KMC Citizen Series Results WORS #11 Duck Creek Classic (Saumico) Citizen

WORS #11 Duck Creek Classic (Saumico) Citizen

October 01, 2000


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C. www.wors.org

Women 10 to 12

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 47 6050 Jasmine House Oneida WI 10 51:58.0 0:00.0 2 52 6310 Alyssa Cryer Racine WI 12 55:31.8 3:33.7 3 59 6068 Annie Frostman Green Bay WI 11 1:02:45.7 10:47.6 4 64 6325 Rachel Murrock Sturgeon Bay WI 10 1:06:48.3 14:50.2 5 65 6326 Murphy Kate Montee Sturgeon Bay WI 10 1:07:09.2 15:11.1 6 68 6312 Melanie Feuerstein Whitelaw WI 12 1:12:55.5 20:57.4

Women 13 to 14

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 8 6318 Amanda Wanek Green Bay WI 13 43:59.2 0:00.0 2 30 6035 Meghan Suess Appleton WI 13 49:04.3 5:05.1 3 38 6304 Sanja Schouten Sheboygan WI 14 49:51.8 5:52.5 4 56 6316 Nicole Specht Kaukauna WI 13 57:49.2 13:49.9 5 62 6309 Caitlin Phelps Stevens Point WI 14 1:04:54.5 20:55.2 6 69 6023 Shannon Fleischfresser Peshtigo WI 13 1:15:38.3 31:39.0

Women 15 to 16

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 32 6317 Pam Foy Fond Du Lac WI 16 49:15.8 0:00.0 2 34 6320 Kristin Reinbold Sheboygan WI 15 49:21.0 0:05.1 3 44 6022 Megan Buros Cottage Grove WI 16 51:04.5 1:48.6 4 70 6014 Xanadu Scheuers Madison WI 16 1:17:39.5 28:23.6

Women 17 to 19

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 7 6048 Nicole Deprey Luxemburg WI 19 43:56.8 0:00.0 2 58 6012 Jessica Kaliszewski Madison WI 18 59:45.7 15:48.9 3 60 6302 Stana Doxtator Seymour WI 17 1:03:10.1 19:13.3

Women 20 to 24

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 3 6053 Shelley Davis Salem WI 24 43:25.8 0:00.0 2 6 6086 Bobbie Webster Port Edwards WI 23 43:39.4 0:13.6 3 10 6066 Angela Houghton Montfort WI 24 44:06.3 0:40.5 4 16 6075 Sheila Ardisana Stevens Point WI 23 45:49.1 2:23.3 5 26 6319 Meg Olson Green Bay WI 21 47:57.1 4:31.3 6 27 6031 Christie Bartow Fond Du Lac WI 22 48:05.7 4:39.9 7 33 6322 Kristin Todl Manitowoc WI 24 49:17.5 5:51.7

Women 25 to 29

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 2 6010 Leely Lundgren Edina MN 27 43:09.5 0:00.0 2 4 6070 Darcie Dekker Appleton WI 25 43:27.6 0:18.1 3 5 6006 Lace Van Zeeland Appleton WI 25 43:32.3 0:22.8 4 14 6040 Melissa Haberman Thiensville WI 26 45:42.7 2:33.2 5 18 6018 Amy Leverance Madison WI 25 45:56.5 2:46.9 6 21 6049 Lisa White Neenah WI 26 46:13.9 3:04.3 7 25 6321 Katie Crocker Stevens Point WI 25 47:53.0 4:43.4 8 28 6303 Krista Klanderman Appleton WI 25 48:12.5 5:02.9 9 36 6324 Monica Trieber Waukesan IL 25 49:48.8 6:39.2 10 48 6042 Julie George Appleton WI 26 52:07.2 8:57.7 11 57 6054 Danielle Noel Milwaukee WI 28 59:05.5 15:55.9

