90 3004 Dan Manthe McFarland WI 17 1:16:03.4 7:08.2 11 96 3421 John Henry Beaver Dam WI 16 1:16:17.9 7:22.7 12 106 3400 Mike Eckert Sturgeon Bay WI 17 1:16:44.8 7:49.7 13 123 3023 David Kitkowski Reedsburg WI 16 1:17:48.1 8:52.9 14 153 3179 Adam Schwantes Oneida WI 16 1:21:39.6 12:44.4 15 172 3287 Christopher Waraxa Germantown WI 15 1:26:23.1 17:28.0 16 187 3257 Abrahm Schwinn Howards Grove WI 15 1:30:45.4 21:50.2 17 190 3256 Isaiah Schwinn Howards Grove WI 17 1:32:51.8 23:56.6 18 194 3837 William Clements Fond Du Lac WI 15 1:43:45.0 34:49.8 19 196 3840 Eric Deprez Algome WI 16 1:49:41.8 40:46.6 DNF 3295 Breezy Willis Westby WI 17

Men 18 to 20

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 9 3452 Colin Hughes Plymouth WI 19 1:09:46.9 0:00.0 2 27 3305 Jeremy Groeschl Malone WI 20 1:11:25.8 1:38.9 3 28 3065 Seth Eckert Lindenhurst IL 18 1:11:31.3 1:44.4 4 40 3219 Ryan Ruhland Fond Du Lac WI 19 1:12:28.1 2:41.2 5 41 3351 Daniel Toshner Waterford WI 19 1:12:37.9 2:51.0 6 65 3142 Ryan Goemans Green Bay WI 18 1:14:05.6 4:18.7 7 70 3006 Neil Zacharek Sheboygan WI 20 1:14:18.2 4:31.3 8 71 3181 Adam Atkinson Plymouth WI 20 1:14:18.6 4:31.6 9 76 3473 Greg Cribb Green Bay WI 20 1:14:45.8 4:58.9 10 82 3451 Andy Skarda Denmark WI 19 1:15:07.9 5:21.0 11 86 3019 James Parman Jr Fond Du Lac WI 20 1:15:42.8 5:55.9 12 134 3467 Ben Watkins South Milwaukee W 18 1:18:42.1 8:55.2 13 146 3463 Greg Blasko Lake Elmo MN 19 1:20:40.3 10:53.3 14 149 3783 Brian Petzold Sheboygan WI 20 1:21:02.8 11:15.9 15 152 3475 Matt Kamphuis Fond Du Lac WI 18 1:21:34.7 11:47.8 16 158 3159 Chris Vandenhoven Green Bay WI 19 1:23:02.6 13:15.6 17 183 3306 Brad Francisco Green Bay WI 20 1:29:05.3 19:18.4 18 197 3841 Kenneth Malcore Algome WI 18 1:51:30.8 41:43.8 19 198 3784 Jonathan Weir New Holstein WI 20 1:54:49.0 45:02.0

Men 21 to 23

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 3 3371 Josh Hanson Green Bay WI 23 1:08:53.4 0:00.0 2 7 3052 Justin Fredricks Madison WI 23 1:09:18.5 0:25.1 3 23 3214 Ronald Knutowski Cross Plains WI 23 1:11:01.3 2:07.9 4 25 3310 Michael Morris Onalaska WI 22 1:11:09.1 2:15.7 5 30 3790 Vince Janikowski South Milwaukee W 22 1:11:49.8 2:56.4 6 43 3118 Ryan Shiroma Madison WI 23 1:12:38.5 3:45.0 7 56 3280 Matthew Lieven Kewaskum WI 23 1:13:43.8 4:50.4 8 66 3786 Derek Hughes Neenah WI 23 1:14:08.2 5:14.8 9 73 3386 Nathan Tock Sheboygan WI 23 1:14:35.7 5:42.3 10 79 3225 Chris Dewsnap De Pere WI 22 1:14:55.3 6:01.9 11 81 3100 Ryan Hamilton Green Bay WI 21 1:15:06.4 6:12.9 12 85 3161 Robert Whit Jr Fond Du Lac WI 23 1:15:40.4 6:46.9 13 91 3277 Matthew Konz Milwaukee WI 22 1:16:09.3 7:15.9 14 105 3223 Jonah Lenss Green Bay WI 21 1:16:42.6 7:49.2 15 125 3294 Zachary Blankenheim Tomahawk WI 23 1:17:58.6 9:05.1 16 131 3209 Jarred Cassady Milwaukee WI 23 1:18:26.3 9:32.9 17 168 3099 Ryan White Fond Du Lac WI 23 1:25:54.0 17:00.5

