Bontrager Comp Series Results WORS #11 Duck Creek Classic (Saumico) Comp

WORS #11 Duck Creek Classic (Saumico) Comp

October 01, 2000


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C. www.wors.org

Men 14 to 18

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 3 1125 John Zittlow Bonduel WI 17 1:40:26.5 0:00.0 2 12 1172 Jordan Carb Rockford IL 15 1:45:19.7 4:53.2 3 20 1005 Mark Schuettler Sheboygan Falls W 16 1:46:55.4 6:28.9 4 23 1018 Allan Schimberg Sheboygan WI 17 1:48:33.0 8:06.5 5 27 1147 Reed Doerr Westby WI 18 1:48:55.4 8:28.9 6 56 1015 Seth Lenss Luxemburg WI 16 1:55:34.9 15:08.3 7 68 1024 Dave Riemersma Sheboygan WI 15 2:01:16.8 20:50.3 8 73 1513 Joe Hicks Sheboygan WI 18 2:03:15.2 22:48.6

Men 19 to 25

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 1 1104 Jordan Roessingh Green Bay WI 19 1:39:38.4 0:00.0 2 6 1165 Aaron Bland Westby WI 19 1:43:16.7 3:38.2 3 8 1133 Nathan Cover Plover WI 23 1:44:00.0 4:21.5 4 13 1109 Dan Tess Sheboygan WI 22 1:45:19.8 5:41.3 5 14 1086 Travis Olson Howards Grove WI 22 1:45:26.2 5:47.8 6 24 1044 Ryan Ruesch Franklin WI 25 1:48:34.3 8:55.9 7 26 1085 Ryan Mihm Sheboygan WI 22 1:48:54.1 9:15.7 8 28 1012 Scotch Hebard Milwaukee WI 24 1:48:56.3 9:17.8 9 42 1025 Matt Holl Green Bay WI 19 1:51:17.0 11:38.6 10 50 1200 Jamie Roberts Green Bay WI 25 1:53:53.0 14:14.6 11 57 1009 Matt Miller Marinette WI 22 1:55:41.6 16:03.1 12 63 1004 Ben Lutze Whitewater WI 22 1:57:29.7 17:51.3 13 67 1083 Erich Ponath Sheboygan WI 22 2:01:16.6 21:38.2 14 74 1140 Conrad Tufte Menasha WI 20 2:04:28.5 24:50.1 DNF 1146 Brent Schwaller Plymouth WI 20

Men 26 to 29

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 2 1176 Dave Schulze Green Bay WI 28 1:40:25.3 0:00.0 2 5 1127 Mike Budd Appleton WI 28 1:42:55.1 2:29.7 3 10 1117 Jeff Becker Appleton WI 26 1:45:07.6 4:42.2 4 11 1512 Chuck Birling Appleton WI 28 1:45:19.5 4:54.2 5 29 1036 Shad Young Milwaukee WI 26 1:49:03.7 8:38.4 6 39 1056 Jason Ruesch Medford WI 28 1:50:37.6 10:12.3 7 40 1510 Rich Wachowiak Muskego WI 27 1:50:52.6 10:27.3 8 41 1131 Erich Hartman Stevens Point WI 27 1:51:03.8 10:38.5 9 48 1128 Scary Larry Appleton WI 29 1:53:21.8 12:56.5 10 49 1284 Carlos Degroot Green Bay WI 28 1:53:27.2 13:01.9 11 69 1051 Harlan Larson West Allis WI 29 2:01:35.1 21:09.7 DNF 1006 John Frehr Porterfield WI 28 DNF 1190 Bradley Harkness Rockford IL 27 DNF 1178 Ian Linnabary Rockford IL 27