Women 30 to 34

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 11 6323 Amy Plkalek Milwaukee WI 30 44:46.4 0:00.0 2 12 6032 Anita Gostisha Appleton WI 30 45:14.2 0:27.8 3 15 6028 Heather Frank Baraboo WI 30 45:46.9 1:00.4 4 17 6025 Lyn Arft Appleton WI 33 45:54.8 1:08.3 5 20 6089 Marnie Pearsall Milwaukee WI 33 46:11.8 1:25.4 6 24 6069 Judi Janowiak Milwaukee WI 33 47:37.1 2:50.6 7 29 6047 Kate Friedli Appleton WI 31 48:54.3 4:07.8 8 37 6067 Candy Hofmann Milwaukee WI 34 49:51.2 5:04.7 9 41 6314 Ulla Gonzalez Milwaukee WI 34 50:47.5 6:01.0 10 53 6307 Deb Mikels Sturgeon Bay WI 32 55:50.4 11:04.0 11 63 6328 Antoinette Nicholson Green Bay WI 30 1:05:34.0 20:47.5

Women 35 to 39

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 1 6039 Karrie Timm Germantown WI 37 42:03.3 0:00.0 2 9 6021 Ann Schield Medford WI 38 44:02.2 1:58.8 3 13 6065 Sharon Hubbard Green Bay WI 35 45:37.5 3:34.1 4 19 6308 Joan Sachs Seymour WI 37 46:01.5 3:58.1 5 22 6327 Lori Prather Brookfield WI 37 46:57.7 4:54.4 6 23 6001 Colleen O'Malley Appleton WI 39 47:11.3 5:07.9 7 39 6313 Bridget Buros Cottage Grove WI 38 49:56.1 7:52.7 8 42 6306 Julie Ochalek Thiensville WI 37 50:49.8 8:46.4 9 46 6080 Rolleen Kralovec Green Bay WI 39 51:56.3 9:53.0

Women 40 to 44

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 31 6034 Debbie Suess Appleton WI 43 49:10.1 0:00.0 2 35 6301 Terri Cornils Two Rivers WI 42 49:46.0 0:35.9 3 45 6045 Lisa Ludwig Colfax WI 40 51:09.4 1:59.3 4 50 6084 Linda Steinberg Green Bay WI 44 53:14.4 4:04.3 5 51 6085 Susan Deswarte Port Washington W 40 53:57.1 4:46.9 6 54 6009 Cheryl Post Stevens Point WI 41 55:52.5 6:42.4 7 67 6311 Cecile Henault Neenah WI 41 1:10:12.7 21:02.6

Women 45 to 49

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 49 6090 Rose Lenss Luxemburg WI 49 52:53.8 0:00.0 2 66 5795 Patricia Noffke Menasha WI 48 1:07:29.9 14:36.1

Women 50 to 59

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 40 6060 Jean Blank Neenah WI 50 50:42.7 0:00.0 2 43 6064 Sue Blankenheim Tomahawk WI 54 50:53.2 0:10.4 3 55 6036 Diane Fjelstad Chetek WI 58 55:54.7 5:11.9 4 61 6315 Mary Otten Kildeer IL 59 1:03:19.7 12:36.9

No Data - See WORS Trailer!

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 173 5851 Participant 5851 9 47:18.6 0:00.0 2 189 5829 Participant 5829 9 49:43.7 2:25.1 3 205 5787 Participant 5787 9 55:45.3 8:26.7