Men 24 to 26

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 19 3002 Joel Coon Chicago IL 24 1:10:51.6 0:00.0 2 34 3038 Bradley Byrge Franklin WI 26 1:12:02.2 1:10.6 3 39 3096 Chad Lane Rockford IL 26 1:12:27.6 1:36.0 4 44 3839 Jason Kozicki Green Bay WI 26 1:12:41.2 1:49.6 5 58 3069 Troy Noel Kaukauna WI 26 1:13:55.8 3:04.2 6 62 3478 Ken Masch Pewaukee WI 25 1:14:02.6 3:11.0 7 100 3436 Frederic Ruebl Malone WI 24 1:16:28.1 5:36.5 8 101 3795 Ryan Jung Wisconsin Rapids 25 1:16:28.7 5:37.1 9 108 3203 Justin Kraft Oak Creek WI 25 1:16:52.3 6:00.7 10 126 3276 Jason Lilyquist Random Lake WI 26 1:18:06.6 7:14.9 11 128 3426 Dave Butz Middleton WI 25 1:18:14.5 7:22.9 12 138 3014 Chad Corrigan Appleton WI 26 1:19:25.7 8:34.1 13 160 3446 Mark Ramsey Green Bay WI 24 1:23:19.2 12:27.6 14 165 3252 Jeff Brunner West Allis WI 26 1:25:04.0 14:12.4 15 166 3239 Mark Balkenende Wheeling IL 25 1:25:05.0 14:13.4 16 184 3088 Vincent Purpero Milwaukee WI 26 1:29:21.9 18:30.2

Men 27 to 29

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 11 3020 Paul Weber Appleton WI 29 1:10:04.1 0:00.0 2 16 3333 Peter Stinski Neenah WI 29 1:10:37.5 0:33.3 3 31 3359 Scott Vandenheuvel Kaukauna WI 29 1:11:50.2 1:46.0 4 32 3343 Ritchie Greening Appleton WI 27 1:11:52.4 1:48.3 5 35 3777 Michael Bourguignon Milwaukee WI 27 1:12:03.1 1:59.0 6 68 3120 Shane Swanson Willmar MN 27 1:14:16.6 4:12.5 7 75 3293 Eric Buzza Wisconsin Rapids 28 1:14:38.8 4:34.7 8 92 3798 Joe Pierce Appleton WI 28 1:16:11.3 6:07.1 9 115 3010 Douglas Cutler Sussex WI 29 1:17:23.4 7:19.3 10 117 3143 Tony Froelich Green Bay WI 27 1:17:34.4 7:30.2 11 129 3791 Troy Schaden Oconto WI 27 1:18:15.2 8:11.1 12 130 3021 Ryan Edwards Bertrand Normal IL 28 1:18:17.1 8:13.0 13 137 3009 Kevin Pcato Grafton WI 29 1:18:46.2 8:42.0 14 147 3311 Richard McCaleb Elgin IL 27 1:20:43.0 10:38.9 15 154 3342 Randy Jennings Milwaukee WI 29 1:21:44.9 11:40.7 16 155 3265 Lee Gettelfinger Brown Deer WI 29 1:21:55.6 11:51.5 17 164 3245 Rob Richter De Pere WI 27 1:24:45.4 14:41.3 18 167 3449 Philip Taylor Green Bay WI 29 1:25:30.6 15:26.4 19 170 3109 Jim Batchelder Milwaukee WI 27 1:26:06.0 16:01.9 20 179 3785 Matthew Berg Green Bay WI 28 1:28:02.2 17:58.0 21 182 3233 Jeff Butz Green Bay WI 27 1:29:04.1 19:00.0 22 186 3178 Ross Cattelan Madison WI 28 1:30:28.6 20:24.5 DNF 3231 Chad Friedli Appleton WI 29