Men 30 to 34

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 4 1031 Cam Kirkpatrick Des Moines IA 34 1:40:38.0 0:00.0 2 9 1171 Joe Stephens Waterford WI 32 1:44:05.9 3:27.8 3 17 1100 John Kadletz Brookfield WI 31 1:45:44.5 5:06.5 4 18 1057 Mike Arft Appleton WI 32 1:45:49.1 5:11.0 5 19 1096 John Rodriguez Milwaukee WI 32 1:46:11.1 5:33.0 6 21 1082 Michael Beatty Madison WI 34 1:48:18.3 7:40.3 7 30 1052 Aaron Bialek Manitowoc WI 31 1:49:07.3 8:29.2 8 31 1059 Brent Patterson Waukesha WI 32 1:49:07.9 8:29.9 9 35 1508 Steve Frost Grafton WI 30 1:49:23.9 8:45.8 10 36 1119 David Reddington Madison WI 34 1:49:55.3 9:17.3 11 37 1142 Randy Wegener Plymouth WI 31 1:49:58.4 9:20.3 12 43 1106 Wade Loberger Oshkosh WI 30 1:51:34.4 10:56.3 13 45 1123 Jeff Dohlby Lisle IL 30 1:52:29.7 11:51.7 14 46 1097 Greg Blake Deerfield IL 30 1:53:01.3 12:23.3 15 54 1023 Anthony Gonzalez Milwaukee WI 32 1:54:14.2 13:36.1 16 55 1158 Rob Boldt Sheboygan WI 32 1:55:16.7 14:38.7 17 59 1183 Todd Karkula Oshkosh WI 34 1:56:13.7 15:35.7 18 61 1042 Eric Hunner De Pere WI 34 1:56:47.8 16:09.8 19 62 1010 Tyrone Gonzalez Wauwatosa WI 34 1:57:23.2 16:45.1 20 77 1002 Lowell Johnson Milwaukee WI 32 2:09:52.0 29:14.0 DNF 1232 Petar Tomich Appleton WI 30 DNF 1191 Russell Warye Libertyville IL 34

Men 35 to 39

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 15 1137 Rob Sleger Milwaukee WI 36 1:45:34.6 0:00.0 2 16 1115 Alan Ludtke Downing WI 38 1:45:40.0 0:05.3 3 25 1035 Kent Wenger Madison WI 38 1:48:36.1 3:01.5 4 32 1019 Patrick Ryder Janesville WI 36 1:49:08.5 3:33.8 5 33 1124 Roger Villmow Milwaukee WI 37 1:49:10.2 3:35.5 6 34 1053 Brian Kaufman Sheboygan WI 39 1:49:20.3 3:45.6 7 47 1275 Dustin Vande Zande Plover WI 39 1:53:05.8 7:31.1 8 52 1061 Bruce Keyes Milwaukee WI 36 1:54:10.1 8:35.4 9 58 1120 Steve Smith Milwaukee WI 35 1:55:51.2 10:16.5 10 72 1070 Patrick Nennig Marshfield WI 35 2:02:47.2 17:12.5 11 78 1028 Steve Roeder Milwaukee WI 35 2:14:13.7 28:39.0 12 79 1511 Daniel Doxtator Seymour WI 39 2:23:53.7 38:19.0

Men 40 to 44

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 38 1111 Craig Watson Stevens Point WI 41 1:50:24.2 0:00.0 2 44 1087 John Timm Germantown WI 43 1:51:48.7 1:24.5 3 51 1093 Douglas House Oneida WI 41 1:54:09.0 3:44.8 4 53 1007 Leo Phelps Stevens Point WI 42 1:54:11.2 3:47.0 5 60 1026 Michael Wodyn Amherst Jct WI 42 1:56:33.4 6:09.2 6 64 1017 Mark Schimberg Sheboygan WI 44 1:58:00.9 7:36.7 7 70 1509 Brian Palm EnuMcLaw WA 41 2:02:03.6 11:39.4 8 80 1032 Jacques Gabin Cedarburg WI 44 2:42:17.0 51:52.8

Vets - Men 45 and over

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 7 2002 Larry Swanson Loves Park IL 49 1:43:34.0 0:00.0 2 22 2013 Steve Hildebrandt Kiel WI 49 1:48:28.3 4:54.2 3 65 2015 Wayne Lanser Fond Du Lac WI 56 1:58:11.2 14:37.1 4 66 2016 John Bartow Fond Du Lac WI 51 1:59:52.0 16:17.9 5 71 2008 Will Gehling Milwaukee WI 46 2:02:33.6 18:59.6 6 75 2061 Mike Wanek Green Bay WI 45 2:06:22.0 22:47.9 7 76 2004 Gordy Kacala Racine WI 48 2:08:50.3 25:16.3 DNF 2014 Errico Auricchio Green Bay WI 53 DNF 2005 Don Edberg Stevens Point WI 48