Men 10 to 12

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 76 5002 Karl Sachs Seymour WI 11 40:49.1 0:00.0 2 77 5241 Erik Meier Baraboo WI 10 40:50.5 0:01.4 3 98 5193 Jacob Baudhuin Sturgeon Bay WI 12 42:12.0 1:22.9 4 114 5756 Eric Bojan Kildeer IL 12 42:54.6 2:05.5 5 127 5814 Rusty Otten Kildeer IL 12 43:36.7 2:47.6 6 137 5148 Matt Radke Stevens Point WI 12 43:58.1 3:09.0 7 161 5778 Peter Stanislaus Mundelein IL 12 46:01.3 5:12.2 8 184 5809 Pj Smith Neenah WI 12 49:10.9 8:21.8 9 195 5070 Benjamin Overeem Green Bay WI 10 51:24.6 10:35.4 10 196 5807 Bryan Teaters Kohler WI 12 51:43.0 10:53.8 11 200 5810 Nickolas Smith Neenah WI 10 52:59.2 12:10.1 12 210 5818 Justin Palm Sheboygan WI 10 58:27.8 17:38.7 13 213 5813 Adam Bojan Kildeer IL 10 1:02:37.5 21:48.4 14 214 5303 Andrew Stark Racine WI 12 1:05:49.6 25:00.5 15 215 5342 Lowell Johnson III Milwaukee WI 10 1:05:51.7 25:02.5 16 216 5804 Andy Coumbe Neenah WI 12 1:07:33.7 26:44.6 17 217 5781 Micah Doxtator Seymour WI 11 1:08:05.5 27:16.3 18 218 5860 Rio Glaser Schoff Abrams WI 10 1:11:51.6 31:02.4 DNF 5135 Chris Ludwig Colfax WI 12

Men 13 to 14

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 20 5812 Richie Otten Kildeer IL 14 37:28.6 0:00.0 2 32 5244 Joey Weichmann Neenah WI 14 38:09.3 0:40.6 3 54 5262 Zach Boxx Eau Claire WI 14 39:30.9 2:02.2 4 61 5294 Ross GruetzMacHer Neenah WI 14 40:02.3 2:33.7 5 68 5192 Adam Ness Green Bay WI 14 40:21.3 2:52.7 6 86 5176 Justin Lengfeld Sheboygan Falls W 14 41:28.8 4:00.2 7 89 5317 Brad Olson Sturgeon Bay WI 14 41:34.1 4:05.5 8 90 5169 Danny Fuller Reedsburg WI 13 41:36.3 4:07.6 9 95 5817 Brett Palm Sheboygan WI 13 41:54.3 4:25.6 10 123 5821 Jeremy Gezella Green Bay WI 13 43:21.9 5:53.2 11 125 5321 Jeff Meyer Madison WI 14 43:32.4 6:03.7 12 148 5198 Brian Murrock Sturgeon Bay WI 13 44:57.9 7:29.2 13 172 5839 Jordan Mathes Kiel WI 13 46:46.7 9:18.0 14 181 5798 Kyle Stephens Two Rivers WI 13 48:44.2 11:15.6 15 206 5764 Dallas Fowler Green Bay WI 13 56:59.3 19:30.6 16 211 5857 Nicholas Pascarella Oshkosh WI 13 1:01:33.6 24:04.9 17 221 5755 Michael Anderson Green Bay WI 14 1:39:26.6 1:01:57.9