Men 30 to 32

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 1 3247 Randal Sahs Sturgeon Bay WI 31 1:07:01.7 0:00.0 2 2 3059 Leif Hagman Sturgeon Bay WI 32 1:08:31.6 1:29.8 3 8 3472 Matt Montagne Milwaukee WI 30 1:09:34.8 2:33.1 4 17 3049 Ric Damm Green Lake WI 30 1:10:39.3 3:37.6 5 20 3022 Jeff Zanglois Stevens Point WI 30 1:10:52.7 3:50.9 6 29 3222 Dan Luebke Eagan MN 30 1:11:48.8 4:47.1 7 33 3407 Bill Nigh West Bend WI 31 1:11:53.9 4:52.1 8 36 3336 Ray Nelson Mc Henry IL 30 1:12:04.1 5:02.4 9 37 3119 Jon Matheus Appleton WI 32 1:12:07.1 5:05.4 10 51 3779 Tim Ek Duluth MN 32 1:12:56.2 5:54.5 11 83 3077 Eric Eisner Francis Creek WI 30 1:15:19.5 8:17.8 12 99 3309 Daniel Guse Fond Du Lac WI 31 1:16:27.3 9:25.6 13 136 3035 Scott Janssen Appleton WI 30 1:18:44.5 11:42.8 14 139 3037 Tad Bruckner Madison WI 31 1:19:35.1 12:33.4 15 140 3369 Scott Beduhn Appleton WI 30 1:19:36.4 12:34.7 16 148 3269 Troy Olm Madison WI 32 1:20:45.6 13:43.9 17 150 3350 Skip Holschbach Cleveland WI 30 1:21:18.4 14:16.7 18 180 3448 Patrick Callahan Milwaukee WI 30 1:28:41.3 21:39.6 19 185 3217 Erik Grotbeck Madison WI 30 1:29:23.6 22:21.9 DNF 3788 Shane McElmurry Madison WI 32

Men 33 to 35

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 5 3291 Paul Fox Wauwatosa WI 33 1:09:09.6 0:00.0 2 6 3054 Kari Babinski Marshfield WI 35 1:09:17.9 0:08.3 3 10 3126 John Wypiszinski Appleton WI 34 1:09:48.2 0:38.6 4 14 3173 Butch Welke Lake Geneva WI 33 1:10:22.6 1:13.0 5 21 3242 John Lirette Menomonee Falls W 34 1:10:58.7 1:49.1 6 22 3026 Jack Nielsen Racine WI 34 1:10:59.2 1:49.6 7 46 3036 Tony Gindt Stevens Point WI 33 1:12:43.3 3:33.7 8 47 3057 Jim Gilbert Plover WI 33 1:12:44.1 3:34.5 9 48 3190 Michael Scandin Wausau WI 35 1:12:44.9 3:35.3 10 53 3384 Rick Biel Sullivan WI 35 1:13:22.7 4:13.1 11 74 3414 Jim Faber Milwaukee WI 33 1:14:36.7 5:27.1 12 77 3445 Scott Nickoli Green Bay WI 35 1:14:52.9 5:43.3 13 84 3331 Jeffrey Frings Milwaukee WI 34 1:15:23.8 6:14.2 14 93 3315 Jeffrey Kloppenburg Sheboygan WI 34 1:16:12.3 7:02.7 15 94 3427 Kevin Putzke Waterloo WI 33 1:16:12.7 7:03.0 16 113 3011 Michael Follen Wisconsin Rapids 35 1:17:05.5 7:55.9 17 141 3092 Randy Beach Neenah WI 33 1:19:55.3 10:45.6 18 142 3382 Ricky Hamilton Madison WI 33 1:19:56.7 10:47.1 19 157 3793 Scott Helm Green Bay WI 35 1:22:30.5 13:20.9 20 162 3230 Russell Jobs Milwaukee WI 35 1:24:14.8 15:05.2 21 175 3015 Bob Schmitt Milwaukee WI 35 1:26:54.4 17:44.7 22 188 3124 Allen Brunner West Allis WI 35 1:31:49.1 22:39.5 DNF 3792 Bradley Giesel Madison WI 35 DNF 3372 Richard Kester Neenah WI 33

Men 36 to 39

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 15 3195 Jerry Daanen Racine WI 36 1:10:24.7 0:00.0 2 18 3358 Mark Meier Baraboo WI 38 1:10:46.2 0:21.4 3 26 3246 Arthur Spurlock Green Bay WI 39 1:11:14.4 0:49.7 4 38 3415 Michael Anderson Baxter MN 36 1:12:21.7 1:57.0 5 50 3066 Robert Manwaring Round Lake Hights 36 1:12:55.4 2:30.6 6 60 3390 James Moermond Weston WI 37 1:13:59.0 3:34.3 7 61 3012 Jeff Gantz De Pere WI 38 1:14:00.6 3:35.9 8 72 3481 Mike Owens Milwaukee WI 36 1:14:26.4 4:01.6 9 80 3128 Jack Buros Cottage Grove WI 38 1:14:57.4 4:32.7 10 102 3204 Scott Palmersheim West Allis WI 38 1:16:32.0 6:07.2 11 109 3060 Scott Woodruff Trego WI 39 1:16:56.5 6:31.7 12 111 3423 Bill Colvin Appleton WI 37 1:16:59.6 6:34.9 13 118 3013 Jay Labecki Milwaukee WI 36 1:17:38.9 7:14.2 14 124 3408 Joseph Lucey Franklin WI 37 1:17:49.6 7:24.9 15 163 3325 Robert Hofmann Milwaukee WI 37 1:24:30.3 14:05.6 16 171 3780 Kurt Geiger Green Bay WI 36 1:26:22.4 15:57.7 17 181 3086 Michael Borchardt Saukville WI 39 1:28:41.8 18:17.1 18 192 3268 Todd Weishoff Wauwatosa WI 39 1:38:19.5 27:54.8 DNF 3164 David Flemal Manitowoc WI 36

