BelGioioso Elite Series Results RESULTS99
      EXPERT MEN  
WORS CAT.  
# PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME
1 1 1 Rick Blaser, 29, Green Bay, WI 1:33:59
25 2 1 Chad Melis, 23, Plymouth, WI 1:34:24
2 3 2 Mike Spiro, 31, Waldo, WI 1:34:55
9 4 3 Russ Ginter, 30, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 1:37:33
62 5 2 Anthony Schwaller, 24, Plymouth, WI 1:38:20
61 6 4 Keith McConnell, 31, Loves Park, IL 1:38:35
66 7 3 Chad Kilawee, 16, Plymouth, WI 1:38:44
76 8 4 Justin Henkel, 23, Sheboygan, WI 1:38:46
71 9 5 David Haase, 32, Fond Du Lac, WI 1:39:52
14 10 5 Linden Klein, 16, Madison, WI 1:39:57
1872 11 6 Jay Garkey, 24, Freeport, IL 1:40:51
75 12 6 Troy Olm, 33, Plover, WI 1:41:07
53 13 7 Andrew Jennings, 29, Appleton, WI 1:41:27
92 14 7 Matthew Tingstad, 23, Bessemer, MI 1:41:33
29 15 8 Brian Mohrlant, 19, Maplewood, MN 1:42:10
31 16 8 Shane Peltonen, 26, Ashland, WI 1:42:26
57 17 9 James Lennon, 24, Twin Lakes, WI 1:42:28
12 18 10 Tristan Schouten, 17, Sheboygan, WI 1:42:47
8 19 11 Tim Drankus, 23, West Allis, WI 1:42:48
11 20 1 Scott Cole, 35, Stevens Pt. Wi 1:43:19
55 21 9 Jesse Haynes, 27, Phillips, WI 1:43:44
85 22 10 Jason Dreger, 27, Whitewater, WI 1:45:16
72 23 2 Mark Engen, 38, Winona, MN 1:45:29
1885 24 12 Ben Popp, 25, Phillips, WI 1:46:53
58 25 3 Jim Peterson, 41, Edgerton, WI 1:47:04
10 26 11 Barry Winters, 30, Nekoosa, WI 1:47:43
13 27 13 Michael Pecore, 24, Appleton, WI 1:48:01
39 28 4 Spencer Fulkerson, 39, Madison, WI 1:49:10
95 29 5 Paul Gabriel, 47, Athens, WI 1:50:03
28 30 14 Travis Woodruff, 16, Spooner, WI 1:50:18
33 31 12 Jon Lawrence, 31, Madison, WI 1:50:20
98 32 13 Pagels Pagels, 26, Sturgeon Bay, WI 1:53:01
54 33 15 Jesse Lain, 24, Oshkosh, WI 1:53:03
17 34 16 Nick Martin, 20, Mukwanago, WI 1:53:35
73 35 14 Tim Jennings, 32, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 1:53:47
23 36 15 Fred Pagles, 29, Vesper, WI 1:53:50
26 37 6 John Madson, 40, Sheboygan, WI 1:54:53
27 38 7 James Smith, 37, Mukwanago, WI 1:56:39
50 39 16 Shane Knickmeier, 29, Madison, WI 1:57:20
32 40 17 Ethan Stehley, 20, McFarland, WI 1:57:43
45 41 8 Neil Statz, 38, Wis. Rapids, WI 1:59:45
6 42 18 Dan Ajer, 16, McFarland, WI 2:01:01
51 43 17 Chris Sowers, 26, Oshkosh, WI 2:03:17
1886 44 9 Eugene Waller, 67, Eagle River, WI 2:04:02
1884 45 19 Jason Williams, 25, Reedsburg, WI 2:06:42

Last Updated on 7/26/99
By Todd Zumach