Men 15 to 16

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 5 5152 Ryan Knoll Sheboygan Falls W 15 36:09.0 0:00.0 2 6 5276 Bradley Nagreen Hortonville WI 15 36:15.5 0:06.4 3 9 5083 Mitch Plout Appleton WI 15 36:31.1 0:22.1 4 11 5206 Shawn Sillman Eau Claire WI 16 36:56.7 0:47.6 5 12 5203 Daniel Tubbs Eau Claire WI 16 36:59.9 0:50.8 6 18 5291 Brad Uttech Sheboygan WI 16 37:27.4 1:18.4 7 23 5801 Troy Carmody Green Bay WI 16 37:39.5 1:30.5 8 39 5041 Adam Mixa Two Rivers WI 16 38:57.6 2:48.5 9 43 5197 Eric Murrock Sturgeon Bay WI 16 39:03.3 2:54.2 10 45 5199 Ben Groeschl Malone WI 15 39:08.4 2:59.4 11 50 5846 Jason Wentworth Green Bay WI 15 39:21.0 3:11.9 12 63 5274 Jonathan Krieg Mosinee WI 15 40:11.6 4:02.5 13 70 5324 Carl Morse Hortonville WI 16 40:23.7 4:14.6 14 71 5785 Alan Shermo Green Bay WI 16 40:29.6 4:20.5 15 84 5688 Andrew Kasper Madison WI 15 41:18.2 5:09.1 16 88 5017 Jake Tschirgi Neenah WI 15 41:31.1 5:22.0 17 92 5836 Derek Storms Oneida WI 16 41:40.9 5:31.8 18 93 5182 Stuart Malingowski Sheboygan Falls W 15 41:44.5 5:35.4 19 99 5253 Phil Karner Greenville WI 16 42:16.7 6:07.6 20 101 5835 Charles Burton Green Bay WI 16 42:19.1 6:10.0 21 103 5856 Matthew Austin Green Bay WI 15 42:26.7 6:17.6 22 120 5249 Scott Brooks Madison WI 16 43:07.6 6:58.5 23 129 5127 Dave Cornils Two Rivers WI 15 43:42.4 7:33.3 24 130 5837 Tyler Gustman Seymour WI 15 43:44.4 7:35.3 25 132 5833 Michael Yaniz Sturgeon Bay WI 15 43:46.1 7:37.0 26 134 5852 Eric Hardrath Manitowoc WI 15 43:48.0 7:38.9 27 141 5784 Mike Noffke Neenah WI 15 44:26.8 8:17.7 28 142 5057 Scott Borbouetz Sturgeon Bay WI 16 44:28.7 8:19.6 29 157 5261 Josiah Schmelzer Sturgeon Bay WI 15 45:26.8 9:17.7 30 169 5174 Matt Larson Sheboygan WI 16 46:40.5 10:31.4 31 182 5802 Andrew Miller 15 48:47.0 12:37.9 32 197 5009 Chip Olson Neenah WI 15 51:47.1 15:38.0 33 201 5758 Joseph Chosnacki Green Bay WI 16 54:33.6 18:24.5 34 212 5820 Adam Behrendt Fond Du Lac WI 15 1:02:24.7 26:15.6

Men 17 to 19

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 19 5221 Andrew Theisen Appleton WI 17 37:27.7 0:00.0 2 22 5327 Andrew Bauknecht Antigo WI 19 37:36.1 0:08.4 3 26 5236 Tim Brown South Milwaukee W 18 37:57.2 0:29.5 4 51 5999 Tom Daley Madison WI 18 39:22.6 1:54.8 5 55 5022 Ryan Dionne Neenah WI 17 39:33.8 2:06.0 6 56 5298 Dusty Schampers Kaukauna WI 17 39:35.3 2:07.6 7 65 5097 Andrew Sparapani Menomonie WI 19 40:12.9 2:45.2 8 75 5816 Thomas Root Custer WI 17 40:47.7 3:20.0 9 83 5033 Dwayne Moreau Two Rivers WI 19 41:16.7 3:48.9 10 94 5062 Chris Olson Madison WI 18 41:47.2 4:19.5 11 113 5309 Brandon Simmons Hortonville WI 17 42:47.4 5:19.7 12 154 5768 Ryan Jeske Wauwatosa WI 19 45:09.7 7:42.0 13 159 5828 Mike Rogers De Pere WI 18 45:43.4 8:15.7 14 163 5772 Brian Pipkorn West Bend WI 17 46:12.9 8:45.2 15 188 5040 Christopher Washburn Hartland WI 18 49:43.2 12:15.4 16 193 5200 Shawn Cote Sheboygan WI 17 51:11.3 13:43.6 17 203 5288 Eddie Sandoval New Berlin WI 19 55:09.5 17:41.8 18 219 5277 Michael Humpal MacHesney Park IL 18 1:14:20.4 36:52.6