Men 40 to 44

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 54 3081 Curt Allison West Bend WI 43 1:13:36.9 0:00.0 2 57 3447 Sam Tobias Fond Du Lac WI 44 1:13:48.5 0:11.5 3 59 3193 David Alling Madison WI 41 1:13:56.9 0:20.0 4 87 3106 Jay Graupp Milwaukee WI 40 1:15:51.9 2:14.9 5 88 3330 Steven Stanislaus Mundelein IL 43 1:16:01.8 2:24.9 6 97 3040 John Liske Medford WI 43 1:16:18.3 2:41.3 7 98 3090 Jamie Chaussee Ladysmith WI 40 1:16:25.7 2:48.8 8 104 3339 Joe Mathes Kiel WI 40 1:16:32.6 2:55.7 9 114 3134 James Jones Sheboygan WI 40 1:17:08.8 3:31.9 10 116 3028 Scott Olson Neenah WI 43 1:17:28.7 3:51.7 11 127 3215 Jim Feuerstein Whitelaw WI 42 1:18:11.2 4:34.3 12 143 3188 Ron Suess Appleton WI 42 1:20:19.7 6:42.8 13 144 3338 John Dabbeekeh Zion IL 42 1:20:21.5 6:44.6 14 151 3061 Tony Zbichorski Racine WI 41 1:21:20.7 7:43.8 15 156 3782 Michael Sanders Green Bay WI 44 1:22:19.2 8:42.3 16 174 3441 Scott Steinberg Green Bay WI 44 1:26:31.9 12:54.9 17 177 3787 Dean Clipps Oshkosh WI 40 1:27:55.9 14:18.9 18 178 3087 Burrus Williams Waukesha WI 44 1:27:57.5 14:20.6 DNF 3250 Jack Gresmer Carpentersville I 42

Men 45 to 49

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 12 3056 Gordon Paulson Rhinelander WI 49 1:10:06.7 0:00.0 2 95 3835 Bob Johnstone Green Bay WI 48 1:16:16.9 6:10.2 3 107 3288 Don Schaning Sheboygan WI 47 1:16:47.3 6:40.5 4 110 3240 Jim Radke Stevens Point WI 47 1:16:57.6 6:50.8 5 112 3249 Randy Pallex Green Bay WI 47 1:17:02.2 6:55.5 6 120 3067 John Rosebush Racine WI 46 1:17:45.9 7:39.2 7 121 3431 Gary Bender Lindenhurst IL 47 1:17:47.7 7:40.9 8 122 3078 Paul Hassemer Manitowoc WI 46 1:17:48.0 7:41.2 9 132 3082 John Washburn Hartland WI 48 1:18:37.1 8:30.4 10 133 3346 Doug Mathieson Green Bay WI 49 1:18:41.2 8:34.4 11 135 3461 Jefferey Hagen Pewaukee WI 45 1:18:43.0 8:36.3 12 145 3796 Mark Bader Gladstone MI 45 1:20:38.5 10:31.7 13 159 3221 David Schlieder Sheboygan WI 47 1:23:16.2 13:09.4 14 169 3248 John Ihde Green Bay WI 46 1:26:04.9 15:58.1 15 176 3836 Dave Oberst Waukesha WI 46 1:27:10.8 17:04.0 16 191 3794 Gary Smits Green Bay WI 49 1:37:38.8 27:32.0 DNF 3286 Douglas Waraxa Germantown WI 45

Men 50 to 59

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 52 3001 Jon Derksen Appleton WI 56 1:13:05.3 0:00.0 2 103 3050 Pete Noffke Menasha WI 50 1:16:32.3 3:26.9 3 119 3064 Martin Green Lake Villa IL 52 1:17:42.2 4:36.8 4 161 3789 Jeff Wentworth Green Bay WI 50 1:23:25.2 10:19.8 5 193 3838 Paul Pusanauski Racine WI 50 1:39:21.0 26:15.6

Men 60 and over

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 195 3290 Ronald Cattelan Denmark WI 62 1:48:03.2 0:00.0