Men 20 to 24

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 4 5109 Josh Probst Menomonie WI 21 36:05.2 0:00.0 2 7 5030 Dan Bauknecht Antigo WI 22 36:27.6 0:22.3 3 13 5149 Carter Shelton Oak Creek WI 23 37:08.6 1:03.3 4 17 5190 Jeremy Vogels Green Bay WI 21 37:14.8 1:09.6 5 28 5774 Jeff Coon Milwaukee WI 24 38:04.1 1:58.8 6 30 5016 Christopher Ackerman Shawano WI 22 38:06.2 2:01.0 7 34 5284 Jeffrey Petersen Milwaukee WI 20 38:48.3 2:43.0 8 36 5825 Dave Volm Milwaukee WI 24 38:49.7 2:44.4 9 46 5096 Sam Clavette Menomonie WI 20 39:13.3 3:08.0 10 47 5841 Jeremyah Watkins South Milwaukee W 21 39:14.7 3:09.4 11 60 5037 Michael Allen Oshkosh WI 24 40:00.1 3:54.9 12 64 5858 Samuel Mueller Fond Du Lac WI 23 40:11.7 4:06.5 13 67 5767 Joseph Hardgrove Fond Du Lac WI 23 40:19.4 4:14.2 14 80 5038 Ryan Luedke Neenah WI 24 41:05.3 5:00.1 15 105 5759 Matthew Schneider Janesville WI 23 42:29.2 6:23.9 16 107 5231 Jason Latoski Sheboygan WI 20 42:31.4 6:26.2 17 109 5344 Jamie Thiel Merrill WI 21 42:32.9 6:27.6 18 122 5065 Brian Cotter Madison WI 23 43:17.3 7:12.1 19 128 5085 Nate Thompson Watertown WI 23 43:38.1 7:32.8 20 136 5775 Scott Schneider Wauwatosa WI 20 43:57.8 7:52.5 21 149 5141 Jason Vaneperen Appleton WI 22 44:58.4 8:53.1 22 178 5824 Craig Morvedt Green Bay WI 24 48:20.3 12:15.0 23 209 5264 Mike Langlois Whitelaw WI 21 58:09.6 22:04.3

Men 25 to 29

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 1 5066 Brian Murphy Cedarburg WI 26 35:19.0 0:00.0 2 2 5056 Travis Pagano Thiensville WI 29 35:20.6 0:01.6 3 3 5826 Chris Memelink Rosemount WI 25 35:35.6 0:16.6 4 10 5045 Christopher Hiebert Oak Creek WI 25 36:39.2 1:20.1 5 14 5245 Nathaniel Pink Madison WI 26 37:11.9 1:52.9 6 16 5782 Lee Cotton Green Lake WI 28 37:14.5 1:55.4 7 25 5140 James White Neenah WI 26 37:56.6 2:37.6 8 29 5144 Dain Trittau Lombard IL 29 38:04.5 2:45.4 9 31 5334 Steve Knaus Green Bay WI 29 38:08.5 2:49.5 10 33 5827 Joe Verstegen Shoreview MN 25 38:43.6 3:24.6 11 37 5137 Matthew Forst Wisconsin Rapids 26 38:52.3 3:33.3 12 38 5115 Nathan Schroepfer Green Bay WI 26 38:56.3 3:37.2 13 49 5067 Timothy Leverance Madison WI 25 39:20.2 4:01.2 14 62 5338 Timothy Eddy Lomira WI 28 40:08.6 4:49.6 15 72 5853 Richard Schell West Allis WI 28 40:31.0 5:11.9 16 81 5145 Richard Walls Lombard IL 27 41:13.4 5:54.4 17 82 5337 Steve Ebling Appleton WI 25 41:15.0 5:56.0 18 87 5823 Adam Brubaker Marshfield WI 25 41:31.0 6:12.0 19 112 5029 Scott Davzs Menasha WI 28 42:42.0 7:23.0 20 138 5154 Jay Kemp Salem WI 26 44:02.2 8:43.2 21 139 5757 George Burleton II Appleton WI 26 44:06.1 8:47.1 22 147 5769 Corey Klepp Pound WI 27 44:55.6 9:36.6 23 152 5292 Michael Metz Milwaukee WI 29 45:01.7 9:42.7 24 167 5848 Christopher Whitehurst Milwaukee WI 27 46:30.7 11:11.6 25 171 5861 Jim Young Neenah WI 27 46:45.9 11:26.9 26 177 5771 Aaron McGinnis Appleton WI 25 48:07.8 12:48.8 27 179 5840 Lane Pittner Appleton WI 29 48:23.0 13:04.0 28 185 5039 Chris Riva De Pere WI 28 49:32.0 14:13.0 29 194 5849 Joshua Deverse Milwaukee WI 25 51:16.1 15:57.1 30 198 5822 Ben Verstegen Little Chute WI 26 52:44.2 17:25.1 31 204 5847 Loren Lenzen Milwaukee WI 25 55:21.6 20:02.5

Men 30 to 34

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 8 5224 Dan Kruzitski Stevens Point WI 34 36:29.2 0:00.0 2 15 5204 Benjamin Griggs Green Bay WI 31 37:14.2 0:45.0 3 21 5111 Greg Duckett Wauwatosa WI 33 37:30.8 1:01.6 4 24 5059 Paul Andresen Gurnee IL 31 37:52.2 1:23.0 5 27 5235 Rick Brunette Sheboygan WI 33 38:02.3 1:33.1 6 35 5780 Seth Whynaucht Oshkosh WI 33 38:49.2 2:20.0 7 42 5681 Tom Propson Appleton WI 31 39:02.3 2:33.1 8 48 5343 Curt Demott Green Bay WI 31 39:15.1 2:45.9 9 52 5108 Mike Kochaver Pulaski WI 34 39:23.6 2:54.4 10 57 5313 Paul Kloppenburg Madison WI 32 39:36.4 3:07.1 11 69 5163 Brian Rummelhart Kenosha WI 31 40:22.7 3:53.5 12 100 5842 Diego Denis West Allis WI 32 42:16.9 5:47.7 13 116 5312 Dennis Borchardt Wabeno WI 33 42:57.4 6:28.2 14 126 5270 Stephen Kralovec Green Bay WI 32 43:33.8 7:04.6 15 155 5158 Jeffrey Scott Janesville WI 34 45:11.8 8:42.6 16 156 5844 Pablo D'Amico West Allis WI 32 45:23.3 8:54.1 17 160 5776 Dion Schultz Appleton WI 34 45:46.0 9:16.7 18 175 5791 John Lemke Sturtevant WI 30 47:30.6 11:01.4 19 183 5845 Lee Jobs Kansas City MO 33 48:58.8 12:29.6 20 191 5806 Maher Kassees Waukesha WI 34 50:03.6 13:34.4 21 192 5819 Joseph Fischer Green Bay WI 30 50:14.3 13:45.1

Men 35 to 39

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 79 5098 Samuel Cryer Racine WI 36 40:59.4 0:00.0 2 85 5803 Tom Martin Green Bay WI 35 41:25.7 0:26.2 3 102 5080 Timothy Blob Menasha WI 39 42:24.5 1:25.0 4 104 5117 John Schwartz Green Bay WI 35 42:27.1 1:27.7 5 111 5779 Casey Wanek Two Rivers WI 37 42:41.4 1:41.9 6 140 5119 Mike McClure Sturtevant WI 37 44:19.2 3:19.7 7 145 5830 Steven Baumann Green Bay WI 39 44:48.5 3:49.0 8 151 5859 Patrick Kroening Green Bay WI 38 45:00.3 4:00.8 9 170 5838 Joseph Gitter New London WI 39 46:43.9 5:44.5 10 199 5799 Robert Stephens Two Rivers WI 38 52:48.7 11:49.3

Men 40 to 44

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 44 5007 Mark Danielski Stevens Point WI 44 39:03.6 0:00.0 2 58 5348 Scott Behm Hortonville WI 40 39:38.2 0:34.6 3 74 5275 Jerome Hamilton Milwaukee WI 40 40:44.4 1:40.8 4 91 5208 Tim Arent Appleton WI 41 41:37.5 2:33.9 5 97 5783 John Senkerik Wauwatosa WI 41 42:07.7 3:04.1 6 106 5831 Jeffery Samida Sherwood WI 41 42:29.3 3:25.7 7 108 5850 Maury Henrichsen Sherwood WI 44 42:32.1 3:28.5 8 115 5854 Rick Schnell Mequon WI 44 42:54.8 3:51.2 9 119 5815 Mark Specht Kaukauna WI 44 43:05.6 4:02.0 10 124 5811 Mark Corbett Gladstone MI 44 43:27.0 4:23.4 11 135 5766 Andy Girter Hortonville WI 42 43:57.0 4:53.3 12 150 5793 David Deboer Wisconsin Rapids 44 44:58.5 5:54.9 13 174 5290 N/a Lahnetahai-We Green Bay WI 42 47:28.5 8:24.9 14 202 5760 Thomas Cornils Two Rivers WI 43 54:41.4 15:37.7 15 220 5790 Leo Phelps Stevens Point WI 42 1:16:56.4 37:52.8

Men 45 to 49

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 40 5796 H Larson Green Bay WI 46 39:00.1 0:00.0 2 41 5086 Peter Degroot Racine WI 46 39:02.0 0:01.9 3 53 5134 David Sparapani Appleton WI 47 39:26.4 0:26.3 4 59 5124 Bob Huber Appleton WI 46 39:51.0 0:50.9 5 73 5019 Gerald Meyer Medford WI 47 40:41.2 1:41.0 6 78 5834 Steve Schmelzer Sturgeon Bay WI 49 40:58.4 1:58.3 7 110 5164 Sterling Schmidt Two Rivers WI 46 42:36.3 3:36.2 8 117 5808 Scott Smith Neenah WI 47 42:58.9 3:58.8 9 118 5805 Jeff Tobin Ringle WI 45 43:01.0 4:00.8 10 121 5762 Randy Fondow Green Bay WI 46 43:10.4 4:10.2 11 131 5310 Richard Uttech Sheboygan WI 47 43:44.4 4:44.3 12 143 5765 Warren Fowler Green Bay WI 47 44:44.3 5:44.2 13 162 5042 Mike Mixa Two Rivers WI 47 46:11.4 7:11.2 14 164 5797 Thomas Silbernagel Wauwatosa WI 48 46:20.7 7:20.5 15 166 5003 Keith Westphal Appleton WI 49 46:28.7 7:28.6 16 168 5794 Tom Borchardt Wisconsin Rapids 47 46:30.7 7:30.5 17 180 5800 Steve Ferguson Marquette MI 45 48:24.8 9:24.7 18 187 5222 James Schnettler Sheboygan Falls W 48 49:39.2 10:39.1

Men 50 to 59

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 66 5132 Ronald Faccio De Pere WI 50 40:13.5 0:00.0 2 96 5028 Dale Lenss Luxemburg WI 53 42:05.4 1:51.9 3 133 5021 John Kummerow Madison WI 50 43:46.5 3:33.0 4 144 5855 Dean Freeberg Green Bay WI 51 44:48.0 4:34.5 5 146 5010 Steve Manthe McFarland WI 58 44:49.6 4:36.1 6 153 5786 Ted Batzer Pulaski WI 57 45:02.8 4:49.3 7 165 5832 Steve Eckert Sturgeon Bay WI 53 46:24.8 6:11.3 8 186 5320 Ivan Thompson Watertown WI 50 49:34.2 9:20.7 9 190 5005 Roy Schwoerer Green Bay WI 50 49:50.9 9:37.4 10 207 5763 Terry Fondow Green Bay WI 54 57:30.6 17:17.1

Men 60 and over

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back 1 158 5761 Duane Fjelstad Chetek WI 62 45:42.3 0:00.0 2 176 5260 Hank Chiano Palatine IL 61 47:37.0 1:54.6 3 208 5789 Richard Finch Rockford IL 63 58:05.9 12:23.5